Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of October 2009
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.40

In Run

5432

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.31

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.41

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.46

In Run

8887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.39

In Run

4778

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.34

In Run

5432

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.35

In Run

7654

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

4345

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.33

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
9
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.43

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.44

In Run

8776

Wgt

38.1kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.36

In Run

4887

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.40

In Run

6668

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.51

In Run

7763

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.33

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.62

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.35

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

2226

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 6.18
1
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.27

Split

6.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.63

Split

6.40

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.88

Split

6.34

In Run

3343

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.93

Split

6.50

In Run

6664

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.02

Split

6.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

43.02

Split

6.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.04

Split

6.43

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.15

Split

6.29

In Run

2225

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.38

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.41

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

3877

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.44

In Run

8588

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 6.19
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

6.29

In Run

3321

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.52

Split

6.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.62

Split

6.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

42.80

Split

6.61

In Run

8885

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.91

Split

6.39

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

42.98

Split

6.40

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.06

Split

6.50

In Run

7778

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

43.29

Split

6.50

In Run

6657

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.20

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

3554

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.26

In Run

6445

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.26

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.31

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.41

In Run

8433

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.30

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.02

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.33

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.21

In Run

1345

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.26

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

3677

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

5443

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.45

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.48

In Run

8655

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.39

In Run

3544

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.47

In Run

7786

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.47

In Run

6867

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.45

In Run

5478

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (5) James Karamatic 30.09 0.00 5.40 5432 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA

$0.00

2 1 ALLEN CHANG (1) Andrea Dailly 30.21 2.00 5.15 1111 32.4kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

3 8 JETHRO BODINE (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.35 4.25 5.31 3344 32.9kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00

4 7 BANGER HARVEY (7) Robert Britton 30.42 5.25 5.24 2223 34.7kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

5 3 ISO OCTANE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.62 8.50 5.41 7555 32.1kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY

$0.00

6 4 DIFFUSION (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.76 10.75 5.41 6666 34.4kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 2 Rita Flyer (2) John Clay 30.87 12.50 5.46 8887 27.5kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

8 6 GAME HUNTER (6) Stuart Mills 31.00 14.50 5.39 4778 32.1kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH

$0.00

Race 2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KENNY JOHN (4) Ken Hunt 30.33 0.00 5.34 5432 36.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD

$0.00

2 3 BOOK OF MUSIC (3) Angela Langton 30.44 1.75 5.35 7654 27.6kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

3 2 MISS FLUFFY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.45 2.00 5.25 1111 28.2kg Hallucinate UNO NAN

$0.00

4 1 KIRJEN LASS (1) Gary Smart 30.50 2.75 5.30 4345 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS

$0.00

5 7 SHUNTED (7) David Burnett 30.51 3.00 5.28 2223 31.7kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

6 8 SEISMIC GREEN (8) Frank Ryan 30.61 4.50 5.29 3566 31.2kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

7 6 BLOSS'S BENSON (6) Anthony Mills 30.72 6.25 5.34 6777 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

8 5 APIDRA (5) Brian Smith 30.78 7.25 5.38 8888 28.8kg Bond BRADY'S MATE

$0.00

Race 3 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOGIE BOMBER (7) Tony Brett 29.91 0.00 5.33 3211 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

2 8 RITUALS (8) Stanley Ralph 30.22 5.00 5.19 1122 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL

$0.00

3 9 Last Stress (4) Kevin Ward 30.27 5.75 5.24 2333 27.5kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF

$0.00

4 2 HENDRIX (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.36 7.25 5.43 7444 34.2kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN

$0.00

5 1 SPADER (1) David Crawford 30.41 8.00 5.36 5555 34.2kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER

$0.00

6 3 MOPAR BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.65 11.75 5.44 8776 38.1kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

7 6 Who Told Helen (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.80 14.25 5.36 4887 28.7kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

8 10 Mach Ten (5) David Burnett 30.94 16.50 5.40 6668 30.6kg DIGITAL AFFLUENCE

$0.00

Race 4 www.tab.com.au 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KILRUSH (4) Eamon Whelan 30.03 0.00 5.22 1111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

2 8 THANKS TO YOU (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.06 0.50 5.51 7763 30.6kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE

$0.00

3 2 VIVA VEGAS (2) Angela Langton 30.18 2.50 5.33 3332 33.9kg Return The King WILD LADY

$0.00

4 3 SURFING BOY (3) Peter Giles 30.21 3.00 5.62 8554 33.3kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL

$0.00

5 6 YOUR SHOW JAKE (6) Jason Thompson 30.23 3.25 5.35 4445 32.3kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN

$0.00

6 5 MR. NIGEL (5) Clint Fulton 30.56 8.50 5.38 6888 30.9kg Primo Uno LAVENIR

$0.00

7 1 KELANDY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.62 9.50 5.38 5677 34.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$0.00

8 7 KING'S MARK (7) Angela Langton 30.66 10.00 5.28 2226 33.3kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

Race 5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 715m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DRILL 'EM (3) David Knocker 42.27 0.00 6.18 1111 30.0kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$0.00

2 4 Jarvis Bale (4) Graeme Bate 42.63 5.75 6.40 4432 31.3kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

3 8 Tifi (8) Chris O'Brien 42.88 9.75 6.34 3343 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

4 2 SHADOW BOXER (2) Darren Mcdonald 42.93 10.50 6.50 6664 34.1kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

5 6 JUST BUBBA (6) N Boyd 43.02 12.00 6.61 8888 28.2kg ELGRANDO DANA SCULLY

$0.00

6 5 WHITFIELD BALE (5) Graeme Bate 43.02 12.04 6.53 7777 34.0kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

