Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 2nd of December 2018
R1 MARK SPAULDING PLATE HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 19.17
1
3
T: Daniel Pell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$5.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: David Burnett
$6.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8644

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Dave Reid
$52.60

Mgn

14.64

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

S/3555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$9.90

Mgn

17.21

Time

30.78

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2366

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Joshua Moody
$18.60

Mgn

17.36

Time

30.79

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$9.40

Mgn

20.37

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 BOATROCKER BREWERS & DISTILLERS HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.16, 19.04
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$14.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Dave Reid
$38.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$12.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/3335

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Mario Briganti
$11.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$46.50

Mgn

16.46

Time

30.96

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 AYC HARLEQUINS CRICKET CLUB HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.04, 19.00
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Patrick Newell
$2.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

29.80

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$18.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.50

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$19.10

Mgn

15.41

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.90

Mgn

16.51

Time

30.91

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Barbara Marshall
$57.90

Mgn

16.63

Time

30.92

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 HEATHERHILL CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 19.03
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$16.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.15

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$5.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$19.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$19.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.41

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 EAVES UP ROOF RESTORATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.10
1
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Shane Jack
$6.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Craig
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Barry Stephens
$5.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 COOMOORA CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.15
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$10.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.27

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Craig
$15.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Nathan Punshon
$4.80

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7876

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$19.70

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: John Brown
$53.40

Mgn

14.73

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

36.5kg
R7 ASPENDALE CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.17
1
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$1.60

Mgn

0.67

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Varchione
$14.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Grice
$6.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Mannion
$12.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.28

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$33.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.66

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$38.10

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.78

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 THE FPCC TRIP AWAY FUND (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 23.22
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

34.76

Split

9.48

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

35.04

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$16.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

35.12

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

35.17

Split

9.55

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$38.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

35.19

Split

9.59

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$30.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

35.37

Split

9.50

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 SIR PEDRO TAYLOR (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.02
1
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.98

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: John Bosnich
$55.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Ellul
$4.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Jason Formosa
$14.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$11.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 ST JOHNS TECOMA CC (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 19.18
1
2
T: David Geall
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Holland
$6.30

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.92

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2232

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5553

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$19.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Kerrie White
$6.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.46

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 GARRY INTENT BARNETT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.01, 18.97
1
7
T: Paul Anderton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.79

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.13

In Run

S/3444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Craig Elliot
$4.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.96

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$9.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.98

Split

5.33

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 CHUNKY'S RUN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 19.07
1
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

39.8kg
6
7
T: Craig Elliot
$17.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.25

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 MARK SPAULDING PLATE HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CABIN FEVER (3) Daniel Pell 29.57 0.00 5.22 M/5211 35.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$4.40

2 2 CROWDZA JUMPIN' (2) Robert Britton 29.91 4.79 5.11 Q/1122 25.3kg Collision Crowdza Captive

$3.10

3 7 LIGHTNING BLAST (7) Lyn Smith 29.94 5.26 5.18 S/4433 34.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$5.30

4 5 SILVER SMARTY (5) David Burnett 30.35 11.16 5.29 M/8644 33.9kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue

$6.30

5 8 GOOFEY EXPRESS (8) Dave Reid 30.60 14.64 5.15 S/3555 30.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$52.60

6 6 ZIPPING AMY (6) Heather Collins 30.78 17.21 5.15 M/2366 30.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$9.90

7 4 ROCKET EXPRESS (4) Joshua Moody 30.79 17.36 5.27 M/6887 24.9kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$18.60

8 1 BAM BAM JOHNNY (1) Michael Mclennan 31.00 20.37 5.27 M/7778 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$9.40

Race 2 BOATROCKER BREWERS & DISTILLERS HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.16, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK HORNET (2) Angela Langton 29.81 0.00 5.16 M/1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$1.70

2 1 PATRICK FRANCIS (1) Robert Britton 29.90 1.33 5.21 M/2222 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali

$3.10

3 6 MRS. FLINTSTONE (6) Michael Mclennan 30.37 8.01 5.25 M/4543 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$14.50

4 4 FRANKI JAY (4) Dave Reid 30.50 9.86 5.37 S/7654 30.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$38.40

5 3 ZIPPING DION (3) Steven Collins 30.75 13.40 5.25 Q/3335 30.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$12.10

6 7 ROCK IT FERNANDO (7) Mario Briganti 30.82 14.47 5.31 M/5466 30.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$11.60

