Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of June 2014
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Geall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$23.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$2.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Carl Schlensog
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Garry George
$7.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$17.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8566

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: J Reid
$23.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3787

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

7878

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 FAREWELL PA FINAL (595m)
Place
Novice Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Charles Mercieca
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$15.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

34.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Scott Gibson
$34.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$12.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8765

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Fox
$37.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

18.61

Time

35.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
1
T: Tess Galea
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

0.0kg
R4 HAMPTON PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.82

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Conway
$20.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

42.23

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Neville King
$17.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

42.60

Split

0.00

In Run

7875

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: E Sladdin
$27.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

8656

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

3544

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Charles Mizzi
$29.00

Mgn

16.79

Time

42.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2367

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Mario Cortese
$38.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

34.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$31.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Neil Bell
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6876

Wgt

33.9kg
7
10
T: Maxwell Jones
$41.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

16.98

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 LOUISE CUNNINGHAM (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$8.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$11.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Steven Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5457

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8654

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Dennis Dean
$16.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$6.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: T O'Donovan
$16.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Paul Galea
$6.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7676

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Mario Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5557

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1237.5 - $1237.5
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8433

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$30.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.77

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.00

Mgn

20.22

Time

35.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$10.00

Mgn

24.76

Time

35.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1877

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

35.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$18.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$39.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5778

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$6.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Norma Gost
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

34.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Bethany Dapiran
$44.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$15.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

34.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$16.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: David Kirk
$14.00

Mgn

17.96

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$39.00

Mgn

19.55

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Maureen Brown
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Terrence Reid
$8.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$9.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.5kg
6
9
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Garry George
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Sheree Hopkins
$10.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANBO MAN (5) David Geall 29.88 0.00 0.00 3332 33.7kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$11.00

2 2 LOVEY (2) Janet Cottrell 29.91 0.50 0.00 1111 26.9kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART

$10.00

3 3 RAPID INCLINE (3) Robert Tartaglia 29.93 0.85 0.00 7443 33.0kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$23.00

4 9 BOSTON HEART (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 2.88 0.00 6555 30.9kg Flying Penske Aprilia

$3.00

5 8 Elite Faze (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.08 3.28 0.00 2224 27.5kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$6.00

6 1 RINASH (1) Graham Laidlay 30.19 4.93 0.00 4666 36.2kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$2.00

7 6 HELLO STRANGER (6) Robert Britton 30.41 8.44 0.00 5777 33.2kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$6.00

Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HE ISN'T REALLY (3) Carl Schlensog 29.90 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$5.00

2 8 WOWZA LEE (8) Janet Cottrell 30.13 3.50 0.00 2222 32.8kg Brett Lee Artic Flyer

$6.00

3 1 SANTA'S SPECIAL (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.20 4.75 0.00 6333 28.3kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY

$9.00

4 2 PROVEN STREAK (2) Garry George 30.23 5.23 0.00 5654 27.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$7.00

5 4 ALL ONE SIZE (4) Robert Camilleri 30.37 7.42 0.00 4445 31.8kg REMO RUBIK TWO SETS ALL

$2.00

6 6 BLACK SELANDRA (6) Robert Cunningham 30.52 9.82 0.00 8566 30.4kg METICULOUS Black Sakura

$17.00

7 7 SMOKING ROSIE (7) J Reid 30.80 14.22 0.00 3787 29.2kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$23.00

8 5 MR. FOX (5) Robert Britton 30.94 16.50 0.00 7878 33.6kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN

$8.00

Race 3 FAREWELL PA FINAL 595m Novice Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLINKER'S ON (4) Charles Mercieca 34.31 0.00 0.00 4321 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$1.00

2 2 JOSEE (2) Keith Hellmuth 34.68 5.90 0.00 1112 28.4kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$15.00

3 7 SEA ROOSTER (7) Scott Gibson 34.80 7.80 0.00 2233 33.8kg Mogambo Negated

$34.00

4 3 Miss Bo Wicked (3) David Geall 35.12 12.95 0.00 5677 28.3kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES

$12.00

5 8 MEPUNGA MISSION (8) Joy Mcdowall 35.13 13.01 0.00 8765 32.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$3.00

6 5 JINGELLIC (5) Michael Fox 35.27 15.22 0.00 6556 28.8kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE

