Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2015
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 19.20
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

M4311

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$11.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.15

Split

5.08

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.60

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.21

Split

5.02

In Run

M1133

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.22

Split

5.44

In Run

S8764

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

S3445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Beverley Pell
$8.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

M6556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
10
T: Stanley Ralph
$28.90

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M5677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Robert Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.72

Split

5.39

In Run

S7888

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 GRV TO THE CITY (SALE) FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.08, 19.00
1
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$4.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

M2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$7.50

Mgn

3.52

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

M4443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Samuel Bye
$8.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.07

Split

5.38

In Run

S8554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Ross Stephens
$23.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

S7666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: J Musselwhite
$15.10

Mgn

9.32

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M3335

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

M5788

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$10.10

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

S6877

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 CADELL FOOD SERVICE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.07, 23.10
1
6
T: Stephen Toner
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.89

Split

9.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$5.30

Mgn

8.05

Time

34.40

Split

9.23

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

34.49

Split

9.29

In Run

M3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

34.58

Split

9.45

In Run

S6775

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

12.97

Time

34.71

Split

9.45

In Run

M5564

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

15.25

Time

34.85

Split

9.58

In Run

S7657

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.30

Mgn

15.52

Time

34.87

Split

9.32

In Run

M4446

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.80

Mgn

15.84

Time

34.89

Split

9.61

In Run

M8888

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 $600K GUARANTEED QUADDIE POOL HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 18.90
1
1
T: Steven Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.11

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.74

Split

5.03

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Toner
$11.40

Mgn

0.54

Time

29.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M8543

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M5434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$26.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M3355

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Ronald Winter
$22.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

M6666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$11.20

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M4777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$4.90

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M7888

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 9.08, 23.20
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.35

Time

34.31

Split

9.46

In Run

M5433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$8.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.43

Split

9.27

In Run

S2222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: John Westerlo
$6.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

34.44

Split

9.71

In Run

M6654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
9
T: Brett Bravo
$15.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

34.53

Split

9.38

In Run

M4345

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$10.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

34.72

Split

9.36

In Run

M3566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

34.80

Split

9.84

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$12.70

Mgn

8.83

Time

34.85

Split

9.72

In Run

S7777

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 2015 BOLD TREASE FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.11, 15.70, 30.60
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

6.36

In Run

M7764

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: T O'Donovan
$15.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

41.99

Split

6.20

In Run

M4221

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Gavin Harris
$3.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

42.09

Split

6.28

In Run

M5555

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Joe Borg
$3.90

Mgn

2.98

Time

42.11

Split

6.11

In Run

M1333

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$12.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

42.20

Split

6.20

In Run

M3112

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Norma Gost
$12.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

42.23

Split

6.45

In Run

S8677

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$15.60

Mgn

6.32

Time

42.32

Split

6.34

In Run

M6888

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$16.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

42.35

Split

6.19

In Run

M2446

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 5.05, 18.60
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.15

In Run

M4222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.80

Mgn

0.92

Time

29.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M5433

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.38

Split

5.05

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Sydney Swain
$22.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

29.73

Split

5.26

In Run

S7655

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$19.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

29.76

Split

5.08

In Run

M2344

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

29.82

Split

5.33

In Run

S8776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

S3567

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$8.60

Mgn

11.11

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

S6888

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $420000 - $120000 - $60000
Splits: 5.02, 18.60
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.17

Split

5.08

In Run

M5222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

29.20

Split

5.05

In Run

M4111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$43.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

29.58

Split

5.11

In Run

M7343

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

29.67

Split

5.02

In Run

M1434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$23.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

29.89

Split

5.24

In Run

S8765

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$43.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

29.98

Split

5.03

In Run

M2656

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$46.70

Mgn

16.43

Time

30.20

Split

5.03

In Run

M3577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Brett Bravo
$13.10

Mgn

16.94

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

M6888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 18.80
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.15

In Run

S6311

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.55

Split

5.04

In Run

M1122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

29.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M8655

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.63

Split

5.09

In Run

M3233

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

M4544

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$7.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

29.77

Split

5.09

In Run

M2466

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M5888

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 ELDERS PAK ENTOURAGE HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.30

In Run

S7532

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Gary Shingles
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.70

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M2223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
9
T: William McMahon
$63.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M5644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$56.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.04

