Sale Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 HEC WHYKES AUTOMOTIVE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.41, 14.19
1
5
T: Luke Whelan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

5.56

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Goodwin
$11.10

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.78

Split

5.43

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$10.90

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.85

Split

5.43

In Run

M/321

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Joske
$5.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.93

Split

5.59

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.10

Split

5.41

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$21.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.16

Split

5.64

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 MARATHON ELECTRICAL (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.40, 14.03
1
7
T: Luke Whelan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Georga Gray
$14.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.77

Split

5.59

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Goodwin
$14.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

25.83

Split

5.65

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.90

Split

5.47

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

11.04

Time

25.96

Split

5.72

In Run

S/656

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.80

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.07

Split

5.49

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.31, 13.89
1
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.40

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.57

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Marcus McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.38

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Justin Bowman
$14.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.60

Split

5.40

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Gary Joske
$10.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.62

Split

5.41

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Emily McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.48

In Run

M/877

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Emily McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.85

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$43.80

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.99

Split

5.48

In Run

S/788

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.31, 13.89
1
2
T: Adrian Smit
$37.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$17.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$18.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.28

Split

5.43

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Des Douch
$1.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.44

Split

5.47

In Run

S/677

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Brandon Dance
$18.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.49

Split

5.48

In Run

M/856

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Danny Macdonald
$29.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.51

Split

5.48

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Georga Gray
$26.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.56

Split

5.43

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Gary Joske
$4.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.66

Split

5.42

In Run

M/365

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 TOONGABBIE LODGE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.34, 13.97
1
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.36

Split

5.34

In Run

S/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Marcus McMahon
$5.70

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.47

Split

5.40

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Justin Booker
$10.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.55

Split

5.49

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.67

Split

5.39

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$10.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.79

Split

5.54

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R6 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.21, 13.67
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Bean
$14.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

24.92

Split

5.33

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

24.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Des Douch
$3.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.04

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$24.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.34

Split

5.44

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$35.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/255

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$6.30

Mgn

9.91

Time

25.45

Split

5.50

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 THE HORIZON 10TH JULY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 9.40, 18.19
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

9.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.87

Split

9.60

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$28.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.96

Split

9.54

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$9.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.02

Split

9.54

In Run

M/243

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Shane Richer
$3.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.03

Split

9.67

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Clint Leviston
$60.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.24

Split

9.75

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$65.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.65

Split

9.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 9.26, 17.91
1
7
T: Leanne Polato
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

9.76

In Run

S/433

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Des Douch
$4.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.71

Split

9.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$2.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

29.74

Split

9.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Bean
$4.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.22

Split

9.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$14.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.34

Split

9.69

In Run

M/366

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Gavin Kearns
$22.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.38

Split

10.13

In Run

M/855

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$32.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.39

Split

10.12

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Monique Whelan
$20.70

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.59

Split

10.07

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.34, 14.08
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Adrian Smit
$27.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.63

Split

5.49

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Lui Forte
$13.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.65

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Susan Northway
$2.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.84

Split

5.50

In Run

M/657

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$6.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.87

Split

5.49

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Justin Bowman
$23.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.96

Split

5.51

In Run

M/764

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Justin Bowman
$12.80

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.20

Split

5.39

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00
R10 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 13.74
1
2
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Bean
$3.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$12.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.18

Split

5.40

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$42.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.28

Split

5.40

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Ronald Winter
$6.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.31

Split

5.27

In Run

M/423

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$17.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.34

Split

5.61

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.46

Split

5.23

In Run

M/267

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.32, 13.86
1
8
T: William McMahon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.18

Split

5.37

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Clarke
$5.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.30

Split

5.50

In Run

M/633

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.49

Split

5.32

In Run

M/155

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Emily McMahon
$13.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

25.57

Split

5.41

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$13.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

