Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of August 2015
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 6 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

29.82

Split

5.43

In Run

S7433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M3344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

M4555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$11.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.37

In Run

M6676

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$8.00

Mgn

24.87

Time

31.12

Split

5.46

In Run

S8767

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Justin Booker
$19.60

Mgn

28.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.27

In Run

M5888

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.14, 23.40
1
4
T: Bruce Walker
$24.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.30

In Run

M2221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$22.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

34.69

Split

9.36

In Run

M3333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: A Connell
$7.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

34.72

Split

9.44

In Run

M4444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Kerry Minne
$3.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

34.75

Split

9.47

In Run

M5555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

34.77

Split

9.14

In Run

M1112

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: John Carr
$19.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

34.89

Split

9.69

In Run

S8666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

8.65

Time

34.99

Split

9.66

In Run

M7777

Wgt

23.6kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

35.16

Split

9.57

In Run

S6888

Wgt

35.6kg
R3 FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M5211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$10.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.70

Split

5.34

In Run

S8333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$40.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.78

Split

5.08

In Run

M1122

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

5.95

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M3644

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$31.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M6455

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.80

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

S7877

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$19.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

M4566

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$14.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

M2788

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.00, 18.90
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.09

In Run

M2221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$14.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

29.90

Split

5.29

In Run

S7433

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$10.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.91

Split

5.00

In Run

M1112

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

M3344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

S6656

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Craig Treherne
$22.30

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.33

Split

5.37

In Run

S8875

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Tony Interligi
$45.00

Mgn

12.05

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M5567

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$4.00

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

M4788

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.22, 15.80, 30.70
1
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.08

Split

6.22

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$23.60

Mgn

9.32

Time

42.67

Split

6.53

In Run

S8874

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

42.68

Split

6.27

In Run

M3333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.50

Mgn

11.33

Time

42.79

Split

6.27

In Run

M2222

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Philip Smith
$46.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

42.92

Split

6.40

In Run

M4556

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: J Rowley
$10.40

Mgn

14.89

Time

43.02

Split

6.47

In Run

M6668

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.30

Mgn

15.56

Time

43.06

Split

6.41

In Run

M5445

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Graeme Jose
$14.50

Mgn

15.81

Time

43.08

Split

6.52

In Run

S7787

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 VIC. NATIONAL SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.02, 18.60
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.15

In Run

S6441

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Terrence Reid
$15.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.45

Split

5.02

In Run

M1112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.49

Split

5.03

In Run

M2223

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: K Bravo
$3.40

Mgn

3.32

Time

29.51

Split

5.09

In Run

M4334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$52.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.68

Split

5.11

In Run

M5555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

29.77

Split

5.19

In Run

S8766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$39.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

S7887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$26.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

29.97

Split

5.06

In Run

M3678

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.27, 23.50
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.27

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: D Curtain
$7.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

34.87

Split

9.65

In Run

M5443

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

34.99

Split

9.46

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

35.05

Split

9.74

In Run

M6664

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: K Bravo
$4.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.63

In Run

S4335

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

35.21

Split

9.62

In Run

S3557

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.22

Split

9.76

In Run

S7888

Wgt

36.3kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$34.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.84

In Run

M8776

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 18.70
1
5
T: Mario Briganti
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.54

Split

5.21

In Run

S6322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$4.40

Mgn

6.05

Time

29.83

Split

5.34

In Run

S8755

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

6.05

Time

29.83

Split

5.08

In Run

M2443

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Blake Shillington
$13.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

S4234

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

M5666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

M3577

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.10

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

M7888

Wgt

37.8kg
R9 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 19.10
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

29.97

Split

5.10

In Run

S2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: K Bravo
$16.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M6533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$8.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

S4344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

S7778

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$35.50

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

M5665

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Simone Fisher
$27.30

Mgn

11.02

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

S8887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Height
$7.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.49

Split

5.11

In Run

M3456

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 FREE ENTRY ALL MEETINGS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.53, 23.70
1
4
T: James Shaw
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.69

In Run

M3211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Mario Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

34.85

Split

9.53

In Run

M1122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.91

Split

9.70

In Run

M4664

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Scott Manning
$7.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

35.02

Split

9.59

In Run

M2333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$18.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