Split

5.31

In Run

M8755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$5.10

Mgn

6.02

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

M4366

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Brett Bravo
$6.80
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.10
R11 TAB REWARDS HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99, 18.70
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.10

In Run

M3442

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

1.02

Time

29.64

Split

5.04

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.74

Split

4.99

In Run

M1123

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Kevin Podmore
$6.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

M6554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Brett Bravo
$4.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M5765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$10.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M4336

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Simon Barker
$28.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.01

Split

5.33

In Run

M8677

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

S7888

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 TRUST WE ENTERTAINED YOU HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$7.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M6222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M5333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M7554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$8.70

Mgn

5.65

Time

29.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M8865

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

M2446

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

13.05

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

M4788

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$26.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M3677

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Aston Shiraz (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.85 0.00 5.18 M4311 28.8kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM

$15.60

2 5 ASTON FORCE (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.15 4.70 5.08 M2222 27.3kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM

$11.70

3 2 STARLIGHT LUCY (2) Michael Mclennan 30.21 5.65 5.02 M1133 28.4kg Barcia Bale Starlight Delly

$7.60

4 8 ALLEN JERSEY (8) Robert Britton 30.22 5.87 5.44 S8764 33.9kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$7.70

5 6 SLICK ICE (6) Andrew Stewart 30.43 9.19 5.16 S3445 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES

$2.40

6 1 GEORGIA (1) Beverley Pell 30.45 9.40 5.20 M6556 28.5kg Elite State THRILLING REIGN

$8.70

7 10 ZIPPING LAURA (3) Stanley Ralph 30.49 10.17 5.18 M5677 27.9kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang

$28.90

8 7 HEARD IT BEFORE (7) Robert Crawford 30.72 13.81 5.39 S7888 31.6kg Collision Noaki Moth

$5.00

Race 2 GRV TO THE CITY (SALE) FINAL 515m S/E Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.08, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Panic Station (3) Jessica Hopkins 29.78 0.00 5.08 M1111 29.0kg LED ZEPPELIN New Moon Rising

$3.20

2 2 Gamilla Go Girl (2) Vicki Karabitsakos 29.99 3.22 5.14 M2222 25.6kg Stagger My Path Princess

$4.00

3 1 MACALISTER SAM (1) Leslie Hughes 30.01 3.52 5.18 M4443 28.9kg Collision WAYNE'S MAGIC

$7.50

4 5 FLYWHEEL ALFIE (5) Samuel Bye 30.07 4.56 5.38 S8554 33.3kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza

$8.20

5 8 STAR LORD (8) Ross Stephens 30.32 8.59 5.35 S7666 32.4kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx

$23.10

6 7 BENDING BANANAS (7) J Musselwhite 30.37 9.32 5.17 M3335 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate

$15.10

7 4 BEAUTIFUL RICK (4) Ray Cunneen 30.50 11.30 5.22 M5788 33.3kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special

$6.70

8 6 BALLYMAC FINOLA (6) Desmond Mcphie 30.56 12.33 5.29 S6877 28.2kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL

$10.10

Race 3 CADELL FOOD SERVICE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.07, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Alexis Kelton (6) Stephen Toner 33.89 0.00 9.07 M1111 29.4kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$9.10

2 1 SIR CHARLETON (1) David Geall 34.40 8.05 9.23 M2222 33.4kg Heston Bale So Faithful

$5.30

3 9 West On Delly (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 9.60 9.29 M3333 27.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$16.30

4 8 IT'S A BLAST (8) Wayne Vassallo 34.58 10.97 9.45 S6775 35.6kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur

$3.20

5 2 JAYCO BALE (2) Robert Britton 34.71 12.97 9.45 M5564 32.8kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$9.20

6 4 Oakvale Destiny (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 15.25 9.58 S7657 29.6kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$3.60

7 3 BEAU MAMBO (3) Michael Chilcott 34.87 15.52 9.32 M4446 32.7kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$10.30

8 5 TRACE AMOUNT (5) Michael Chilcott 34.89 15.84 9.61 M8888 25.8kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$36.80

Race 4 $600K GUARANTEED QUADDIE POOL HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IBROX DIGGER (1) Steven Clarke 29.72 0.00 5.11 Q2222 36.3kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$11.00

2 3 HARLON (3) Michael Fearnley 29.74 0.44 5.03 M1111 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle

$2.40

3 6 TOBIAS KELTON (6) Stephen Toner 29.75 0.54 5.25 M8543 36.0kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$11.40

4 2 IKAKU BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.76 0.70 5.19 M5434 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$4.80

5 4 BRAZEN BULL (4) Jeffrey Guy 30.26 8.59 5.16 M3355 33.0kg Deville Scrappy Coco

$26.30

6 5 ANDIAMO NEO (5) Ronald Winter 30.31 9.40 5.20 M6666 33.9kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$22.00

7 8 MEMPHIS DREAM (8) Edward Dowsey 30.32 9.52 5.19 M4777 32.7kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$11.20

8 7 Ima Fairytale (7) Heather Collins 30.59 13.86 5.25 M7888 27.8kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$4.90

Race 5 CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 9.08, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC OWL (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.29 0.00 9.08 M1111 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$5.00

2 7 XTREME KNOCKA (7) Jason Thompson 34.31 0.35 9.46 M5433 33.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$2.70

3 2 Sisco Rage (2) Soner Ugursay 34.43 2.14 9.27 S2222 30.9kg High Earner Sisco Power

$8.70

4 5 FULL ON BLING (5) John Westerlo 34.44 2.30 9.71 M6654 33.4kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$6.60

5 9 WAYMORE'S BLUES (3) Brett Bravo 34.53 3.83 9.38 M4345 32.1kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$15.60

6 8 YADI (8) Kelvyn Greenough 34.72 6.76 9.36 M3566 34.0kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets

$10.10

7 6 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (6) Mark Delbridge 34.80 8.10 9.84 M8888 32.1kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna

$9.30

8 4 WESTON EAST (4) Angela Langton 34.85 8.83 9.72 S7777 32.9kg Oaks Road Hot Spur

$12.70

Race 6 2015 BOLD TREASE FINAL (GOBIS) 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.11, 15.70, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bourbski Fever (3) Andrea Dailly 41.92 0.00 6.36 M7764 27.4kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$3.10

2 5 RYNO'S RAIDER (5) T O'Donovan 41.99 1.16 6.20 M4221 32.0kg Collision OTHERS QUOTED

$15.20

3 7 LUNA JINX (7) Gavin Harris 42.09 2.67 6.28 M5555 26.2kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx

$3.90

4 2 Come On Fantasy (2) Joe Borg 42.11 2.98 6.11 M1333 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$3.90

5 1 LITHGOW PANTHER (1) Robert Britton 42.20 4.46 6.20 M3112 32.9kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$12.70

6 8 Lady Toy (8) Norma Gost 42.23 4.89 6.45 S8677 31.2kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$12.90

7 4 Kraken Flash (4) Kevin Eyles 42.32 6.32 6.34 M6888 29.4kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field

$15.60

8 6 Kilkee Flex (6) Peter Dapiran 42.35 6.83 6.19 M2446 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$16.10

Race 7 CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 5.05, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Unlawful Entry (1) Brett Bravo 29.29 0.00 5.15 M4222 30.9kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$10.10

2 2 MARGINS (2) Brooke Ennis 29.35 0.92 5.15 M5433 36.9kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$4.80

3 5 Above All (5) Robert Britton 29.38 1.40 5.05 M1111 31.8kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$7.20

4 3 GOLDENGROVE LAD (3) Sydney Swain 29.73 6.97 5.26 S7655 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN

$22.60

5 7 Sacramento Sal (7) Jason Sharp 29.76 7.40 5.08 M2344 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic

$19.50

6 4 BLUE REVOLVER (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.82 8.40 5.33 S8776 32.2kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego

$4.00

7 8 BILLO'S PICK (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.98 10.90 5.14 S3567 33.6kg Where's Pedro Macie Bell

$3.70

8 6 BERZERK (6) Jason Thompson 29.99 11.11 5.20 S6888 33.1kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL

$8.60

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 515m S/E Group 1 $420000 - $120000 - $60000 Splits: 5.02, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Double One (2) Andrea Dailly 29.17 0.00 5.08 M5222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$4.10

2 6 Fernando Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.20 0.46 5.05 M4111 30.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.40

3 5 BLACK ILLUSION (5) Angela Langton 29.58 6.57 5.11 M7343 34.2kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$43.50