25.64

Split

5.48

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
Race 1 HEC WHYKES AUTOMOTIVE 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.41, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAKEVIEW ROSIE (5) Luke Whelan 25.72 0.00 5.56 M/433 29.8kg Bernardo Lakeview Maisey $1.90
2 2 CUNNAMULLA (2) Peter Goodwin 25.78 0.89 5.43 M/244 27.0kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $11.10
3 1 CELTIC BOUY (1) Steven Van Oirschot 25.85 1.91 5.43 M/321 26.5kg Keybow Bogie Classic $10.90
4 7 HOMER FOUR ZERO (7) Gary Joske 25.93 3.09 5.59 M/555 28.0kg Bit Chili Winlock Rose $5.10
5 8 LOCK IT DOWN (8) Leslie Hughes 26.10 5.43 5.41 M/112 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $4.40
6 4 HARLEQUIN EAGLE (4) Maria Musselwhite 26.16 6.34 5.64 S/666 28.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $21.10
Race 2 MARATHON ELECTRICAL 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.40, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAKEVIEW DOUGIE (7) Luke Whelan 25.18 0.00 5.40 Q/111 32.5kg Whiskey Riot Lakeview Grace $1.50
2 2 OH DONNA (2) Georga Gray 25.77 8.33 5.59 M/444 27.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $14.50
3 8 LANA INTENTION (8) Peter Goodwin 25.83 9.27 5.65 M/565 26.5kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $14.10
4 1 DR. VIOLET (1) Kimberley McMahon 25.90 10.25 5.47 M/233 25.5kg Walk Hard Blue Surfonic $17.00
5 4 DR. AUSTIN (4) William McMahon 25.96 11.04 5.72 S/656 33.8kg Bernardo Dr. Cadenza $4.60
6 5 ROGER ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.07 12.60 5.49 M/322 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Rose Rose $8.80
Race 3 MONACELLARS 440m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.31, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKET MAN ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.54 0.00 5.40 M/333 32.1kg Bernardo Our Delta Rose $17.00
2 5 AWESOME SWAN (5) William McMahon 25.57 0.31 5.31 M/111 29.2kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $3.30
3 1 XAVIER (1) Marcus McMahon 25.58 0.50 5.38 M/222 31.6kg Walk Hard Blue Surfonic $4.90
4 7 WE DANCE (7) Justin Bowman 25.60 0.86 5.40 M/444 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Segovia $14.00
5 6 GAI WATER STAR (6) Gary Joske 25.62 1.10 5.41 M/655 27.5kg Zipping Garth Lilly Fox $10.40
6 3 DR. AUDREY (3) Emily McMahon 25.82 4.00 5.48 M/877 24.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $6.40
7 2 DR. BUZZ (2) Emily McMahon 25.85 4.43 5.41 Q/566 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $3.70
8 4 DR. YANNIS (4) Marcus McMahon 25.99 6.33 5.48 S/788 30.9kg Bernardo Dr. Cadenza $43.80
Race 4 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.31, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTORY INDI (2) Adrian Smit 25.05 0.00 5.31 Q/111 27.9kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $37.20
2 5 KEIRA SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 25.12 1.00 5.35 Q/222 27.2kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $17.40
3 6 BLACK LIGHT BURN (6) Katharine Gorman 25.28 3.34 5.43 M/433 31.6kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $18.20
4 1 SHALLOW WITTS (1) Des Douch 25.44 5.57 5.47 S/677 27.7kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $1.40
5 7 HYLAND MATATA (7) Brandon Dance 25.49 6.33 5.48 M/856 27.6kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $18.70
6 3 MAX NIPPER (3) Danny Macdonald 25.51 6.69 5.48 M/788 33.6kg Orson Allen Elsa Bale $29.40
7 8 SYSTEM ISSUES (8) Georga Gray 25.56 7.37 5.43 M/544 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $26.70
8 4 FLOWERPOT FOX (4) Gary Joske 25.66 8.70 5.42 M/365 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $4.20
Race 5 TOONGABBIE LODGE 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.34, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STUPIFY (6) Rosalie Kerr 25.34 0.00 5.34 M/222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Tantrum $3.80
2 7 QUEEN KATHLEEN (7) Dawn Johnston 25.36 0.29 5.34 S/111 29.2kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $2.30
3 2 DR. FRAYA (2) Marcus McMahon 25.47 1.89 5.40 M/433 25.6kg Walk Hard Paisley $5.70
4 4 SWEET LIFE (4) Justin Booker 25.55 3.06 5.49 M/544 28.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $10.00
5 1 MONSTER PEARL (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.67 4.79 5.39 M/355 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $9.20
6 3 BOWIE (3) William McMahon 25.79 6.43 5.54 S/666 32.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $10.10
SCR 8 DR. ROGAN (8) William McMahon
Race 6 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) 440m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.21, 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOTS OF CHATTER (8) Graeme Jose 24.75 0.00 5.25 M/311 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.90
2 3 GOT THE TORQUE (3) Robert Bean 24.92 2.34 5.33 S/533 33.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $14.20
3 7 MY SEANNA (7) Cheryle Ragen 24.96 2.91 5.26 M/422 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $3.50
4 2 MAGICAL MAVIS (2) Des Douch 25.04 4.04 5.21 Q/144 28.0kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $3.40
5 5 DR. MADISON (5) William McMahon 25.34 8.36 5.44 M/766 28.9kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $24.80
