Sale Race Results

Friday 1st of October 2021
R1 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.32, 13.81
1
1
T: Samuel Bye
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.38

Split

5.57

In Run

S/332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Justin Bowman
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.47

Split

5.43

In Run

M/223

Wgt

23.8kg
4
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

25.63

Split

5.57

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

25.63

Split

5.61

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$39.20

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.68

Split

5.61

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: William Dawes
$35.20

Mgn

20.67

Time

26.39

Split

5.68

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.33, 13.94
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.38

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Leigh Jennings
$3.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.33

Split

5.52

In Run

S/544

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$11.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.35

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$1.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

25.89

Split

5.37

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$0.00
R3 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.31, 13.83
1
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.45

In Run

M/311

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.20

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.25

Split

5.52

In Run

S/744

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$17.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.30

Split

5.48

In Run

M/633

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Maria Musselwhite
$32.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.59

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/575

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Des Douch
$3.20

Mgn

14.56

Time

25.83

Split

5.38

In Run

M/266

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$20.80

Mgn

16.87

Time

25.99

Split

5.47

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.27, 13.76
1
2
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.42

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Charlie Galea
$2.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.12

Split

5.31

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Chris Johnson
$15.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.20

Split

5.47

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$16.90

Mgn

12.86

Time

25.87

Split

5.43

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
3
T: Emily McMahon
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.25, 13.86
1
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$16.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.05

Split

5.33

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Greg Doyle
$9.90

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.27

Split

5.40

In Run

M/533

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Kelly
$9.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.75

Split

5.32

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.76

Split

5.36

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$7.40

Mgn

24.26

Time

26.74

Split

5.61

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.26, 13.73
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.81

Split

5.40

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Gary Joske
$8.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

24.93

Split

5.41

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.60

Mgn

6.91

Time

25.26

Split

5.48

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$47.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.36

Split

5.33

In Run

M/255

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.37

Split

5.41

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R7 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.24, 13.76
1
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: John Connor
$4.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/332

Wgt

38.6kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.18

Split

5.29

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.19

Split

5.37

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Ronald Winter
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.38

Split

5.44

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: John Musselwhite
$5.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 9.35, 18.07
1
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

9.49

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.04

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.65

Split

9.42

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$45.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.66

Split

9.91

In Run

S/664

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: David Condon
$30.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.69

Split

9.56

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Ben Joske
$34.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.78

Split

9.35

In Run

M/125

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.80

Split

9.70

In Run

S/556

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.38, 13.97
1
6
T: Adrian Nuttall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$8.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.49

Split

5.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Handley
$9.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

25.91

Split

5.54

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Susan Northway
$19.20

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.94

Split

5.58

In Run

M/554

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.57

In Run

S/433

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 ROTTI SECURITY (275+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.40, 18.31
1
5
T: Emily McMahon
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

9.62

In Run

M/643

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.82

Split

9.40

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.84

Split

9.62

In Run

M/531

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.03

Split

9.47

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.06

Split

9.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Gregory Kerr
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.15

Split

9.54

In Run

M/358

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.17

Split

9.61

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Kelly
$4.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.20

Split

9.66

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 KWIK TIP BINS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.31, 13.89
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.31

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.07

Split

5.32

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.20

Split

5.40

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$6.80

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.29

Split

5.47

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Ben Joske
$8.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.55

Split

5.32

In Run

M/255

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Bean
$5.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$13.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.74

Split

5.33

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.23, 13.86
1
7
T: Christopher Watson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.23

Split

5.32

In Run

M/323

Wgt

37.7kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.27

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Samuel Bye
$4.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.32

Split

5.41

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$11.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.35

Split

5.39

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$7.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

25.59

Split

5.48

In Run

S/666

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$56.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.79

