Sale Race Results

Thursday 4th of March 2021
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.45, 14.14
1
1
T: John Musselwhite
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.94

Split

5.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$3.30

Mgn

13.34

Time

26.21

Split

5.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Margaret Read
$8.60

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.34

Split

5.96

In Run

S/554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.80

Mgn

18.43

Time

26.56

Split

5.73

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R2 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.36, 14.36
1
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.37

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Diane Wainwright
$12.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.68

Split

5.36

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.80

Split

5.54

In Run

M/743

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.27

Split

5.53

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.90

Mgn

12.77

Time

26.28

Split

5.53

In Run

S/634

Wgt

38.5kg
6
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$63.30

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.30

Split

5.51

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Lui Forte
$3.60

Mgn

18.39

Time

26.68

Split

5.51

In Run

M/377

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.36, 14.34
1
3
T: Kevin Wainwright
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Harley Whelan
$2.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.88

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Leanne Polato
$3.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.95

Split

5.40

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Gregory Kerr
$4.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.05

Split

5.59

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$9.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.22

Split

5.68

In Run

S/645

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.03

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Desmond Mcphie
$24.20

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.70

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/167

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.37, 14.25
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.41

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Lesley Russell
$13.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.49

Split

5.37

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Leanne Polato
$21.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.63

Split

5.48

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Martyn Empson
$49.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.75

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$32.10

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.80

Split

5.49

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.91

Split

5.56

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$20.30

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.03

Split

5.60

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.41, 14.21
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.41

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Matthew Basto
$6.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.54

Split

5.43

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Whitford
$25.40

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.64

Split

5.56

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.69

Split

5.44

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Justin Bowman
$2.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.73

Split

5.51

In Run

M/645

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$12.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.80

Split

5.70

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.82

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/376

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.06

Split

5.43

In Run

M/268

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.35, 14.14
1
7
T: Justin Bowman
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

5.41

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.62

Split

5.36

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Bruce Russell
$16.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.66

Split

5.46

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$6.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.71

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$21.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.87

Split

5.76

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Wendy Fasoli
$10.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.89

Split

5.47

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Alan Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.13

Split

5.48

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R7 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.52, 18.75
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

9.64

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.37

Split

9.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Justin Bowman
$4.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.45

Split

9.57

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Darren Watts
$5.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.46

Split

9.52

In Run

Q/143

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$19.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

9.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Clint Leviston
$19.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.52

Split

10.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R8 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.28, 14.01
1
3
T: Leanne Polato
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.28

Split

5.37

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Susan Northway
$3.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.32

Split

5.36

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$46.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.68

Split

5.52

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.10

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.86

Split

5.41

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Kellie Leviston
$23.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.95

Split

5.51

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.80

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.04

Split

5.44

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.40, 14.22
1
6
T: Lui Forte
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.47

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Brian Selleck
$2.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.50

Split

5.44

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$17.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.55

Split

5.58

In Run

S/733

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Monique Whelan
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.56

Split

5.46

In Run

M/454

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$37.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.86

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/145

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Kevin Wainwright
$35.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.94

Split

5.40

In Run

M/266

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$89.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.09

Split

5.61

In Run

S/877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$75.00

Mgn

17.44

Time

26.68

Split

5.53

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.37, 14.10
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.38

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Christopher Langley
$6.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.38

Split

5.37

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Lina Repici
$50.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.42

Split

5.38

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Schofield
$26.20

Mgn

8.57

Time

25.50

Split

5.43

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Damian Meade
$74.10

Mgn

9.84

Time

25.59

Split

5.45

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

25.94

Split

5.43

In Run

S/566

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Adrian Smit
$6.50

Mgn

19.03

Time

26.23

Split

5.39

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.47, 14.33
1
2
T: Gregory Kerr
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.51

In Run

M/411

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.68

Split

5.47

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$15.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.76

Split

5.66

In Run

S/754

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Whitford
$13.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.80

Split

5.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Margaret Read
$17.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

25.97

Split

5.52

In Run

M/645

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.51

In Run

M/276

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
6
T: Justin Bowman
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.52

In Run

M/567

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
8
T: Neil Parsons
$0.00
R12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.37, 14.04
1
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$1.90

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.17

Split

5.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.39

Split

5.53

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Susan Northway
$11.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.60

Split

5.58

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$13.50

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.67

Split

5.59

In Run

S/677

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$39.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.69

Split

5.51

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Justin Bowman
$11.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.69