7 8 ANNA LEIGH (8) Reginald Boyce 30.96 16.46 5.31 S/6777 27.3kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$46.50

Race 3 AYC HARLEQUINS CRICKET CLUB HT3 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.04, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INGENIOUS LAD (4) Brendan Pursell 29.76 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen

$3.80

2 2 FREAKISH TALENT (2) Patrick Newell 29.80 0.54 5.09 M/2222 30.5kg Collision Lola's Entity

$2.00

3 6 STARI GRAD (6) Robert Britton 30.28 7.46 5.13 M/3333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$18.60

4 1 ISN'T SHE SASSY (1) Jacqueline Greenough 30.50 10.63 5.15 M/4644 27.8kg Kc And All Fancy Jill

$5.00

5 3 BLONDIE LOCKS (3) Michael Mclennan 30.84 15.41 5.22 M/5455 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale

$19.10

6 7 ZIPPING CAESAR (7) Steven Collins 30.91 16.51 5.36 S/6566 36.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$8.90

7 8 JESSIE FERNANDO (8) Barbara Marshall 30.92 16.63 5.44 S/7777 27.0kg Fernando Bale Stealthy Rhythm

$57.90

Race 4 HEATHERHILL CRICKET CLUB 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (6) Angela Langton 29.85 0.00 5.07 M/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$2.20

2 1 FERNANDO ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 29.94 1.31 5.16 Q/2222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$3.60

3 4 OUT BREAK (4) Brendan Pursell 30.05 2.87 5.21 M/3333 29.0kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$8.40

4 3 DIAMOND BLING (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.15 4.29 5.32 M/5444 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$16.30

5 7 SHOWGIRL QUEEN (7) Paul Anderton 30.29 6.31 5.25 M/4555 30.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl

$5.60

6 5 BLACK BEAUTY (5) Chris Constantinou 30.32 6.79 5.33 M/6666 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$19.20

7 8 OMEN ALLEN (8) Heather Collins 30.41 8.04 5.35 M/7777 34.0kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$19.80

Race 5 EAVES UP ROOF RESTORATION 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE JAY ACE (6) Melissa Bourke 29.92 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$2.70

2 2 WHITE FERNANDO (2) Reginald Boyce 29.97 0.60 5.28 M/5222 35.6kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$2.90

3 3 FIFTY DOLLAR (3) Shane Jack 30.10 2.54 5.22 M/2333 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$6.40

4 7 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (7) Peter Craig 30.22 4.25 5.24 M/3444 29.3kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday

$9.50

5 4 ONYA PRANKSTAR (4) Barry Stephens 30.57 9.17 5.26 M/4555 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$5.10

Race 6 COOMOORA CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PALISADES PARK (4) Paul Abela 29.90 0.00 5.13 M/1111 27.9kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$2.20

2 8 MY VICTORIA (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.17 3.75 5.24 M/4444 26.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$6.10

3 6 ZAMBORA ANDY (6) Calven Russell 30.27 5.17 5.31 M/5332 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$10.20

4 3 GARICK OLIVANDER (3) Ian Cockerell 30.36 6.56 5.22 M/3555 36.2kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$7.50

5 1 POPOWSKI (1) Peter Craig 30.49 8.31 5.17 Q/2223 29.8kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$15.10

6 2 FREAKISH FLASH (2) Nathan Punshon 30.63 10.37 5.34 S/7876 33.2kg Clappin Thunder Capricorn Miss

$4.80

7 7 CHARLIE HAZE (7) Sharyn Combridge 30.69 11.29 5.35 M/8667 33.5kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$19.70

8 5 VANE POWER (5) John Brown 30.94 14.73 5.32 M/6788 36.5kg Vee Man Vane Gracia Bale

$53.40

Race 7 ASPENDALE CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLEUR DELACOUR (8) Ian Cockerell 30.05 0.00 5.22 M/2222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$5.00

2 1 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (1) Jason Nibbs 30.09 0.67 5.26 M/4333 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$1.60

3 5 SARAH SMIRNOFF (5) Anthony Varchione 30.11 0.83 5.17 Q/1111 28.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$14.50

4 7 BUDDY BLINX (7) Peter Grice 30.19 2.00 5.26 M/3444 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$6.70

5 6 KISSABLE (6) Gary Mannion 30.28 3.33 5.27 M/5555 24.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$12.10

