Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of July 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 18.96
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$21.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.25

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Gary Mannion
$6.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$31.50

Mgn

22.83

Time

31.35

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 SAMSON HIRE SPRINT DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.17
1
2
T: Michael Bewley
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Maria Barber
$13.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Angela Galea
$5.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Garland
$3.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.19

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Patrick Newell
$27.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5687

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Tracey Salter
$13.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.31

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6878

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 RAY WHITE BAYSWATER (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.21, 23.68
1
7
T: John Mcintyre
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.46

In Run

Q/2321

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Robin Moore
$7.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

34.88

Split

9.46

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Brett Mackie
$11.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

35.01

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

35.19

Split

9.88

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Barbara Breen
$2.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

35.28

Split

9.89

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

35.56

Split

9.74

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.70

Mgn

24.51

Time

36.37

Split

10.45

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R4 SAFETYXPRESS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.07, 15.67, 30.57
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.89

Split

6.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$12.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

41.94

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Doris Toner
$8.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

42.53

Split

6.34

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

42.55

Split

6.39

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Greg Doyle
$15.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

42.64

Split

6.36

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Lui Forte
$33.10

Mgn

12.84

Time

42.79

Split

6.33

In Run

M/4346

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Greg Doyle
$5.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

42.82

Split

6.32

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 19.02
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$10.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.71

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.40

Mgn

6.79

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.40

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.17

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2667

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Clint Capuano
$34.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

31.2kg
8
10
T: Jason Sharp
$25.60

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.69, 24.03
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.69

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Crawford
$36.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

35.06

Split

9.73

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

35.38

Split

9.81

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

35.42

Split

9.83

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$37.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

35.44

Split

10.15

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

35.57

Split

10.15

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$51.60

Mgn

15.61

Time

36.04

Split

10.22

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$0.00
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 19.13
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Bradley Keel
$3.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.00

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

28.4kg
4
10
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.07

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$23.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Leigh Carter
$46.50

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$41.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$30.40

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.82

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R8 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 18.92
1
8
T: Terrence Reid
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

29.70

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.89

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Ian Garland
$47.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

29.98

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.40

Mgn

16.76

Time

30.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.90

Mgn

21.40

Time

31.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.83
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$15.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.9kg
3
10
T: Joseph Abela
$24.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$5.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

30.13

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$27.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Maureen Brown
$12.60

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.38

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.96
1
3
T: William McMahon
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$2.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: John Brown
$5.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5343

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.70

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: David Crawford
$25.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Helen Eyles
$6.80

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$24.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.60

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.02
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$5.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.09

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Garry Anders
$6.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$12.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.18

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

37.1kg
6
9
T: Paul Ellul
$8.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$25.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Tracey Salter
$17.40

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.60

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3668

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.96
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$66.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/6333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$11.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.15

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Greg Doyle
$15.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Glynn Wood
$26.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Jeff Galea
$35.20

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.80

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
6
T: Barbara Breen
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3888

