Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 6th of November 2015
R1 BL PLUMBING - GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.11, 19.10
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.30

In Run

M5431

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$23.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M2112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Gary Ennis
$7.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M3343

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$9.40

Mgn

8.48

Time

30.41

Split

5.48

In Run

S8887

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$12.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.43

Split

5.47

In Run

M7776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: John Clay
$20.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.47

Split

5.35

In Run

S6555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M1224

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$26.90

Mgn

13.02

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M4668

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 10 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.98, 18.70
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

4.98

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.50

Mgn

5.65

Time

29.69

Split

5.11

In Run

M3222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

M4333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.20

Mgn

10.48

Time

30.00

Split

5.11

In Run

M2444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$8.60

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M6555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.50

Mgn

16.97

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M7766

Wgt

36.2kg
7
1
T: Simon Barker
$8.20

Mgn

20.76

Time

30.65

Split

5.19

In Run

S5677

Wgt

36.6kg
8
8
T: Graham Whitford
$18.70

Mgn

25.57

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

M8888

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 11 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11, 18.80
1
2
T: K Bravo
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$7.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

Q3222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Garry Williams
$6.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M5533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$14.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

M4344

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

S7675

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.40

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M6767

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

11.22

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

M1456

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 12 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.96, 18.80
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

M4211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

3.22

Time

29.76

Split

5.07

In Run

M3343

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.78

Split

4.96

In Run

Q1122

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$7.30

Mgn

4.62

Time

29.85

Split

5.22

In Run

M8554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$18.70

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

M5665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$28.10

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.06

Split

5.11

In Run

M6877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Terrence Reid
$3.00

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.18

Split

5.01

In Run

M2436

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$23.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.29

Split

5.15

In Run

M7788

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 TEACHERS UNLEASHED (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.08, 15.80, 30.60
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

6.46

In Run

M5542

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$10.70

Mgn

1.38

Time

42.14

Split

6.17

In Run

M2211

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$25.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

42.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M7665

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

42.37

Split

6.08

In Run

M1134

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Dean Swain
$25.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

42.41

Split

6.33

In Run

M4456

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

42.41

Split

6.28

In Run

M3323

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$14.30

Mgn

18.21

Time

43.20

Split

6.65

In Run

S8777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$22.10

Mgn

19.38

Time

43.28

Split

6.58

In Run

M6888

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 THE SHOOTOUT (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.07, 18.50
1
5
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.36

Split

5.20

In Run

S4222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.66

Split

5.16

In Run

M3433

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.80
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M4211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$4.70

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.66

Split

5.13

In Run

M3332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

29.67

Split

5.13

In Run

M2554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$2.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

M1123

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.79

Split

5.25

In Run

S6445

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

29.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M5666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: James Coyle
$20.80

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.13

Split

5.32

In Run

M7777

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 19.00
1
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M5433

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Simon Barker
$15.50

Mgn

1.52

Time

29.96

Split

5.39

In Run

M7766

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.96

Split

5.07

In Run

M2222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.97

Split

5.08

In Run

M4354

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$7.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.02

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$3.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.03

Split

5.08

In Run

M3545

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M6677

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 READY 2 RACE FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.00, 18.80
1
8
T: Philip Smith
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.39

In Run

S8753

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$25.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.27

Split

5.00

In Run

M1122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.30

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.33

Split

5.08

In Run

M4664

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$37.50

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

M3335

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Ian Bibby
$3.40

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

S5446

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$14.30

Mgn

12.05

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M6577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$34.50

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M7888

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12, 18.80
1
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

29.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M6542

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Sydney Swain
$6.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

S5333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: James Coyle
$20.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.07

Split

5.38

In Run

M7754

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M3225

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

M4676

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.10

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.35

Split

5.12

In Run

M2467

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$13.90

Mgn

15.51

Time

30.51

Split

5.39

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 19.00
1
7
T: John Galea
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M2211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.11

Split

5.16

In Run

M5345

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

M4433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.08

In Run

M1122

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: K Bravo
$3.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.23

Split

5.10

In Run

M3654

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$32.80

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

S8566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$15.90

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M6777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

S7888

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 18.90
1
4
T: K Bravo
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M2221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

M6653

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Shingles
$3.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

29.91

Split

5.03

In Run

M1112

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Phillip Rowley
$21.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M4435

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M3344

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M5566

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 BL PLUMBING - GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.11, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE FOR ME (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 0.00 5.30 M5431 32.6kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$5.50

2 2 TIMMY'S ENTITY (2) Michael Wallworth 30.33 7.14 5.13 M2112 33.5kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$23.50

3 7 HE AIN'T SWEET (7) Gary Ennis 30.35 7.43 5.22 M3343 33.1kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET

$7.90

4 1 CONNEMARA XAV (1) Jarleth Maye 30.41 8.48 5.48 S8887 36.1kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY

$9.40

5 6 COO COO COCONUTS (6) Paul Bartolo 30.43 8.70 5.47 M7776 32.5kg Collision KOKOMO FLO

$12.20

6 5 APPARENTLY NOT (5) John Clay 30.47 9.43 5.35 S6555 33.0kg Fabregas Apparently So