$37.00

7 6 ARENGO (6) Robert Britton 35.48 18.61 0.00 7888 30.4kg Bekim Bale SPALDING MISS

$24.00

DNF 1 Sisco Fiasco (1) Tess Galea 0.00 0.00 0.00 3444 0.0kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$8.00

Race 4 HAMPTON PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING RORY (6) Bethany Dapiran 41.82 0.00 0.00 4221 31.1kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$1.00

2 3 GALLOPING ROCKY (3) Robert Conway 42.23 6.52 0.00 1112 27.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$20.00

3 8 Fantasizzing (8) Neville King 42.43 9.68 0.00 6433 30.3kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$17.00

4 5 Kim Keeping (5) Janet Cottrell 42.60 12.44 0.00 7875 26.2kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING

$2.00

5 7 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (7) E Sladdin 42.68 13.69 0.00 8656 30.3kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$27.00

6 4 CLUMSY TANK (4) Melanie Lithgow 42.70 14.00 0.00 3544 31.2kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$17.00

7 1 HANIERA (1) Charles Mizzi 42.88 16.79 0.00 2367 27.4kg Collision SERENA BEE

$29.00

8 2 SURVIVOR SAL (2) Mario Cortese 42.98 18.34 0.00 5788 26.3kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$38.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO MOBO (5) Robert Camilleri 34.45 0.00 0.00 1111 32.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$6.00

2 6 My Bro Fabio (6) Brooke Ennis 34.50 0.76 0.00 5443 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

3 1 Ema's Princess (1) Robert Britton 34.54 1.42 0.00 2222 29.1kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$10.00

4 7 DREAM IT (7) Brooke Ennis 34.69 3.77 0.00 3334 35.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$3.00

5 3 LUKEY DEEZ (3) Michael Carter 34.84 6.17 0.00 7555 31.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$31.00

6 4 BAZZA'S GIFT (4) Neil Bell 35.05 9.50 0.00 6876 33.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$16.00

7 10 HI LADDIE (8) Maxwell Jones 35.25 12.71 0.00 8667 34.9kg AHANE LAD SAILAWAY MISSY

$41.00

8 2 Lektra Bianca (2) Andrea Dailly 35.52 16.98 0.00 4788 28.3kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$21.00

Race 6 LOUISE CUNNINGHAM 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRENT BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.72 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$4.00

2 6 FRANK FURTER (6) Carl Schlensog 29.88 2.52 0.00 2222 30.3kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$8.00

3 1 SOUL EATER (1) John Maple 29.89 2.66 0.00 3333 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$11.00

4 3 CETTE AWAY (3) Jenny Hunt 29.95 3.57 0.00 4544 28.7kg Velocette Up And Away

$3.00

5 5 MOOT POINT (5) Michael Carter 29.98 4.19 0.00 8665 31.4kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE

$13.00

6 7 IBROX DIGGER (7) Steven Clarke 30.00 4.50 0.00 7776 35.8kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$10.00

7 4 PREMIER EVENT (4) Angela Langton 30.20 7.53 0.00 5457 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby

$4.00

8 8 COBRA BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.20 7.63 0.00 6888 32.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$11.00

Race 7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREAT SPARTACUS (7) K Bravo 29.58 0.00 0.00 2332 35.8kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$4.00

2 5 DYNA YENITE (5) Jenny Hunt 29.60 0.25 0.00 1111 33.8kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$17.00

3 4 Sisco Rage (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.66 1.22 0.00 8654 29.4kg High Earner Sisco Power

$6.00

4 1 WHATTA JOKE (1) Dennis Dean 29.73 2.39 0.00 3223 31.4kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$16.00

5 8 BECKENBAUER (8) Darren Pattinson 29.79 3.38 0.00 4445 31.0kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$6.00

6 2 WISE ELLA (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 6.79 0.00 6566 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$3.00

7 3 TWEAK (3) T O'Donovan 30.09 8.01 0.00 5777 31.1kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$16.00

8 6 HELLO GOOD BYE (6) Paul Galea 30.13 8.68 0.00 7888 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$6.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Surf Mail (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.55 0.00 0.00 4332 32.9kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$3.00

2 4 YODELLER (4) Jenny Hunt 29.71 2.53 0.00 1111 33.8kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$10.00

3 7 Marcus Joe (7) Barry Moloney 29.76 3.44 0.00 3223 32.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$4.00

