Sale Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 13.97
1
7
T: Joy Reinke
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Monique Whelan
$5.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.61

Split

5.49

In Run

S/622

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Charlie Galea
$9.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.68

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.85

Split

5.47

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.10

Split

5.44

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$26.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

26.34

Split

5.40

In Run

M/266

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.96
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Adrian Smit
$12.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.59

Split

5.45

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Samuel Bye
$3.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.61

Split

5.38

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$6.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.67

Split

5.45

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$20.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.73

Split

5.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$9.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.80

Split

5.66

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Chris Johnson
$9.30

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.03

Split

5.84

In Run

S/877

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$39.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.13

Split

5.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.7kg
R3 TRFM (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.42, 14.18
1
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

5.57

In Run

S/712

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Lynette Gough
$2.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.49

Split

5.48

In Run

S/521

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Emily McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.55

Split

5.43

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.64

Split

5.42

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.68

Split

5.59

In Run

S/887

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

25.69

Split

5.42

In Run

M/153

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Dean Williamson
$43.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.71

Split

5.43

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Geoffrey Green
$39.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.83

Split

5.52

In Run

M/678

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00
R4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.08, 16.01, 25.13
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.23

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

37.28

Split

6.31

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: John Connor
$4.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

37.38

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Monique Whelan
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

37.42

Split

6.29

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

37.70

Split

6.36

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.43, 18.22
1
1
T: Aaron Campbell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

9.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$5.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.03

Split

9.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Adrian Smit
$7.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.07

Split

9.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$7.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.23

Split

9.84

In Run

M/454

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$9.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.24

Split

9.85

In Run

M/545

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.42

Split

9.97

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.44

Split

10.13

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R6 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.32, 18.12
1
2
T: Robert Reinke
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

9.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.30

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.15

Split

9.65

In Run

M/454

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.20

Split

9.58

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.37

Split

9.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.39

Split

9.53

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$20.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.45

Split

9.81

In Run

M/746

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$3.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.55

Split

9.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: William Majoor
$0.00
R7 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.18
1
3
T: Michael Whyte
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.49

In Run

M/851

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.33

Split

5.37

In Run

M/422

Wgt

37.5kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.40

Split

5.44

In Run

M/613

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Leanne Polato
$13.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.46

Split

5.49

In Run

M/784

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: John Connor
$4.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.57

Split

5.32

In Run

M/146

Wgt

37.3kg
6
6
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.83

Split

5.36

In Run

M/365

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.89

Split

5.36

In Run

M/238

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$19.20

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.01

Split

5.40

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.24, 13.54
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

5.24

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$5.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.81

Split

5.30

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Matthew Clark
$13.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M/364

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.06

Split

5.38

In Run

M/645

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Samuel Bye
$23.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

25.27

Split

5.28

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 CABINET CONNECTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.23, 17.74
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.99

Split

9.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

29.47

Split

9.77

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$11.40

Mgn

12.63

Time

29.87

Split

9.58

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$20.80

Mgn

13.54

Time

29.94

Split

9.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$14.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

30.02

Split

9.91

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$29.80

Mgn

15.91

Time

30.10

Split

9.63

In Run

S/344

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.90
1
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Dedes
$11.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.42

Split

5.51

In Run

S/732

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Susan Northway
$11.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.49

Split

5.42

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.30

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.53

Split

5.50

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.75

Split

5.43

In Run

M/465

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

25.86

Split

5.45

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Paul Anderton
$3.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

25.91

Split

5.35

In Run

M/257

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R11 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.97
1
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

5.43

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Whyte
$11.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.15

Split

5.43

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/133

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Doris Toner
$12.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.44

Split

5.50

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$41.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.44

Split

5.51

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.70

Mgn

12.04

Time

25.65

Split

5.53

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Paul Kennedy
$7.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

25.72

Split

5.37

In Run

M/267

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$0.00
R12 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.15, 16.32, 25.62
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

6.40

In Run

M/5331

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.90

Mgn

0.16

Time

37.86

Split

6.38

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

37.89

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$5.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

38.03

Split

6.27

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$28.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

