Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 19th of May 2019
R1 BOTTY'S BIRTHDAY SPRINT (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20, 19.16
1
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$8.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.05

Split

5.36

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.12

Split

5.43

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Vince Tullio
$2.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.28

Split

5.38

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Vince Tullio
$4.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.44

Split

5.43

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Walsh
$38.40

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.74

Split

5.55

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

24.8kg
7
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.80

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Wendy Hughes
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R2 BERWICK BOWLS CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.05
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$75.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Lee Rowe
$61.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Nathan Hunt
$33.30

Mgn

12.64

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.80

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Paul Abela
$24.30

Mgn

15.96

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: John Paraskevas
$10.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 19.18
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Ian Garland
$19.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

29.92

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$42.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.11

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$6.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.14

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$3.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Darren Kee
$13.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$14.40

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.79
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7542

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Mathew Wright
$29.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.10

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Peter Presutto
$20.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.19

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8754

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Russell Edwards
$24.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3465

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.60

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2226

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Gregory Carter
$19.20

Mgn

16.73

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R5 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.19, 19.22
1
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Karen Leek
$6.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.96

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$41.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.27

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6233

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$5.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.58

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$43.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

30.89

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Julia Creed
$4.00

Mgn

17.89

Time

31.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$0.00
R6 RSN SANDOWN CUP THIS FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.91
1
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$33.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Nicholas Kosky
$34.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Gail Saunders
$33.40

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.11, 19.21
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6331

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Barbara Breen
$2.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.15

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

37.7kg
4
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$9.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Melissa Bourke
$8.10

Mgn

13.94

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$34.50

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00
R8 3 x GROUP 1'S THIS FRIDAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 23.50
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

34.65

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$48.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.82

Split

9.47

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Patrick Newell
$12.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

34.87

Split

9.47

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

34.90

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$3.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

35.00

Split

9.64

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Lui Forte
$32.20

Mgn

11.61

Time

35.33

Split

9.73

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$5.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.37

Split

9.57

In Run

S/6578

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 CHANCE TO WIN PRIZES FRIDAY (250+RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.26, 23.53
1
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.56

Split

9.30

In Run

S/2112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.60

Mgn

7.73

Time

35.06

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3453

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

35.08

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

35.14

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.17

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Walsh
$28.20

Mgn

9.89

Time

35.22

Split

9.56

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.13
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$11.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.94

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.13

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3476

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6367

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 WONTHAGGI WORKMEN'S CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.28
1
1
T: Wayne Boreland
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Presutto
$9.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Mario Cortese
$7.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$9.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.10

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$13.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.47

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Danny Cortese
$8.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 SPIN BILLY'S WHEEL THIS FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.98
1
6
T: John Van-konynenburg
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.15

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Byrne
$2.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Chivell
$6.50

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$38.10

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.52

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Christine Cortese
$48.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Travis Monaghan
$24.40

