Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of April 2019
R1 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT - GOTBA CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.93
1
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Kerrie White
$2.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.46

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6334

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Ricky Allan
$4.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.93

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: John Clay
$15.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$22.20

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R2 SATAN'S LEGEND - GOTBA CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 18.99
1
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Ricky Allan
$10.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Daniel Pell
$3.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$28.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$57.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Lui Forte
$23.10

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.60

Mgn

15.83

Time

30.93

Split

5.42

In Run

S/6547

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG PLATE (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 9.22, 23.37
1
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.50

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Joy Reinke
$4.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

34.69

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

34.72

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$22.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.84

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

34.89

Split

9.61

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

34.94

Split

9.61

In Run

S/6876

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$32.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

35.12

Split

9.71

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$40.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

35.24

Split

9.33

In Run

M/2248

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION 2 FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $15000 - $4500 - $2500
Splits: 5.04, 18.83
1
5
T: Paul Anderton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

29.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.10

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.05

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8844

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Geall
$5.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$7.60

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.40

Mgn

12.94

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4677

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Seona Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

18.11

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION 1 FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4500 - $2500
Splits: 5.05, 18.77
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

29.61

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$46.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.92

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$20.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.09

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$27.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5468

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 EASTER GIFT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.06, 18.82
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.51

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$25.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

29.69

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Craig Elliot
$36.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3575

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$34.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$34.90

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8768

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.22, 23.41
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

34.30

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.35

Split

9.47

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

34.44

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.58

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

34.60

Split

9.64

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

34.80

Split

9.62

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$38.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

35.11

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $150000 - $40000 - $20000
Splits: 5.09, 18.86
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Henness
$36.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$42.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.50

Mgn

17.04

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$27.20

Mgn

21.53

Time

30.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 DANDY CRICKET UMPS CHASE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.18, 19.17
1
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Crawford
$13.40

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.05

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$46.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.16

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6354

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$9.10

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1545

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2667

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 SYNERGY FINANCIAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.31, 23.63
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

34.80

Split

9.33

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$13.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.82

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Angela Jackson
$6.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

34.84

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

35.00

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8645

Wgt

36.8kg
6
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

35.05

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$31.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

35.14

Split

9.31

In Run

M/1577

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Daryl Williams
$3.60

Mgn

13.21

Time

35.32

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R11 BEACY FOOTY - GOTBA CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.24
1
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Paul Anderton
$5.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.05

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Maureen Brown
$4.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$67.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.24

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$46.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6668

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2887

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.82
1
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$7.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Collins
$12.40

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Nicholas Kosky
$20.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.23

