Sale Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 RAY ADAM'S BUILDER (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.37, 14.01
1
4
T: Ricky Lane
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$6.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.67

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.79

Split

5.52

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$41.30

Mgn

10.53

Time

25.94

Split

5.44

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.99

Split

5.49

In Run

M/655

Wgt

24.1kg
6
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$9.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.06

Split

5.46

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Ken Bailey
$22.70

Mgn

12.87

Time

26.11

Split

5.47

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$8.00

Mgn

18.41

Time

26.49

Split

5.59

In Run

S/888

Wgt

37.6kg
R2 MCQUILLEN QUALITY MEATS (1-3 W) (250+) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.02
1
5
T: Donald Hay
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.41

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$16.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.50

Split

5.47

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.61

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.95

Split

5.44

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$17.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.96

Split

5.46

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 MAFFRA DRY CLEANERS (1-3 W) (250+) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.13
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.80

Split

5.58

In Run

S/432

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.80

Split

5.56

In Run

M/354

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: John Lindrea
$4.90

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.24

Split

5.42

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.54

Split

5.60

In Run

S/545

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R4 BRIAGOLONG HOTEL(250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.52, 18.43
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

9.52

In Run

M/121

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Lesley Russell
$2.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.32

Split

9.53

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$16.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.47

Split

10.02

In Run

M/443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Bruce Russell
$7.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

9.95

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
1
T: Gary Sciortino
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.58

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
4
T: Ronald Winter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.6kg
R5 OLD BOYS CLUB (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.29, 13.94
1
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.31

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Des Douch
$1.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.17

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$5.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.44

Split

5.42

In Run

S/543

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Lesley Russell
$19.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.63

Split

5.35

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.72

Split

5.30

In Run

M/257

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$47.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.78

Split

5.51

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.89

Split

5.44

In Run

M/666

Wgt

22.3kg
8
5
T: Peter Borradale
$67.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

25.91

Split

5.54

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 GIPPSLAND REAL ESTATE (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.88
1
8
T: William McMahon
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

5.26

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.26

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/143

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$18.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.32

Split

5.52

In Run

S/765

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.40

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.37

Split

5.31

In Run

M/457

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$9.60

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.40

Split

5.38

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.62

Split

5.45

In Run

S/622

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 EVO & CATES (1-3 W) (250+) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 14.15
1
2
T: John Lindrea
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.35

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
3
T: Adrian Smit
$6.80

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.57

Split

5.34

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$2.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.60

Split

5.45

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Justin Bowman
$4.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.66

Split

5.42

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: John Lindrea
$5.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.78

Split

5.43

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$14.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.81

Split

5.53

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.91

Split

5.46

In Run

M/645

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 REIDY & SLICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.53, 18.37
1
3
T: William McMahon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

9.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Davide Fasoli
$13.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.08

Split

9.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.25

Split

9.71

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$27.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.28

Split

9.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.28

Split

9.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.43

Split

9.74

In Run

S/556

Wgt

35.6kg
7
9
T: Kym Russell
$29.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.50

Split

9.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.50

Split

9.78

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: James Absalom
$0.00
R9 MAFFRA DISTRICT KNACKERY HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.29, 13.97
1
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.38

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$13.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.41

Split

5.59

In Run

S/533

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$55.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Clark
$5.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.11

Split

5.38

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R10 BOISDALE GARAGE HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 14.02
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$10.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.34

Split

5.41

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Bruce Russell
$3.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.53

Split

5.45

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$25.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.63

Split

5.43

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$13.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

25.86

Split

5.44

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
1
T: Ken Bailey
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

M/266

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 STUBBSY & BARBOUR HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.06
1
1
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.52

Split

5.39

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$3.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.56

Split

5.50

In Run

S/533

Wgt

36.6kg
4
2
T: Aiden Andrews
$11.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.65

Split

5.36

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Bruce Russell
$54.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.66

Split

5.46

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$50.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.87

Split

5.50

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE RAIN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 14.21
1
8
T: Clint Capuano
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.58

In Run

S/541

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$36.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.80

Split

5.51

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Elston
$6.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.88

Split

5.36

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Elston
$6.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.96

Split

5.43

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Samuel Bye
$17.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.99

Split

5.50

In Run

S/334

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
Race 1 RAY ADAM'S BUILDER 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.37, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRIKING TIGER (4) Ricky Lane 25.20 0.00 5.37 Q/111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen

$4.90

2 2 HARMONY HALL (2) Matthew Clark 25.67 6.71 5.45 M/322 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$6.80

3 5 MASTER MARCUS (5) Katharine Gorman 25.79 8.34 5.52 M/776 31.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$4.40

4 1 AKINA IVY (1) Phillip Rowley 25.94 10.53 5.44 M/244 28.2kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$41.30