35.08

Split

9.77

In Run

S5555

Wgt

37.2kg
6
3
T: Rodney Clark
$6.70

Mgn

10.02

Time

35.17

Split

9.86

In Run

M7777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$18.10

Mgn

10.05

Time

35.17

Split

9.83

In Run

S6446

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.90

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.19

Split

9.91

In Run

S8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 #welovethedogs HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.90
1
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

S4443

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Bradley Burns
$5.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

0.68

Time

29.89

Split

5.05

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$10.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.01

Split

5.33

In Run

S7665

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

S6556

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Tina Womann
$10.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

M5777

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.11

Split

5.13

In Run

M2334

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$45.10

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.40

In Run

S8888

Wgt

37.0kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 19.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.08

In Run

M1121

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

M2212

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Monique Whelan
$32.70

Mgn

1.38

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

M3433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: John Westerlo
$5.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.03

Split

5.28

In Run

S8855

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

2.08

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

S6544

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.36

Split

5.17

In Run

M5676

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M4367

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$14.10

Mgn

12.22

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M7788

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK FINAL 515m Grade 6 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YEAH WHATEVER (1) Angela Galea 29.55 0.00 5.08 M1111 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU

$2.60

2 5 ABSCOND (5) Robert Britton 29.78 3.63 5.16 M2222 27.9kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$6.80

3 6 HOUSTON BALE (6) Robert Britton 29.82 4.27 5.43 S7433 28.0kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$7.00

4 2 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (2) Peter Dapiran 30.01 7.21 5.21 M3344 27.7kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$10.10

5 4 DR. KLAAS (4) William McMahon 30.12 8.95 5.27 M4555 25.7kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$7.20

6 3 SKETCHY (3) Jacqueline Greenough 30.86 20.75 5.37 M6676 29.7kg College Causeway No Repayments

$11.60

7 7 SNOOKY (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.12 24.87 5.46 S8767 26.3kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA

$8.00

8 8 MAGIC RAMA (8) Justin Booker 31.32 28.00 5.27 M5888 24.7kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$19.60

Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.14, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Peggie (4) Bruce Walker 34.44 0.00 9.30 M2221 27.5kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$24.60

2 5 Tekki Minx (5) David Crawford 34.69 3.84 9.36 M3333 30.9kg Collision TEKKI

$22.40

3 7 PIPELINE RUMOUR (7) A Connell 34.72 4.44 9.44 M4444 33.2kg Disintergrate MISS EUREKA

$7.70

4 1 WHO DEY (1) Kerry Minne 34.75 4.84 9.47 M5555 32.5kg Nitro Burst SAME CONSEQUENCE

$3.30

5 6 MEPUNGA TREASURE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 5.16 9.14 M1112 25.3kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$7.20

6 8 CITY RAMBLER (8) John Carr 34.89 7.10 9.69 S8666 31.3kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$19.30

7 3 Gazer Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 34.99 8.65 9.66 M7777 23.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$9.60

8 2 AKANDO (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 35.16 11.33 9.57 S6888 35.6kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH

$2.70

Race 3 FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZIN' BOMBER (2) Darren Pattinson 29.43 0.00 5.23 M5211 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$1.40

2 1 CREATIVE KARISMA (1) Kevin Podmore 29.70 4.30 5.34 S8333 32.2kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$10.60

3 4 BEYOND TODAY (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.78 5.57 5.08 M1122 30.2kg Fabregas Key To Eden

$40.80

4 8 West On Delly (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 5.95 5.19 M3644 27.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$7.30

5 3 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.01 9.11 5.23 M6455 34.8kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$31.10

6 6 QUARREL BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.17 11.73 5.27 S7877 31.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$13.80

7 7 CALL ME GEE (7) Robert Britton 30.27 13.25 5.20 M4566 25.1kg Fabregas Molly Grace

$19.40

8 5 ASTON GATUM (5) Darren Fisher 30.36 14.75 5.14 M2788 34.1kg El Galo Aston Elite

$14.80

Race 4 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.00, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA OUTLAW (4) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 5.09 M2221 33.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.40

2 7 Miss Harmony (7) Raymond Brewer 29.90 3.29 5.29 S7433 26.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$14.40

3 1 Cash Rules (1) Graeme Jose 29.91 3.57 5.00 M1112 28.4kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$10.30

