Sale Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 13.87
1
4
T: Craig Treherne
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.30

Mgn

12.94

Time

25.88

Split

5.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Margaret Read
$19.70

Mgn

15.86

Time

26.09

Split

5.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.70

Mgn

16.26

Time

26.11

Split

5.79

In Run

S/554

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$28.40

Mgn

19.77

Time

26.36

Split

5.70

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
8
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.37, 14.15
1
1
T: Adrian Smit
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$6.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.69

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.81

Split

5.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.95

Split

5.62

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
R3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 14.09
1
4
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.43

In Run

S/621

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Crystal Busuttil
$13.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.49

Split

5.39

In Run

M/312

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$33.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.68

Split

5.41

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$1.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.76

Split

5.38

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Bethany Garrick
$22.60

Mgn

11.11

Time

25.92

Split

5.54

In Run

S/755

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Justin Bowman
$42.80

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.25

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/176

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.60

Mgn

18.63

Time

26.45

Split

5.40

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 MONACELLARS (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.45, 18.16
1
1
T: Danny Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

9.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Chris Johnson
$11.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.69

Split

9.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

29.73

Split

9.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

9.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Elston
$15.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.14

Split

9.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$10.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.15

Split

9.86

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: Justin Bowman
$4.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.24

Split

9.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.70

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.59

Split

9.85

In Run

S/678

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.23, 17.81
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.10

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Peter Craig
$8.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

29.66

Split

9.62

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Des Douch
$4.90

Mgn

10.86

Time

29.86

Split

9.67

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$12.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

29.91

Split

9.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Martyn Empson
$15.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

29.96

Split

9.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.10

Mgn

18.31

Time

30.39

Split

9.72

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
R6 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.36, 18.16
1
2
T: Michelle Nolan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

9.54

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Portelli
$6.30

Mgn

0.77

Time

29.63

Split

9.64

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

29.81

Split

9.41

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$28.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.83

Split

9.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$22.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.88

Split

9.42

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.89

Split

9.36

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$22.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.93

Split

9.59

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R7 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.27, 17.98
1
2
T: John Paraskevas
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

9.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Jason Portelli
$22.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.81

Split

9.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$19.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

29.84

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.87

Split

9.71

In Run

S/433

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$24.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.18

Split

9.77

In Run

M/655

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

30.46

Split

9.76

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Reinke
$29.50

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.51

Split

9.84

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.32, 13.91
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.34

In Run

M/311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Whyte
$24.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.13

Split

5.45

In Run

M/722

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Gary Joske
$11.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.44

Split

5.33

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.49

Split

5.36

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$11.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

25.58

Split

5.32

In Run

M/144

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$11.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

25.76

Split

5.35

In Run

M/467

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Gavin Kearns
$2.80

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.77

Split

5.38

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 SALE MOTOR GROUP (2-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.86
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.14

Split

5.44

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Michelle Nolan
$2.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.25

Split

5.49

In Run

S/332

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$45.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.32

Split

5.49

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$78.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.57

Split

5.51

In Run

Q/655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.62

Split

5.56

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Ronald Winter
$9.60

Mgn

15.23

Time

26.09

Split

5.50

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.7kg
R10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 14.00
1
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.47

In Run

M/732

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.21

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.40

Split

5.40

In Run

M/453

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$10.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.53

Split

5.46

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$13.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.57

Split

5.54

In Run

M/886

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Adrian Smit
$4.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.63

Split

5.45

In Run

M/578

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Lyn Smith
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.64

Split

5.34

In Run

M/245

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Margaret Read
$78.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

25.81

Split

5.34

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.00
1
1
T: Peter Kelly
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.05

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.10

Split

5.36

In Run

M/133

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$7.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.42

Split

5.44

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$10.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.43

Split

5.47

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.45

Split

5.52

In Run

M/844

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Whyte
$9.20

Mgn

17.44

Time

26.14

Split

5.46

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Gary Joske
$27.60

Mgn

22.19

Time

26.47

Split

5.49

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 TRFM (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.98
1
7
T: Adrian Smit
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.34

In Run

M/421

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$22.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.34

Split

5.50

In Run

M/742

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Reinke
$2.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.56

Split

5.33

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$4.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.62

