Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.92
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.92

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Neville Vincent
$13.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Conway
$28.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.35

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Tufo
$35.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5667

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Mario Briganti
$18.10

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.60

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.10
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8643

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Bradley Keel
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$33.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Mario Briganti
$24.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$23.60

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

22.4kg
8
3
T: Mario Briganti
$11.10

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3234

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.26, 23.43
1
5
T: Warren Duniam
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Barbara Breen
$2.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

34.58

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Dylan Bate
$11.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

34.63

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

34.88

Split

9.44

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$33.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

35.06

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.17

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 19.12
1
8
T: Sean Cachia
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$5.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Benjamin George
$2.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.13

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$16.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Harley Whelan
$9.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$54.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Glynn Wood
$13.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.33
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Garry Anders
$7.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1544

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$6.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Brett Mackie
$22.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.03, 18.92
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

29.75

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$21.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$19.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.90

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Geall
$13.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$34.50

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.23
1
5
T: David Crawford
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Craig Elliot
$5.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Martyn Empson
$16.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$9.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.41

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$37.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6478

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Lee Rowe
$9.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.64

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$36.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$9.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.87

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$7.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

29.90

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$3.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

29.93

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$27.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 19.08
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.94

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$22.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.47

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$75.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Scott Manning
$26.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.15, 23.29
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

34.33

Split

9.38

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

34.76

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.40

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.03
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: John Mcintyre
$25.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.06

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Brett Mackie
$5.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$8.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.09

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6543

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Maureen Brown
$14.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5756

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.13

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$64.20

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 19.32
1
6
T: Greg Doyle
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Graham
$16.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.43

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Jodie Elliott
$8.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Scott Manning
$19.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.71

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Sean Cachia
$3.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1666

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
Race 1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SECURITY CODE (5) Angela Langton 29.80 0.00 5.20 S/3322 31.5kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo

$3.20

2 3 PHILADELPHIA PIP (3) Jason Sharp 29.92 1.64 5.08 M/1111 27.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil

$4.30

3 1 ROCK AND ROLL (1) Jason Sharp 30.10 4.21 5.17 M/2233 30.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil

$4.30

4 2 O'SULLIVAN (2) Neville Vincent 30.18 5.37 5.24 M/4555 33.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$13.10

5 4 MISS BELLAWOOD (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 5.83 5.27 S/6444 27.6kg Worm Burner Miss Woods

$4.90

6 8 PRINCESS PULSE (8) Robert Conway 30.35 7.84 5.34 S/8876 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$28.90

7 6 DOUBLE SUPREME (6) Tony Tufo 30.47 9.59 5.24 S/5667 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh

$35.90

8 7 ARCHIE ROCKS (7) Mario Briganti 30.60 11.41 5.33 M/7788 34.5kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass

$18.10

Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE MASCARA (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.74 0.00 5.12 M/1111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis

$2.90

2 4 SHANLYN HAVEN (4) Amy Lauterboom 29.98 3.46 5.16 M/2322 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy

$8.60

3 7 AVALANCHE (7) Jason Thompson 30.11 5.29 5.28 M/8643 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish

$2.40

4 6 VIGOROUS (6) Bradley Keel 30.39 9.25 5.27 M/7765 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy

$9.00

5 8 COSMIC SPARKLE (8) Jason Sharp 30.49 10.63 5.23 S/4888 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen

$33.30

6 2 PUSH (2) Mario Briganti 30.52 11.09 5.25 M/6456 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish

$24.00

7 5 MRS. SHARP (5) Jason Sharp 30.56 11.71 5.23 M/5577 22.4kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size

$23.60

8 3 PADRINO ROCKS (3) Mario Briganti 30.61 12.46 5.17 M/3234 31.6kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks

$11.10

Race 3 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.26, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (5) Warren Duniam 34.36 0.00 9.26 M/1111 34.3kg Hostile Simonova

$2.50

2 4 STRIKING WEETBIX (4) Barbara Breen 34.58 3.04 9.33 M/3322 33.1kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$2.30