4 3 CONQUER FEAR (3) Geoffrey Howell 30.09 6.43 5.17 M3344 31.9kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL

$15.00

5 6 Rivergum Drive (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.23 8.54 5.26 S6656 31.4kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$2.90

6 2 AMERICAN MUSCLE (2) Craig Treherne 30.33 10.19 5.37 S8875 36.0kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS

$22.30

7 5 Inter Lucy (5) Tony Interligi 30.45 12.05 5.21 M5567 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble ELUSIVE FANTASY

$45.00

8 8 Samus Allen (8) Thomas Mitchell 30.49 12.67 5.20 M4788 30.6kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$4.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.22, 15.80, 30.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zipping Maggie (1) Peter Dapiran 42.08 0.00 6.22 M1111 27.5kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$1.70

2 7 LITES AND SIRENS (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 42.67 9.32 6.53 S8874 29.4kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$23.60

3 5 Bailey Rose (5) Eddie Lieshout 42.68 9.54 6.27 M3333 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY

$7.90

4 8 BERRY BLITZ (8) Elaine Johannsen 42.79 11.33 6.27 M2222 29.1kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$12.50

5 6 UNO WHIRL (6) Philip Smith 42.92 13.40 6.40 M4556 30.8kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$46.90

6 3 AKINA AKEIRA (3) J Rowley 43.02 14.89 6.47 M6668 26.9kg Heston Bale Vilia

$10.40

7 2 Julie Bale (2) Steven Collins 43.06 15.56 6.41 M5445 29.2kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$6.30

8 4 PRIDE OF EGYPT (4) Graeme Jose 43.08 15.81 6.52 S7787 33.5kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian

$14.50

Race 6 VIC. NATIONAL SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) 515m S/E Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.02, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARGINS (3) Brooke Ennis 29.30 0.00 5.15 S6441 35.8kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$12.60

2 2 RONRAY SPIRIT (2) Terrence Reid 29.45 2.46 5.02 M1112 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$15.90

3 7 Fernando Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 29.49 3.11 5.03 M2223 29.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.70

4 1 Kayda Shae (1) K Bravo 29.51 3.32 5.09 M4334 34.2kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$3.40

5 4 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.68 6.06 5.11 M5555 33.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$52.10

6 6 Above All (6) Robert Britton 29.77 7.41 5.19 S8766 32.3kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$14.00

7 8 WESTON EAST (8) Angela Langton 29.85 8.79 5.18 S7887 32.3kg Oaks Road Hot Spur

$39.20

8 5 Lamia Bale (5) Steven Collins 29.97 10.71 5.06 M3678 27.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$26.40

Race 7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Mixed 3/4 $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.27, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YADI (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.64 0.00 9.27 M1111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets

$3.50

2 7 COULTA ROCK (7) D Curtain 34.87 3.67 9.65 M5443 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$7.80

3 3 GREYSYND PHANTOM (3) Michael Chilcott 34.99 5.54 9.46 M2222 28.9kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL

$26.10

4 6 Kilkee Flex (6) Peter Dapiran 35.05 6.44 9.74 M6664 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$4.80

5 2 Kiltah Magic (2) K Bravo 35.14 8.00 9.63 S4335 30.2kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$4.50

6 8 IT'S A BLAST (8) Wayne Vassallo 35.21 9.02 9.62 S3557 36.1kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur

$6.00

7 1 Blue Giant (1) Peter Akathiotis 35.22 9.25 9.76 S7888 36.3kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$9.70

8 5 TRACE AMOUNT (5) Michael Chilcott 35.24 9.50 9.84 M8776 25.1kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$34.60

Race 8 TAB REWARDS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMRYS (5) Mario Briganti 29.45 0.00 5.02 M1111 31.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$16.10

2 4 GAUCHO (4) Brooke Ennis 29.54 1.40 5.21 S6322 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$5.50

3 2 ANGIE ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 29.83 6.05 5.34 S8755 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass

$4.40

3 7 Dyna Villa (7) Andrea Dailly 29.83 6.05 5.08 M2443 32.5kg Collision Roxio Bale

$4.40

5 3 FEARLESS JOHN (3) Blake Shillington 29.84 6.30 5.12 S4234 37.4kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN

$13.20

6 6 LEKTRA UTOPIA (6) Andrea Dailly 29.97 8.37 5.15 M5666 30.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$34.30

