Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 19.40
1
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.48

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Radstock
$6.80

Mgn

13.03

Time

31.14

Split

5.61

In Run

S/5553

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$43.00

Mgn

21.53

Time

31.73

Split

5.34

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Mowat
$3.40

Mgn

23.16

Time

31.85

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.26, 19.17
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$7.40

Mgn

12.37

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Presutto
$4.90

Mgn

14.89

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Palmer
$6.80

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.85

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00
R3 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.35
1
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Mario Cortese
$6.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Braden Finn
$1.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$30.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Gregory Berry
$9.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Leon Lacy
$32.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.23, 23.31
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$8.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.46

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

34.49

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: David Burnett
$21.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

34.66

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.84

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$23.20

Mgn

15.27

Time

35.31

Split

9.76

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.28
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2431

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.21

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$13.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.38

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$15.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

38.7kg
6
3
T: Cameron Knott
$13.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.63

Split

5.50

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Conway
$23.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3878

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Jason Wickham
$42.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.83

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.33, 23.54
1
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.57

Split

9.44

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$7.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.49

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Daryl Williams
$3.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

34.92

Split

9.40

In Run

S/3555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$41.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

34.93

Split

9.33

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Justin Perkins
$36.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

35.09

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Calven Russell
$16.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

35.28

Split

9.61

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.21, 23.43
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.21

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Mario Briganti
$3.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

34.81

Split

9.39

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$14.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

34.87

Split

9.51

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$20.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

35.22

Split

9.49

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 (515m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.28
1
6
T: Danny Cortese
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Jason Wickham
$48.30

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$31.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1667

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: David Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.80

Split

5.16

In Run

S/2776

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 18.80
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.59

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Abela
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$20.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Gregory Berry
$20.10

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (250+ RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.06, 19.25
1
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$29.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.18

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

23.1kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$9.40

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$4.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.21

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Aaron Farley
$5.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Matthew Abela
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.25
1
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Caley
$3.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.03, 19.21
1
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$4.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Mario Cortese
$11.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.36

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Christine Cortese
$26.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$14.20

