Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of September 2013
R1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.73

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Marlene Dopper
$10.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.83

Split

5.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Bruce Walker
$2.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Terry Braden
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.24

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$10.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$7.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

30.66

Split

5.53

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$29.00

Mgn

19.15

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

5788

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 MONEY BACK MONTH FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.26
1
7
T: Ronald Wood
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.57

In Run

4331

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: John Westerlo
$5.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

34.86

Split

9.77

In Run

8874

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: John Delaroche
$3.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.08

Split

9.62

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

35.15

Split

9.32

In Run

2212

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Cameron Medcraft
$32.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

35.18

Split

9.48

In Run

3446

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$4.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

35.20

Split

9.26

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Terry Moore
$31.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

35.21

Split

9.74

In Run

7767

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

35.38

Split

9.68

In Run

6688

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.25
1
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.25

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

34.67

Split

9.41

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.9kg
3
1
T: Neil Ryan
$22.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

34.71

Split

9.40

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Knott
$10.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

34.75

Split

9.52

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$9.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

34.79

Split

9.57

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.80

Split

9.42

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Maria Barber
$17.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

34.96

Split

9.53

In Run

6667

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$41.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

35.06

Split

9.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 THE PUNTER'S CLUB CAN'T LOSE! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

29.93

Split

5.13

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Murray
$17.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

3755

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: P Simone
$34.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

16.93

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

7687

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Podmore
$10.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

30.50

Split

5.15

In Run

6568

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.67

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Brown
$2.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

7866

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$16.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

8655

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

30.64

Split

5.08

In Run

2377

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

30.72

Split

5.11

In Run

3788

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 4.99
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.18

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

6553

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$31.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

30.04

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Troy Iwanyk
$2.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

8645

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

4477

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$27.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$21.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Trevor Allen
$11.00

Mgn

18.06

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

34.41

Split

9.38

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Dean
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.44

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.44

Split

9.55

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$18.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

34.95

Split

9.38

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.04

Split

9.46

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$47.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

35.15

Split

9.58

In Run

7777

Wgt

40.3kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$8.00

Mgn

24.19

Time

35.79

Split

9.59

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.00
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.01

Split

5.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.57

Split

5.09

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$33.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.75

Split

5.11

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$7.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.04

Split

5.15

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.06
1
8
T: John Delaroche
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.40

Split

9.71

In Run

6553

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

34.62

Split

9.43

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Ken Bailey
$10.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

34.63

Split

9.56

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$18.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

34.82

Split

9.70

In Run

5665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$64.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

34.93

Split

9.64

In Run

4446

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$19.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

35.05

Split

9.96

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$69.00

Mgn

19.44

Time

35.58

Split

9.80

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.59

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.3kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.68

Split

5.14

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$8.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

29.89

Split

5.21

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

29.99

Split

5.11

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: David Knocker
$4.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$2.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.13

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

6754

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.03

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$20.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Neil Ryan
$28.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

29.99

Split

5.08

In Run

3566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Steven Clarke
$24.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.04

Split

5.30

In Run

8445

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

4678

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

2232

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

3323

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Anthony Thurston
$3.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

5887

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.20

Split

5.31

In Run

8766

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

6678

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FORT ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.00 5.02 1111 32.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$3.00

2 4 TWO STROKE PAT (4) Ray Cunneen 29.73 0.80 5.14 3333 33.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$10.00

3 8 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (8) Marlene Dopper 29.83 2.39 5.05 2222 34.1kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$10.00

4 1 Peggie (1) Bruce Walker 29.93 4.04 5.17 4555 26.8kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$2.00

5 7 GIMME A SPELL (7) Terry Braden 29.94 4.25 5.24 6444 35.0kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE

$16.00

6 5 GO GO GAIL (5) Frederick Bickerton 30.13 7.15 5.28 7666 27.3kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL

$10.00

7 6 SISCO COMET (6) Soner Ugursay 30.66 15.69 5.53 8877 30.0kg High Earner Sisco Power

$7.00

8 2 Mighty Lomar (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 30.88 19.15 5.19 5788 30.2kg Where's Pedro Worldclass Lomar

$29.00

Race 2 MONEY BACK MONTH FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOY'S BOY (7) Ronald Wood 34.83 0.00 9.57 4331 35.7kg Mogambo Mighty Minx

$9.00

2 1 Butterfly Bling (1) John Westerlo 34.86 0.57 9.77 8874 29.4kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$5.00

3 6 ZIPPING MAKKA (6) John Delaroche 35.08 4.09 9.62 5555 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$3.00

4 8 CLAY BIRD (8) Michael Chilcott 35.15 5.14 9.32 2212 32.0kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$3.00

5 2 ULTIMATE REFUND (2) Cameron Medcraft 35.18 5.66 9.48 3446 32.1kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale

$32.00

6 3 FIVE AM RISER (3) Stephen Bruce 35.20 5.87 9.26 1123 31.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey RUMBLE SIYAN

$4.00

7 4 STAGGERED (4) Terry Moore 35.21 6.11 9.74 7767 31.3kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE

$31.00

8 5 CLASSIC CASH (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.38 8.76 9.68 6688 32.1kg CASH EXPRESS SPECIAL JAQUI

$13.00

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Banjo Star (5) Kenneth Virtue 34.67 0.00 9.25 1133 28.8kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

2 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 34.67 0.03 9.41 3211 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$3.00

3 1 MAD STAR (1) Neil Ryan 34.71 0.66 9.40 2322 27.0kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$22.00

4 3 Especially (3) Peter Knott 34.75 1.36 9.52 5556 28.7kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$10.00

5 2 Kayo Marciarno (2) Gregory Neocleous 34.79 1.92 9.57 7775 31.7kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$9.00

6 8 Speed Lane (8) Michael Carter 34.80 2.14 9.42 4444 27.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$4.00

7 7 COOL MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 34.96 4.73 9.53 6667 34.3kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$17.00

8 6 SWANSEA SANDS (6) Leslie Hughes 35.06 6.26 9.76 8888 32.9kg Collision INDIANA WATERS

$41.00

Race 4 THE PUNTER'S CLUB CAN'T LOSE! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NATIONAL TIME (3) Darren Brown 29.43 0.00 5.03 1111 34.0kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$4.00

2 1 WISE PEEJAY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 8.01 5.13 5333 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$8.00

3 6 Salegreys Power (6) Elaine Johannsen 29.98 8.73 5.06 2222 29.5kg PATH TO POWER EN VOGUE

$5.00

4 2 Star Doll (2) Darren Murray 30.01 9.20 5.13 4444 27.4kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$17.00

5 5 ALLEN NATE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.22 12.58 5.12 3755 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Allen

$11.00

6 7 LEKTRA CONCRETE (7) P Simone 30.32 14.23 5.23 8876 31.7kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO

$34.00

7 8 Prue Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.49 16.93 5.20 7687 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

8 4 LEXIA (4) Kevin Podmore 30.50 17.11 5.15 6568 27.7kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL

$10.00

Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIKITA'S ELITE (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.67 0.00 5.12 5222 34.6kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$6.00

2 6 YODA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.04 4.99 1111 31.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$23.00

3 8 RIDE THE RAILS (8) Darren Brown 29.95 4.55 5.12 6433 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$2.00

4 4 EDITH BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.18 8.22 5.12 4544 27.3kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE

$19.00

5 5 Fadila Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.22 8.75 5.16 7866 25.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$15.00

6 3 XENOS BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.22 8.76 5.19 8655 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE

$16.00

7 2 ANATHEMA (2) Darren Brown 30.64 15.47 5.08 2377 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$3.00

8 7 DYNA ISHAAN (7) Graeme Bate 30.72 16.80 5.11 3788 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$12.00

Race 6 www.tab.com.au 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Iona Seven (6) Robert Britton 29.18 0.00 4.99 1111 26.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$2.00

2 3 Dyna Beth (3) Andrea Dailly 29.96 12.42 5.15 6553 27.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$5.00

3 7 JIMMY LANE (7) Michael Carter 30.04 13.77 5.08 2222 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE

$31.00

4 1 Crump (1) Troy Iwanyk 30.07 14.23 5.26 8645 35.3kg Superman Mon Cherie

$2.00

5 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 30.08 14.30 5.13 4477 26.3kg Velocette Valley Twist

$29.00

6 8 Osti Moss (8) Ian Cockerell 30.11 14.76 5.11 3334 30.7kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$27.00

7 4 MEPUNGA LOCKY (4) Stephen Elsum 30.24 16.87 5.14 5766 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$21.00

8 2 Zoenah's Entity (2) Trevor Allen 30.31 18.06 5.19 7888 30.1kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$11.00

Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADOW LANE (5) Michael Carter 34.27 0.00 9.16 1111 33.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

2 6 DE SHI VON (6) Elaine Johannsen 34.41 2.31 9.38 3333 30.1kg Velocette SAINT ELMO

$9.00

3 1 WHATTA JOKE (1) Dennis Dean 34.44 2.75 9.19 2222 31.7kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$4.00

4 3 AEROPLANE EDDIE (3) Brooke Ennis 34.44 2.77 9.55 6644 33.2kg Velocette MISS BOSTON

$5.00

5 8 JUSTIN'S DREAM (8) Raymond Shiells 34.95 10.88 9.38 4455 33.8kg Paddy's Flame CASH BOX