6 1 ELMO ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.37 8.75 5.21 M/255 29.0kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $35.90
7 6 DR. SLATS (6) William McMahon 25.45 9.91 5.50 S/877 33.0kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $6.30
DNF 4 DREAM WIZARD (4) Sean Lithgow 0.00 0.00 5.34 M/688 29.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $19.30
Race 7 THE HORIZON 10TH JULY 520m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 9.40, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING BRONTE (8) Robert Camilleri 29.74 0.00 9.40 M/111 25.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.20
2 2 JIMMY REIKO (2) Robert Camilleri 29.87 1.84 9.60 M/434 29.5kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $4.10
3 4 COSMIC ROY (4) Dawn Johnston 29.96 3.11 9.54 M/322 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $28.70
4 3 DR. CHEYANNE (3) Marcus McMahon 30.02 4.03 9.54 M/243 25.1kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.40
5 6 HI ENA (6) Shane Richer 30.03 4.13 9.67 M/556 24.6kg Moreira Loud Lana $3.30
6 7 KUTA COWBOY (7) Clint Leviston 30.24 7.19 9.75 S/665 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $60.70
7 1 ADDIE ATTITUDE (1) Kellie Leviston 30.65 13.00 9.96 M/777 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $65.30
Race 8 GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES (VICGREYS) 520m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 9.26, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNWERKIN (7) Leanne Polato 29.70 0.00 9.76 S/433 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Champagne Chaser $6.10
2 5 QUEEN LINA (5) Des Douch 29.71 0.19 9.68 M/222 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Flying Sparkles $4.90
3 8 SIMBA'S GIRL (8) Graeme Jose 29.74 0.51 9.26 M/111 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Pat's Lass $2.70
4 1 ENABLER (1) Robert Bean 30.22 7.47 9.79 M/544 33.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.00
5 6 SUDOKU COBRA (6) Paul Mathieson 30.34 9.21 9.69 M/366 32.6kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $14.10
6 4 HEAD ON BONNIE (4) Gavin Kearns 30.38 9.73 10.13 M/855 26.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $22.30
7 3 SHOT FOSSIL (3) Raymond Floyd 30.39 9.86 10.12 M/777 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $32.90
8 2 LAKEVIEW LOLA (2) Monique Whelan 30.59 12.67 10.07 M/688 29.5kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $20.70
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.34, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRUISING THROUGH (5) Dawn Johnston 25.46 0.00 5.34 Q/111 30.1kg Fully Loaded Velocity Sunrise $2.20
2 6 ASTON BIER (6) Adrian Smit 25.63 2.50 5.49 M/422 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $27.50
3 2 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (2) Lui Forte 25.65 2.66 5.40 Q/333 35.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $13.00
4 8 PAIGE'S DIAMOND (8) Susan Northway 25.84 5.43 5.50 M/657 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $2.80
5 3 SWEET KATHLENE (3) Kathleen Fogarty 25.87 5.81 5.49 M/576 27.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Ruby $6.50
6 4 EVADED (4) Justin Bowman 25.96 7.07 5.51 M/764 34.0kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $23.10
7 7 SALLY'S RETURN (7) Justin Bowman 26.20 10.53 5.39 M/245 31.2kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $12.80
SCR 1 BENNISON BELLE (1) Leslie Hughes
Race 10 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 440m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PIE BIRD (2) Cheryle Ragen 25.01 0.00 5.24 M/332 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $3.00
2 3 GOLD DRILLER (3) Robert Bean 25.04 0.47 5.23 M/111 32.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.00
3 7 YAZA (7) William McMahon 25.18 2.41 5.40 M/644 31.8kg Walk Hard Blue Surfonic $12.50
4 6 LEO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.28 3.87 5.40 M/555 33.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $42.10
5 4 AWE SHANKS (4) Ronald Winter 25.31 4.36 5.27 M/423 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Pat's Lass $6.60
6 8 DR. MACIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 25.34 4.77 5.61 S/776 26.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $17.60
7 1 LAVISH DIAMOND (1) Rosalie Kerr 25.46 6.50 5.23 M/267 26.3kg My Redeemer Gordette $5.00
Race 11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.32, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEO (8) William McMahon 25.00 0.00 5.32 M/211 31.0kg Bernardo Dr. Klaas $1.40
2 1 LARA'S LOVE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.18 2.46 5.37 M/322 30.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $14.60
3 4 UNIQUE MUNDINE (4) Ian Clarke 25.30 4.20 5.50 M/633 36.1kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $5.40
4 2 KIPPY BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 25.49 6.93 5.32 M/155 26.3kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $10.20
5 3 MAXWELL (3) Emily McMahon 25.57 8.07 5.41 M/444 32.0kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $13.20
6 7 COALVILLE FLYER (7) Steven Van Oirschot 25.64 9.13 5.48 M/566 28.6kg Keybow Bogie Classic $13.30
SCR 6 DR. JUNO (6) William McMahon