Split

5.49

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.32, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYWHEEL BANDIT (1) Samuel Bye 24.95 0.00 5.32 Q/111 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $2.60
2 6 THUNDER KING (6) Katharine Gorman 25.38 6.19 5.57 S/332 33.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $5.30
3 4 EYE SPY SKYE (4) Justin Bowman 25.47 7.50 5.43 M/223 23.8kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $5.10
4 2 BURST THE LIMIT (2) Graeme Campbell 25.63 9.81 5.57 M/455 27.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $11.20
4 7 DR. EARNIE (7) Marcus McMahon 25.63 9.81 5.61 S/544 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $3.60
6 3 SHOW QUEEN (3) Kathleen Fogarty 25.68 10.41 5.61 M/666 28.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $39.20
7 8 MEGA TATE (8) William Dawes 26.39 20.67 5.68 S/777 29.8kg Keybow Spotted Opal $35.20
Race 2 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.33, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCORE REVIEW (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.18 0.00 5.38 M/422 29.9kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $9.10
2 6 MINOLI MAGIC (6) Katharine Gorman 25.28 1.30 5.33 M/111 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $4.90
3 1 ORANGE RUFFY (1) Leigh Jennings 25.33 2.07 5.52 S/544 27.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.90
4 4 GIVE ME ELLE (4) Melanie Lithgow 25.35 2.36 5.37 Q/233 27.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $11.50
5 3 ASTON FOXTROT (3) Tanya Sincock 25.89 10.11 5.37 M/355 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $1.90
SCR 7 THOSE IN FAVOUR (7) Katharine Gorman
SCR 8 DR. ESTHER (8) Marcus McMahon
Race 3 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.31, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNDEE HORNET (7) Dominic Crisafi 24.81 0.00 5.45 M/311 37.0kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $3.10
2 1 SAY YOU WILL (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.20 5.51 5.31 Q/122 29.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $4.00
3 4 DR. DEAN (4) Kimberley McMahon 25.25 6.31 5.52 S/744 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $6.00
4 8 CIRCUS DANCER (8) Katharine Gorman 25.30 6.94 5.48 M/633 27.3kg Over Limit Villainous $17.60
5 3 BONNIE GEM (3) Maria Musselwhite 25.59 11.17 5.47 Q/575 27.4kg Magic Sprite Paselina $32.40
6 6 DEEP WITTS (6) Des Douch 25.83 14.56 5.38 M/266 33.5kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $3.20
7 2 ADRIAN (2) William McMahon 25.99 16.87 5.47 M/457 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Payton $20.80
Race 4 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.27, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BILLY BOB JORDAN (2) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 24.97 0.00 5.27 Q/132 30.4kg Stagger Mignon $13.80
2 1 ELMO ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.01 0.50 5.28 M/211 29.6kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $3.40
3 4 HOPPY BOB (4) Christopher Tilley 25.11 2.00 5.42 M/544 34.5kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $4.50
4 6 LADY ROZINA HOOK (6) Charlie Galea 25.12 2.14 5.31 M/323 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $2.30
5 7 RAPID VOYAGE (7) Chris Johnson 25.20 3.23 5.47 S/755 32.8kg Stagger Mignon $15.10
6 8 FREEMAN'S HOPE (8) Leigh Jennings 25.87 12.86 5.43 M/666 24.5kg Walk Hard Popowski $16.90
DNF 3 DR. NEEKI (3) Emily McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.38 M/477 27.1kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $22.20
Race 5 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.25, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT SHAYNNA (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.04 0.00 5.25 M/111 25.8kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $1.90
2 7 ASTON FRAICHE (7) Tanya Sincock 25.05 0.20 5.33 M/322 28.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $16.10
3 8 DEEDEE'S CHARM (8) Greg Doyle 25.27 3.27 5.40 M/533 24.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.90
4 4 COLONEL DIESEL (4) Peter Kelly 25.75 10.17 5.32 M/244 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $9.00
5 2 FOUR ACES (2) Leslie Hughes 25.76 10.29 5.36 M/455 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $4.10
6 6 CARRIE (6) William McMahon 26.74 24.26 5.61 M/666 28.1kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $7.40
SCR 3 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato
Race 6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.26, 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 24.77 0.00 5.26 M/111 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.60
2 8 NICHOLAS ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 24.81 0.50 5.40 M/322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
3 7 WHISTLING BULLET (7) Gary Joske 24.93 2.30 5.41 M/433 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $8.30
4 3 GOTHAM DUKE (3) Melanie Lithgow 25.26 6.91 5.48 M/644 32.2kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.60
5 2 INUKA (2) William McMahon 25.36 8.46 5.33 M/255 29.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $47.10
6 4 DR. MUMMA (4) William McMahon 25.37 8.50 5.41 M/566 30.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $8.70
SCR 6 NERA ENOUGH (6) Leanne Polato
Race 7 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.24, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOLANT (3) Robert Redenbach 24.85 0.00 5.24 M/111 31.8kg Fabregas Inda Way $1.80