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.75 0.00 5.23 M/7433 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $3.70
2 1 ROCK AND ROLL (1) Jason Sharp 29.87 1.80 5.18 M/4221 30.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $21.20
3 5 WEBLEC KING (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.00 3.64 5.13 M/3544 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.70
4 7 OPTIMUS STEEL (7) Robert Britton 30.03 3.96 5.09 M/1112 31.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $5.00
5 4 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.17 5.96 5.13 M/2355 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $7.80
6 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.25 7.19 5.29 S/8666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $12.20
7 3 CAPTAIN JAKE (3) Gary Mannion 30.38 9.06 5.22 M/6777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $6.50
8 8 MIDNIGHT TURBO (8) Matthew Lanigan 31.35 22.83 5.18 S/5888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $31.50
Race 2 SAMSON HIRE SPRINT DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING JAMIE (2) Michael Bewley 30.01 0.00 5.12 Q/2111 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $5.10
2 1 ZEMIRA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 30.07 0.89 5.17 M/3222 29.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $13.00
3 4 BY YOUR SIDE (4) Angela Galea 30.10 1.33 5.33 S/7455 28.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.50
4 3 KRAKEN BAM BAM (3) Kevin Eyles 30.15 2.03 5.20 M/4533 29.1kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $10.20
5 8 EXPENSE EVE (8) Ian Garland 30.19 2.64 5.36 M/8766 29.6kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $3.80
6 5 NEW SAMSATION (5) Patrick Newell 30.28 3.94 5.22 M/5687 30.5kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $27.30
7 7 BLUE MISSILE (7) Tracey Salter 30.31 4.27 5.11 M/1344 25.7kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $13.00
8 6 EYE WILL REIGN (6) Andrew Paraskevas 30.40 5.67 5.27 S/6878 30.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $4.00
Race 3 RAY WHITE BAYSWATER 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.21, 23.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (7) John Mcintyre 34.65 0.00 9.46 Q/2321 30.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk $8.00
2 2 HOT FINISH (2) Robin Moore 34.88 3.29 9.46 M/3233 27.2kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $7.10
3 5 COSMIC OLLIE (5) Brett Mackie 35.01 5.10 9.21 Q/1112 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $11.00
4 8 ZIPPING GALON (8) Lisa Cockerell 35.19 7.64 9.88 M/5665 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $7.00
5 3 STRIKING WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 35.28 8.89 9.89 M/6444 33.2kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $2.60
6 1 ZIPPING MURPHY (1) Ian Cockerell 35.56 12.90 9.74 M/4556 32.6kg Moreira Cho Chang $4.20
7 6 FLYING MOSS (6) Elaine Johannsen 36.37 24.51 10.45 M/7777 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $17.70
SCR 4 FACING THE MUSIC (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 4 SAFETYXPRESS 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.07, 15.67, 30.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE WILL BLOOM (7) Brendan Pursell 41.89 0.00 6.07 Q/1111 26.9kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $1.80
2 6 ANGRY TRIP (6) Rebecca Romyn 41.94 0.75 6.19 M/2222 32.8kg Collision Kilkee Flex $12.80
3 2 ITA LOUISA (2) Doris Toner 42.53 9.10 6.34 M/5434 27.4kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $8.40
4 4 SODA FLAKES (4) Elaine Johannsen 42.55 9.39 6.39 M/7653 26.5kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $7.00
5 1 KIOMARA (1) Greg Doyle 42.64 10.66 6.36 M/6775 24.8kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $15.50
6 3 SUMMER GIRL (3) Lui Forte 42.79 12.84 6.33 M/4346 27.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $33.10
7 8 HAN SOLO (8) Greg Doyle 42.82 13.34 6.32 M/3567 33.5kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $5.00
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP! 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAST HURRAH (2) Clint Capuano 29.48 0.00 5.10 Q/3111 34.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $3.90
2 3 EXTRA GEAR (3) Raymond Henness 29.65 2.36 5.14 M/5333 32.2kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $10.80
3 5 MARCELLO (5) William McMahon 29.71 3.21 5.08 M/1222 34.2kg Kc And All Surfonic $10.70
4 8 LEKTRA SPRING (8) Andrea Dailly 29.92 6.19 5.19 M/6555 33.0kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $4.60
5 6 MAX TRACTOR (6) Jeffrey Geall 29.96 6.79 5.13 M/4444 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.40
6 4 START A RIOT (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.17 9.84 5.08 Q/2667 28.8kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $3.40
7 7 WISE LEWIS (7) Clint Capuano 30.20 10.20 5.25 M/7876 31.2kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $34.20
8 10 HAVANA MISS (1) Jason Sharp 30.25 11.03 5.25 M/8788 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $25.60
SCR 1 CHARGING YAALA (1) Brooke Ennis
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.69, 24.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO SEEK FERNANDO (2) Angela Langton 34.95 0.00 9.69 M/1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.40
2 5 PAGAN DANCER (5) Robert Crawford 35.06 1.53 9.73 M/2222 31.6kg Collision Ireland's Force $36.00
3 3 HE SHALL JOHNNY (3) David Crawford 35.38 6.17 9.81 M/3333 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $31.00
4 7 FERNANDO'S RIOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 35.42 6.70 9.83 M/4444 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $9.40
5 8 ZIPPING CHASER (8) Steven Collins 35.44 6.96 10.15 M/6555 29.0kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $37.00
6 1 BLACK OPIUM (1) Jason Thompson 35.57 8.81 10.15 M/5666 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $1.20
7 4 SUNNY'S KAYO (4) Gregory Neocleous 36.04 15.61 10.22 M/7777 30.2kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $51.60
SCR 6 LONNIE MACH (6) Phillip Thomson
Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING MAGDA (1) Deborah Coleman 29.89 0.00 5.17 M/6332 28.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $1.60