6 4 JOBES RETURN (4) Darrell Saunders 30.66 8.73 5.42 M/7777 34.5kg Nolen Efogi Road

$33.80

7 3 MIDNIGHT MARZY (3) Geoffrey Dalton 30.78 10.47 5.37 M/6666 28.3kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$38.10

Race 8 THE FPCC TRIP AWAY FUND 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCH TIGHT (4) Correy Grenfell 34.66 0.00 9.22 Q/1111 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$8.60

2 3 VRONTIOS (3) Raymond Shiells 34.76 1.44 9.48 M/3322 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$5.20

3 1 WATER COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 35.04 5.41 9.55 M/6443 33.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$2.50

4 2 TEMPERED (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.12 6.53 9.41 M/2234 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$16.10

5 8 ANOTHER BLING (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.17 7.34 9.55 M/5765 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$9.60

6 7 REVVED UP DEE (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.19 7.66 9.59 M/7656 30.9kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$38.90

7 6 MAHONEY MISS (6) Lindsay Morshead 35.37 10.17 9.50 M/4577 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$30.50

DNF 5 HAYLEY'S STYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$4.10

Race 9 SIR PEDRO TAYLOR 515m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUIP ALLEN (1) Samantha Ferguson 29.77 0.00 5.10 M/1111 25.5kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$5.70

2 4 BOLD (4) Seona Thompson 29.98 3.06 5.38 S/8332 31.8kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$2.40

3 8 DYNA EVA (8) Steven Collins 30.25 6.89 5.14 M/2223 32.4kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$10.50

4 6 PEPPERTIDE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.27 7.20 5.29 M/7755 32.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$11.80

5 5 MIGHTY JOSIAH (5) John Bosnich 30.32 7.94 5.17 Q/3566 25.2kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$55.20

6 3 RIDDLES (3) Paul Ellul 30.34 8.10 5.22 M/5444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze

$4.20

7 7 BUDDY'S ENTITY (7) Jason Formosa 30.47 10.09 5.28 M/6877 32.5kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$14.10

8 2 BLUE FABIANNA (2) Peter Akathiotis 30.55 11.11 5.21 M/4688 30.4kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$11.80

Race 10 ST JOHNS TECOMA CC 515m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAMSONITE (2) David Geall 29.85 0.00 5.19 M/4321 32.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$4.70

2 5 AUDACIOUS POPPY (5) Kenneth Holland 29.92 0.93 5.12 Q/2232 26.1kg Collision Audacious Elle

$6.30

3 4 SWEET AS EMM (4) Brendan Pursell 29.93 1.10 5.21 S/5553 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali

$1.80

4 7 OUR DIDDA (7) Ebony Deglaitis 30.17 4.51 5.19 M/3445 31.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$22.50

5 1 WILD HUNNY (1) Kellie Leviston 30.42 8.20 5.29 M/6666 28.7kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl

$19.50

6 8 FUNDAMENTAL (8) Kerrie White 30.46 8.69 5.10 M/1114 25.0kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below

$6.30

Race 11 GARRY INTENT BARNETT 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.01, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONTROLLING (7) Paul Anderton 29.73 0.00 5.10 M/2221 31.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$3.40

2 2 THEO'S THUNDER (2) Brendan Pursell 29.79 0.87 5.17 M/4333 31.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$5.90

3 8 MAJOR INNINGS (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 2.25 5.13 S/3444 33.2kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$2.50

4 1 LUCILLE DIOR (1) Craig Elliot 29.96 3.31 5.01 Q/1112 26.4kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$4.70

5 4 COME ON COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 29.98 3.67 5.33 S/5555 34.6kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$9.70

Race 12 CHUNKY'S RUN 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLASSY AUSSIE (3) Peter Akathiotis 29.71 0.00 5.15 M/3211 35.6kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$2.70

2 1 COSMIC COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 30.07 5.19 5.24 M/5443 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella

$3.70

3 4 RAINE ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 30.17 6.51 5.18 M/4554 27.1kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$10.40

4 6 LOBSTER HILL (6) Brendan Pursell 30.19 6.91 5.09 M/1122 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$6.30

5 2 TOM RIDDLE (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.23 7.47 5.32 S/6666 39.8kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$4.20

6 7 PEPPER ROCK (7) Craig Elliot 30.25 7.76 5.10 M/2335 29.3kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy

$17.70