Mgn

17.20

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTY'S BIRTHDAY SPRINT 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHODAT OPAL (6) Stanley Ralph 29.83 0.00 5.20 M/1111 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $8.10
2 1 WHY NOT LUV (1) Gregory Carter 30.05 3.10 5.36 M/2222 28.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.40
3 2 LUNA CHICK (2) Stanley Ralph 30.12 4.19 5.43 M/4333 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $6.90
4 3 STRIVING (3) Vince Tullio 30.28 6.47 5.38 M/3544 34.2kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $2.00
5 9 SHOWING (4) Vince Tullio 30.44 8.67 5.43 M/5455 25.0kg Moreira Veetee Swift $4.60
6 8 SAINT BETH (8) Robert Walsh 30.74 13.04 5.55 M/6666 24.8kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $38.40
7 10 UZZI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.91 15.50 5.80 M/7777 35.4kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $17.40
SCR 4 SEGOVIA'S DREAM (4) Russell Edwards
SCR 5 GRACIE BLUE (5) Wendy Hughes
SCR 7 FERNANDO LASS (7) Robert Britton
Race 2 BERWICK BOWLS CLUB 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IDRIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.53 0.00 5.17 M/1111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $1.70
2 4 KURRI KURRI (4) Nathan Hunt 30.11 8.29 5.25 M/4333 27.8kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $75.80
3 3 MISS MINJEE (3) Lee Rowe 30.15 8.91 5.21 M/2222 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $61.00
4 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 10.43 5.26 M/5444 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.60
5 6 ADORI (6) Nathan Hunt 30.42 12.64 5.24 M/3566 23.9kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $33.30
6 8 RYNELL BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.43 12.84 5.33 M/7655 36.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $42.80
7 7 ROCK LIKE JAGGER (7) Paul Abela 30.65 15.96 5.35 M/8888 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock $24.30
8 5 AMERICAN MOVIE (5) John Paraskevas 30.81 18.30 5.28 M/6777 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $10.00
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S A RIOT (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.87 0.00 5.26 M/5111 35.6kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird $2.80
2 6 VAN WILSON (6) Ian Garland 29.92 0.66 5.31 M/6222 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $19.90
3 3 LILY POTTER (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.11 3.43 5.33 M/8333 28.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $42.70
4 7 PRINCESS POPPY (7) Paul Bartolo 30.14 3.90 5.33 M/7444 27.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $6.70
5 1 LANDS END (1) David Geall 30.41 7.70 5.15 M/2555 34.2kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $3.30
6 2 BABY EDEN (2) Darren Kee 30.78 12.96 5.11 M/1888 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $13.00
7 8 GINO GAMBINO (8) Paul Bartolo 30.78 13.06 5.19 M/4666 34.1kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $14.40
8 5 MEPUNGA DOYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 13.20 5.18 M/3777 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $6.30
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF2 515m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA DANIEL (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.66 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.50
2 5 DRIFTIN' AWAY (5) Angela Langton 30.02 5.14 5.34 S/7542 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $8.90
3 3 DONALD'S OUT (3) Mathew Wright 30.10 6.33 5.25 M/4333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $29.60
4 6 BANDWAGON (6) Peter Presutto 30.19 7.57 5.43 S/8754 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $20.20
5 9 SEGOVIA'S DREAM (8) Russell Edwards 30.35 9.94 5.18 M/3465 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $24.30
6 4 KING GRISTLE (4) Paul Bartolo 30.42 10.87 5.26 M/5887 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $3.60
7 2 IT'S A JEWEL (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.45 11.34 5.16 Q/2226 28.4kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird $4.60
8 7 WHY NOT DAN (7) Gregory Carter 30.83 16.73 5.29 M/6678 34.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $19.20
SCR 8 MADAM ROSMERTA (8) Ian Cockerell
Race 5 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL HT1 515m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.19, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 29.79 0.00 5.26 M/4111 30.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $3.70
2 7 BUBBLES (7) Karen Leek 29.96 2.47 5.37 M/5322 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $6.50
3 4 MAHJONG WORLD (4) Jodie Selleck 30.27 6.84 5.38 M/6233 29.6kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $41.10
4 2 FEIKUAI GEORGE (2) Xiao Cheng 30.31 7.50 5.23 M/3444 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao $4.00
5 5 MISS FIREBIRD (5) Cheryl Pirani 30.58 11.27 5.49 M/8555 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $5.80
6 9 LUCKY PAWS (6) Jennifer Thorpe 30.89 15.76 5.45 M/7666 34.8kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $43.00
7 3 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.91 16.00 5.19 M/1777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $25.00
8 8 LADY MAXIMUS (8) Julia Creed 31.04 17.89 5.21 M/2888 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $4.00
SCR 6 ANTARES STAR (6) Jacqueline Greenough
Race 6 RSN SANDOWN CUP THIS FRIDAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAX TRACTOR (1) Jeffrey Geall 29.69 0.00 5.17 M/2111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $1.40
2 2 VERACITY (2) Peter Presutto 29.70 0.25 5.12 M/1222 30.8kg High Earner Tantrum $3.80
3 7 COUNTING PENNIES (7) Heath Mcadam 29.84 2.25 5.21 M/3333 28.6kg Above All Khumbu $33.70
4 6 CEE JAY ACE (6) Nicholas Kosky 29.95 3.77 5.28 S/7544 33.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $34.80