Split

5.73

In Run

S/766

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.45, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUSSA JACK (1) John Musselwhite 25.27 0.00 5.45 M/111 36.1kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $1.70
2 7 PANADERO GRACE (7) Joseph Sultana 25.94 9.50 5.82 M/422 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $6.00
3 6 BOMBER'S TRAIN (6) Geoffrey Green 26.21 13.34 5.77 M/333 27.5kg Tonk Ashby Storm $3.30
4 8 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (8) Margaret Read 26.34 15.25 5.96 S/554 27.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $8.60
5 2 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.56 18.43 5.73 M/245 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $32.80
SCR 3 DUNDEE EMBER (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 4 KNOCKA OUT (4) Lindsay Fulford
Race 2 MONACELLARS 440m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.36, 14.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNWIND (2) Reginald Boyce 25.39 0.00 5.37 M/221 35.4kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $3.60
2 3 AUDACIOUS LEILA (3) Diane Wainwright 25.68 4.14 5.36 M/112 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $12.60
3 7 DUNDEE ZIRCON (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.80 5.81 5.54 M/743 32.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.10
4 8 READY TO SLIDE (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.27 12.60 5.53 M/555 27.6kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $13.50
5 1 HANDS ON DECK (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.28 12.77 5.53 S/634 38.5kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $3.90
6 4 HELLO LOVELY (4) Maria Musselwhite 26.30 13.01 5.51 M/466 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $63.30
7 6 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (6) Lui Forte 26.68 18.39 5.51 M/377 31.1kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $3.60
Race 3 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.36, 14.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUDACIOUS PEARL (3) Kevin Wainwright 25.79 0.00 5.37 M/211 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $16.70
2 6 LAKEVIEW CASH (6) Harley Whelan 25.88 1.31 5.45 M/433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $2.50
3 4 VOODOO SPIRIT (4) Leanne Polato 25.95 2.27 5.40 M/322 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.00
4 1 MUSTANG MOLLY (1) Gregory Kerr 26.05 3.67 5.59 M/554 27.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $4.50
5 7 CALLUM'S CAPERS (7) Debbie Selleck 26.22 6.09 5.68 S/645 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $9.40
6 8 MT. VIEW BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.37 8.25 6.03 S/776 26.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $46.90
7 2 BALLYMAC EXTRA (2) Desmond Mcphie 26.70 12.96 5.36 Q/167 28.1kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $24.20
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.37, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO ROGUE (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.37 0.00 5.41 M/311 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $1.20
2 7 AIRLY LIBERTY (7) Lesley Russell 25.49 1.64 5.37 M/122 26.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $13.90
3 3 GO NERA (3) Leanne Polato 25.63 3.71 5.48 M/433 30.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $21.90
4 2 HORACE BALE (2) Martyn Empson 25.75 5.37 5.37 Q/244 29.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $49.50
5 6 BOMBER'S QUEEN (6) Geoffrey Green 25.80 6.11 5.49 M/555 26.5kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $32.10
6 8 BLAZIN' LOLA (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.91 7.69 5.56 S/666 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $7.90
7 4 PRINCE NANGANA (4) Arend Gringhuis 26.03 9.34 5.60 S/777 34.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $20.30
Race 5 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.41, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAD BUT TRUE (5) Lindsay Fulford 25.53 0.00 5.41 M/122 30.8kg Fabregas Kula Girl $4.40
2 6 TRAVELLING SANDS (6) Matthew Basto 25.54 0.11 5.43 M/411 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $6.40
3 8 PICCOLO FRATELLO (8) Robert Whitford 25.64 1.61 5.56 M/754 31.6kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $25.40
4 3 TRASH (3) Sharlene Whitford 25.69 2.25 5.44 M/533 35.3kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $5.00
5 7 SAINT WALLACE (7) Justin Bowman 25.73 2.93 5.51 M/645 29.3kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $2.70
6 2 AKINA HARLEY (2) Phillip Rowley 25.80 3.87 5.70 S/887 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $12.00
7 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.82 4.17 5.43 Q/376 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $15.70
8 4 HURRICANE PETE (4) Joseph Sultana 26.06 7.60 5.43 M/268 32.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $22.00
Race 6 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.35, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TYSON'S TIGER (7) Justin Bowman 25.49 0.00 5.41 M/322 32.0kg Barcia Bale Narralee $3.40
2 4 EAGLE JET (4) Brian Sonneman 25.62 1.81 5.36 M/233 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.50
3 8 DUKE OF AIRLY (8) Bruce Russell 25.66 2.41 5.46 M/444 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.40
4 3 RIO DIXIE (3) Susan Northway 25.71 3.16 5.35 Q/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $6.60
5 6 MANILA SHINE (6) Maria Musselwhite 25.87 5.44 5.76 S/776 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $21.40
6 5 STORMCAST (5) Wendy Fasoli 25.89 5.67 5.47 M/555 32.2kg Collision Tantrum $10.80
7 1 GRUMPY AL (1) Alan Campbell 26.13 9.07 5.48 M/667 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $7.50
SCR 2 LUBOKO (2) Terrence Churchill
Race 7 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 520m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.52, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (6) Lindsay Fulford 30.27 0.00 9.64 M/321 33.3kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $2.50