5 7 ANISE (7) William McMahon 25.99 11.25 5.49 M/655 24.1kg Fernando Bale Surfonic

$3.30

6 3 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (3) Todd Chatwin 26.06 12.17 5.46 M/433 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger

$9.50

7 8 SELECT BUBBA (8) Ken Bailey 26.11 12.87 5.47 M/567 29.7kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$22.70

8 6 TIMBERLINE (6) Stephanie Cameron 26.49 18.41 5.59 S/888 37.6kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$8.00

Race 2 MCQUILLEN QUALITY MEATS (1-3 W) (250+) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOWNTOWN DOLLY (5) Donald Hay 25.34 0.00 5.32 Q/111 27.2kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert

$1.70

2 1 SODA MAXI (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.41 1.10 5.39 Q/222 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$12.70

3 4 AKINA ARCHER (4) Samantha Mckay 25.50 2.39 5.47 M/654 33.9kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$16.00

4 2 RED BERYL (2) Dawn Johnston 25.61 3.91 5.43 Q/333 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose

$5.40

5 8 JILLISSA (8) William McMahon 25.95 8.75 5.44 M/445 29.4kg Kc And All Fancy Jill

$4.80

6 7 CILLA GEM (7) Maria Musselwhite 25.96 8.97 5.46 M/566 28.2kg Keybow Paselina

$17.10

Race 3 MAFFRA DRY CLEANERS (1-3 W) (250+) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAGGY ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.60 0.00 5.35 M/111 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose

$8.40

2 7 VELOCITY SUNRISE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.80 2.87 5.58 S/432 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl

$7.10

3 4 IT'S A DATE (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.80 2.94 5.56 M/354 34.0kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$13.00

4 2 BALLYMAC PIRATE (2) John Lindrea 26.24 9.11 5.42 M/223 30.5kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight

$4.90

5 8 DR. LIANA (8) William McMahon 26.54 13.46 5.60 S/545 28.5kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie

$1.50

SCR 5 KRYPTO JAM (5) Elaine Johannsen
Race 4 BRIAGOLONG HOTEL(250+RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.52, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHOCKED (7) Dawn Johnston 30.16 0.00 9.52 M/121 33.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$3.50

2 8 HIRD FROM BUCKS (8) Lesley Russell 30.32 2.29 9.53 M/212 32.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$2.30

3 2 MAXIMUM TIFF (2) Clint Capuano 30.47 4.40 10.02 M/443 25.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$16.00

4 5 VICTORY POST (5) Bruce Russell 30.62 6.50 9.95 M/334 34.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$7.40

DNF 1 URBAN BOURBON (1) Gary Sciortino 0.00 0.00 10.58 Q/555 29.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$12.90

DNF 4 SPLINTER (4) Ronald Winter 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 36.6kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$5.00

Race 5 OLD BOYS CLUB 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.29, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LARKHILL COUNTY (3) Desmond Mcphie 25.14 0.00 5.31 M/322 34.2kg Moreira Larkhill Melody

$7.40

2 8 ASTON MEILLEUR (8) Des Douch 25.17 0.46 5.29 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Te Amo

$1.80

3 6 CURIOUSER (6) Matthew Clark 25.44 4.36 5.42 S/543 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$5.00

4 1 ADO CARR (1) Lesley Russell 25.63 7.03 5.35 M/434 30.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$19.80

5 4 DUSSELDORP (4) Matthew Marshall 25.72 8.27 5.30 M/257 25.6kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee

$7.80

6 7 VICTOR LEONE (7) Maria Musselwhite 25.78 9.14 5.51 M/775 31.9kg Fernando Bale Becci Leone

$47.00

7 2 TANSY (2) William McMahon 25.89 10.79 5.44 M/666 22.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic

$10.70

8 5 SUPER FAY (5) Peter Borradale 25.91 11.09 5.54 M/888 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$67.00

Race 6 GIPPSLAND REAL ESTATE 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARCELLO (8) William McMahon 24.84 0.00 5.26 M/211 33.6kg Kc And All Surfonic

$1.60

2 1 SILVIO DANTE (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.26 5.97 5.22 Q/143 34.5kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$38.10

3 2 MISS HANIGAN (2) Des Douch 25.32 6.87 5.52 S/765 25.9kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$18.40

4 4 MEPUNGA BILLY (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.35 7.25 5.29 M/334 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$10.50

5 6 MEPUNGA BONNIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.37 7.53 5.31 M/457 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$16.40

6 7 JEDA'S GIRL (7) Matthew Clark 25.40 8.01 5.38 M/576 27.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$9.60

7 3 PERRIE THE FAIRY (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.62 11.17 5.45 S/622 29.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$4.30

