Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 20th of May 2012
R1 THE MAROONDAH SPORTS CLUB (515m)
Place
Maiden - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

5532

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

3355

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

4644

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Emanuel Borg
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.33

In Run

6423

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.18

In Run

2266

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

7787

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: John Paterson
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.44

In Run

8878

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 SARAH AND JOSH CONSOLMAGNO (515m)
Place
Maiden - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.68

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Melinda Tharle
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.38

In Run

5465

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

4556

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.43

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 RESURF SPRAY N SEAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

5111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

3422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

7543

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.33

In Run

8864

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Michele Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.10

In Run

1677

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

6355

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.11

In Run

2236

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.15

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 MORTGAGE CHOICE WAVERLEY BLUES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.29

In Run

7332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

4553

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.35

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

2446

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

5224

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 CRIBBY SPORTS CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.07
1
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

6542

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

4355

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Anthony Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.07

In Run

1224

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 HOLY SAVIOUR (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.39
1
6
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.35

Split

9.79

In Run

4332

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.42

Split

9.79

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.98

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.64

Split

9.93

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

35.65

Split

9.50

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: Troy Jacques
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.93

Split

9.78

In Run

3677

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.39

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 NICK DODD MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

4111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

6664

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

5776

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

2437

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 THE LILYDALE BOWLING CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

2433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

4554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: R Inger
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 FOOTY CLUB CHALLENGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.27

In Run

6321

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

4655

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

5443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

3234

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

2566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Robert Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.30

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 RSN SANDOWN CUP THURS 24TH MAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.35

In Run

7554

Wgt

39.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.34

In Run

6445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.25

In Run

3786

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.25

In Run

2668

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.43

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 WIN AN MX-5 SANDOWN CUP NIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.14
1
5
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.40

In Run

7554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Valda Rose
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.36

In Run

8222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

6776

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

5554

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.32

In Run

7665

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.07

In Run

1888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.10

In Run

3447

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 THE MAROONDAH SPORTS CLUB 515m Maiden $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DORIKA ALLEN (5) Graeme Bate 30.22 0.00 5.12 1111 27.0kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE

$0.00

2 7 COLONEL COOL (7) Aaron Farley 30.28 1.00 5.28 5532 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Araluen Valley

$0.00

3 6 FER DA LANCE (6) Andrew Wood 30.47 4.00 5.23 3355 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL

$0.00

4 8 HUSKY DREAMER (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 4.25 5.28 4644 33.1kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE

$0.00

5 2 EYE SAY GO (2) Emanuel Borg 30.50 4.50 5.33 6423 34.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$0.00

6 1 PICCOLINA (1) Mario Cortese 30.58 5.75 5.18 2266 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

7 4 SQUIGGLY WIGGLY (4) James Karamatic 31.07 13.50 5.33 7787 26.6kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA

$0.00

8 3 LIL MISS TENBY (3) John Paterson 31.30 17.25 5.44 8878 25.6kg Cool Effort MITSUBISHI CHICK

$0.00

Race 2 SARAH AND JOSH CONSOLMAGNO 515m Maiden $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUSKY GROOVER (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 0.00 5.25 2111 34.9kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE

$0.00

2 6 TEN TO MIDNIGHT (6) Paul Matthews 30.61 5.50 5.19 1222 27.5kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$0.00

3 2 BLUE AMBITION (2) Melissa Karamatic 30.75 7.75 5.68 7644 31.6kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA

$0.00

4 4 PACIFIC FAIR (4) Shane Fisher 30.78 8.25 5.32 3333 25.4kg PACIFIC SKY COULTA SKY

$0.00

5 5 LAZZWAHH (5) Melinda Tharle 30.85 9.25 5.38 5465 34.1kg COMMANDANT MARY CHASE

$0.00

6 8 ALL FOUR ONE (8) Justin Illman 30.86 9.50 5.33 4556 35.0kg Paddy's Flame QUEE TWO

$0.00

7 1 WESTALL GIRL (1) James Karamatic 31.18 14.50 5.43 6777 25.3kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA

$0.00

Race 3 RESURF SPRAY N SEAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN CASTON (4) Graeme Bate 29.75 0.00 5.17 5111 31.0kg Surf Lorian BELBIN BALE

$0.00

2 5 WATTLE BEE (5) Angela Langton 30.12 6.00 5.14 3422 35.2kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

3 1 IMA ROGUE TRADER (1) Robert Britton 30.28 8.50 5.26 7543 31.6kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI

$0.00

4 2 SONIC LEGEND (2) Peter Reinders 30.47 11.50 5.33 8864 33.1kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

