Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 11th of April 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.26
1
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.39

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.50

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.46

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Marybeth Melton
$0.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

32.11

Split

5.49

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 SANDOWN RACING EVERY SUNDAY (515m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.40

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.37

In Run

3555

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST (515m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.29

In Run

2444

Wgt

39.0kg
4
1
T: Brad Sands
$0.00

Mgn

20.34

Time

31.10

Split

5.34

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: John Kalos
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Francis Gilligan
$0.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 $18 FOR 2 COURSES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.33

Split

5.39

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.33

In Run

4655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

7566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.44

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP - 13 MAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: John Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

23.5kg
6
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.17
1
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.56

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.17

In Run

1121

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.21

Split

9.63

In Run

5665

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.23

Split

9.71

In Run

6553

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.37

In Run

3214

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.78

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.48

Split

9.36

In Run

2336

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Summers
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

2633

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.39

In Run

5344

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

1455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.44

In Run

6766

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.41

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

5677

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

3345

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 www.thewatchdog.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.39

In Run

6322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
10
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.42

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

2245

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

1777

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 BECOME A FAN ON FACEBOOK! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Christopher Donnelly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Earl Henderson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.37

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

8766

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.53

Split

5.30

In Run

6335

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

3554

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.30

In Run

5877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.23

In Run

4688

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.46

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.29

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.84

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

1444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Peter Colthup
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PENDLEBURY ROAD (3) Darrell Saunders 30.24 0.00 5.26 1111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD

$0.00

2 1 SLEEPY ASSASSIN (1) Ian Dann 30.38 2.25 5.27 2222 29.0kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER

$0.00

3 2 DIXIE KONG (2) Robert Britton 30.50 4.25 5.39 3333 26.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

4 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 30.72 7.75 5.50 7554 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

5 5 EVERITT (5) Barry Parker 31.01 12.25 5.46 4445 31.6kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE

$0.00

6 8 DR. SAMUAL (8) William McMahon 31.21 15.50 5.49 6666 30.9kg Primo Uno DR. MAGGIE

$0.00

7 6 NO ASSETS (6) Marybeth Melton 32.11 29.75 5.49 5777 31.8kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE

$0.00

Race 2 SANDOWN RACING EVERY SUNDAY 515m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIME SPLITTER (4) Robert Britton 30.07 0.00 5.30 2221 34.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

2 5 DR. BRITANY (5) William McMahon 30.35 4.50 5.40 5333 26.3kg Primo Uno DR. MAGGIE

$0.00

3 10 CLASSY DUDE (1) Kevin Tirchett 30.62 8.75 5.24 1112 31.1kg Flying Penske JUST COOL

$0.00

4 3 TEXAS SONG (3) Robert Cook 30.95 14.00 5.38 4444 27.0kg Texas Gold LARK SONG

$0.00

5 8 CUBA (8) Donna Brown 31.14 17.00 5.37 3555 35.0kg Bobniak HARRIET

$0.00

Race 3 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST 515m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Red Lesta (2) Graeme Bate 29.82 0.00 5.26 1111 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER

$0.00

2 6 DR. GAZELLE (6) William McMahon 30.81 15.75 5.32 3333 27.1kg Pure Octane DR. DIAZ

$0.00

3 7 DARIUS (7) Suzanne Mannion 31.09 20.25 5.29 2444 39.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ZOOM

$0.00

4 1 NON COMPLIANCE (1) Brad Sands 31.10 20.34 5.34 4222 29.3kg Pure Octane ULTIMATE INTENT

$0.00

5 5 OFFICE GOSSIP (5) John Kalos 31.25 22.75 5.38 7555 26.3kg YEAH MAN RIGHT WAY GLORIA

$0.00

6 3 BARBOY (3) Francis Gilligan 31.75 30.75 5.35 6666 30.6kg Pure Octane MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

DNF 8 DEVIL MAY CRY (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.35 5777 31.9kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT

$0.00

Race 4 $18 FOR 2 COURSES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIDDEN WORDS (3) Angela Langton 30.19 0.00 5.21 1111 33.5kg Surf Lorian DASH OF BURGUNDY

$0.00

2 8 YODSAENKLAI (8) Rosalyn Hume 30.33 2.25 5.30 3222 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER

$0.00

3 2 GRAND CRUISE (2) Kevin Chivell 30.33 2.26 5.39 5333 35.7kg Pure Octane CHINA CRUISE

$0.00

4 1 SHAIANE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.45 4.25 5.29 2444 28.0kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

5 4 DR. SURPRISE (4) William McMahon 30.56 6.00 5.33 4655 28.2kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

6 5 GOLD LARK (5) Robert Cook 30.91 11.50 5.44 7566 33.5kg Texas Gold LARK SONG

$0.00

7 6 RITA SKEETA (6) Lisa Cockerell 31.04 13.50 5.44 6777 27.5kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP - 13 MAY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUDDY LOVE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.20 0.00 5.18 1222 30.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

2 1 POWER FULL (1) J Reid 30.26 1.00 5.27 6333 32.9kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB

$0.00

3 3 AHMIR BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.26 1.04 5.27 3544 32.4kg STRYKER'S SHADOW DYNA BILITY

$0.00

4 6 MISTER SWISH (6) Luke Bottom 30.27 1.25 5.19 2111 31.3kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE

$0.00

5 5 BELLA JINX (5) John Johnson 30.43 3.75 5.27 5666 23.5kg Big Daddy Cool SPRINGVALE JINX

$0.00

6 8 KEITH'S MEMORY (8) Stanley Ralph 30.46 4.25 5.27 4455 31.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER

$0.00

7 4 BLACK VANADIUM (4) Hubertus Wetzels 30.76 9.00 5.35 7777 31.5kg WHERE'S BOZ KEEN EXPRESS

$0.00

Race 6 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. EVEREST (4) William McMahon 35.06 0.00 9.56 4442 32.6kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC

$0.00

2 2 CYCLONE BABE (2) Susan Dalton 35.18 2.00 9.17 1121 29.3kg Typhoon Tide GENE VALE

$0.00

3 5 CHIVE BALE (5) Gary Mannion 35.21 2.50 9.63 5665 31.1kg Lansley Bale ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

4 7 DR. BILLY RAY (7) William McMahon 35.23 2.75 9.71 6553 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

5 3 WANDY PRINCE (3) Robert Britton 35.24 3.00 9.37 3214 34.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SOPHIA'S DESTINY

$0.00

6 6 DR. SINARTRA (6) William McMahon 35.29 3.75 9.78 7777 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

7 1 CLAY BREAKER (1) Shane Fisher 35.48 6.75 9.36 2336 31.8kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOT ON ROB (3) Margaret Grindley 30.09 0.00 5.21 111 32.2kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD

$0.00

2 1 CLASSIC YANKEE (1) Gary Summers 30.18 1.50 5.23 3222 32.7kg WW APPLE JAX WEB OF TRICKS

$0.00

3 7 MONEY HAND (7) Dennis Dean 30.27 3.00 5.22 2633 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND

$0.00

4 6 Sheoak Greta (6) William McMahon 30.34 4.00 5.39 5344 25.7kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE

$0.00

5 2 COUPE DE VILLE (2) Pamela Tabone 30.57 7.75 5.21 1455 32.8kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

6 9 ARVO'S CORDELIA (5) Kali Arvanitis 30.67 9.25 5.44 6766 27.2kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM

$0.00

7 4 Rita Flyer (4) Anthony Keating 30.67 9.26 5.31 4577 27.8kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLOSS'S BENSON (4) Anthony Mills 30.07 0.00 5.24 2111 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

2 7 DR. TARLIA (7) William McMahon 30.18 1.75 5.21 1222 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

3 9 DR. REX (1) William McMahon 30.52 7.25 5.35 7554 34.1kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA

$0.00

4 8 JOSEPH BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.58 8.25 5.41 8766 32.6kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE

$0.00

5 6 DR. JOY (6) William McMahon 30.60 8.50 5.34 5677 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS

$0.00

6 2 KIOWA TIGER (2) Allan Britton 30.65 9.25 5.29 3345 37.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER

$0.00

7 3 SOUPY'S MEM (3) Ian Dann 30.73 10.50 5.34 4433 32.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA

$0.00

8 5 DRUMMA WATER (5) Kevin Quinn 30.76 11.00 5.35 6888 29.8kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE

$0.00

Race 9 www.thewatchdog.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. BOE JANGLES (1) William McMahon 30.33 0.00 5.32 5433 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL

$0.00

2 3 ISA REALITY (3) Pamela Tabone 30.55 3.50 5.23 3111 26.5kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

3 2 ARTESTA (2) Rodney Maher 30.56 3.75 5.39 6322 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE

$0.00

4 10 GO SAULTS (8) Suzanne Mannion 30.73 6.50 5.32 4666 32.8kg Surf Lorian MADDY SHIRAZ

$0.00

5 5 VOLTURI BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.78 7.25 5.42 7554 33.6kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE

$0.00

6 4 HOONSTAR (4) Thomas Boehmke 30.86 8.50 5.23 2245 31.6kg Surf Lorian LITTLE PIZAZZ

$0.00

7 6 JEBRYNAH COOL (6) Kenneth Mccann 31.18 13.50 5.22 1777 32.1kg Surf Lorian PUZZLE BELLE

$0.00

Race 10 BECOME A FAN ON FACEBOOK! 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHER FELICA (1) Kenneth Sweeney 30.11 0.00 5.20 2111 33.2kg Pure Octane CHERRY FLAME

$0.00

2 6 JOSH CHLOEBO (6) Christopher Donnelly 30.47 5.75 5.19 1222 31.8kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY

$0.00

3 4 MONTY CARA (4) Earl Henderson 30.48 6.00 5.37 7443 33.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN MY SELECTION

$0.00

4 3 DR. DOLLARMITE (3) William McMahon 30.53 6.75 5.38 8766 28.4kg Primo Uno JEMALONG TWIST

$0.00

5 2 Midori Mai Tai (2) Mark Riley 30.53 6.76 5.30 6335 28.2kg Collision MIDORI DREAM

$0.00

6 7 PURE MACS (7) Susan Dalton 30.55 7.00 5.23 3554 30.9kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE

$0.00

7 5 GO MARCHING IN (5) Leslie Hughes 30.89 12.50 5.30 5877 27.2kg Vapour Whirl BRIONNY'S CHOICE

$0.00

8 8 FROTHIE'S ANGEL (8) Robert Colpoys 30.94 13.25 5.23 4688 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL

$0.00

Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. LEONAROO (2) William McMahon 29.89 0.00 5.30 3111 36.8kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

2 8 DEVIL'S DILEMMA (8) Gregory Couldridge 30.69 12.75 5.46 5322 30.4kg SMACK WALLOP UPTOWN

$0.00

3 7 SHEOAK STELLA (7) William McMahon 30.70 13.00 5.35 444 28.3kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE

$0.00

4 5 KIRABILLI JARVIS (5) P Simone 30.80 14.50 5.27 1233 32.6kg Pure Octane KIRABILLI JESSIE

$0.00

5 1 MISS FURIOUS (1) Hubertus Wetzels 30.96 17.00 5.29 2555 27.3kg WHERE'S BOZ MIDNIGHT CRYER

$0.00

DNF 6 COYOTE GOLD (6) Kenneth Mccann 0.00 0.00 5.84 6666 30.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS JACQUELINE

$0.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEADING HAND (6) Dennis Dean 30.11 0.00 5.23 3332 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND

$0.00

2 1 DARK STRATEGY (1) Kenneth Sweeney 30.20 1.50 5.23 4111 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE STRATEGY

$0.00

3 3 DIGI TWO (3) Gavin Hall 30.26 2.50 5.23 2223 34.4kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO

$0.00

4 9 WOLF RYDER (7) Michael Gibbons 30.31 3.25 5.21 1444 30.2kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE

$0.00

5 2 HOTEL SPLENDIDO (2) Rosalyn Hume 30.61 8.00 5.35 6555 31.6kg DROOPYS VIERI ZARBO

$0.00

6 8 Beach Witch (8) Kevin Quinn 30.85 11.75 5.34 5666 27.4kg Surf Lorian BO DOUGLAS

$0.00

7 4 SMOKO MICK (4) C Gauci 31.02 14.50 5.35 7777 29.7kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ

$0.00

8 5 REXERAY (5) Peter Colthup 31.16 16.75 5.38 8888 36.0kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA

$0.00