Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of May 2014
R1 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Linda Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$8.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$43.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Sheree Hopkins
$45.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$25.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8678

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Elsie King
$30.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$39.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: T O'Donovan
$18.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Martin Hallinan
$4.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Linda Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Aaron Farley
$11.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

7442

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: K Bravo
$23.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Peter Knott
$16.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2238

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5632

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Norma Gost
$26.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

8874

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

6345

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4467

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: K King
$46.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2556

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Linda Britton
$3.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8322

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

6743

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

7864

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1235

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Tina Womann
$33.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4476

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

3687

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$9.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5558

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$34.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

8322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$12.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: David Burnett
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Tanya Auld
$1.00

Mgn

24.61

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: K Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: N Walls
$3.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Neil Bell
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Mark Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Marlene Dopper
$35.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$12.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 DANA DERBY FINAL (595m)
Place
Novice Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Megan-lee Mason
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: T O'Donovan
$12.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Kerry Chalker
$7.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7885

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$4.00

Mgn

17.73

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5576

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Allan Meyer
$9.00

Mgn

17.87

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: John Maple
$25.00

Mgn

18.73

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

8758

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: David Phillips
$18.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

42.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8753

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

42.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$17.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2476

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Goold
$18.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

42.60

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$48.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

43.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3238

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

34.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$44.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Karen Leek
$6.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Tina Womann
$36.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Leonard Jones
$26.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.9kg
7
10
T: Sean Cachia
$43.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Ronald Darby
$2.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5558

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zelemar Fever (1) Linda Britton 29.34 0.00 0.00 3111 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$1.00

2 2 You Say Goodbye (2) Stephen Mckenna 29.70 5.58 0.00 4222 30.2kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$8.00

3 3 Lady Goldenpaw (3) Robert Britton 29.82 7.63 0.00 1333 25.6kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$18.00

4 4 WISE ELLA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 11.58 0.00 6555 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$10.00

5 6 LAVENDER BROWN (6) Marlene Dopper 30.11 12.11 0.00 2444 29.8kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$43.00

6 8 Quick Succession (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 14.60 0.00 5766 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$5.00

7 7 All Sky Girl (7) Sheree Hopkins 30.39 16.53 0.00 7887 27.3kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$45.00

8 5 Crackerjack Babe (5) Jenny Hunt 30.42 17.01 0.00 8678 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$25.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Oakvale Flyer (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 0.00 0.00 3321 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$3.00

2 3 Prue Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.72 2.41 0.00 2233 29.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

3 9 MAHOGANY SAPHIRE (5) Elsie King 29.78 3.33 0.00 1112 31.5kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY

$30.00

4 1 BLACK KADEN (1) Kerrie Smyth 29.84 4.25 0.00 5444 25.8kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$39.00

5 2 Stylish Shazz (2) Jess Fothergill 29.85 4.42 0.00 7555 25.5kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$28.00

6 8 Sweet Shadow (8) T O'Donovan 29.88 4.92 0.00 6766 28.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$18.00

7 7 Born Ali (7) Robert Britton 29.93 5.69 0.00 4677 26.4kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$10.00

8 6 Tricky Jade (6) Martin Hallinan 30.23 10.41 0.00 8888 27.6kg Bit Chili Navigator Miss

$4.00

Race 3 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Te Amo (4) Linda Britton 29.70 0.00 0.00 1111 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble OSTI'S BRIDE

$2.00

2 5 Hot Dream (5) Aaron Farley 29.89 3.01 0.00 7442 26.9kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$11.00

3 8 COSMIC WISE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 9.88 0.00 3323 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$4.00

4 3 Magic Display (3) Evelyn Harris 30.40 11.03 0.00 4554 25.5kg Magic Sprite DISPLAY BONUS

$3.00

5 2 DELTA BOLT (2) K Bravo 30.42 11.34 0.00 8887 30.3kg Velocette FLUSHED

$23.00

6 1 Especially (1) Peter Knott 30.47 12.12 0.00 2238 29.1kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$16.00

7 6 Pippa Shiraz (6) Robert Britton 30.48 12.38 0.00 6776 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$16.00