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUEENS (4) Tanya Sincock 30.23 0.00 5.22 M/3111 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $11.20
2 2 WEBLEC WIZZ (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.48 3.57 5.15 M/1222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.60
3 8 GARDENER'S BOYO (8) Paul Radstock 31.14 13.03 5.61 S/5553 32.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $6.80
4 1 RIVERDALE TUOHY (1) Matthew Abela 31.73 21.53 5.34 S/4444 35.4kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $43.00
5 6 PUNK STAR ROCKS (6) Robert Mowat 31.85 23.16 5.19 M/2335 27.7kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $3.40
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.26, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COUTURE (6) Brooke Ennis 29.77 0.00 5.26 M/1111 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $1.40
2 1 ONYA NELLY (1) Gregory Berry 30.63 12.37 5.28 M/2222 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $7.40
3 8 SENSORY (8) Peter Presutto 30.81 14.89 5.28 M/3444 29.3kg Collision Utopia $4.90
4 4 MACY LEE (4) Robert Palmer 30.85 15.44 5.35 M/4333 26.2kg Stagger Lucky Seed $6.80
SCR 2 SCARRED WARRIOR (2) Russell Mcrae
Race 3 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MASTER COSMIC (8) Raymond Brewer 30.34 0.00 5.22 M/2211 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $6.30
2 2 KHALEESI GIRL (2) Mario Cortese 30.35 0.11 5.13 Q/1122 26.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $6.30
3 1 SELFLESS (1) Braden Finn 30.42 1.13 5.25 M/4333 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $1.40
4 7 WOOLOOGA (7) Kevin Bewley 30.43 1.27 5.32 M/6444 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $30.90
5 4 OWEN MONEY (4) Gregory Berry 30.54 2.77 5.27 M/5665 36.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative $9.00
6 5 POISON GAS (5) Leon Lacy 30.89 7.80 5.24 M/3556 27.2kg Fabregas Flitter $32.20
Race 4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.23, 23.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GWYDION (8) Steven Bruce White 34.25 0.00 9.23 M/1111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.60
2 2 LONNIE MACH (2) Phillip Thomson 34.46 3.01 9.28 M/2222 30.1kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $8.90
3 4 STEINBRENNER (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 3.44 9.37 M/3333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.80
4 5 SILVER SMARTY (5) David Burnett 34.66 5.86 9.42 M/4444 34.8kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $21.60
5 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Joshua Formosa 34.96 10.25 9.84 S/6555 32.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $9.10
6 7 HECTIC BRO (7) Fred Vassallo 35.31 15.27 9.76 M/5666 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $23.20
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DURANT (7) Brooke Ennis 30.09 0.00 5.29 M/2431 35.1kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $1.90
2 6 MARTELL (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 1.73 5.34 S/5222 31.7kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $3.40
3 1 FLASHY DE GOEY (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 30.38 4.13 5.36 M/6344 28.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $13.00
4 8 BLACK SOMBRERO (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.39 4.26 5.20 M/1113 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $10.40
5 5 OSHKOSH NAR (5) Kristie Collyer 30.56 6.69 5.32 M/4666 38.7kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $15.00
6 3 KAIDE BALE (3) Cameron Knott 30.63 7.66 5.50 S/8555 26.8kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $13.50
7 2 GALLOPING COXY (2) Robert Conway 30.83 10.47 5.31 M/3878 31.1kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $23.20
8 4 BLACK OPAQUE (4) Jason Wickham 30.83 10.51 5.50 M/7787 27.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $42.10
Race 6 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.33, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUM BREW (1) Raymond Brewer 34.49 0.00 9.35 M/2111 33.5kg Magic Sprite Real Brew $5.80
2 6 KEEPER OF KEYS (6) Angela Langton 34.57 1.14 9.44 S/4222 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.10
3 2 SPOKANE FLICK (2) David Crawford 34.70 3.00 9.49 M/6333 29.6kg High Earner Shall She Rock $7.80
4 7 GEORGE'S FEVER (7) Daryl Williams 34.92 6.04 9.40 S/3555 32.7kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.50
5 4 SUNNY'S KAYO (4) Gregory Neocleous 34.93 6.27 9.33 M/1444 30.4kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $41.10
6 8 SISCO BELLA (8) Justin Perkins 35.09 8.57 9.47 M/5666 27.5kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $36.30
7 3 MY NAME'S GEORGE (3) Calven Russell 35.28 11.20 9.61 S/7777 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $16.20
Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.21, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.69 0.00 9.21 S/1111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.60
2 7 ROCK IT FERNANDO (7) Mario Briganti 34.81 1.61 9.39 M/2222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $3.50
3 8 LUCKY MILLIE (8) Fred Vassallo 34.87 2.47 9.51 M/4433 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $14.90
4 4 WATER COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 34.97 4.00 9.56 M/5544 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $20.00
5 1 FERDINAND (1) Gary Thorneycroft 35.22 7.46 9.49 M/3355 33.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $6.40
SCR 3 FRONT PAGE NEWS (3) Paul Abela
SCR 6 MANITOBA (6) Kristie Collyer
Race 8 SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15 515m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 30.09 0.00 5.16 M/3111 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $6.60
2 1 HUNKAPAPA (1) Mario Briganti 30.23 2.00 5.18 S/4222 34.4kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $2.60
3 8 YODA (8) Kevin Bewley 30.24 2.16 5.32 S/6333 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $17.40
4 5 PANDORA'S PROOF (5) Jason Wickham 30.32 3.36 5.34 S/7444 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $48.30
5 4 GIVE ME WINGS (4) Peter Martinovic 30.39 4.36 5.30 M/5555 30.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View $31.40
6 2 MISS INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.76 9.61 5.14 M/1667 28.6kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $2.50
7 3 APACHE FLAME (3) David Crawford 30.80 10.21 5.16 S/2776 29.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock $6.90
SCR 7 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (7) Jason Wickham
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC KING (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.59 0.00 5.12 M/3222 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.90
2 5 CHARGING YAALA (5) Brooke Ennis 29.59 0.07 5.07 M/1111 34.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $4.00
3 2 PREMIER RUMBLE (2) Brooke Ennis 29.83 3.47 5.18 S/5333 32.3kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $3.70
4 4 ASTON PEREGRINE (4) Paul Abela 29.94 5.00 5.11 M/2444 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.40
5 7 HELLO I'M JADE (7) Kevin Bewley 30.32 10.40 5.14 M/4555 25.8kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $20.10
6 8 ATLANTIC JEWEL (8) Gregory Berry 30.43 12.07 5.18 S/6666 28.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $20.10
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (250+ RANK) HT1 515m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.06, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEHAN POPPY (2) Jodie Elliott 30.09 0.00 5.18 M/2222 28.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $2.90
2 3 HOPEFUL (3) Dylan Cortese 30.18 1.33 5.06 Q/1111 23.1kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $29.10
3 1 ATOMIC ICON (1) Jennifer Thorpe 30.21 1.69 5.24 M/3334 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $9.40
4 4 UNIQUE QUALITY (4) Heath Mcadam 30.21 1.70 5.35 S/7443 31.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $4.00
5 6 ZIPPING HAZEL (6) Aaron Farley 30.43 4.89 5.28 M/5555 26.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $5.50
6 7 JIM'S HOTEL (7) Kevin Tirchett 30.48 5.54 5.24 M/4666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $6.50
7 8 CRUISING BETTY (8) Matthew Abela 30.79 10.00 5.29 S/6777 29.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $9.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOB'S BREW (5) Raymond Brewer 30.05 0.00 5.19 M/3211 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $2.50
2 4 MONKEY MITE (4) Kristie Collyer 30.14 1.23 5.17 M/2122 27.8kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki $9.30
3 2 SWEET STRIKE (2) Calven Russell 30.28 3.19 5.20 M/4333 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil $2.50
4 7 HEDONISTIC (7) Jason Caley 30.34 4.17 5.15 M/1444 27.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $3.70
SCR 1 SWEET SPARKLE (1) Darryl Connor
SCR 8 VENUS ALLEN (8) Aaron Farley
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) HT2 515m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.03, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUNTING PENNIES (2) Heath Mcadam 30.30 0.00 5.21 M/3332 29.2kg Above All Khumbu $1.80
2 7 MEEHAN BAZZ (7) Jodie Elliott 30.32 0.31 5.22 S/5544 35.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $4.00
3 5 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (5) Mario Cortese 30.36 0.83 5.03 M/1111 24.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $11.60
4 8 RED QUEEN (8) Christine Cortese 30.51 3.04 5.15 M/2223 25.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $26.30
5 4 BROKEN PIECES (4) Jess Fothergill 30.63 4.79 5.33 S/6665 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $5.40
6 1 DOUSED IN MUD (1) Guy Bartlett 30.65 5.09 5.21 M/4456 27.7kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $14.20