Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of May 2012
R1 WESTERNPORT MUA SOCIAL CLUB FNL GOBIS (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.23

Split

5.06

In Run

1224

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: John D Carr
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

2578

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

6766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
10
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

7677

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.66

Split

5.18

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.10

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
10
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

4556

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.61

Split

5.05

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.31

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

4666

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.00
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.58

Split

5.20

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
10
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Terence Penny
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.35

In Run

8667

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.31

In Run

7876

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 4.98
1
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.61

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.21

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.09

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.13

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
10
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

3566

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.42

Split

5.09

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.67

Split

5.28

In Run

7553

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.03

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.27

In Run

6765

Wgt

38.0kg
6
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

5678

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

4446

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.40

Split

5.23

In Run

8422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.62

Split

5.04

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.22

In Run

7654

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.15

In Run

4565

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

3346

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
9
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.01

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.12

In Run

3544

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

7455

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

4766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

8677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.13

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 RSN SANDOWN CUP 24TH MAY (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 6.14
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.08

Split

6.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.08

Split

6.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.26

Split

6.37

In Run

6753

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.30

Split

6.57

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.55

Split

6.34

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.82

Split

6.16

In Run

3678

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

42.82

Split

6.45

In Run

7535

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.85

Split

6.23

In Run

4367

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL GOBIS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.76

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.31

In Run

6653

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.13

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.41

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

7566

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

4778

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 WESTERNPORT MUA SOCIAL CLUB FNL GOBIS 515m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fabregas (2) David Hirst 29.73 0.00 5.17 3111 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 3 SRETROR (3) James Ennis 30.02 4.75 5.21 5443 32.1kg El Galo Gogo Sutro

$0.00

3 6 WHERE'S RAY (6) Melissa Karamatic 30.23 8.00 5.20 4332 30.6kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA

$0.00

4 1 TI AMO ROSA (1) David Schwarz 30.23 8.01 5.06 1224 28.6kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$0.00

5 4 Walk Hard (4) Nicole Mcrae 30.32 9.50 5.26 7766 34.2kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$0.00

6 7 DANYO'S DELBOY (7) Neil Ryan 30.34 9.75 5.24 6655 29.7kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$0.00

7 8 WAIRAPA WARRIOR (8) John D Carr 30.36 10.00 5.27 8887 34.0kg Collide LEICA YANKEE

$0.00

8 5 Cintiarna (5) Sandra Collins 30.58 13.50 5.17 2578 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dons Miss (5) Kevin Ward 29.53 0.00 5.01 1111 24.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

2 6 Witch's Potion (6) Scott Holmes 29.79 4.25 5.14 3222 27.2kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION

$0.00

3 1 ONE LAST DANCE (1) James Ennis 29.92 6.25 5.17 5544 31.5kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

4 3 Come On Luann (3) Joe Borg 29.95 6.75 5.17 4455 30.0kg Return The King STAR DIVA

$0.00

5 2 Take Me Home (2) Amy Wiedmann 29.96 6.84 5.10 2333 27.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE

$0.00

6 4 Desalle Bale (4) Brendan Wheeler 30.16 10.00 5.21 6766 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$0.00

7 10 Miss Abilene (8) Emilio Rinaldi 30.36 13.25 5.21 7677 28.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

Race 3 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT1 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cape Hawke (3) James Ennis 29.32 0.00 5.02 1111 34.1kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA

$0.00

2 1 General Destini (1) Emilio Rinaldi 29.38 1.00 5.08 2222 34.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

3 4 ADAM MEWAY (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.66 5.50 5.18 5333 31.0kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN

$0.00

4 5 Dyna Steal (5) Andrea Dailly 29.82 8.00 5.10 3444 30.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 10 RONALD WEASLEY (2) Ian Cockerell 30.07 12.00 5.22 7665 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA

$0.00

6 6 Don Chendo (6) Len Ketelaar 30.08 12.09 5.19 6777 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME

$0.00

7 7 ALLEN HERTZ (7) Graeme Bate 30.21 14.25 5.18 4556 31.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

8 8 JET BLAST (8) Michael Carter 30.26 15.00 5.28 8888 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART

$0.00

Race 4 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT2 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 David Bale (8) Graeme Bate 29.33 0.00 5.11 2211 31.4kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY

$0.00

2 1 Smoke Home (1) Lauren Gorman 29.61 4.50 5.05 1122 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

3 6 FREE WILL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.80 7.50 5.16 3333 31.5kg Elite State FORMULATE

$0.00

4 5 GODSEND (5) Jason Thompson 29.81 7.75 5.31 7554 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE

$0.00

5 2 MARIO CHIEF (2) Garry Selkrig 29.86 8.50 5.22 4666 35.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

6 4 DYNA BERT (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 8.75 5.23 5445 33.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

7 7 KANSAS TURNPIKE (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.22 14.25 5.23 6777 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

DNF 3 STRONG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.35 8888 34.9kg Brett Lee SO BUSY

$0.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 El Brooklyn (5) Jason Thompson 29.35 0.00 5.00 1111 29.4kg El Galo DARK MARNE

$0.00

2 2 Carol Allen (2) Graeme Bate 29.58 3.75 5.20 5333 26.6kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

3 1 Mini Emily (1) Jamie Marsh 29.83 7.75 5.13 2222 26.3kg Solve The Puzzle AUSTIN LEE

$0.00

4 10 PAPER CHASER (7) Marcus Lloyd 29.98 10.00 5.19 4555 27.7kg Superman NIPPY AS

$0.00

5 4 Clyde's Angel (4) Terence Penny 29.99 10.25 5.14 3444 28.2kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL

$0.00

6 6 Glenda Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.05 11.25 5.35 8667 27.0kg Collision LEXY BALE

$0.00

7 8 Budgie Lass (8) Robert Redenbach 30.07 11.50 5.31 7876 28.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

8 3 Dream Chick (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 13.00 5.26 6788 27.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 It's A Blur (2) Mark Azzopardi 29.44 0.00 5.13 4222 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX

$0.00

2 1 PEGGY MAY (1) Jason Thompson 29.61 2.75 4.98 1111 27.5kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY

$0.00

3 4 BLACK SAHARRAH (4) Gregory Tatti 29.80 5.75 5.21 6333 29.2kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

4 7 Audacious Elle (7) Michael Fearnley 29.83 6.25 5.09 2444 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

5 5 ZARA ZULU (5) Rosalyn Hume 29.89 7.25 5.13 5655 27.6kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA

$0.00

6 10 Bathilda Bagshot (8) Ian Cockerell 30.08 10.25 5.12 3566 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA

$0.00

7 9 Crystal's Voice (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.32 14.00 5.29 7777 30.3kg Slater SHANLYN SUPREME

$0.00

8 6 Bala Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.90 23.25 5.34 8888 25.4kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY

$0.00

Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT3 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WY YUNG TIGER (3) Michael Fearnley 29.38 0.00 5.03 1111 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

2 2 Don't Knocka Him (2) Jason Thompson 29.42 0.75 5.09 3322 30.3kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$0.00

3 5 DYNA MORRIS (5) Andrea Dailly 29.67 4.75 5.28 7553 33.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

4 4 LEKTRA EXPRESS (4) Andrea Dailly 29.77 6.25 5.03 2234 31.8kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

5 6 FLIP BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.78 6.50 5.27 6765 38.0kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE

$0.00

6 7 DUDE RANCHER (7) Emilio Rinaldi 29.91 8.50 5.32 8887 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

7 1 Mystic Apple (1) Val Awramenko 29.96 9.25 5.17 5678 31.1kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

8 8 ALLEN ELROY (8) Graeme Bate 30.02 10.25 5.14 4446 31.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

Race 8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON - DAWSON HT4 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA JOHNSON (1) Andrea Dailly 29.36 0.00 5.10 2211 32.0kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA

$0.00

2 2 Premier Boloney (2) K Bravo 29.40 0.75 5.23 8422 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE

$0.00

3 7 Gordon Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.62 4.25 5.04 1133 28.7kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

4 5 ALLEN LAWSON (5) Graeme Bate 29.67 5.00 5.22 7654 31.7kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE

$0.00

5 4 Oaks Road (4) Mark Gatt 29.78 6.75 5.15 4565 30.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE

$0.00

6 6 Glen Gallon (6) Tony Brett 29.80 7.00 5.19 6777 35.3kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT

$0.00

7 3 Mepunga Geordie (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.84 7.75 5.15 3346 33.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

8 8 COME ON RODGE (8) James Ennis 30.13 12.25 5.16 5888 34.2kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN

$0.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Brenna Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.49 0.00 5.09 2111 27.8kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

2 9 Dream Rattler (1) Emilio Rinaldi 29.80 5.00 5.14 6333 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

3 2 UNFINISHED (2) Jason Thompson 29.86 6.00 5.01 1222 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz STYLISH SCENE

$0.00

4 5 Ruby Ha Ha (5) Robert Neocleous 29.93 7.00 5.12 3544 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

5 6 Hannie Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.02 8.50 5.17 7455 23.8kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

6 4 Spiral Ballerina (4) Robert Redenbach 30.16 10.75 5.13 4766 28.0kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

7 10 MYSTERY PINK (7) Michael Carter 30.21 11.50 5.29 8677 27.0kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN

$0.00

8 8 WEZ DA RISK (8) Pauline Moran 30.76 20.25 5.13 5888 26.9kg RUN THE RISK WEZ DA PICNIC

$0.00

Race 10 RSN SANDOWN CUP 24TH MAY 715m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOWYEH (2) Angela Langton 42.08 0.00 6.15 2221 34.7kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

2 6 Lady Grey (6) Dennis Pulis 42.08 0.09 6.14 1112 29.5kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

3 5 GRANDUER (5) Len Ketelaar 42.26 3.00 6.37 6753 35.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$0.00

4 3 DOUBLE CHAMP (3) Tina Womann 42.30 3.50 6.57 8886 31.3kg Just The Best MISS BROOK

$0.00

5 4 WANDY NEG (4) Robert Britton 42.55 7.50 6.34 5444 34.8kg El Galo SOPHIA'S DESTINY

$0.00

6 7 SEQUOIA (7) Robert Britton 42.82 11.75 6.16 3678 27.1kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY

$0.00

7 8 KARANJI (8) Angela Langton 42.82 11.84 6.45 7535 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

8 1 CZAR (1) Robert Britton 42.85 12.25 6.23 4367 34.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

Race 11 sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL GOBIS 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GARRICK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.48 0.00 5.07 1111 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

2 2 BATTINA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.76 4.50 5.15 3222 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$0.00

3 3 PROVEN CHEVY (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.95 7.50 5.31 6653 33.1kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

4 1 DYNA LOWELL (1) Andrea Dailly 29.96 7.75 5.27 5445 30.7kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 7 ALLEN BULLMAN (7) Graeme Bate 29.98 8.00 5.13 2334 32.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

6 6 PROVEN MADDY (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.20 11.50 5.41 8887 30.7kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY

$0.00

7 5 Proven Nitro (5) Jason Thompson 30.22 11.75 5.32 7566 33.0kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT

$0.00

8 8 SISCO HERO (8) John Jarkis 30.33 13.50 5.16 4778 32.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00