Race 7 EVO & CATES (1-3 W) (250+) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILLIN' THE FAT (2) John Lindrea 25.46 0.00 5.35 M/211 37.2kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$11.00

2 3 EGOLINE ZEB (3) Adrian Smit 25.57 1.53 5.34 M/122 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$6.80

3 7 AUDACIOUS GRACE (7) Samuel Tyler 25.60 1.96 5.45 M/554 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$2.70

4 6 GRAND DEVINCI (6) Justin Bowman 25.66 2.75 5.42 M/333 33.6kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$4.10

5 1 ROSIE GLENDA (1) John Lindrea 25.78 4.51 5.43 M/466 26.0kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$5.50

6 4 AKINA ERROR (4) Phillip Rowley 25.81 4.96 5.53 S/777 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$14.20

7 8 ETHAN ZANE (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.91 6.43 5.46 M/645 27.0kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$12.90

Race 8 REIDY & SLICE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.53, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEATRICE (3) William McMahon 29.85 0.00 9.53 M/111 30.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$2.50

2 8 WHODAT DARE (8) Davide Fasoli 30.08 3.20 9.67 M/333 26.0kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$13.20

3 1 GO TWENTY TWO (1) Des Douch 30.25 5.70 9.71 M/465 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen

$2.40

4 6 SAPPHIRE POWER (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.28 6.06 9.99 M/887 30.2kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$27.00

5 4 MUZA'S ANGEL (4) Yvonne Andrews 30.28 6.14 9.60 M/222 28.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$7.90

6 7 FLYING MOSS (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.43 8.17 9.74 S/556 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$18.80

7 9 AIRLY SPENCE (5) Kym Russell 30.50 9.16 9.75 M/644 29.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$29.50

8 2 DOC'S REWARD (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.50 9.26 9.78 M/778 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$19.60

SCR 5 DISCO HIPS (5) James Absalom
Race 9 MAFFRA DISTRICT KNACKERY HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.29, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDRUSH ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.34 0.00 5.29 M/111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose

$2.70

2 2 HANDSOME (2) Keith Hellmuth 25.38 0.54 5.31 M/222 37.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$1.80

3 8 KASEY ANNE (8) William McMahon 25.41 0.94 5.59 S/533 29.1kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$13.00

4 5 PREMIER JESS (5) Maria Musselwhite 25.64 4.25 5.45 M/444 29.3kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$55.60

5 7 ROCK JOHNSON (7) Matthew Clark 26.11 11.03 5.38 M/355 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$5.70

SCR 1 AEROPLANE TIPPA (1) Ken Bailey
Race 10 BOISDALE GARAGE HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JERUSALEM CREEK (4) Matthew Clark 25.31 0.00 5.39 M/111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$2.00

2 2 BELLA'S GHOST (2) Stephanie Cameron 25.34 0.34 5.41 M/322 36.0kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$10.10

3 7 DUKE OF AIRLY (7) Bruce Russell 25.53 3.14 5.45 M/633 31.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$3.30

4 8 DR. SUMMER (8) William McMahon 25.63 4.59 5.43 M/444 28.0kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$25.50

5 5 ROSIE COTTON (5) Bronwyn Pulis 25.86 7.89 5.44 M/555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey

$13.90

DNF 1 MORE DONUTS (1) Ken Bailey 0.00 0.00 5.41 M/266 32.4kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$5.90

Race 11 STUBBSY & BARBOUR HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAISLEY (1) William McMahon 25.44 0.00 5.32 M/111 28.6kg Kc And All Surfonic

$7.60

2 4 RUM DUM (4) Keith Hellmuth 25.52 1.16 5.39 M/322 36.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$1.50

3 8 ASTON ASAHI (8) Des Douch 25.56 1.71 5.50 S/533 36.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse

$3.80

4 2 JUST BURNING (2) Aiden Andrews 25.65 2.96 5.36 M/244 30.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$11.20

5 5 KEEN GEM (5) Bruce Russell 25.66 3.17 5.46 M/455 25.6kg Keybow Paselina

$54.50

6 7 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 25.87 6.07 5.50 S/666 32.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva

$50.80

Race 12 HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE RAIN 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WISE LEWIS (8) Clint Capuano 25.38 0.00 5.58 S/541 31.4kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel

$1.20

2 2 BELLEPERI MISS (2) Peter Mckenzie 25.80 6.00 5.51 M/455 26.4kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$36.00

3 4 DARGO DASHER (4) Peter Elston 25.88 7.20 5.36 M/112 25.2kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$6.50

4 1 BILL HEENY (1) Peter Elston 25.96 8.36 5.43 M/223 32.2kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$6.30

5 7 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (7) Samuel Bye 25.99 8.73 5.50 S/334 32.2kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby

$17.40

SCR 5 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (5) Justin Bowman