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.60

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$57.10

Mgn

13.29

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$34.70

Mgn

17.03

Time

30.74

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 EASTER KIDS FUN NIGHT - GOTBA CUP HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 29.46 0.00 5.17 Q/2111 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.60
2 4 EXPENSE EVE (4) Kerrie White 29.46 0.03 5.23 M/4222 29.3kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $2.60
3 7 CHILL OUT WEBBY (7) Julie Chilcott 29.91 6.50 5.26 S/6334 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $11.60
4 8 CRANBERRY MISS (8) Ricky Allan 29.93 6.77 5.24 S/5543 26.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $4.60
5 3 DEX'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 30.16 9.96 5.15 M/1665 33.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $15.00
6 6 CRACKERJACK JASE (6) Ian Cockerell 30.45 14.11 5.17 M/3456 35.7kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $22.20
SCR 1 PREMIER STICKA (1) Paul Anderton
Race 2 SATAN'S LEGEND - GOTBA CUP HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VALETTA (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.82 0.00 5.16 M/1111 30.6kg Elite State Aston Coco $2.00
2 2 SHADY THIEF (2) Ricky Allan 29.93 1.57 5.21 M/2333 34.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $10.80
3 8 BACK BURN (8) Daniel Pell 30.00 2.57 5.28 M/4222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $3.10
4 5 SISCO BELLA (5) Soner Ugursay 30.50 9.75 5.27 M/3665 28.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $28.70
5 4 MAHI INDIAN (4) Rebecca Romyn 30.60 11.16 5.35 M/5454 36.5kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $57.30
6 3 SUMMER GIRL (3) Lui Forte 30.70 12.56 5.46 M/7776 27.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $23.10
7 6 WEEONA PETE (6) Stephen Whyte 30.93 15.83 5.42 S/6547 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.60
DNF 7 LUCKY MILLIE (7) Fred Vassallo 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $15.00
Race 3 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG PLATE 595m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 9.22, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEWANA HELP ME (1) Matthew Dewan 34.61 0.00 9.50 S/4322 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $5.20
2 6 MINTER BEE CASH (6) Joy Reinke 34.69 1.21 9.22 M/1111 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $4.80
3 3 NIGEL ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 34.72 1.54 9.45 M/3433 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $5.90
4 5 ANGRY TRIP (5) Rebecca Romyn 34.84 3.27 9.52 M/5555 33.1kg Collision Kilkee Flex $22.60
5 8 GRACE ALI (8) Robert Britton 34.89 4.07 9.61 S/7664 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $6.20
6 7 SPANDAU BALLET (7) Jessica Sharp 34.94 4.69 9.61 S/6876 25.5kg Kc And All Benta Bale $2.90
7 4 UNIQUE QUALITY (4) Heath Mcadam 35.12 7.30 9.71 S/8787 30.8kg Collision Cheap Chloe $32.30
8 2 MOSSY GIRL (2) Samantha Hooke 35.24 9.10 9.33 M/2248 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $40.20
Race 4 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION 2 FINAL 515m S/E Final $15000 - $4500 - $2500 Splits: 5.04, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOWGIRL QUEEN (5) Paul Anderton 29.38 0.00 5.04 M/1111 29.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $17.00
2 1 WESTERN ENVOY (1) Angela Langton 29.65 3.94 5.18 M/5333 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $2.40
3 2 PRANCING TURBO (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.78 5.79 5.11 M/2222 32.0kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $13.80
4 7 SPEARHEAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 9.61 5.30 S/8844 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $9.10
5 8 MAX TRACTOR (8) Jeffrey Geall 30.20 11.75 5.13 M/3555 33.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $5.30
6 4 COURTING (4) Jennifer Gieschen 30.23 12.20 5.20 M/6466 25.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $7.60
7 3 ZIPPING NORTON (3) Robert Camilleri 30.28 12.94 5.18 S/4677 34.0kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $13.40
8 6 STREET OUTLAW (6) Seona Thompson 30.65 18.11 5.23 M/7788 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $7.50
Race 5 LAUNCHING PAD CONSOLATION 1 FINAL 515m Special Event $15000 - $4500 - $2500 Splits: 5.05, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SENNACHIE (7) Steven Bruce White 29.55 0.00 5.12 Q/2211 33.2kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.90
2 1 ASK ME NOW (1) Angela Langton 29.61 0.83 5.18 M/4332 32.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $5.30
3 6 RED ROCK (6) Steven Bruce White 29.71 2.30 5.25 M/6653 31.6kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $5.40
4 8 LIGHTNING BLAST (8) Lyn Smith 29.85 4.21 5.27 S/7776 34.7kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $46.30
5 4 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.92 5.19 5.32 M/8887 33.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $13.00
6 5 LEON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.98 6.06 5.17 M/3545 32.5kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $11.20
7 2 BIT FLASH (2) Rosalyn Hume 30.09 7.63 5.05 Q/1124 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $20.00
8 3 ASHBY NIMBLE (3) Matthew Marshall 30.14 8.44 5.21 M/5468 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $27.00
Race 6 EASTER GIFT 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.06, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEO CLEO (1) Robert Britton 29.39 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.70
2 5 DYNA PATTY (5) Andrea Dailly 29.47 1.19 5.18 M/4222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $5.80
3 3 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (3) Robert Camilleri 29.51 1.73 5.20 M/5433 31.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $5.80
4 4 KINLOCH MOSS (4) Joy Mcdowall 29.69 4.37 5.13 M/2344 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $25.40
5 2 BINGO BOON (2) Craig Elliot 30.02 9.04 5.15 M/3575 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $36.50
6 8 ORSON ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 30.06 9.67 5.22 M/6656 31.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.20
7 7 AXEL FOOTLUCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 11.90 5.25 M/7887 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $34.70
8 6 BUY ME DIAMONDS (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.27 12.57 5.29 M/8768 30.3kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $34.90