5 7 Jeanie's Wish (7) Michele Matthews 30.63 14.00 5.10 1677 27.2kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE

$0.00

6 3 ANCIENT HEART (3) P Krasnaborodkin 30.66 14.50 5.23 6355 35.3kg Surf Lorian UNO GIRL

$0.00

7 6 WOOLGOOLGA DANI (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.77 16.25 5.11 2236 28.9kg Where's Pedro ISA HAZY

$0.00

8 9 NOT SO CHEAP (8) Peter Hartley 30.89 18.25 5.15 4788 27.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$0.00

Race 4 MORTGAGE CHOICE WAVERLEY BLUES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILVER BRODIE (2) Ian Vigor 29.66 0.00 5.09 1111 32.4kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL

$0.00

2 3 PEGEON APPEAL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.88 3.50 5.29 7332 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE APPEAL

$0.00

3 7 SONIC ROCKET (7) Peter Reinders 30.16 8.00 5.17 4553 33.5kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

4 1 STOP THE CLOCK (1) Peter Bartlett 30.22 9.00 5.35 8665 32.3kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE

$0.00

5 6 Ultra Cool (6) Mario Briganti 30.36 11.25 5.24 6777 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT

$0.00

6 5 NAPTHINE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.38 11.50 5.17 2446 31.7kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$0.00

7 4 CARRY THE SPIRIT (4) Angela Langton 30.44 12.50 5.18 5224 33.4kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

8 8 JETTISON (8) David Kirk 30.45 12.54 5.17 3888 31.5kg Collision REGENT EBONY

$0.00

Race 5 CRIBBY SPORTS CLUB 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LINDEN MAGPIE (6) Allan Ferguson 29.68 0.00 5.13 2111 33.2kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

2 1 ASCARI (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.13 7.25 5.24 6542 34.3kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

3 5 DOT MAN (5) Peter Bartlett 30.42 11.75 5.18 3433 33.1kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE

$0.00

4 2 DODGE THE BATTEN (2) Robert Britton 30.48 12.75 5.18 4355 32.7kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

5 8 BINDI WAVES (8) Mario Cortese 30.53 13.50 5.23 5666 29.8kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

6 3 Dunbro Lilly (3) Anthony Hyde 30.57 14.25 5.07 1224 27.7kg HONDO BLACK MISS GOODNIGHT

$0.00

Race 6 HOLY SAVIOUR 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Elite Chi Chi (6) Terry Proctor 35.24 0.00 9.39 1111 26.8kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

2 8 EARS TYSON (8) Aaron Farley 35.35 1.75 9.79 4332 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION

$0.00

3 5 SISCO HERO (5) John Jarkis 35.42 3.00 9.79 5444 32.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

4 7 MAVIS WINIFRED (7) Ronald Partington 35.61 6.00 9.98 7765 28.8kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE

$0.00

5 2 Miss Abilene (2) Emilio Rinaldi 35.64 6.50 9.93 6556 29.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

6 1 KANSAS TURNPIKE (1) Emilio Rinaldi 35.65 6.59 9.50 2223 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

7 10 TIGER'S REBEL (3) Troy Jacques 35.93 11.00 9.78 3677 31.8kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE

$0.00

DNF 4 Two States (4) James Karamatic 0.00 0.00 9.39 29.3kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND DEB

$0.00

Race 7 NICK DODD MEMORIAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAKE THE SNAKE (3) Robert Britton 29.95 0.00 5.18 4111 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

2 1 SUZIE WAVES (1) Mario Cortese 30.07 2.00 5.13 1222 27.0kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

3 5 NIRVANA KEROMA (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.40 7.25 5.24 6664 27.7kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA

$0.00

4 7 BRAVO (7) Terrence Reid 30.45 8.00 5.13 43 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

5 6 SPEEDY COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 30.56 9.75 5.20 5776 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

6 8 ALLEGIANCE (8) Andrew Wood 30.56 9.79 5.15 3555 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL

$0.00

7 2 NEARLY MIDNIGHT (2) Allan Ferguson 30.72 12.25 5.14 2437 34.7kg Give Me Five AMITY ROSE

$0.00

Race 8 THE LILYDALE BOWLING CLUB 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIM REALITY (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 0.00 5.11 1111 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby

$0.00

2 2 Hippy Chic (2) Robert Camilleri 30.03 3.00 5.19 6222 32.0kg Paddy's Flame HOT ZIPPIN' LADY