$18.00

6 2 BATMANDU (2) Phillip Scott-smith 35.04 12.25 9.46 5566 33.3kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$21.00

7 4 JAVAICA (4) Amy Lauterboom 35.15 13.98 9.58 7777 40.3kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$47.00

8 7 NOOSA TIGER (7) Darren Fisher 35.79 24.19 9.59 8888 34.0kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$8.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Langi Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.01 0.00 5.03 2222 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$13.00

2 7 Mepunga Geordie (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 3.57 5.09 3333 35.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$23.00

3 1 CORNELIUS FUDGE (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.70 2.11 5.20 7555 35.5kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$5.00

4 4 BARDOT BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.75 0.80 5.11 4444 26.7kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE

$33.00

5 5 Surf Mail (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.88 1.93 5.22 8877 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$8.00

6 8 HURUNUI HITMAN (8) Stephen Mckenna 30.04 2.65 5.15 5666 32.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS YAP

$7.00

7 6 BRENT BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.34 4.66 5.18 6788 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$4.00

DNF 2 Banjo Boy (2) Kenneth Virtue 0.00 0.00 5.00 1111 0.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELUSIVE SAGE (8) John Delaroche 34.36 0.00 9.06 1111 31.5kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$4.00

2 3 LEKTRA RADIANT (3) Andrea Dailly 34.40 0.75 9.71 6553 31.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$4.00

3 1 Alpe D'huez (1) K Bravo 34.62 4.23 9.43 2334 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$1.00

4 2 SELECT JOSS (2) Ken Bailey 34.63 4.30 9.56 3222 30.4kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$10.00

5 4 Paris Sparks (4) Dennis Pulis 34.82 7.36 9.70 5665 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$18.00

6 5 MISTER SCULL (5) Gregory Neocleous 34.93 9.17 9.64 4446 31.2kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$64.00

7 7 DESTINI SHADOW (7) Emilio Rinaldi 35.05 11.04 9.96 8877 29.8kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$19.00

8 6 SISCO TURBO (6) Soner Ugursay 35.58 19.44 9.80 7788 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK

$69.00

Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Cari (4) Andrea Dailly 29.54 0.00 5.09 1111 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$6.00

2 7 DYNA FILBERT (7) Graeme Bate 29.59 0.90 5.09 2222 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$7.00

3 5 VICTA BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.68 2.25 5.14 5333 32.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$23.00

4 8 HANIFY'S RULER (8) Graeme Jose 29.89 5.66 5.21 7544 33.1kg Knocka Norris MISS HANIFY

$8.00

5 1 AMRAM ALLEN (1) Graeme Bate 29.99 7.17 5.11 3455 32.7kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$8.00

6 2 Flying Mozoltov (2) David Knocker 30.22 10.90 5.14 4666 26.5kg Where's Pedro MOZOLTOV

$4.00

7 6 COSMIC STATION (6) Darren Brown 30.32 12.39 5.18 6777 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$2.00

Race 11 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUCKLE UP MASON (6) Graeme Bate 29.45 0.00 5.02 1111 32.8kg Collision Everlong Bale

$12.00

2 2 JOSHUA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.57 2.00 5.13 5322 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE

$4.00

3 4 Blue Giant (4) Peter Akathiotis 29.81 5.79 5.14 6754 36.1kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$3.00

4 1 OENJAY DANCER (1) Raymond Shiells 29.92 7.50 5.03 2233 26.7kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$3.00

5 8 BILLY BANJO (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.96 8.20 5.26 7887 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS

$20.00

6 3 DANYO'S DELBOY (3) Neil Ryan 29.99 8.71 5.08 3566 29.3kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$28.00

7 7 IBROX DIGGER (7) Steven Clarke 30.04 9.42 5.30 8445 36.0kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$24.00

8 5 COOLAN BLUE (5) Robert Redenbach 30.07 9.88 5.13 4678 34.5kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$6.00

Race 12 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Walk Hard (2) Nicole Mcrae 29.83 0.00 5.22 4444 35.0kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$2.00

2 1 SUPERSONIC HAWK (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 1.71 5.16 2232 32.9kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$7.00

3 7 MEL ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 29.96 2.19 5.10 1111 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$30.00

4 4 SLATER HILL (4) Robert Britton 30.06 3.68 5.21 3323 35.8kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$4.00

5 5 VELOCEMENTE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.12 4.60 5.27 7555 31.1kg Velocette MESSINES

$23.00

6 3 HILLBILLY FLASH (3) Anthony Thurston 30.18 5.57 5.24 5887 34.1kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$3.00

7 6 JOHN AND JAYJAY (6) Peter Hunt 30.20 5.96 5.31 8766 34.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$22.00

8 9 DYNA EXPORT (8) Steven Collins 30.35 8.25 5.27 6678 34.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$16.00