7 8 Elfen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.05 9.56 5.09 M3577 26.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$7.40

8 1 Dewana Result (1) Brendan Dewan 30.20 11.95 5.29 M7888 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$4.10

Race 9 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ivy Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.80 0.00 5.08 M1111 26.2kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$5.10

2 8 Shared Equity (8) Angela Langton 29.97 2.73 5.10 S2222 28.2kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$2.40

3 1 Morningside (1) K Bravo 30.10 4.83 5.18 M6533 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$16.50

4 7 HOGGANAUGHT (7) Darren Pattinson 30.38 9.27 5.14 S4344 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye

$8.80

5 2 Humming Birdhill (2) Robert Britton 30.44 10.25 5.18 S7778 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree

$5.00

6 5 LAST BOY SCOUT (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.48 10.86 5.17 M5665 34.7kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE

$35.50

7 6 JIGGLY LEGS (6) Simone Fisher 30.49 11.02 5.24 S8887 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap

$27.30

8 3 HALF WAY THERE (3) Kenneth Height 30.49 11.03 5.11 M3456 30.1kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$7.70

Race 10 FREE ENTRY ALL MEETINGS 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.53, 23.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW DANGER (4) James Shaw 34.54 0.00 9.69 M3211 33.2kg SCOTEXCITED Know Best

$4.10

2 6 PAPPA GALLO (6) Mario Cortese 34.85 5.03 9.53 M1122 33.1kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$7.00

3 2 SHANLYN PATCH (2) Stanley Ralph 34.91 5.87 9.70 M4664 32.9kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$5.00

4 7 WHY NOT WAYNE (7) Scott Manning 35.02 7.73 9.59 M2333 32.1kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$7.40

5 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 35.08 8.70 9.77 S5555 37.2kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$18.40

6 3 HESSION BOOTS (3) Rodney Clark 35.17 10.02 9.86 M7777 33.5kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$6.70

7 1 CAMBRIDGE PRINCE (1) Angela Langton 35.17 10.05 9.83 S6446 35.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$18.10

8 8 Shanlyn Lucy (8) Amy Lauterboom 35.19 10.33 9.91 S8888 27.9kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$4.90

Race 11 #welovethedogs HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUELISH (5) Keith Hellmuth 29.85 0.00 5.19 S4443 34.3kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$3.80

2 4 GET UP DINOZZO (4) Bradley Burns 29.85 0.03 5.16 M3222 32.5kg Bekim Bale DEMONICA

$5.90

3 2 FLEETWOOD ZAC (2) Angela Langton 29.89 0.68 5.05 Q1111 35.2kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$6.10

4 3 GARY DOOGAN (3) Darren Fisher 30.01 2.59 5.33 S7665 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$10.30

5 8 Benta Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.05 3.25 5.25 S6556 26.8kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$8.50

6 1 QUANTUM BALE (1) Tina Womann 30.10 3.97 5.21 M5777 34.9kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$10.10

7 6 Lucy Lobster (6) Robert Britton 30.11 4.11 5.13 M2334 28.4kg Brett Lee ONE TREE HILL

$4.00

8 7 DR. SAMSON (7) William McMahon 30.17 5.03 5.40 S8888 37.0kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$45.10

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK ILLUSION (2) Angela Langton 29.91 0.00 5.08 M1121 34.0kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$4.60

2 6 BEARVILLE AZZA (6) Robert Britton 29.96 0.83 5.09 M2212 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow VON'S ANGEL

$14.70

3 5 LAKEVIEW HARLEY (5) Monique Whelan 30.00 1.38 5.12 M3433 33.3kg Collision MISS MATCH

$32.70

4 7 FULL ON BLING (7) John Westerlo 30.03 1.84 5.28 S8855 32.9kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$5.70

5 4 LEKTRA CONCORD (4) Andrea Dailly 30.04 2.08 5.23 S6544 33.5kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision

$8.80

6 3 GORHAM BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.36 7.06 5.17 M5676 35.2kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$2.90

7 1 SIR BEKIM (1) Jason Sharp 30.66 11.97 5.15 M4367 32.1kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE

$6.30

8 8 NOOSA JET (8) Darren Fisher 30.68 12.22 5.23 M7788 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$14.10