$0.00

3 6 LINDEN KING (6) Allan Ferguson 30.16 5.00 5.12 2433 32.2kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

4 7 MAKE THE CALL (7) Angela Langton 30.32 7.50 5.17 4554 32.3kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

5 1 Undercover Girl (1) Allan Ferguson 30.32 7.51 5.12 3345 29.6kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

6 5 Hotel Baci (5) Mario Briganti 30.52 10.75 5.18 5666 27.8kg Give Me Five Ellie's Diamond

$0.00

7 4 SHIRAZ COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 30.55 11.25 5.27 7877 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

8 9 HIPPY PRINCESS (3) R Inger 30.85 16.00 5.27 8788 29.3kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$0.00

Race 9 FOOTY CLUB CHALLENGE 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Fabregas (7) David Hirst 29.95 0.00 5.27 6321 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 8 DYNA DIETER (8) Graeme Bate 29.95 0.09 5.20 4655 34.7kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$0.00

3 3 Motivator Missy (3) Emilio Rinaldi 29.96 0.25 5.25 5443 25.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

4 2 Taxi Sono Qui (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 1.50 5.11 1112 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen

$0.00

5 5 DYNA BERNT (5) Graeme Bate 30.06 1.75 5.16 3234 32.8kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$0.00

6 9 Bella Chanelle (6) Mario Cortese 30.18 3.75 5.14 2566 27.2kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA

$0.00

7 1 WISP OF STEAM (1) Robert Taylor 30.48 8.50 5.30 7777 30.1kg Vapour Whirl LILLY LA PLONK

$0.00

Race 10 RSN SANDOWN CUP THURS 24TH MAY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN CEASAR (1) Graeme Bate 29.91 0.00 5.12 1111 29.9kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE

$0.00

2 2 KANSAS TORNADO (2) Emilio Rinaldi 30.14 3.75 5.26 4222 34.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

3 4 MY BELLA ME (4) Mario Cortese 30.27 5.75 5.26 5333 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

4 7 DELATITE BALE (7) 30.46 8.75 5.35 7554 39.6kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale

$0.00

5 6 PUPPY'S REVENGE (6) Peter Bartlett 30.55 10.25 5.34 6445 33.2kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE

$0.00

6 8 Muse Me (8) Robert Britton 31.09 18.75 5.25 3786 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

7 3 WUFANI (3) Terrence Reid 31.12 19.25 5.25 2668 35.3kg Velocette BLUE SKY HAZARD

$0.00

8 5 OUR SITUATION (5) James Karamatic 31.20 20.50 5.43 8877 31.2kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA

$0.00

Race 11 WIN AN MX-5 SANDOWN CUP NIGHT 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cintiarna (5) Sandra Collins 29.80 0.00 5.19 3333 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

2 2 ALLEN GASPAR (2) Graeme Bate 29.83 0.50 5.14 2111 33.3kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE

$0.00

3 8 Mepunga Jayelle (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 1.25 5.14 1222 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

4 3 TEENA'S HAMMER (3) Mario Cortese 30.17 6.00 5.40 7554 30.6kg Texas Gold TEENA WAVES

$0.00

5 6 MOSHE (6) Valda Rose 30.36 9.00 5.38 6776 34.2kg DIGITAL CRAFTY WITCH

$0.00

6 7 STAR SO BRIGHT (7) Robert Britton 30.41 9.75 5.28 4445 25.2kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING

$0.00

7 1 BOSTON BOUND (1) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.43 10.00 5.33 5667 34.4kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO

$0.00

DNF 4 KANSAS MOONLIGHT (4) Emilio Rinaldi 0.00 0.00 5.84 8888 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

Race 12 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIAN MI MI (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.00 0.00 5.07 2111 28.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

2 2 TEENA'S PLANE (2) Mario Cortese 30.26 4.25 5.36 8222 30.7kg Texas Gold TEENA WAVES

$0.00

3 7 SONIC MISSILE (7) Peter Reinders 30.28 4.50 5.18 4333 32.3kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

4 3 BORDERLANDS (3) Andrew Wood 30.66 10.50 5.28 6776 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL

$0.00

5 1 HAIR RASER (1) Robert Britton 30.69 11.00 5.19 5554 24.1kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI

$0.00

6 8 SPECIAL SYRAH (8) Ronald Partington 30.74 11.75 5.32 7665 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE

$0.00

7 6 ETEL ALLEN (6) 30.97 15.50 5.07 1888 24.8kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE

$0.00

8 5 Destiny Shaker (5) Emilio Rinaldi 31.08 17.25 5.10 3447 29.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00