Split

5.43

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.87

Split

5.22

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.00

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.91

Split

5.43

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Borradale
$25.30

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.30

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Donald Hill
$0.00
Race 1 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOON OVER MEXICO (4) Craig Treherne 24.98 0.00 5.47 M/111 31.3kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $1.60
2 7 DUNDEE VELVET (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.88 12.94 5.61 M/322 30.4kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $2.30
3 2 RUN TOPPER (2) Margaret Read 26.09 15.86 5.59 M/233 27.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $19.70
4 5 YARELI BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.11 16.26 5.79 S/554 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $17.70
5 1 ELSWYK SONIA (1) Crystal Busuttil 26.36 19.77 5.70 Q/445 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $28.40
SCR 8 EYE SPY SKYE (8) Justin Bowman
Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.37, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE ON ICE (1) Adrian Smit 25.14 0.00 5.53 M/211 27.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $2.20
2 7 DUNDEE SILK (7) Dominic Crisafi 25.69 7.86 5.37 Q/122 29.3kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $6.10
3 4 BOOKER (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 25.81 9.61 5.67 M/433 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $1.90
4 2 MT. VIEW GEM (2) Sharlene Whitford 25.95 11.50 5.62 M/344 26.4kg Bewildering Bago Gem $21.90
SCR 5 ELUSIVE FLY (5) Craig Treherne
SCR 8 SHOW QUEEN (8) Susan Northway
Race 3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAYDEN (4) William McMahon 25.15 0.00 5.43 S/621 32.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $9.00
2 8 ELSWYK JORDY (8) Crystal Busuttil 25.49 4.96 5.39 M/312 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $13.20
3 7 ELSWYK STORM (7) Rachael Busuttil 25.68 7.69 5.41 M/533 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $33.10
4 3 SIX SPEED MANUAL (3) Craig Treherne 25.76 8.75 5.38 M/244 34.0kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $1.20
5 6 SAINT BLUEY (6) Bethany Garrick 25.92 11.11 5.54 S/755 26.8kg Superior Product Fluent $22.60
6 1 PEACHY WENT BAMS (1) Justin Bowman 26.25 15.71 5.33 Q/176 24.7kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $42.80
7 2 COCO'S HOT (2) Yvonne Andrews 26.45 18.63 5.40 M/467 28.0kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $14.60
Race 4 MONACELLARS (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.45, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THYLACINE (1) Danny Cortese 29.63 0.00 9.45 Q/111 34.1kg Superior Product Fluent $4.00
2 6 CENTER (6) Chris Johnson 29.69 0.87 9.61 M/222 31.7kg Stagger Mignon $11.70
3 8 DR. LEXIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 29.73 1.39 9.71 M/433 25.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.00
4 3 OSEYE BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.09 6.50 9.78 M/555 28.8kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $20.10
5 4 SCARY TOO (4) Peter Elston 30.14 7.27 9.93 M/887 28.0kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $15.00
6 5 SHOT FOSSIL (5) Raymond Floyd 30.15 7.37 9.86 M/766 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $10.70
7 2 JAYVILLE HOPE (2) Justin Bowman 30.24 8.67 9.70 M/344 26.2kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $4.50
8 7 BRIZO (7) Douglas Hammerstein 30.59 13.67 9.85 S/678 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $12.70
Race 5 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.23, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARN THE ANSWERS (8) Lyn Smith 29.10 0.00 9.23 Q/111 30.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.60
2 3 FAMILY TRUST (3) Peter Craig 29.66 7.97 9.62 M/332 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.90
3 6 HA HA MAGOO (6) Des Douch 29.86 10.86 9.67 M/445 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.90
4 7 HEAD ON BONNIE (7) Gavin Kearns 29.91 11.44 9.88 M/654 25.8kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $12.10
5 2 IMPENDING (2) Martyn Empson 29.96 12.21 9.51 M/223 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $15.80
6 4 WEST OF WESTEROS (4) Dawn Johnston 30.39 18.31 9.72 M/566 28.9kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $11.10
SCR 1 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards
Race 6 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.36, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZERO COOL (2) Michelle Nolan 29.58 0.00 9.54 M/444 30.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.40
2 8 YEAH EASY (8) Jason Portelli 29.63 0.77 9.64 S/655 32.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $6.30
3 4 PERFECT COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 29.81 3.40 9.41 M/222 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $2.40
4 1 MADALIA MICK (1) Raymond Floyd 29.83 3.69 9.92 M/777 33.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $28.40
5 3 CAMILA (3) William McMahon 29.88 4.39 9.42 M/333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $22.30
6 5 BIGSY (5) Dawn Johnston 29.89 4.56 9.36 Q/111 33.3kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $14.50
7 7 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (7) Todd Chatwin 29.93 5.04 9.59 M/566 32.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $22.60
SCR 6 VARIATION (6) Matthew Clark
Race 7 SALE TO SANDOWN SERIES HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.27, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADE ME BLIND (2) John Paraskevas 29.52 0.00 9.27 M/111 28.7kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.60
