Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of August 2012
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN FNL GOBIS (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.16

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: C Todd
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

5755

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.31

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.36

In Run

8866

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

65

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

7654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

4775

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

5567

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

6446

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

6566

Wgt

37.3kg
7
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.23

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.66

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.08

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

6422

Wgt

37.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

5233

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.04

In Run

1346

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.08

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.66

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

8433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

7744

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

3866

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

5587

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

4378

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

7667

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.03

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.27

In Run

6776

Wgt

38.4kg
R7 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.50

Split

5.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.24

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

4887

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

8666

Wgt

38.7kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: David Baker
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.74

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.13

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.87

Split

5.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

4553

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.10

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.08
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.24

Split

6.57

In Run

8431

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.36

Split

6.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.61

Split

6.40

In Run

6313

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.90

Split

6.49

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.94

Split

6.36

In Run

5766

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.02

Split

6.14

In Run

2245

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.59

Time

43.03

Split

6.25

In Run

4877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Jason Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

43.51

Split

6.21

In Run

3688

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 9.30
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

9.51

In Run

6532

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.39

In Run

4321

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.49

Split

9.43

In Run

5643

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.68

Split

9.52

In Run

7765

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.79

Split

9.30

In Run

1114

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.31

In Run

2256

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.37

In Run

3477

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.04

Split

9.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.72

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.38

In Run

8655

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.94

Split

5.32

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
9
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

4876

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

6767

Wgt

37.5kg
DNF
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

5588

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN FNL GOBIS 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUMPED UP ZARR (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.59 0.00 5.16 2211 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA

$0.00

2 2 SNOW CHARISMA (2) Angela Langton 30.20 9.75 5.10 1122 28.1kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$0.00

3 8 MAJOR LEAGUE (8) James Ennis 30.36 12.25 5.21 3333 34.8kg Velocette Gogo Sutro

$0.00

4 7 RUN CECIL RUN (7) C Todd 30.50 14.50 5.30 5755 33.4kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$0.00

5 4 Agent Dunham (4) Paul Westerveld 30.55 15.25 5.31 7444 28.8kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC

$0.00

6 5 MISTY SHIRAZ (5) Cameron Taylor 30.77 18.75 5.36 8866 26.3kg BONSHAW BOY ON THE LIMIT

$0.00

7 3 JIVE MAGIC (3) Joe Borg 31.03 23.00 5.26 4677 27.2kg Talk's Cheap LINDY HOP

$0.00

DNF 6 HOLD ON PREMIER (6) Kerrie Smyth 0.00 0.00 5.31 65 33.6kg Vapour Whirl MIDORI DREAM

$0.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LINDEN MAGPIE (5) John Norden 29.47 0.00 5.11 2111 32.8kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

2 4 WILD FRANKIE (4) Scott Holmes 29.80 5.25 5.08 1222 32.3kg Slater WILD TEDDY

$0.00

3 3 OZZ MAGIC (3) Neville King 29.84 6.00 5.16 3333 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$0.00

4 6 RUSSIAN RED (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.06 9.50 5.23 7654 34.1kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SURF AIR

$0.00

5 7 FIERY (7) Cameron Bahen 30.30 13.25 5.21 4775 34.3kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT

$0.00

6 1 FLUIDITY (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.47 16.00 5.21 5567 33.5kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$0.00

7 2 IKARI HONCHO (2) Peter Dapiran 30.66 19.00 5.22 6446 31.0kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE

$0.00

Race 3 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Elmira Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 29.86 0.00 5.08 2222 28.4kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

2 1 Dons Miss (1) Kevin Ward 29.87 0.25 5.06 1111 24.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

3 3 COME ON RODGE (3) James Ennis 30.11 4.00 5.15 3333 34.8kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN

$0.00

4 8 Take Me Home (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.14 4.50 5.16 4444 27.5kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE

$0.00

5 7 VEE ATE MATE (7) E Gemci 30.30 7.00 5.27 7655 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$0.00

6 2 DYNA DIGGER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 11.25 5.22 6566 37.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 6 RUNNING SMART (6) Carl Schlensog 30.71 13.50 5.17 5777 25.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny SKY PIONEER

$0.00

Race 4 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GETTIN SLIZZARD (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.66 0.00 5.23 8554 33.3kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

2 1 SAPPORO (1) Tina Womann 29.66 0.09 5.07 2111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$0.00

3 6 ODIE FOR NOW (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.83 2.75 5.08 4777 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS

$0.00

4 4 GRIGORIEVA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.84 3.00 5.15 6422 37.6kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale

$0.00

5 3 Razza Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.89 3.75 5.15 5233 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

6 8 ALLEN HERTZ (8) Graeme Bate 29.95 4.75 5.17 7665 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

7 2 DYNA ICEMAN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.25 5.04 1346 34.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

8 7 MYSTIC APPLE (7) Val Awramenko 30.14 7.75 5.08 3888 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

Race 5 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 El Brooklyn (8) Jason Thompson 29.55 0.00 5.08 1111 29.6kg El Galo DARK MARNE

$0.00

2 2 Carol Allen (2) Graeme Bate 29.66 1.75 5.11 2222 27.0kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

3 7 Heston Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 29.80 4.00 5.19 8433 31.6kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE

$0.00

4 3 IMRY BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.24 11.00 5.18 7744 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$0.00

5 6 Hutmaker (6) Robert Britton 30.52 15.50 5.18 6655 33.5kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

6 5 Bubba's Dream (5) Ken Bailey 30.57 16.25 5.13 3866 30.2kg Global Warming BOMABO

$0.00

7 4 Ruby Ha Ha (4) Robert Neocleous 30.58 16.50 5.17 5587 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

