Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 31st of March 2019
R1 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS THIS THURS! (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23, 19.32
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.07

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Brendan Moles
$60.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$7.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

S/2224

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.39

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.50

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1666

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 18 (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.39
1
6
T: Lui Forte
$40.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.39

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.55

Split

5.41

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Susan Northway
$17.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.57

Split

5.35

In Run

S/4545

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Jason Wickham
$38.50

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.18

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R3 RACING ANZAC EVE - APRIL 24 (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.27
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Margery Quick
$20.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/2322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.77

Split

5.55

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Kerrie White
$2.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.80

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4435

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.60

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.81

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1253

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tess Galea
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R4 GLEN HUNTLEY GLADIATORS (250+RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 19.26
1
7
T: Michael Bewley
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$7.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.27

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3123

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Gail Saunders
$20.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.80

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Theresa Welsh
$9.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Craig
$32.10

Mgn

14.64

Time

30.92

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6767

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.04
1
2
T: Peter Knott
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$5.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$8.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Imlach
$39.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: John Carr
$46.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.48

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$20.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.57

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Danny Cortese
$48.40

Mgn

18.29

Time

31.17

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.15
1
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Sandra Collins
$8.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Helleren
$16.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Leigh Carter
$12.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.40

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.33, 23.56
1
5
T: John Frewin
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.33

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$16.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

34.93

Split

9.63

In Run

S/5422

Wgt

38.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.61

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$42.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

35.20

Split

9.47

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$14.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

35.24

Split

9.77

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$6.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

35.32

Split

9.68

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

35.35

Split

9.84

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$5.40

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.36

Split

9.59

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
6
T: David Condon
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.99
1
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.10

Mgn

0.97

Time

29.92

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$19.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Joe Palma
$55.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Diane Galea
$35.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (250+RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 19.18
1
7
T: Michael Mizzi
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$13.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Hugh Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Leigh Carter
$13.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.57