4 1 BEARVILLE AZZA (1) Robert Britton 29.67 7.92 5.02 M1434 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow VON'S ANGEL

$21.00

5 4 Zipping Meg (4) Brooke Ennis 29.89 11.43 5.24 S8765 29.8kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$23.20

6 3 DYNA TIBER (3) Andrea Dailly 29.98 12.87 5.03 M2656 31.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$43.90

7 7 Lamia Bale (7) Steven Collins 30.20 16.43 5.03 M3577 27.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$46.70

8 8 Secret Spell (8) Brett Bravo 30.24 16.94 5.11 M6888 29.0kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH

$13.10

Race 9 www.tab.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Rivergum Drive (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.36 0.00 5.15 S6311 31.7kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$4.20

2 6 Elfen Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.55 3.06 5.04 M1122 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$8.20

3 4 CAUSTIC BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.61 4.03 5.24 M8655 35.7kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$7.80

4 1 Weblec Belle (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 4.33 5.09 M3233 27.4kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$5.30

5 2 Ivy Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.65 4.63 5.14 M4544 27.0kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$10.30

6 5 Banjo Bewdy (5) Kenneth Virtue 29.70 5.37 5.17 M7777 27.3kg Magic Sprite Mary Lou Cargo

$7.70

7 7 LEKTRA UTOPIA (7) Andrea Dailly 29.77 6.56 5.09 M2466 31.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$24.10

8 8 AMARO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.02 10.50 5.14 M5888 31.2kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$4.20

Race 10 ELDERS PAK ENTOURAGE HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REPAYMENTS (2) Brooke Ennis 29.67 0.00 5.30 S7532 34.8kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$3.00

2 1 WAHLBERG (1) Gary Shingles 29.70 0.50 5.08 M1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lizzy Banks

$3.00

3 4 WHITE BANDIT (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.83 2.52 5.13 M2223 28.5kg Swift Fancy August Rose

$12.00

4 9 DR. BRANDON (5) William McMahon 30.02 5.57 5.24 M5644 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Dr. Flojoe

$63.90

5 7 DYNAMIC PUNCH (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.04 5.94 5.31 M8755 34.6kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$56.70

6 3 HE'S SO GOOD (3) Michael Fearnley 30.05 6.02 5.21 M4366 31.7kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$5.10

SCR 6 HARD BARGAIN (6) Brett Bravo
SCR 8 EBERT BALE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 11 TAB REWARDS HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN MARKY (6) Mark Delbridge 29.57 0.00 5.10 M3442 31.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$9.90

2 4 JAILOR BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.64 1.02 5.04 M2211 32.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$4.20

3 1 MEPUNGA TREASURE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 2.71 4.99 M1123 25.8kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$3.90

4 5 CREATIVE KARISMA (5) Kevin Podmore 29.88 4.84 5.23 M6554 32.7kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$6.00

5 8 AEROPLANE JACK (8) Brett Bravo 29.92 5.56 5.19 M5765 33.8kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon

$4.80

6 3 EL SURRAO (3) Phillip Rowley 30.00 6.84 5.13 M4336 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan

$10.00

7 7 Minnesota Nice (7) Simon Barker 30.01 6.89 5.33 M8677 25.8kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$28.00

8 2 EATON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.23 10.51 5.23 S7888 36.4kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$14.10

Race 12 TRUST WE ENTERTAINED YOU HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCHOONER DOLL (6) Keith Lloyd 29.63 0.00 5.08 M1111 31.7kg Brett Lee Isadoll

$8.10

2 4 OUR ZAYNEY NASH (4) Brett Bravo 29.68 0.87 5.23 M6222 32.8kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$7.20

3 5 Kenju Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.81 2.89 5.21 M5333 26.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$24.70

4 7 ONE FOR ME (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 4.44 5.23 M7554 32.9kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$7.00

5 8 DYNA KEITARO (8) Tina Womann 29.98 5.65 5.25 M8865 31.6kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$8.70

6 1 TAKE THE CROWN (1) Jason Thompson 30.20 9.06 5.13 M2446 31.9kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace

$3.00

7 3 BOTH SIDES NOW (3) Angela Langton 30.45 13.05 5.17 M4788 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cristalle

$3.90

8 2 LAST BOY SCOUT (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.46 13.25 5.13 M3677 33.7kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE

$26.40