Race 7 ROWELLYN PARK HPV TEAM 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.22, 23.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA YEZZA (2) Andrea Dailly 34.23 0.00 9.22 M/1111 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $7.30
2 7 BLACK IMPALA (7) Matthew Marshall 34.30 1.04 9.36 M/3333 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $3.00
3 1 DYNA CARNIE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.35 1.75 9.47 S/4444 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $3.50
4 5 REIKO ABLETT (5) Andrea Dailly 34.44 2.94 9.29 M/2222 33.7kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $7.60
5 4 GO SEEK FERNANDO (4) Angela Langton 34.58 5.06 9.50 M/5555 32.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.50
6 6 DYNA UNI (6) Andrea Dailly 34.60 5.33 9.64 M/7666 23.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $10.40
7 8 WHOOMPH (8) Andrea Dailly 34.80 8.10 9.62 M/6777 34.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $27.00
8 3 CONNOR ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 35.11 12.53 9.69 M/8888 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $38.20
Race 8 LAUNCHING PAD FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $150000 - $40000 - $20000 Splits: 5.09, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAUWITCHERE (7) Steven Bruce White 29.41 0.00 5.09 M/1111 27.3kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $4.60
2 3 LUCY'S MILO (3) Andrea Dailly 29.95 7.66 5.17 M/4222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $4.60
3 8 CHIQUITA LASS (8) Raymond Henness 30.18 11.04 5.16 M/2333 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Halina $36.00
4 2 JARO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.28 12.43 5.24 M/8444 33.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $10.30
5 6 OLSON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.56 16.39 5.19 M/6775 34.2kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $42.00
6 1 FLYNN (1) Harry Manolitsis 30.60 17.04 5.18 M/5556 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $2.50
7 5 FEDERAL IMPACT (5) Peter Lagogiane 30.92 21.53 5.22 M/7667 31.4kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $27.20
DNF 4 CURT LEE (4) Glenn Rounds 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/3 30.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $5.90
Race 9 DANDY CRICKET UMPS CHASE 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.18, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONIONS O'REILLY (8) Paul Hammerstein 29.99 0.00 5.22 S/3222 32.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $3.50
2 2 DORRIGO BALE (2) Matthew Marshall 30.02 0.50 5.29 M/5111 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $3.50
3 7 PAGAN DANCER (7) Robert Crawford 30.05 0.84 5.42 S/7433 31.1kg Collision Ireland's Force $13.40
4 4 COUNTING PENNIES (4) Heath Mcadam 30.16 2.43 5.35 S/6354 28.2kg Above All Khumbu $46.70
5 6 VENS REVENGE (6) Joseph Clarke 30.18 2.79 5.18 M/1545 33.8kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $9.10
6 3 LYLAH'S WAY (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.43 6.34 5.22 M/4776 27.5kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $18.60
7 1 SHANLYN MAGIC (1) Stanley Ralph 30.44 6.53 5.22 M/2667 31.6kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $2.80
Race 10 SYNERGY FINANCIAL 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.31, 23.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAJASTHAN (7) Robert Camilleri 34.40 0.00 9.36 M/3111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $2.90
2 6 SWEET BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 34.80 5.71 9.33 M/2454 28.2kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $7.30
3 4 LILYWHITES (4) Peter Sutcliffe 34.82 5.96 9.38 M/4222 26.6kg Goodesy White Heart $13.00
4 8 IT'S A FRENZY (8) Angela Jackson 34.84 6.36 9.42 M/5333 28.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Blur $6.20
5 9 DYNA ARTIST (2) Andrea Dailly 35.00 8.56 9.70 M/8645 36.8kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $22.70
6 3 QUEST FOR GLORY (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.05 9.30 9.66 M/7866 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $9.70
7 5 VELOCITY ALAINA (5) Benjamin Thorneycroft 35.14 10.53 9.31 M/1577 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $31.40
8 1 GEORGE'S FEVER (1) Daryl Williams 35.32 13.21 9.57 M/6788 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.60
SCR 2 ROWCHESTER MISS (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 11 BEACY FOOTY - GOTBA CUP HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA ROGER (2) Stephen Whyte 29.87 0.00 5.24 M/5221 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $6.80
2 5 JOKARE (5) Paul Anderton 30.00 1.76 5.31 M/7333 26.0kg High Earner Mendes $5.70
3 1 DYBALA (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.05 2.47 5.36 S/8554 35.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $5.20
4 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 30.09 3.14 5.20 M/3445 33.1kg Spring Gun Smart One $4.80
5 3 MAGGIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.15 3.90 5.13 Q/1112 27.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy $67.80
6 7 LONNIE MACH (7) Phillip Thomson 30.24 5.31 5.22 M/4776 30.0kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $3.00
7 6 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (6) Jason Sharp 30.46 8.41 5.31 S/6668 28.3kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $46.80
8 8 GO SLOW GOLDY (8) Mark Delbridge 30.52 9.27 5.18 M/2887 27.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $10.90
Race 12 RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLID BLING (2) Carol Westerlo 29.55 0.00 5.12 M/1111 37.8kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $1.60
2 4 WEEONA WILBUR (4) Michael Whyte 30.12 8.13 5.16 M/2222 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $7.80
3 7 I'M THE POPPET (7) Sandra Collins 30.20 9.27 5.24 M/4654 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $12.40
4 8 CEE JAY ACE (8) Nicholas Kosky 30.23 9.64 5.35 S/7333 33.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight $20.10
5 6 HECTIC BRO (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.24 9.86 5.30 S/5566 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $7.60
6 5 DUKE OF BURNLEY (5) Dawn Johnston 30.27 10.33 5.19 M/3445 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $7.00
7 3 FESS CROCKETT (3) Glenn Campbell 30.48 13.29 5.31 M/6777 32.0kg Kilty Lad Formatt $57.10
8 1 GREAT SUCCESS (1) Glenn Campbell 30.74 17.03 5.37 M/8888 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $34.70