8 7 Cairnlea Ellie (7) Robert Britton 30.56 13.61 0.00 5665 30.5kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$17.00

Race 4 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Amadeus Strikes (3) Robert Britton 29.51 0.00 0.00 1111 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY

$17.00

2 7 Oakvale Destiny (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 0.98 0.00 5632 28.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$7.00

3 6 Lady Toy (6) Norma Gost 29.70 2.95 0.00 8874 29.4kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$26.00

4 1 Mepunga Moss (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 4.14 0.00 3223 31.2kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$4.00

5 8 Searle Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.96 7.06 0.00 6345 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$13.00

6 4 Ritza Hattie (4) Mark Gatt 30.04 8.34 0.00 4467 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$2.00

7 5 Crowdza Captive (5) K King 30.05 8.57 0.00 2556 27.2kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN

$46.00

8 2 Gone To Heaven (2) Linda Britton 30.28 12.17 0.00 7788 25.2kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$3.00

Race 5 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA MELACHI (7) Joy Mcdowall 29.45 0.00 0.00 8322 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$29.00

2 6 TEXAS TITAN (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.62 2.66 0.00 6743 32.4kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$14.00

3 8 My Bro Fabio (8) Brooke Ennis 29.67 3.41 0.00 7864 35.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$7.00

4 4 Innocent Til (4) Jason Thompson 29.73 4.39 0.00 2111 32.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$3.00

5 1 BUCKLE UP MASON (1) Jenny Hunt 29.79 5.34 0.00 1235 33.0kg Collision Everlong Bale

$4.00

6 5 TRAIL BLAZING (5) Tina Womann 30.15 11.00 0.00 4476 34.1kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$33.00

7 2 Buckle Up Wes (2) Edward Medhurst 30.26 12.76 0.00 3687 31.3kg Collision Everlong Bale

$3.00

8 3 Crump (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.48 16.30 0.00 5558 33.6kg Superman Mon Cherie

$9.00

Race 6 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.29 0.00 0.00 1111 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$6.00

2 7 CORNELIUS FUDGE (7) Lisa Cockerell 29.50 3.30 0.00 8322 36.2kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$34.00

3 8 Walk Hard (8) Nicole Mcrae 29.74 7.15 0.00 7233 35.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$12.00

4 1 Kiss Me Ketut (1) David Burnett 30.05 12.00 0.00 4444 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$7.00

5 3 DYNA ISHAAN (3) Jenny Hunt 30.30 15.93 0.00 3555 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$31.00

6 6 Hooksy (6) Tanya Auld 30.84 24.61 0.00 5666 36.2kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$1.00

DNF 4 Tonk (4) Brooke Ennis 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 29.0kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$8.00

DNF 9 OZZIE BULLET (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$17.00

Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.34 0.00 0.00 1111 35.2kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$6.00

2 3 Awesome Project (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.51 2.82 0.00 4322 29.7kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$7.00

3 7 Hawk Alone (7) Andrea Dailly 29.54 3.28 0.00 3433 33.6kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$12.00

4 9 GREAT SPARTACUS (1) K Bravo 29.80 7.33 0.00 2244 35.6kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$15.00

5 6 CAMPASPE WILL (6) N Walls 29.87 8.55 0.00 7766 35.4kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$3.00

6 2 BAZZA'S GIFT (2) Neil Bell 29.92 9.25 0.00 5887 33.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$11.00

7 4 RED ROAD (4) Mark Gatt 29.96 9.95 0.00 8555 32.8kg Collision MYSTIC PACE

$5.00

8 5 DREAM IT (5) Brooke Ennis 30.09 12.00 0.00 6678 34.8kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$7.00

Race 8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYRONIMO (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.55 0.00 0.00 7221 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$8.00

2 5 OWEN BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.65 1.58 0.00 2333 34.1kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$30.00

3 3 Black Magic Opal (3) Jason Thompson 29.76 3.34 0.00 1112 32.3kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL

$1.00

4 7 WARRIOR KING (7) Brooke Ennis 29.80 3.95 0.00 4544 34.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$7.00

5 8 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (8) Marlene Dopper 30.14 9.28 0.00 5665 34.8kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$35.00