2 8 COALVILLE CHIEF (8) Katharine Gorman 30.37 1.39 9.64 M/434 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $3.20
3 4 SUPERCOMPUTER (4) Justin Bowman 30.45 2.53 9.57 M/212 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $4.90
4 7 LOURANDA (7) Darren Watts 30.46 2.69 9.52 Q/143 28.1kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $5.70
5 1 MADALIA PIXIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 30.51 3.50 9.92 M/555 26.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $19.70
6 3 KUTA COWBOY (3) Clint Leviston 30.52 3.64 10.01 M/666 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $19.10
SCR 2 ALABAMA SHAKES (2) Katharine Gorman
Race 8 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.28, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato 25.16 0.00 5.28 Q/111 27.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.60
2 7 KANGA LIGHTS (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 25.28 1.75 5.37 M/422 31.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $12.00
3 1 CALIFORNIA BLOND (1) Susan Northway 25.32 2.27 5.36 M/344 29.0kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.70
4 5 HE'S A MINSTREL (5) Lindsay Fulford 25.52 5.07 5.35 M/233 32.6kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $9.80
5 2 OSCAR THE SCOUT (2) Eddie Lieshout 25.68 7.37 5.52 M/865 30.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $46.90
6 6 ROULETTE (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.86 9.97 5.41 M/556 31.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $8.10
7 8 ADDIE ATTITUDE (8) Kellie Leviston 25.95 11.23 5.51 M/777 28.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $23.60
8 4 TRANCE (4) Reginald Boyce 26.04 12.60 5.44 M/688 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $2.80
Race 9 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.40, 14.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (6) Lui Forte 25.45 0.00 5.47 M/522 35.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $6.10
2 7 BROCK'S BAILEYS (7) Brian Selleck 25.50 0.64 5.44 M/311 31.6kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.50
3 8 HEARTS COLLIDING (8) Reginald Boyce 25.55 1.39 5.58 S/733 25.9kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $17.50
4 4 LAKEVIEW LOLA (4) Monique Whelan 25.56 1.50 5.46 M/454 29.9kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.00
5 2 HURRICANE SUE (2) Victoria Sultana 25.86 5.73 5.40 Q/145 26.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $37.70
6 5 AUDACIOUS FLAME (5) Kevin Wainwright 25.94 6.94 5.40 M/266 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $35.50
7 1 MT. VIEW ENTRY (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.09 9.11 5.61 S/877 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $89.60
8 3 MISS KEIRA SHARN (3) Arend Gringhuis 26.68 17.44 5.53 M/688 26.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $75.00
Race 10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.37, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESERT FLAME (2) Katharine Gorman 24.90 0.00 5.38 M/211 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $1.40
2 4 LIBERTY ROYAL (4) Christopher Langley 25.38 6.90 5.37 M/122 28.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.80
3 8 PARUMBA BARTY (8) Lina Repici 25.42 7.51 5.38 M/333 26.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $50.80
4 6 PRETTY MUCH (6) Peter Schofield 25.50 8.57 5.43 S/644 31.4kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $26.20
5 1 LUCERO (1) Damian Meade 25.59 9.84 5.45 M/755 31.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $74.10
6 7 SHANGO RUN (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.94 14.87 5.43 S/566 36.1kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $9.00
7 3 VICTORY RAJA (3) Adrian Smit 26.23 19.03 5.39 M/477 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $6.50
Race 11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.47, 14.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST AUGUSTA (2) Gregory Kerr 25.37 0.00 5.51 M/411 33.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.00
2 1 DUNDEE CANDY (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.68 4.50 5.47 M/133 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $3.00
3 3 FULL RECOVERY (3) Christopher Langley 25.76 5.66 5.66 S/754 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $15.50
4 5 STRIKE TWO (5) Robert Whitford 25.80 6.23 5.51 M/322 33.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $13.60
5 7 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (7) Margaret Read 25.97 8.60 5.52 M/645 26.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $17.40
DNF 4 BREAK THE CHAINS (4) Jodie Selleck 0.00 0.00 5.51 M/276 30.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $7.60
DNF 6 SOPHIA GROVE (6) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 5.52 M/567 23.6kg Fernando Bale Narralee $5.20
SCR 8 GIPPSLAND STORMS (8) Neil Parsons
Race 12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 440m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.37, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANDO'S MILLEY (3) Eddie Lieshout 25.11 0.00 5.37 M/111 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $3.80
2 1 LET OUT (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.17 0.84 5.46 M/222 31.3kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $1.90
3 8 FINE EDITION (8) Sharlene Whitford 25.39 4.03 5.53 M/433 26.5kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $8.30
4 2 PRIZE DIAMOND (2) Susan Northway 25.60 7.00 5.58 M/554 31.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $11.10
5 7 GRAND MAC (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.67 8.04 5.59 S/677 30.4kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $13.50
6 4 MALIZIA (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.69 8.33 5.51 M/345 32.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $39.60
6 6 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (6) Justin Bowman 25.69 8.33 5.73 S/766 30.8kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $11.80