2 3 FLOWING (3) Bradley Keel 29.96 0.96 5.10 M/3211 29.4kg Fabregas Veetee Express $3.20
3 6 MISS INNINGS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.00 1.64 5.03 M/1123 28.4kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $13.10
4 10 LADY ORACLE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.07 2.60 5.35 S/8444 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $21.30
5 4 KINGSBRAE CAROL (4) Robert Britton 30.21 4.54 5.21 S/7555 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $23.10
6 9 WHY NOT KEZ (5) Leigh Carter 30.47 8.31 5.08 M/2666 26.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $46.50
7 2 LYLAH'S WAY (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.59 10.06 5.15 M/5777 27.5kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $41.00
8 7 DYNA ALIA (7) Steven Collins 30.82 13.30 5.14 M/4888 27.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $30.40
SCR 5 FLOSSING (5) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 8 ASTON CHANDON (8) Jason Thompson
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAGOON RHETT (8) Terrence Reid 29.64 0.00 5.07 M/2211 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $10.30
2 3 SHE'S GIFTED (3) Deborah Coleman 29.70 0.79 5.02 M/1122 28.4kg Fabregas Big Gift $7.40
3 6 DELIVER (6) Jason Thompson 29.81 2.40 5.15 S/7544 33.4kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $4.00
4 1 JARO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.83 2.71 5.11 M/5333 35.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $3.40
5 7 OFTEN IMITATED (7) Jacqueline Greenough 29.89 3.60 5.08 M/3455 31.4kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $5.80
6 5 ZIPPING NITRO (5) Ian Garland 29.98 4.81 5.29 S/8666 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $47.00
7 2 HE'S FOR ME (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 16.76 5.13 M/6777 34.1kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $21.40
8 4 NEO CLEO (4) Robert Britton 31.14 21.40 5.10 M/4888 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.90
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING NORTON (6) Robert Camilleri 29.63 0.00 5.09 M/1111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $3.10
2 5 LIGHTNING BLAST (5) Lyn Smith 30.01 5.51 5.21 M/3444 34.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $15.10
3 10 ONE THRILL (7) Joseph Abela 30.02 5.56 5.18 M/2222 34.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $24.50
4 2 I'M EASY BOYS (2) Raymond Henness 30.13 7.16 5.39 M/8555 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.10
5 1 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (1) Jeffrey Geall 30.13 7.17 5.25 M/4333 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $4.90
6 8 SEVE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.22 8.53 5.30 M/5776 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $27.90
7 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 30.38 10.79 5.34 M/7887 33.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $12.60
8 3 RILEY'S PAIGE (3) Matthew Marshall 30.54 13.10 5.32 M/6668 31.1kg Fabregas Good Size $4.10
SCR 7 ASHWOOD (7) William McMahon
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEATRICE (3) William McMahon 29.56 0.00 5.08 M/1111 30.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $5.10
2 5 JUNIPER PEARL (5) Brett Mackie 30.00 6.27 5.13 M/3432 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $2.80
3 1 LIGHTWOOD LASS (1) John Brown 30.16 8.66 5.20 M/5343 31.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $5.50
4 6 MEPUNGA MOLLY (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.33 10.97 5.22 S/6655 29.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $7.70
5 8 SPOKANE FLICK (8) David Crawford 30.41 12.14 5.26 S/7877 29.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $25.30
6 2 KRAKEN DOLL (2) Helen Eyles 30.44 12.59 5.29 S/8566 24.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $6.80
7 4 ZIPPING DION (4) Heather Collins 30.45 12.80 5.12 M/2224 29.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $24.30
8 7 OCEAN VIEW (7) Peter Martinovic 30.51 13.67 5.17 M/4788 28.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View $11.60
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.65 0.00 5.10 M/2111 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.20
2 4 KADALEX KID (4) Jason Nibbs 29.87 3.17 5.21 M/5333 31.3kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $11.70
3 1 ASTON TEQUILA (1) Des Douch 30.09 6.33 5.10 M/1222 31.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $5.10
4 5 WILBUR DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 30.15 7.21 5.21 M/4444 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $6.00
5 2 OSHKOSH MYLES (2) Darren Fisher 30.18 7.66 5.33 S/8555 37.1kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $12.50
6 9 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 30.41 10.90 5.26 M/6776 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $8.90
7 8 LORENZA (8) Angelo Ghirxi 30.43 11.23 5.28 M/7887 28.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $25.10
8 6 CHLOE LOUISE (6) Tracey Salter 30.60 13.66 5.12 M/3668 25.6kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $17.40
SCR 7 PREMIER RUMBLE (7) Brooke Ennis
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THERE'S A CATCH (1) Raymond Henness 29.72 0.00 5.21 M/5111 36.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $1.40
2 4 PYTHON PRIDE (4) Darrell Saunders 30.02 4.37 5.27 Q/6333 33.1kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion $66.40
3 3 MEPUNGA LOCK (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 5.00 5.12 Q/1222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.20
4 2 WATER COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 30.15 6.17 5.34 M/8775 33.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $11.60
5 8 ROJO OLLIE (8) Greg Doyle 30.32 8.66 5.17 M/2444 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $15.30
6 5 NATE'S AWESOME (5) Glynn Wood 30.35 9.07 5.28 M/7656 34.2kg Mogambo Set To Talk $26.50
7 7 DYNA DREW (7) Jeff Galea 30.80 15.44 5.20 M/4567 29.2kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $35.20
DNF 6 WEETBIX BITES (6) Barbara Breen 0.00 0.00 5.19 Q/3888 25.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $10.40