3 2 SOUTH OF EDEN (2) Dylan Bate 34.63 3.79 9.28 M/2233 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$11.20

4 8 LADY ORACLE (8) Matthew Lanigan 34.88 7.37 9.44 S/6544 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$8.60

5 7 MATILDA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 35.06 9.94 9.42 M/5665 29.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$33.50

6 1 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (1) Elaine Johannsen 35.17 11.50 9.40 M/4456 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$7.50

Race 4 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAR CREEK (8) Sean Cachia 30.04 0.00 5.17 M/2211 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna

$3.60

2 2 ASTON TEQUILA (2) Des Douch 30.10 0.83 5.10 M/1122 31.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse

$5.50

3 3 KILPATRICK (3) Benjamin George 30.13 1.17 5.21 M/4333 32.7kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$2.40

4 1 PICCOLO FRATELLO (1) Matthew Clark 30.26 3.13 5.22 M/5444 29.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$16.20

5 4 LAKEVIEW LACY (4) Harley Whelan 30.45 5.83 5.19 M/3555 29.1kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy

$9.20

6 6 MACS ROAD (6) Rebecca Romyn 30.61 8.07 5.24 M/6776 32.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$54.60

7 7 NATE'S AWESOME (7) Glynn Wood 30.70 9.43 5.35 S/8888 33.7kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$13.30

8 5 REFRESH (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.90 12.29 5.28 M/7667 31.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue

$23.20

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY WESLEY (1) Correy Grenfell 30.20 0.00 5.19 M/5233 35.1kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$3.30

2 6 WILBUR DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 30.23 0.44 5.14 M/3322 29.1kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$7.50

3 2 OCEAN VIEW (2) Peter Martinovic 30.29 1.30 5.12 M/1544 28.5kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$3.90

4 3 ZIPPING DION (3) Heather Collins 30.39 2.71 5.17 M/4111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$6.80

5 8 SHANLYN MAGIC (8) Stanley Ralph 30.41 2.90 5.14 M/2455 31.2kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$5.10

6 7 COSMIC OLLIE (7) Brett Mackie 30.49 4.13 5.26 M/6666 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush

$22.00

DNF 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 0.00 0.00 5.37 M/7777 32.9kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$9.40

Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.03, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHISKEY RIOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.69 0.00 5.10 M/3332 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$2.00

2 1 BROKEN PROMISE (1) Michael Carter 29.75 0.86 5.12 M/4211 33.8kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$3.50

3 2 ZIPPING CHASER (2) Steven Collins 29.81 1.70 5.17 M/5554 29.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$21.70

4 4 VALENCIA GEM (4) Jennifer Gieschen 29.90 3.06 5.03 M/1123 26.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$19.00

5 3 START A RIOT (3) Keith Hellmuth 29.99 4.27 5.19 M/6766 29.5kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$5.10

6 7 MAX TRACTOR (7) Jeffrey Geall 30.07 5.50 5.08 M/2445 33.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$13.40

7 8 DYNA XEROX (8) Heather Collins 30.11 6.07 5.24 M/7677 31.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$34.50

Race 7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACQUI SHOSHONE (5) David Crawford 30.08 0.00 5.11 M/2211 27.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$4.30

2 2 WILBURY (2) Craig Elliot 30.16 1.23 5.23 M/4543 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$5.60

3 4 IMPENDING (4) Martyn Empson 30.20 1.76 5.09 Q/1122 30.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One

$16.70

4 1 ZEMIRA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 30.30 3.13 5.18 M/3334 29.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$9.00

5 7 NO VACANCY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.34 3.67 5.30 M/7765 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia

$2.60

6 6 ASTON ANISTON (6) Aaron Debattista 30.41 4.80 5.37 S/8886 27.6kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$13.10

7 3 PYTHON PRIDE (3) Darrell Saunders 30.57 7.06 5.28 M/6478 32.9kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$37.40

8 8 SPECIAL KIRST (8) Lee Rowe 30.60 7.50 5.25 M/5657 32.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$9.10

Race 8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DELIVER (1) Jason Thompson 29.52 0.00 5.12 M/2111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$1.70