4 1 CORNELIUS FUDGE (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.83 4.44 0.00 7676 36.6kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$6.00

5 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 29.83 4.55 0.00 6765 34.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$8.00

6 3 RUMBLING RICK (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.89 5.50 0.00 2444 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$4.00

7 6 PAPPA GALLO (6) Mario Cortese 30.00 7.25 0.00 5557 32.8kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$17.00

Race 9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1237.5 - $1237.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EVER ALERT (8) Andrea Dailly 34.23 0.00 0.00 2111 30.4kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$3.00

2 6 Kayo Marciarno (6) Gregory Neocleous 34.77 8.50 0.00 8433 30.9kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$13.00

2 7 HAZERATI (7) Darren Fisher 34.77 8.50 0.00 7222 34.6kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$30.00

4 4 FEARLESS BERT (4) Michael Carter 34.90 10.61 0.00 5344 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$6.00

5 3 ZIPPING FELIX (3) Peter Dapiran 35.39 18.30 0.00 3665 31.5kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$10.00

6 1 DUNDEE TORO (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 35.51 20.22 0.00 4556 33.6kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$2.00

7 5 Giddy's Star (5) Robert Redenbach 35.79 24.76 0.00 1877 26.6kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$10.00

8 2 STYLISH BAROQUE (2) Robert Britton 35.81 25.00 0.00 6788 25.5kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$9.00

Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Missile Flash (4) Andrea Dailly 29.56 0.00 0.00 1111 28.5kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic

$7.00

2 7 YAKAMOV BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 29.65 1.38 0.00 3222 33.2kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$3.00

3 6 Bit Berger (6) Todd Chatwin 29.76 3.15 0.00 2333 27.5kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE

$11.00

4 5 BABYLON CLUB (5) K Bravo 29.86 4.68 0.00 4444 34.3kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$3.00

5 8 FIGHTING FANG (8) Raymond Shiells 29.95 6.12 0.00 6555 30.6kg Collision FANG MEEHAN

$18.00

6 3 STEALTHY DANCER (3) Reginald Boyce 30.11 8.73 0.00 7887 32.8kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$39.00

7 1 Spring Charlotte (1) Andrea Dailly 30.14 9.17 0.00 5778 29.0kg Mogambo Focus Bale

$5.00

8 2 STRANGE WISH (2) Darrell Saunders 30.17 9.61 0.00 8666 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$6.00

Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lady Toy (6) Norma Gost 34.31 0.00 0.00 2211 30.3kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$3.00

2 1 MISS SOCIETY (1) Jeanette Imlach 34.71 6.46 0.00 1122 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$2.00

3 5 Bambina (5) Bethany Dapiran 34.78 7.47 0.00 3333 24.1kg Collision ADALITA

$44.00

4 4 ZIPPING BART (4) Peter Dapiran 34.79 7.73 0.00 4444 31.1kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$15.00

5 7 RUMERO REASON (7) Andrea Dailly 34.91 9.53 0.00 5555 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$6.00

6 2 PETER PETTIGREW (2) Lisa Cockerell 35.01 11.14 0.00 6666 34.3kg Collision FINLANDIA

$16.00

7 3 ZIPPING CASPER (3) David Kirk 35.44 17.96 0.00 8777 32.0kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$14.00

8 8 VENENO (8) Darren Fisher 35.54 19.55 0.00 7888 34.1kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$39.00

Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (6) Maureen Brown 29.68 0.00 0.00 2321 31.3kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$7.00

2 4 WHITE WALKER (4) Terrence Reid 29.83 2.36 0.00 1112 34.3kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$8.00

3 3 SISCO GOOD (3) Ricky Coleman 29.92 3.75 0.00 3233 30.5kg High Earner Sisco Power

$12.00

4 8 BLUE MCCOOL (8) Raymond Shiells 30.08 6.31 0.00 6554 30.7kg Collision FANG MEEHAN

$5.00

5 7 DYNAMIC PUNCH (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.11 6.73 0.00 7666 34.5kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$9.00

6 9 COSMIC STAR (1) K Bravo 30.14 7.15 0.00 4445 33.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS

$7.00

7 2 PROVEN EARNER (2) Garry George 30.16 7.50 0.00 8888 31.8kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$3.00

8 5 All Sky Girl (5) Sheree Hopkins 30.16 7.57 0.00 5777 27.0kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$10.00