$20.90

7 8 UTOPIA (8) Jason Thompson 30.54 10.50 5.11 M1224 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy TOCSIN

$1.80

8 3 DUSTY ROY (3) Paul Bartolo 30.70 13.02 5.27 M4668 33.8kg Collision KOKOMO FLO

$26.90

Race 2 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 10 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.98, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zipping Meg (6) Brooke Ennis 29.34 0.00 4.98 Q1111 30.0kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$4.30

2 2 BENZO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.69 5.65 5.11 M3222 33.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$20.50

3 4 BEARVILLE AZZA (4) Robert Britton 29.80 7.27 5.14 M4333 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow VON'S ANGEL

$8.00

4 3 FEVER PITCH (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.00 10.48 5.11 M2444 35.4kg College Causeway Drama Queen

$2.20

5 5 ABSOLUTE POWER (5) Jason Thompson 30.01 10.67 5.19 M6555 33.1kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky

$8.60

6 7 EATON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.41 16.97 5.20 M7766 36.2kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$30.50

7 1 NUNYA TRON (1) Simon Barker 30.65 20.76 5.19 S5677 36.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$8.20

8 8 ZIPPING PLEASE (8) Graham Whitford 30.95 25.57 5.24 M8888 26.1kg Magic Sprite Pink Bandanna

$18.70

Race 3 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 11 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Unlawful Entry (2) K Bravo 29.51 0.00 5.12 M2111 31.1kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$3.20

2 3 DYNA KEITARO (3) Tina Womann 29.54 0.50 5.12 Q3222 31.2kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$7.40

3 7 PRIVACY (7) Garry Williams 29.73 3.56 5.21 M5533 34.5kg Fabregas Doyen Star

$6.70

4 1 PRECIPITATION (1) Todd Chatwin 30.02 8.06 5.18 M4344 35.3kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel

$14.00

5 8 GEORGE SANNETTE (8) Robert Britton 30.05 8.52 5.28 S7675 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bloss Sannette

$5.30

6 4 West On Delly (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 8.81 5.25 M6767 27.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$8.40

7 6 DAWKINS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.22 11.22 5.11 M1456 31.1kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$5.00

Race 4 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 12 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.96, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GAUCHO (2) Brooke Ennis 29.56 0.00 5.10 M4211 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$3.10

2 4 Sacramento Sal (4) Jason Sharp 29.76 3.22 5.07 M3343 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic

$9.40

3 3 LEKTRA UTOPIA (3) Andrea Dailly 29.78 3.50 4.96 Q1122 31.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$6.40

4 6 BOTH SIDES NOW (6) Angela Langton 29.85 4.62 5.22 M8554 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cristalle

$7.30

5 7 OUR ZAYNEY NASH (7) K Bravo 29.91 5.54 5.11 M5665 32.9kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$18.70

6 8 MEMPHIS DREAM (8) Edward Dowsey 30.06 7.95 5.11 M6877 32.5kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$28.10

7 1 RONRAY SPIRIT (1) Terrence Reid 30.18 9.94 5.01 M2436 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$3.00

8 5 WADELOCK LATTE (5) Michael Clohesy 30.29 11.63 5.15 M7788 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal

$23.30

Race 5 TEACHERS UNLEASHED 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.08, 15.80, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bourbski Fever (5) Andrea Dailly 42.06 0.00 6.46 M5542 27.8kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$2.50

2 4 Unix Bale (4) Steven Collins 42.14 1.38 6.17 M2211 28.7kg Collision Mamie Bale

$10.70

3 7 WIND WHISTLER (7) Angela Langton 42.33 4.27 6.62 M7665 34.7kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$25.90

4 3 Kilkee Flex (3) Peter Dapiran 42.37 5.03 6.08 M1134 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$4.30

5 2 PHANTOM REIGN (2) Dean Swain 42.41 5.54 6.33 M4456 25.0kg Velocette Reign Of Terror

$25.30

6 1 LITHGOW PANTHER (1) Robert Britton 42.41 5.67 6.28 M3323 33.1kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$3.70

7 6 DARK OBSESSION (6) Jason Sharp 43.20 18.21 6.65 S8777 29.6kg Collision Inside Trader

$14.30

8 8 AKINA AKEIRA (8) Samantha Mckay 43.28 19.38 6.58 M6888 27.5kg Heston Bale Vilia

$22.10

Race 6 THE SHOOTOUT (GOBIS) 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.07, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Kayda Shae (5) K Bravo 29.33 0.00 5.07 M1111 33.8kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$0.00

2 7 Dyna Double One (7) Andrea Dailly 29.36 0.60 5.20 S4222 34.9kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$0.00

3 3 Brad Hill Billy (3) Raymond Smith 29.66 5.33 5.16 M3433 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Break Even

$0.00

SCR 1 Sulzanti (1) Brooke Ennis
Race 7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAUSTIC BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.43 0.00 5.14 M4211 35.9kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$9.40

2 4 ROCKA HULA BABY (4) K Bravo 29.66 3.63 5.13 M3332 27.4kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE

$4.70

3 6 EBERT BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.67 3.86 5.13 M2554 31.8kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$14.40