8 1 LEKTRA EXPRESS (1) Andrea Dailly 30.82 20.25 5.16 4378 33.1kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

Race 6 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JORDY PORDY (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.65 0.00 5.14 2221 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

2 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 29.71 1.00 5.14 3344 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

3 8 KEVIN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.74 1.50 5.17 4432 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$0.00

4 1 DYNA LOWELL (1) Andrea Dailly 29.79 2.25 5.22 5555 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 3 Katie Merry (3) K Bravo 29.80 2.50 5.27 7667 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE

$0.00

6 5 Leeroy Rocker (5) Graeme Bate 29.82 2.75 5.03 1113 34.2kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE

$0.00

7 7 FLIP BALE (7) Graeme Bate 29.87 3.50 5.27 6776 38.4kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE

$0.00

Race 7 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT4 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Don't Knocka Him (4) Jason Thompson 29.30 0.00 5.08 1111 30.3kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$0.00

2 7 Mepunga Geordie (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.50 3.25 5.16 3322 34.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

3 2 Brenna Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.67 6.00 5.24 6444 28.4kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

4 1 STREETBIKE TOMMY (1) Andrea Dailly 29.74 7.00 5.14 2233 33.8kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

5 3 ROY GALO (3) Stanley Ralph 30.19 14.25 5.22 4887 32.2kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$0.00

6 5 DYNA DRAGO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.21 14.50 5.32 8666 38.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 8 David Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.22 14.75 5.24 5555 31.4kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY

$0.00

8 6 SODA BOY (6) Peter Giles 30.41 17.75 5.30 7778 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

Race 8 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT5 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Fabregas (8) David Hirst 29.45 0.00 5.05 1111 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 2 Spiral Ballerina (2) David Baker 29.74 4.75 5.11 2222 28.1kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

3 4 Dyna Steal (4) Andrea Dailly 29.78 5.25 5.13 4333 31.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

4 3 HACKEL BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.84 6.25 5.21 6444 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 7 Proven Impala (7) Joe Borg 29.87 6.75 5.12 3555 28.4kg Velocette THANKS BLUE

$0.00

6 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 29.89 7.00 5.16 5666 32.3kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

Race 9 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT6 515m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA MORRIS (4) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.21 4553 34.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 6 COMIC SANS (6) K Bravo 29.88 0.25 5.15 3222 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$0.00

3 1 Blackalls Boss (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.01 2.25 5.04 1111 33.4kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY

$0.00

4 8 NAPTHINE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.04 2.75 5.10 2334 31.3kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$0.00

5 2 Gordon Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.05 3.00 5.21 5445 30.0kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

6 7 WENT WOOSHKA (7) Tina Womann 30.18 5.00 5.22 6666 34.2kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

7 3 LEKTRA OTTENS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.23 5.75 5.28 7777 34.0kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY

$0.00

Race 10 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! 715m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMPIRE MARIAH (7) Andrea Dailly 42.24 0.00 6.57 8431 36.9kg SURGEON AWESOME MARIAH

$0.00

2 4 Elite Chi Chi (4) Terry Proctor 42.36 2.00 6.08 1122 26.6kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

3 1 MACCABOY (1) Leslie Kenyon 42.61 6.00 6.40 6313 34.0kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS

$0.00

4 2 SHAGGIE'S MAHTE (2) Elsie King 42.90 10.50 6.49 7554 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CEEYA MAHTE

$0.00

5 6 PURE SAQUAN (6) Gregory Couldridge 42.94 11.25 6.36 5766 29.3kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN

$0.00

6 5 WHODAT LASS (5) S Bonaccurso 43.02 12.50 6.14 2245 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS

$0.00

7 8 SEQUOIA (8) Robert Britton 43.03 12.59 6.25 4877 27.9kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY

$0.00

8 3 SOCIOPATH (3) Jason Tolson 43.51 20.25 6.21 3688 34.6kg SURGEON KADINA GAL

$0.00

Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAGGET BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.32 0.00 9.51 6532 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$0.00

2 5 Queen Of Cyprus (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.38 1.00 9.39 4321 30.0kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

3 6 Bizarre Barbie (6) Angela Jackson 34.49 2.75 9.43 5643 27.1kg Velocette SKINNY MAGIC

$0.00

4 3 DUDE RANCHER (3) Emilio Rinaldi 34.68 5.75 9.52 7765 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

5 9 NOVA VITE (8) Michael Carter 34.79 7.50 9.30 1114 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

6 1 SHINY SUDOKU (1) Elaine Vigor 34.95 10.00 9.31 2256 36.1kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID

$0.00

7 7 BEAUTIFUL NOISE (7) Andrew Stewart 34.99 10.75 9.37 3477 31.3kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

8 2 CLASSIQUE GARCON (2) Peter Giles 35.04 11.50 9.66 8888 33.1kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE

$0.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE LAST DANCE (1) James Ennis 29.71 0.00 5.09 1111 31.8kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

2 8 LEKTRA FLY (8) Lisa Delbridge 29.72 0.25 5.12 2222 32.1kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

3 4 Dewana Sienna (4) Matthew Dewan 29.94 3.75 5.38 8655 27.9kg El Galo Wildcard Lass

$0.00

4 2 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.94 3.76 5.32 7444 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER

$0.00

5 9 EL MULATTO (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.94 3.75 5.18 3333 36.6kg Where's Pedro JULES ASNER

$0.00

6 7 Destini Bambini (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.10 6.25 5.19 4876 29.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

7 6 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (6) Robert Britton 30.26 8.75 5.20 6767 37.5kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS

$0.00

DNF 5 BUDDY RIOLI (5) Stanley Ralph 0.00 0.00 5.19 5588 31.9kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$0.00