Split

5.47

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Bewley
$5.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (250+RANK) HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 19.40
1
4
T: Gary Mannion
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$5.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/4554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$13.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS THIS THURS! 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPANDAU BALLET (4) Jessica Sharp 29.92 0.00 5.25 M/3111 26.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $1.70
2 1 GLADIATOR (1) Jason Sharp 30.07 2.13 5.31 M/4332 34.1kg Collision Crowdza Captive $4.40
3 2 YUKEN WIN (2) Brendan Moles 30.40 6.86 5.36 M/5443 32.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $60.80
4 7 VALENCIA KID (7) Jennifer Gieschen 30.59 9.57 5.24 S/2224 31.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $7.60
5 8 FERNANDO PORCHE (8) Robert Britton 30.60 9.70 5.39 S/6555 30.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $6.10
6 5 CHEROKEE FAWN (5) Soner Ugursay 30.86 13.34 5.23 M/1666 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $18.50
Race 2 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 18 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUMMER GIRL (6) Lui Forte 30.10 0.00 5.19 M/1111 27.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $40.90
2 2 HAVANA MISS (2) Jason Sharp 30.14 0.51 5.26 M/2222 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $1.80
3 4 TESSA ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.39 4.09 5.31 M/3333 28.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.40
4 3 SUN WUKONG (3) Jessica Sharp 30.55 6.37 5.41 M/6454 35.3kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $3.30
5 8 STYLISH MISSILE (8) Susan Northway 30.57 6.63 5.35 S/4545 29.8kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella $17.70
6 1 UGO GIRL (1) Jason Wickham 31.18 15.36 5.35 M/5666 27.8kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale $38.50
SCR 7 BLACK TORINO (7) Jason Wickham
Race 3 RACING ANZAC EVE - APRIL 24 (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING DODGE (4) Deborah Coleman 29.94 0.00 5.27 M/3111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.60
2 6 BLOCKETTE (6) Margery Quick 30.35 5.86 5.22 Q/2322 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $20.90
3 2 LEKTRA THEORY (2) Robert Camilleri 30.77 11.90 5.55 S/5544 36.6kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $5.20
4 7 EXPENSE EVE (7) Kerrie White 30.80 12.41 5.29 M/4435 29.9kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $2.00
5 3 POPPY YAALA (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.81 12.47 5.18 Q/1253 25.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $14.60
SCR 1 HAPPY RAGE (1) Tess Galea
SCR 8 CROWDZA STARRING (8) Robert Britton
Race 4 GLEN HUNTLEY GLADIATORS (250+RANK) HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH TENACITY (7) Michael Bewley 29.90 0.00 5.23 M/1211 30.3kg High Earner Tantrum $3.30
2 1 UNIQUE QUALITY (1) Heath Mcadam 30.27 5.27 5.41 S/7332 31.1kg Collision Cheap Chloe $7.40
3 2 TOTAL MAYHEM (2) Deborah Coleman 30.49 8.50 5.34 S/5444 29.2kg Heston Bale Mayhem $2.50
4 3 HEZA REAL DEAL (3) Andrew Xerri 30.54 9.10 5.27 M/3123 30.6kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $6.30
5 4 MR. PENDLES (4) Gail Saunders 30.80 12.90 5.25 M/2555 31.1kg Nolen Efogi Road $20.00
6 6 MY HARDAWAY HANA (6) Theresa Welsh 30.82 13.10 5.28 M/4676 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $9.40
7 8 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (8) Peter Craig 30.92 14.64 5.35 S/6767 29.6kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday $32.10
Race 5 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCEDES RED (2) Peter Knott 29.89 0.00 5.10 M/1111 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $1.60
2 8 VELOCITY ALAINA (8) Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.08 2.75 5.23 M/4444 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $5.40
3 4 EMPTY CHAMBER (4) Donna Dean 30.15 3.80 5.26 M/5555 32.1kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $7.80
4 1 LOCK PEPPER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.21 4.57 5.22 M/3333 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $8.00
5 9 YELREDDA SAINT (7) Jeanette Imlach 30.27 5.47 5.21 M/2222 32.7kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $39.40
6 3 RODEO (3) John Carr 30.48 8.43 5.37 S/7666 30.3kg Spring Gun Little Fire $46.30
7 6 LIBERAL NUNNIO (6) Dallan Klemke 30.57 9.81 5.42 S/8877 32.9kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $20.60
8 5 SPAZZY BLUE (5) Danny Cortese 31.17 18.29 5.35 S/6788 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $48.40
SCR 7 DYNA REAVER (7) Heather Collins
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUNTING PENNIES (2) Heath Mcadam 29.97 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 28.2kg Above All Khumbu $2.50
2 4 BLISTERING BETTY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.15 2.61 5.26 M/5332 27.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $3.50
3 8 I'M THE POPPET (8) Sandra Collins 30.22 3.54 5.25 M/3544 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $8.60
4 3 FLYING DANGER (3) Anthony Helleren 30.26 4.17 5.26 M/4455 35.1kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $16.40
5 5 MR. MOONLIGHT (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.38 5.90 5.23 M/2223 33.8kg Spring Gun Our Nanz Awesome $16.80
6 6 WHY NOT KEZ (6) Leigh Carter 30.44 6.69 5.30 M/7666 27.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $12.30
7 7 NO EXCUSE (7) Heath Mcadam 30.50 7.53 5.30 M/6777 29.4kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $5.40
SCR 1 ROSE ALI (1) Robert Britton
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.33, 23.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AYO JOY (5) John Frewin 34.67 0.00 9.33 M/1111 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $5.20
2 7 BIG DEAL (7) Kenneth Howat 34.93 3.61 9.63 S/5422 38.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy $16.40
3 2 FIRE AND SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.16 7.00 9.61 M/4654 35.4kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $2.20
4 4 SISCO BELLA (4) Soner Ugursay 35.20 7.56 9.47 M/2233 28.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $42.10
5 3 VANDAGAMBO (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 35.24 8.06 9.77 M/7776 31.0kg Bekim Bale Gambo Girl $14.40
6 8 VRONTIOS (8) Raymond Shiells 35.32 9.19 9.68 M/6567 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet $6.40
7 9 FAST IZZI (6) Marcus Lloyd 35.35 9.63 9.84 M/8888 32.5kg Paw Licking Live Wire $18.80
8 1 WATER COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 35.36 9.87 9.59 M/3345 33.8kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $5.40
SCR 6 DESTROYER (6) David Condon
Race 8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANLYN MAGIC (6) Stanley Ralph 29.86 0.00 5.10 M/1222 32.7kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $8.90
2 4 PENTA ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 29.91 0.73 5.12 M/2111 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.90
3 3 COURTING (3) Jennifer Gieschen 29.92 0.97 5.12 M/3333 26.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.10
4 1 EXTREME SUMMER (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.07 3.00 5.16 M/4444 26.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $19.70
5 7 VIXSTAR (7) Joe Palma 30.28 6.10 5.23 M/5665 31.1kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $55.10
6 8 SISCO RIDE (8) Diane Galea 30.37 7.33 5.26 M/6777 33.4kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $35.80
7 2 ZIPPING NORTON (2) Robert Camilleri 30.49 9.06 5.28 S/7556 33.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $3.30
SCR 5 MAIN ONE (5) Ricky Coleman
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY (250+RANK) HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA KID (7) Michael Mizzi 29.92 0.00 5.16 M/2211 33.5kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $2.30
2 6 ROMANY GIRL (6) Malcolm Carr 30.04 1.61 5.11 M/1122 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $13.10
3 2 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (2) Hugh Taylor 30.47 7.76 5.26 S/4544 33.0kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $3.40
4 1 PROVEN LES (1) Belinda Franklin 30.48 7.87 5.17 M/3355 28.4kg Outa Credit Proven Pontiac $8.40
5 8 WHY NOT LOZ (8) Leigh Carter 30.57 9.16 5.47 S/6433 25.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $13.30
6 3 COMPOUNDING (3) Michael Bewley 30.58 9.43 5.29 S/5666 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $5.10
SCR 4 QUICK FINANCE (4) Andrew Xerri
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (250+RANK) HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKIN' JOE (4) Gary Mannion 30.25 0.00 5.38 M/5442 32.6kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $2.40
2 1 WINLOCK BLUE BOY (1) Belinda Franklin 30.32 0.96 5.29 M/3211 28.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $5.90
3 5 YAALA ECLIPSE (5) Keith Lloyd 30.36 1.53 5.27 M/2333 27.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.10
4 2 CHARLIE HAZE (2) Sharyn Combridge 30.45 2.73 5.33 Q/4554 33.2kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett $5.10
5 8 CALFURAY (8) Andrew Xerri 30.76 7.26 5.22 M/1125 31.2kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $13.50
SCR 7 YELREDDA SAINT (7) Jeanette Imlach