4 1 CREATIVE KARISMA (1) Kevin Podmore 29.75 5.13 5.08 M1123 32.0kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$2.50

5 2 Oakvale Destiny (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 5.76 5.25 S6445 29.5kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$3.30

6 7 DYNA YEMEN (7) Andrea Dailly 29.86 6.86 5.24 M5666 35.1kg Superman TALIA BALE

$24.50

7 8 TANKS PUNK (8) James Coyle 30.13 11.17 5.32 M7777 32.2kg Spring Gun Punk Angel

$20.80

Race 8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA LEDGER (7) Joy Mcdowall 29.86 0.00 5.24 M5433 35.4kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$26.80

2 8 MINNESOTA NICE (8) Simon Barker 29.96 1.52 5.39 M7766 26.0kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$15.50

3 5 BLACK ILLUSION (5) Angela Langton 29.96 1.59 5.07 M2222 34.3kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$4.10

4 1 WEBLEC BELLE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 1.70 5.08 M4354 27.5kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$3.30

5 2 Ima Fairytale (2) Heather Collins 30.02 2.41 5.04 M1111 28.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$7.80

6 3 No Diggity (3) Graeme Jose 30.03 2.71 5.08 M3545 26.6kg Bit Chili Activity

$3.50

7 6 IKAKU BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.08 3.44 5.24 M6677 31.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$8.60

Race 9 READY 2 RACE FINAL 515m Special Event $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.00, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TO THE GALO'S (8) Philip Smith 29.83 0.00 5.06 M2211 32.0kg El Galo Flossy

$5.10

2 7 CUT LOOSE MAX (7) Geoffrey Howell 30.11 4.50 5.39 S8753 31.8kg El Galo Girl Aloud

$2.50

3 1 Little Pookie (1) Stan Kruckel 30.27 6.97 5.00 M1122 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$25.50

4 4 ADAM HANDLER (4) Donna Dean 30.33 7.89 5.08 M4664 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND

$7.30

5 3 ZELEMAR DOLL (3) William McMahon 30.43 9.60 5.07 M3335 26.2kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$37.50

6 2 ELBOW ROOM (2) Ian Bibby 30.50 10.68 5.14 S5446 35.8kg College Causeway Lavana

$3.40

7 5 ZELEMAR STORM (5) Robert Britton 30.59 12.05 5.15 M6577 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap

$14.30

8 6 POCKET KINGS (6) Heather Collins 30.61 12.33 5.23 M7888 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$34.50

Race 10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JESAULENKO (8) Terri-maree Morris 29.54 0.00 5.12 M1111 32.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$2.70

2 5 MARGINS (5) Brooke Ennis 29.86 5.14 5.28 M6542 37.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$3.70

3 1 GOLDENGROVE LAD (1) Sydney Swain 30.01 7.50 5.26 S5333 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN

$6.40

4 4 Funky Punk (4) James Coyle 30.07 8.40 5.38 M7754 25.9kg Spring Gun Punk Angel

$20.50

5 3 BEAU MAMBO (3) Michael Chilcott 30.17 10.03 5.22 M3225 33.2kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$23.70

6 6 OPUS FORTE (6) Luke Azzopardi 30.28 11.75 5.23 M4676 33.3kg Fabregas Florinda Belle

$6.50

7 2 DYNA JONAH (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 12.89 5.12 M2467 31.9kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$15.10

8 7 QUARREL BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.51 15.51 5.39 M8888 32.8kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$13.90

Race 11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Sisco Rage (7) John Galea 29.75 0.00 5.10 M2211 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power

$5.40

2 2 Kenju Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 5.71 5.16 M5345 26.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$12.20

3 3 PAUA TO ROAR (3) Steven Bruce White 30.14 6.19 5.11 M4433 33.3kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt

$4.40

4 1 SONIC DASH (1) Angela Langton 30.17 6.75 5.08 M1122 33.4kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$5.00

5 4 HARD BARGAIN (4) K Bravo 30.23 7.63 5.10 M3654 34.2kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire

$3.30

6 8 LYNLEA JAKE (8) Joy Mcdowall 30.23 7.73 5.30 S8566 32.0kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$32.80

7 5 BRING SEXY BACK (5) Vanessa Johnson 30.42 10.71 5.19 M6777 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift

$15.90

8 6 GREYSYND EMMA (6) Michael Chilcott 30.45 11.25 5.20 S7888 26.8kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$11.40

Race 12 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Secret Spell (4) K Bravo 29.67 0.00 5.12 M2221 28.8kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH

$1.80

2 8 COSMIC OWL (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 2.10 5.20 M6653 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$6.80

3 2 WAHLBERG (2) Gary Shingles 29.91 3.87 5.03 M1112 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lizzy Banks

$3.60

4 6 EL SURRAO (6) Phillip Rowley 29.99 5.13 5.19 M4435 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan

$21.80

5 3 FLEETWOOD ZAC (3) Angela Langton 30.02 5.54 5.14 M3344 35.7kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$16.00

6 5 SPRING GAMBO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.14 7.54 5.19 M5566 31.0kg Mogambo SPRING DORA

$9.90