6 6 Speed Series (6) Glenn Campbell 30.16 9.60 0.00 3456 33.1kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$32.00

7 2 HELLYEAH BOLT (2) Anthony Bullock 30.18 10.04 0.00 8777 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan FLASH DIAMOND

$12.00

8 4 Ollie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.30 11.88 0.00 6888 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$8.00

Race 9 DANA DERBY FINAL 595m Novice Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RICK FERN (2) Megan-lee Mason 34.38 0.00 0.00 1111 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp

$4.00

2 6 MANBO MAN (6) David Geall 34.66 4.50 0.00 2222 33.3kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$6.00

3 7 ATLAS GENIUS (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.82 6.93 0.00 3333 31.5kg Velocette BAR CRUSHER

$5.00

4 8 Milk And Cookies (8) T O'Donovan 34.99 9.73 0.00 4444 28.1kg College Causeway KOKOMO FLO

$12.00

5 5 Fleeting Glory (5) Kerry Chalker 35.33 15.15 0.00 7885 28.2kg Head Bound Westmead Era

$7.00

6 4 RINASH (4) Graham Laidlay 35.50 17.73 0.00 5576 35.9kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$4.00

7 1 FUZZY BUZZY (1) Allan Meyer 35.50 17.87 0.00 6667 31.1kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$9.00

8 3 UNO WHIRL (3) John Maple 35.56 18.73 0.00 8758 29.9kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$25.00

Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Know Class (3) James Shaw 42.20 0.00 0.00 5322 32.5kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$4.00

2 2 Mepunga Tiara (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.20 0.04 0.00 1111 26.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$7.00

3 4 Butterfly Bling (4) David Phillips 42.23 0.55 0.00 8753 28.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$18.00

4 6 ZIPPING JOE (6) Darren Mcdonald 42.35 2.46 0.00 4665 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$3.00

5 7 Paris Sparks (7) Dennis Pulis 42.37 2.79 0.00 2476 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$17.00

6 5 NEWFIRE RILEY (5) Peter Goold 42.60 6.36 0.00 7544 31.2kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$18.00

7 8 RECKLESS CHARM (8) Bronwyn Pulis 42.84 10.12 0.00 6887 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$48.00

8 1 JEFF THE TIPSTER (1) Darren Mcdonald 43.03 13.14 0.00 3238 32.3kg Mantra Lad PETAL

$3.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTRACEABLE (1) Raymond Matthews 34.41 0.00 0.00 2221 36.1kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$2.00

2 3 DYNA YORK (3) Steven Collins 34.42 0.26 0.00 3332 35.2kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$11.00

3 5 Ema's Princess (5) Robert Britton 34.54 2.11 0.00 4444 29.0kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$13.00

4 7 GO MOBO (7) Robert Camilleri 34.69 4.50 0.00 1113 32.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

5 2 Cheetah Zorro (2) Robert Britton 34.72 5.04 0.00 5555 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$14.00

6 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 34.80 6.30 0.00 7777 34.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$9.00

7 4 ZELL BALE (4) Steven Collins 34.91 7.93 0.00 6666 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$9.00

8 6 MIMICKING (6) Robert Britton 34.96 8.76 0.00 8888 32.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$44.00

Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KID MAXIMUS (4) Peter Akathiotis 29.56 0.00 0.00 1111 32.6kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$9.00

2 2 BOGNER BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 29.64 1.30 0.00 2222 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE

$3.00

3 8 BILLY ROCKET (8) Karen Leek 29.75 2.95 0.00 3333 36.0kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME

$6.00

4 5 ALLEN ERYK (5) Andrea Dailly 29.83 4.33 0.00 8665 30.7kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

5 1 FRANCESCO (1) Tina Womann 29.91 5.53 0.00 4444 30.1kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$36.00

6 6 MECHATRONIC (6) Leonard Jones 30.05 7.80 0.00 6776 34.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$26.00

7 10 Ima Fairytale (7) Sean Cachia 30.12 8.90 0.00 7887 28.0kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$43.00

8 3 DYNAMO'S GIFT (3) Ronald Darby 30.29 11.55 0.00 5558 34.5kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT

$2.00