7 7 MICKIE KEATO (7) Michael Fearnley 43.04 12.25 6.43 5556 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

8 1 WHICH WABBIT (1) Robert Britton 43.15 14.00 6.29 2225 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA

$0.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAMELESS (2) David Crawford 30.02 0.00 5.18 1111 34.0kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI

$0.00

2 3 NELLY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.13 1.75 5.27 2222 25.8kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

3 8 TEAMAN TITCH (8) Robert Britton 30.19 2.75 5.38 6444 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA

$0.00

4 4 DANNY PHANTOM (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 3.25 5.31 4655 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

5 1 GENISTA THUNDER (1) Jason Thompson 30.24 3.50 5.31 5333 30.8kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY

$0.00

6 5 PARAGON PATCH (5) Desmond Dooley 30.30 4.50 5.41 7766 33.9kg TOKEN PRINCE FRANKLIN SHIRAZ

$0.00

7 6 SHOOTING STAR (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.66 10.25 5.31 3877 35.9kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR

$0.00

8 7 SUMMER GRACE (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.85 13.25 5.44 8588 28.4kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE

$0.00

Race 7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 715m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Amity Bale (8) Graeme Bate 41.99 0.00 6.29 3321 29.6kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

2 5 HEADLEY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 42.52 8.50 6.19 1112 28.5kg Bond TANNICE BALE

$0.00

3 6 DR. SLIPSTREAM (6) Darren Mcdonald 42.62 10.00 6.28 2233 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

4 1 PRINCESS UNO (1) Gregory Mills 42.80 13.00 6.61 8885 28.9kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS

$0.00

5 4 JEAN JEANNIE (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 42.91 14.75 6.39 4444 30.3kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY

$0.00

6 2 BEWARE (2) Graeme Bate 42.98 15.75 6.40 5566 31.3kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY

$0.00

7 3 OCTANE AL (3) Peter Giles 43.06 17.00 6.50 7778 28.7kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO

$0.00

8 7 MELANDRI (7) Robert Britton 43.29 20.75 6.50 6657 32.6kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$0.00

Race 8 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cosmic Rumble (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.58 0.00 5.21 2111 33.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 7 QUEEN LAURYN (7) Tony Brett 29.76 3.00 5.20 1222 29.2kg TOKEN PRINCE CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

3 3 Velocette (3) Graeme Bate 30.09 8.25 5.21 3554 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

4 8 LORD DUCAL (8) Jon Roberts 30.17 9.50 5.26 6445 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

5 4 Dyna Lachlan (4) Andrea Dailly 30.19 9.75 5.26 5666 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

6 1 MIGHTY MU (1) Andrew Gieschen 30.21 10.00 5.31 7333 31.3kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

7 6 ASTON VOLANTE (6) Jason Thompson 30.32 11.75 5.26 4777 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

8 5 TREW MILLIONS (5) Tina Womann 30.36 12.50 5.39 8888 31.0kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES

$0.00

Race 9 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA JAYDEN (5) Graeme Bate 29.96 0.00 5.41 8433 33.8kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE

$0.00

2 4 JEDDY BOY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.02 1.00 5.30 6222 32.5kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$0.00

3 1 ENZO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.02 1.01 5.23 2111 32.1kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

4 7 INFURIATION (7) Michael Carter 30.52 9.00 5.27 5554 27.5kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

5 8 FREDDY FLATHEAD (8) David Burnett 30.60 10.25 5.33 7766 33.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

6 3 TAD RUSTY (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.61 10.34 5.21 1345 34.1kg Bond KIKIKU

$0.00

7 2 KINGS OF LEONARD (2) Katharine Gorman 30.92 15.25 5.26 4888 32.6kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP

$0.00

8 6 NIKITA BERIMAN (6) Tina Womann 31.03 17.00 5.26 3677 28.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Token Breeze (1) Kenneth Sweeney 30.30 0.00 5.27 2222 29.0kg TOKEN PRINCE OPPORCHANCITY

$0.00

2 8 GYPSY MAN (8) Wayne Kirk 30.39 1.50 5.27 3334 31.9kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY

$0.00

3 7 WAIKIKI MISS (7) Tina Womann 30.50 3.25 5.25 1111 29.4kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS

$0.00

4 2 DOOLALY (2) Marion Clay 30.52 3.50 5.34 5443 29.7kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

5 4 FINE TUNE (4) George Kreskas 30.58 4.50 5.39 8555 30.9kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE

$0.00

6 5 PRINCE FUSER (5) Kerrie Smyth 31.07 12.25 5.36 6666 31.2kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 3 SISCO BRADO (3) John Jarkis 31.49 19.00 5.36 7777 33.1kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK

$0.00

DNF 6 DEMONSTRATE (6) Cameron Bahen 0.00 0.00 5.28 4888 34.4kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED

$0.00

Race 11 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA CAHYA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.00 5.23 1111 28.0kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE

$0.00

2 1 EASTWOOD (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.27 0.75 5.45 4222 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD CHAMP LIL

$0.00

3 3 SWAMI (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.51 4.50 5.48 8655 30.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER

$0.00

4 4 LOVELY SURPRISE (4) Trevor Smart 30.56 5.25 5.32 2333 29.5kg Elite State GUNNAR SUPRISE

$0.00

5 8 SOCIETY'S GIRL (8) Pamela Burns 30.63 6.50 5.39 3544 28.0kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER

$0.00

6 6 WICKED WEASEL (6) Peter Giles 30.65 6.75 5.47 7786 28.3kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

7 7 ARVO'S BREEZE (7) Tina Womann 30.78 8.75 5.47 6867 26.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

8 9 HER OWN CLASS (5) Charles Mizzi 30.95 11.50 5.45 5478 29.0kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00