2 8 SANDY GEM (8) John Connor 24.91 0.90 5.36 M/332 38.6kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.80
3 1 SUSPENSE RULES (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.18 4.69 5.29 M/223 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $10.40
4 4 BERDEEN (4) William McMahon 25.19 4.81 5.37 M/444 26.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $11.60
5 6 MAC ROOSTER (6) Ronald Winter 25.38 7.50 5.44 M/666 34.0kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $16.50
6 7 RIVERBANK SMOKEY (7) John Musselwhite 25.43 8.30 5.40 M/555 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $5.20
SCR 2 ZIPPING HAMISH (2) Carolyn Jones
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 520m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 9.35, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUSTLE HARD (7) Lindsay Fulford 29.53 0.00 9.49 M/311 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $11.60
2 1 EARN THE ANSWERS (1) Lyn Smith 29.65 1.64 9.42 M/232 30.4kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.04
3 2 ROSE'S HONEY (2) Carolyn Jones 29.66 1.86 9.91 S/664 32.7kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $45.00
4 3 ASTON BEL AIR (3) David Condon 29.69 2.29 9.56 M/443 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $30.20
5 6 ZHENG (6) Ben Joske 29.78 3.53 9.35 M/125 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $34.40
6 8 DESERT FLAME (8) Katharine Gorman 29.80 3.84 9.70 S/556 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $12.70
SCR 4 JUST WINS BOSS (4) Matthew Clark
Race 9 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.38, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALABAMA SHAKES (6) Adrian Nuttall 25.24 0.00 5.38 M/111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $1.50
2 1 BIG JOHN MAC (1) Donald Rhodes 25.49 3.53 5.40 M/222 31.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $8.70
3 4 DARNUM BLAZE (4) Peter Handley 25.91 9.60 5.54 M/345 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $9.20
4 2 GEENA BALE (2) Susan Northway 25.94 9.97 5.58 M/554 24.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $19.20
DNF 8 GOT THE BLUES (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 0.00 0.00 5.57 S/433 28.8kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $3.90
Race 10 ROTTI SECURITY (275+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.40, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. DANIKA (5) Emily McMahon 29.80 0.00 9.62 M/643 26.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $10.60
2 3 DIAMOND CARTEL (3) Lindsay Fulford 29.82 0.25 9.40 M/112 31.9kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $6.40
3 8 JAYVILLE HOPE (8) Elaine Johannsen 29.84 0.50 9.62 M/531 25.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.40
4 1 SELECT CHARLIE (1) Lindsay Fulford 30.03 3.25 9.47 M/224 31.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.10
5 4 MADALIA MICK (4) Raymond Floyd 30.06 3.75 9.87 M/886 34.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $16.20
6 2 JUST AUGUSTA (2) Gregory Kerr 30.15 5.00 9.54 M/358 33.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.90
7 7 RAZOR ROY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.17 5.25 9.61 M/477 32.4kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $14.90
8 6 COUNT ME IN (6) Peter Kelly 30.20 5.75 9.66 M/765 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $4.10
Race 11 KWIK TIP BINS 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.31, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON NINO (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.07 0.00 5.31 M/122 33.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.10
2 6 LACIE ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.07 0.03 5.32 M/311 27.2kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $4.90
3 1 AUSSIE LEGEND (1) Leslie Hughes 25.20 1.91 5.40 S/533 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $4.40
4 8 BEERS ON BRODY (8) Jeff Gorgioski 25.29 3.26 5.47 S/644 31.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $6.80
5 4 ASTON NOAH (4) Ben Joske 25.55 6.94 5.32 M/255 33.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $8.50
6 7 ENABLER (7) Robert Bean 25.56 7.03 5.49 M/766 32.2kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.90
7 2 CONNOR MAN (2) Leigh Jennings 25.74 9.61 5.33 M/477 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $13.80
Race 12 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.23, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEARING GOLD (7) Christopher Watson 24.82 0.00 5.23 Q/111 29.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $7.00
2 4 ASTON ROCKET (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.23 5.77 5.32 M/323 37.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.60
3 3 RUN ROBYN RUN (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.27 6.41 5.25 Q/232 28.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $2.70
4 1 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (1) Samuel Bye 25.32 7.03 5.41 M/544 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $4.90
5 2 DR. LUNA (2) Kimberley McMahon 25.35 7.56 5.39 M/455 27.9kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $11.40
6 8 BRAEMAR WALLACE (8) Yvonne Cassidy 25.59 10.97 5.48 S/666 37.2kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $7.30
7 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.79 13.75 5.49 S/777 27.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $56.90