5 8 LYLAH'S WAY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.10 5.84 5.28 M/6666 27.5kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $13.80
6 4 WINSOME EXPRESS (4) Mark Delbridge 30.24 7.94 5.24 M/4455 32.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $15.10
7 3 MAY HAZE (3) Gail Saunders 30.40 10.11 5.26 M/5777 35.0kg Nolen Efogi Road $33.40
Race 7 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL HT2 515m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.11, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA SARAH (1) Clint Capuano 29.96 0.00 5.34 M/6331 25.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $2.70
2 2 WEETBIX BITES (2) Barbara Breen 29.97 0.13 5.11 M/1112 25.6kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $2.40
3 4 BARCIA HOUDINI (4) Michael Gibbons 30.15 2.76 5.36 S/7544 37.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $10.00
4 5 TRUBELLE (5) Jessica Hopkins 30.21 3.56 5.15 M/2223 28.3kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $9.70
5 3 ROSIE REIGNS (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.48 7.46 5.27 M/5455 29.8kg Barcia Bale Delta Daisy $24.90
6 7 ENTWINED (7) Melissa Bourke 30.93 13.94 5.22 M/3666 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $8.10
7 6 LOROUPE (6) Kenneth Mitchell 31.00 14.87 5.27 M/4777 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $34.50
SCR 8 YA YA YA (8) Terri-maree Morris
Race 8 3 x GROUP 1'S THIS FRIDAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING MOSS (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.52 0.00 9.22 M/1111 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $5.90
2 8 ONE STEP FORWARD (8) Mark Delbridge 34.65 1.86 9.27 M/2222 25.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $11.00
3 3 UNIQUE QUALITY (3) Heath Mcadam 34.82 4.34 9.47 S/4444 30.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $48.40
4 4 NEW SAMSATION (4) Patrick Newell 34.87 5.07 9.47 M/3333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $12.60
5 7 WHITEHART MAGIC (7) Matthew Marshall 34.90 5.43 9.54 M/5655 31.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.20
6 6 MATTY MATEUSZ (6) David Geall 35.00 6.97 9.64 M/7766 32.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $3.40
7 5 SUMMER GIRL (5) Lui Forte 35.33 11.61 9.73 M/8887 27.2kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $32.20
8 2 LADY BANG BANG (2) Stephen Smullen 35.37 12.25 9.57 S/6578 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.40
Race 9 CHANCE TO WIN PRIZES FRIDAY (250+RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.26, 23.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KADALEX KID (2) Jason Nibbs 34.52 0.00 9.26 M/1221 31.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $3.20
2 1 NO EXCUSE (1) Heath Mcadam 34.56 0.50 9.30 S/2112 29.4kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $5.40
3 3 GO SLOW GOLDY (3) Mark Delbridge 35.06 7.73 9.37 M/3453 27.8kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $11.60
4 4 EXTREME JUSTICE (4) Robert Britton 35.08 7.93 9.44 M/5545 32.0kg Collision Ireland's Force $2.20
5 8 PRINCE MARK (8) Theo Van Taarling 35.14 8.76 9.47 M/6666 34.4kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $21.60
6 6 ORLEANS (6) Theo Van Taarling 35.17 9.20 9.42 M/4334 36.5kg Djays Octane Annabelle $14.50
7 7 RUBY'S WILLOW (7) Robert Walsh 35.22 9.89 9.56 M/7777 27.0kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $28.20
Race 10 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (7) Mark Delbridge 29.88 0.00 5.27 M/5633 30.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $6.50
2 1 SUNNY'S KAYO (1) Gregory Neocleous 29.94 0.91 5.22 M/2221 31.1kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $11.00
3 2 YOU AUSSIE (2) Theo Van Taarling 30.03 2.16 5.18 M/1112 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $15.00
4 8 KISS ME RAZLEY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.11 3.27 5.26 M/4544 30.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $7.90
5 4 EMBOSSED (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.13 3.53 5.30 S/7755 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $1.80
6 6 DYNA CORTINA (6) Mark Delbridge 30.30 6.07 5.22 M/3476 26.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $28.10
7 3 ASHBY NIMBLE (3) Matthew Marshall 30.39 7.30 5.28 S/6367 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $6.20
Race 11 WONTHAGGI WORKMEN'S CLUB 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR AMOR (1) Wayne Boreland 30.04 0.00 5.22 M/3211 33.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt $1.90
2 3 ALTA LINEA (3) Peter Presutto 30.09 0.77 5.18 M/2322 25.9kg High Earner Tantrum $9.20
3 2 KHALEESI GIRL (2) Mario Cortese 30.17 1.86 5.13 Q/1133 25.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $7.90
4 8 BUDDY BLINX (8) Andrew Xerri 30.18 2.07 5.27 M/6444 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $9.20
5 4 DOWN MEXICO WAY (4) Malcolm Davis 30.40 5.09 5.25 S/5555 33.2kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $8.10
6 6 SPECTRA STYLE (6) Clint Capuano 30.47 6.11 5.34 S/7666 27.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $13.00
7 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 30.66 8.89 5.24 M/4777 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $8.40
Race 12 SPIN BILLY'S WHEEL THIS FRIDAY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIN LEE'S DREAM (6) John Van-konynenburg 29.65 0.00 5.15 S/2111 31.4kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $2.20
2 1 SAINT DAVID (1) Peter Byrne 29.92 3.81 5.22 M/3332 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty $2.00
3 4 ABYSSAL (4) Robert Chivell 30.39 10.51 5.30 S/6555 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Marglissa $6.50
4 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 30.52 12.31 5.10 M/1223 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $38.10
5 2 CERSEI (2) Christine Cortese 30.56 13.01 5.28 M/5444 25.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $48.00
6 7 SMASH FLASH (7) Travis Monaghan 30.86 17.20 5.28 S/4666 30.0kg Collision Exhibitionist $24.40
SCR 8 GOLDEN ROMANCE (8) Russell Edwards