2 3 NICE AND EASY (3) Jason Portelli 29.81 4.17 9.55 M/222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $22.80
3 4 YAHOO SERIOUS (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.84 4.67 9.64 Q/344 30.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $19.60
4 8 FUNAMBULIST (8) Steven Bruce White 29.87 5.10 9.71 S/433 25.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $6.20
5 1 TARLEE (1) William McMahon 30.18 9.47 9.77 M/655 24.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $24.20
6 6 SOVEREIGN WIND (6) Des Douch 30.46 13.46 9.76 M/577 31.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.00
7 7 DIESEL RUNNER (7) Robert Reinke 30.51 14.16 9.84 M/766 33.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $29.50
Race 8 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.32, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SENSE (8) Lindsay Fulford 24.98 0.00 5.34 M/311 25.6kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $2.80
2 3 WEEONA PETE (3) Michael Whyte 25.13 2.14 5.45 M/722 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.20
3 2 SCORCHING SUN (2) Gary Joske 25.44 6.60 5.33 M/255 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $11.80
4 1 ASTON LIGHTS (1) Tanya Sincock 25.49 7.34 5.36 M/533 26.3kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.90
5 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 25.58 8.54 5.32 M/144 31.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $11.70
6 6 ASTON FRAICHE (6) Tanya Sincock 25.76 11.14 5.35 M/467 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $11.00
7 4 LUCKY LANCE (4) Gavin Kearns 25.77 11.31 5.38 M/676 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.80
Race 9 SALE MOTOR GROUP (2-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OMEGA SIERRA (1) Matthew Clark 25.03 0.00 5.26 Q/111 24.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $10.70
2 8 NATHAN RYDER (8) Dawn Johnston 25.14 1.63 5.44 M/223 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.00
3 7 CHA CHA AGAIN (7) Michelle Nolan 25.25 3.10 5.49 S/332 26.1kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.60
4 6 KLOPP (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.32 4.10 5.49 M/444 35.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $45.00
5 3 MEG ROSE (3) Jennifer Holden 25.57 7.80 5.51 Q/655 29.6kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $78.90
6 4 SANIYAH BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.62 8.50 5.56 M/766 27.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $11.00
7 2 JAXSON MINO (2) Ronald Winter 26.09 15.23 5.50 M/577 35.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $9.60
Race 10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROLLO RAGNAR (7) Tricia Curtain 25.19 0.00 5.47 M/732 36.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $3.40
2 2 BERNADETTE (2) William McMahon 25.21 0.31 5.33 M/111 28.2kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $10.70
3 4 SHANTELLE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.40 3.10 5.40 M/453 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.10
4 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 25.53 4.86 5.46 M/667 34.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $10.10
5 8 LIGHTNING GADGET (8) Douglas Hammerstein 25.57 5.46 5.54 M/886 36.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $13.00
6 3 VICTORY CHASE (3) Adrian Smit 25.63 6.33 5.45 M/578 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $4.60
7 1 REINFORCED (1) Lyn Smith 25.64 6.50 5.34 M/245 33.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $5.20
8 5 CAPTAIN CRUISER (5) Margaret Read 25.81 8.86 5.34 M/324 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $78.20
Race 11 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEZZA BENCE (1) Peter Kelly 24.91 0.00 5.37 M/211 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.10
2 7 LEGASOV BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.05 1.91 5.44 M/322 33.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.60
3 2 LEO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.10 2.66 5.36 M/133 34.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.30
4 3 SLICK PAWS (3) Susan Northway 25.42 7.20 5.44 M/455 30.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $7.10
5 6 PARZIVAL (6) Tricia Curtain 25.43 7.30 5.47 M/666 35.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $10.90
6 8 ZIEMS PARK MISS (8) Robert Colpoys 25.45 7.71 5.52 M/844 27.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $5.20
7 5 STAR NIGHT (5) Michael Whyte 26.14 17.44 5.46 M/577 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $9.20
8 4 ESFAHAN (4) Gary Joske 26.47 22.19 5.49 M/788 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $27.60
Race 12 TRFM (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PATIENCE PAYS (7) Adrian Smit 25.31 0.00 5.34 M/421 28.4kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $6.20
2 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 25.34 0.47 5.50 M/742 29.3kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $22.70
3 5 MINTER ZOOM (5) Robert Reinke 25.56 3.57 5.33 M/333 32.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.80
4 2 SACRED PATH (2) Owen Mcgovern 25.62 4.54 5.43 S/655 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $4.40
5 8 GERRY'S LARA (8) Dawn Johnston 25.87 8.03 5.22 M/114 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $3.80
6 3 GELLAR BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.91 8.67 5.43 M/566 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.00
7 1 MAXIMUM TRINA (1) Peter Borradale 26.30 14.17 5.33 Q/277 30.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $25.30
SCR 6 HIGH PRIORITY (6) Donald Hill