2 2 HE'S FOR ME (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.64 1.81 5.08 M/1222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$19.70

3 3 KING COLT (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.77 3.66 5.22 M/7533 34.2kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$36.70

4 8 COURTING (8) Jennifer Gieschen 29.87 5.07 5.13 M/3344 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$9.50

5 6 ITALIAN PLASTIC (6) Harry Manolitsis 29.90 5.47 5.17 M/5666 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$7.40

6 7 LAGOON RHETT (7) Terrence Reid 29.93 5.91 5.13 M/4455 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$3.90

7 4 VENS REVENGE (4) Joseph Clarke 30.08 8.03 5.19 M/6777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting

$27.70

Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWDZA DANCIN' (2) Robert Britton 29.81 0.00 5.08 M/2111 28.8kg Collision Crowdza Captive

$1.90

2 5 CAPPY MORGAN (5) Lisa Cockerell 29.94 1.93 5.07 M/1222 35.9kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett

$6.80

3 6 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (6) Jeffrey Geall 29.97 2.30 5.30 M/5433 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel

$4.70

4 8 OFF TO MONACO (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 7.00 5.25 M/4554 25.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw

$34.40

5 7 WEBLEC SPICE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.46 9.27 5.32 S/6666 28.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle

$22.10

6 4 OPTIMUS DUSTY (4) Robert Britton 30.47 9.51 5.41 S/8887 31.5kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best

$5.30

7 3 FLOJO MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.54 10.50 5.36 S/7778 29.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$75.60

8 1 WHY NOT PATRICK (1) Scott Manning 30.61 11.50 5.13 M/3345 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev

$26.50

Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.15, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 34.23 0.00 9.15 M/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$3.40

2 7 SPRING BRIDGE (7) Jason Thompson 34.33 1.43 9.38 M/2222 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$2.70

3 1 GO SEEK HEIDI (1) Angela Langton 34.51 4.00 9.40 M/4333 25.8kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$7.80

4 8 SHE WILL BLOOM (8) Brendan Pursell 34.76 7.64 9.52 M/5444 27.0kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl

$4.60

DNF 2 GO SEEK FERNANDO (2) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 9.40 M/3555 32.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$6.10

SCR 5 PAGAN DANCER (5) Robert Crawford
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON CHANDON (1) Jason Thompson 29.59 0.00 5.15 M/2111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse

$1.90

2 4 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (4) John Mcintyre 30.06 6.69 5.36 S/7665 30.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$25.30

3 2 JUNIPER PEARL (2) Brett Mackie 30.08 6.97 5.17 M/4334 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$5.40

4 6 ASK ME NOW (6) Angela Langton 30.09 7.19 5.24 S/6543 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$8.90

5 7 WEARS WOODLEIGH (7) Maureen Brown 30.11 7.40 5.22 M/5756 32.3kg Spring Gun Smart One

$14.50

6 3 YINDI GIRL TURBO (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.13 7.77 5.13 M/1222 29.0kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo

$4.20

7 8 DYNA ALIA (8) Steven Collins 30.41 11.71 5.15 M/3477 27.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$64.20

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROJO OLLIE (6) Greg Doyle 30.06 0.00 5.21 S/2111 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$4.40

2 1 ASTON ANDO (1) Aaron Debattista 30.15 1.29 5.24 M/4233 29.2kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$3.40

3 4 CEE ME SNOOP (4) Graeme Campbell 30.29 3.30 5.30 S/5322 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$6.90

4 2 DEANO'S SMIDGE (2) Gregory Graham 30.43 5.27 5.35 M/7554 34.5kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$16.70

5 3 VAMOOSH (3) Jodie Elliott 30.44 5.36 5.23 M/3445 33.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$8.00

6 5 WHY NOT MAXINE (5) Scott Manning 30.71 9.23 5.31 M/6777 25.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$19.30

7 8 MINTER BEE STAR (8) Sean Cachia 30.78 10.23 5.19 M/1666 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$3.60

SCR 7 SPECTRA STYLE (7) Sean Cachia