38.09

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEMPTING FATE (7) Joy Reinke 25.37 0.00 5.33 M/111 26.9kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $9.30
2 8 LAKEVIEW BRUCE (8) Monique Whelan 25.61 3.41 5.49 S/622 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $5.70
3 1 LADY ROZINA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 25.68 4.53 5.45 M/433 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $9.30
4 3 GRAYDEN (3) William McMahon 25.85 6.90 5.47 M/544 31.5kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.50
5 2 HYPERFINE (2) Matthew Clark 26.10 10.51 5.44 M/355 26.6kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $2.10
6 6 SAY YOU WILL (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.34 13.90 5.40 M/266 28.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $26.20
SCR 4 DAINTY LEIGH (4) Stephen Toner
Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LACIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.28 0.00 5.31 M/111 27.2kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $2.50
2 7 DOUBLE ON ICE (7) Adrian Smit 25.59 4.43 5.45 M/344 27.2kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $12.70
3 2 FLYWHEEL CRACKER (2) Samuel Bye 25.61 4.71 5.38 M/233 29.3kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $3.80
4 3 DIAMOND AND RUST (3) Susan Northway 25.67 5.57 5.45 M/422 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $6.60
5 6 KIWI BILLY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.73 6.44 5.73 M/666 30.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $20.30
6 4 FAT CRACKER (4) Terri-maree Morris 25.80 7.43 5.66 M/555 25.7kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $9.80
7 8 KISBER (8) Chris Johnson 26.03 10.67 5.84 S/877 34.9kg Stagger Mignon $9.30
8 5 HE CAN TALK (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.13 12.09 5.80 M/788 36.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $39.70
Race 3 TRFM 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.42, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REV UP FREDDY (7) Cheryle Ragen 25.48 0.00 5.57 S/712 31.8kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $12.70
2 6 LITTLE KIT (6) Lynette Gough 25.49 0.16 5.48 S/521 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.20
3 5 DR. WADE (5) Emily McMahon 25.55 0.96 5.43 M/334 31.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.60
4 3 JUDITH (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.64 2.34 5.42 M/246 27.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $8.90
5 8 DR. LEXIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 25.68 2.84 5.59 S/887 25.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $5.30
6 4 ALL FORD (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.69 2.97 5.42 M/153 27.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $5.60
7 2 CRYSTAL EDITION (2) Dean Williamson 25.71 3.29 5.43 M/465 26.1kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $43.50
8 9 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 25.83 5.09 5.52 M/678 25.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $39.80
SCR 1 ELSWYK STORM (1) Rachael Busuttil
Race 4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (VICGREYS) 650m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.08, 16.01, 25.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COLLINDA BEAST (6) Jason Thompson 37.23 0.00 6.08 M/1111 31.4kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $1.90
2 2 UP THE AMOUNT (2) Michael Chilcott 37.28 0.64 6.31 M/4332 26.3kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $9.50
3 1 MADALIA CHAMP (1) John Connor 37.38 2.16 6.19 M/2223 35.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.80
4 8 LAKEVIEW LOLA (8) Monique Whelan 37.42 2.75 6.29 M/3444 30.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $3.10
5 4 LUMP SUM (4) Elaine Johannsen 37.70 6.70 6.36 M/5555 27.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $29.30
Race 5 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.43, 18.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (1) Aaron Campbell 29.92 0.00 9.64 M/222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $2.30
2 5 KLOPP (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 30.03 1.57 9.83 M/333 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $5.70
3 7 PATIENCE PAYS (7) Adrian Smit 30.07 2.09 9.43 M/111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $7.20
4 6 GEENA BALE (6) Susan Northway 30.23 4.46 9.84 M/454 24.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.00
5 2 MADALIA DAISY (2) Peter Mckenzie 30.24 4.59 9.85 M/545 27.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $9.50
6 8 BRIZO (8) Douglas Hammerstein 30.42 7.09 9.97 S/666 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $12.60
7 3 SORELL (3) William McMahon 30.44 7.37 10.13 M/777 25.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $8.90
SCR 4 ZHENG (4) Ben Joske
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.32, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINTER ZOOM (2) Robert Reinke 30.02 0.00 9.32 M/111 32.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $12.40
2 1 LIGHTNING GADGET (1) Douglas Hammerstein 30.15 1.79 9.65 M/454 35.6kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $4.30
3 5 PRIME TIME (5) Lindsay Fulford 30.20 2.50 9.58 M/332 28.1kg Moreira Smash The Clock $18.50
4 7 LEO ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.37 4.87 9.72 M/665 34.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.30
5 8 ASTON REMI (8) Michael Chilcott 30.39 5.23 9.53 M/223 31.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $4.20
6 3 MADALIA BRODIE (3) Kathleen Fogarty 30.45 6.09 9.81 M/746 32.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $20.10
7 4 GOLD BLACK (4) Paul Anderton 30.55 7.51 9.71 M/577 33.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $3.40
SCR 6 CHARANGO (6) William Majoor
Race 7 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEEONA PETE (3) Michael Whyte 25.28 0.00 5.49 M/851 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $13.80
2 7 ASTON ROCKET (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.33 0.80 5.37 M/422 37.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $14.80
3 8 TARLEE (8) William McMahon 25.40 1.70 5.44 M/613 24.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $5.00
4 4 SELF BELIEF (4) Leanne Polato 25.46 2.61 5.49 M/784 33.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $13.60
5 5 SANDY GEM (5) John Connor 25.57 4.17 5.32 M/146 37.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.80
6 6 SOVEREIGN WIND (6) Des Douch 25.83 7.90 5.36 M/365 31.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.40
7 2 LARA'S LOVE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.89 8.73 5.36 M/238 29.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $11.50
8 1 CRACKERJACK LACH (1) Douglas Hammerstein 26.01 10.41 5.40 M/577 34.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $19.20
Race 8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.24, 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUSSIE SECRET (4) Jason Thompson 24.45 0.00 5.24 M/111 33.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.40
2 3 SODA PRINCE (3) Lyn Smith 24.66 3.03 5.28 M/222 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $5.40
3 6 SUSPENSE RULES (6) Lindsay Fulford 24.81 5.17 5.30 M/533 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $21.50
4 2 OMEGA DODGE (2) Matthew Clark 24.86 5.84 5.28 M/364 34.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $13.00
5 8 DR. ARCHER (8) William McMahon 25.06 8.80 5.38 M/645 32.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $8.20
6 1 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (1) Samuel Bye 25.27 11.73 5.28 M/456 26.8kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $23.00
SCR 7 DR. MUMMA (7) William McMahon
Race 9 CABINET CONNECTIONS 520m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.23, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CATCH THE THIEF (8) Jason Thompson 28.99 0.00 9.23 M/111 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.40
2 7 KURO KISMET (7) Matthew Clark 29.47 6.91 9.77 M/522 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $4.30
3 1 FATHER PHEVOS (1) Gregory Neocleous 29.87 12.63 9.58 Q/233 30.5kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $11.40
4 5 SHANTELLE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.94 13.54 9.70 M/466 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $20.80
5 2 NICHOLAS ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 30.02 14.67 9.91 M/655 31.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.60
6 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.10 15.91 9.63 S/344 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $29.80
Race 10 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIZZO (4) Stephen Whyte 25.05 0.00 5.31 M/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $16.70
2 2 HAVE A SUMMER (2) Peter Dedes 25.42 5.36 5.51 S/732 30.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $11.20
3 8 PRIZE DIAMOND (8) Susan Northway 25.49 6.33 5.42 M/323 31.8kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $11.50
4 7 JENNY KAY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.53 6.89 5.50 M/644 29.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.30
5 5 EAST STREET (5) Michael Chilcott 25.75 10.07 5.43 M/465 27.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $19.80
6 6 ASTON NINO (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.86 11.63 5.45 M/576 33.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.60
7 1 PRABAKER (1) Paul Anderton 25.91 12.34 5.35 M/257 34.7kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.50
SCR 3 OMEGA SIERRA (3) Matthew Clark
Race 11 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STATE THE FACTS (7) Cheryle Ragen 24.80 0.00 5.43 M/311 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $2.00
2 3 STAR NIGHT (3) Michael Whyte 25.15 4.91 5.43 M/422 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $11.90
3 2 REINFORCED (2) Lyn Smith 25.28 6.87 5.32 M/133 32.6kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.10
4 5 MCLINDEN (5) Doris Toner 25.44 9.09 5.50 M/555 34.9kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $12.60
4 8 CHANKO GIRL (8) Douglas Hammerstein 25.44 9.09 5.51 M/644 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $41.00
6 4 LAMOTTA (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.65 12.04 5.53 M/776 35.9kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $28.70
7 6 JOHNNY BE GOOD (6) Paul Kennedy 25.72 13.14 5.37 M/267 32.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $7.00
SCR 1 MANILA SHINE (1) Maria Musselwhite
Race 12 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (VICGREYS) 650m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.15, 16.32, 25.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSE'S HONEY (2) Carolyn Jones 37.85 0.00 6.40 M/5331 32.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $5.10
2 4 FLYING FOXY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 37.86 0.16 6.38 M/4543 26.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $1.90
3 6 WEST OF WESTEROS (6) Dawn Johnston 37.89 0.69 6.15 M/1112 28.9kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $4.00
4 1 ASHBY MAYHEM (1) Lyn Smith 38.03 2.59 6.27 M/3455 27.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.80
5 8 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (8) Todd Chatwin 38.09 3.46 6.19 M/2224 26.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $28.40