Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of August 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.37
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/4331

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$38.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2452

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6864

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Graham Brown
$46.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5223

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7546

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$7.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1115

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Palmer
$15.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$47.90

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.94

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.21, 19.12
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.97

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Graham Brown
$18.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.29

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$9.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Terrence Reid
$13.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$38.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.73

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$10.90

Mgn

15.66

Time

30.81

Split

5.51

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 GIDDY-UP (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.94
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$33.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Kee
$16.30

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.03

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$38.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$12.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Toner
$45.70

Mgn

13.63

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$8.60

Mgn

20.03

Time

30.91

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (NO CITY WINS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 19.10
1
3
T: Barry Reid
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$2.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$24.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Marion Clay
$8.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.30

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: Jodie Elliott
$30.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R5 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.00, 15.67, 30.58
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.02

Split

6.32

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$15.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

42.05

Split

6.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

42.15

Split

6.00

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

42.18

Split

6.25

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Karen Leek
$17.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

42.51

Split

6.46

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

42.69

Split

6.46

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Doris Toner
$45.30

Mgn

15.41

Time

43.10

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.74
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.48

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.57

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$22.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

29.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$10.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

21.69

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Dylan Bate
$0.00
R7 VENUE MODE IN TAB APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.09, 18.92
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Bradley Keel
$21.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

29.93

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Paul Ellul
$31.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Maureen Brown
$18.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5214

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$106.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.16, 23.27
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$32.30

Mgn

3.17

Time

34.47

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

34.69

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$23.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

34.80

Split

9.38

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Bewley
$76.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

34.89

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

37.0kg
7
1
T: Ian Garland
$3.90

Mgn

9.83

Time

34.94

Split

9.76

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$40.40

Mgn

13.03

Time

35.16

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.02
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$24.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$15.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Crawford
$5.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.20

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 SPEED STAR - SEPTEMBER 15 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.08
1
7
T: Bradley Keel
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Ellis
$10.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.14

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Craig Elliot
$22.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$15.40

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6546

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$43.50

Mgn

12.64

Time

30.74

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Schofield
$41.00

Mgn

13.83

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2458

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 19.21
1
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Knott
$9.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.23

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$20.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: John Clay
$10.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.43

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$14.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.55

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 RACING ON MONDAY! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.21, 19.15
1
2
T: Joseph Abela
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Phillis Brown
$12.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.40

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.43

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.46

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

39.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$28.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3543

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$7.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.55

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8767

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$8.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5478

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEFE (1) Terrence Reid 30.08 0.00 5.27 Q/4331 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Sass $3.80
2 5 STARRY'S LAD (5) Paul Gabriel 30.28 2.76 5.25 M/2452 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $38.70
3 6 NORDEGREN (6) Brooke Ennis 30.29 2.93 5.31 M/6864 30.3kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $7.30
4 8 STILL ROCKIN' (8) Graham Brown 30.49 5.86 5.29 S/5223 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $46.70
5 2 DEWANA CLASSIC (2) Brendan Dewan 30.67 8.37 5.32 M/7546 27.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $1.90
6 7 COME ON AILEEN (7) Bernard Seymour 30.82 10.46 5.13 M/1115 28.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $7.80
7 3 THUNDER THRASH (3) Robert Palmer 30.85 11.00 5.27 M/3677 31.4kg Stagger Lucky Seed $15.10
8 4 SAMP DE KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 30.94 12.21 5.43 M/8788 29.0kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $47.90
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.21, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS BELLAWOOD (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 0.00 5.21 M/1111 27.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.50
2 3 LILY POTTER (3) Lisa Cockerell 29.97 3.67 5.32 M/4222 29.5kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $11.30
3 1 RAPANUI SURPRISE (1) Graham Brown 30.29 8.27 5.39 M/6666 27.4kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $18.10
4 5 MADAM ROSMERTA (5) Ian Cockerell 30.30 8.41 5.26 M/2333 28.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $9.10
5 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 30.40 9.75 5.35 M/5444 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Sass $13.10
6 8 IYLEE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.52 11.50 5.32 M/3555 28.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $3.00
7 7 GINNY WEASLEY (7) Ian Cockerell 30.73 14.59 5.40 M/7777 28.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $38.00
8 4 WHODAT OPAL (4) Stanley Ralph 30.81 15.66 5.51 M/8888 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $10.90
Race 3 GIDDY-UP (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAMPAGING (2) Jason Thompson 29.51 0.00 5.15 M/2111 35.7kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.20
2 6 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (6) Ebony Deglaitis 29.93 6.06 5.19 M/4333 27.8kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $33.10
3 1 BABY EDEN (1) Darren Kee 30.03 7.46 5.08 M/1222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $16.30
4 8 WEBLEC SPICE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.04 7.60 5.17 M/3444 29.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $38.40
5 5 ROCKSTAR MELODY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.09 8.30 5.29 M/7655 27.8kg Collision Bekim Rose $38.50
6 7 MISS POTENTIAL (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.41 12.91 5.20 M/5777 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $12.60
7 3 HAUNTING (3) Stephen Toner 30.46 13.63 5.24 M/6566 33.3kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $45.70
8 4 SONGS AN STORIES (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 30.91 20.03 5.34 S/8888 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $8.60
Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (NO CITY WINS) 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUVLA BAY (3) Barry Reid 29.76 0.00 5.09 M/1111 31.5kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $4.30
2 5 HENESSEY VENOM (5) Kerry Houlahan 29.93 2.36 5.16 M/3322 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.70
3 6 KILPATRICK (6) Benjamin George 30.07 4.34 5.28 M/7544 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $2.80
4 1 MAINA HONEY (1) Troy Dorrington 30.10 4.83 5.18 M/4233 27.7kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $24.00
5 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 30.16 5.70 5.21 M/6455 27.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.40
6 4 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 7.63 5.20 M/5666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $29.20
7 10 MEEHAN POPPY (8) Jodie Elliott 30.43 9.59 5.14 M/2777 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $30.00
SCR 2 WHY NOT KEZ (2) Leigh Carter
SCR 8 MEPUNGA DANIEL (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 5 SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.00, 15.67, 30.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANNIE LAVA (6) Brendan Pursell 42.02 0.00 6.32 M/4333 27.1kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $8.90
2 7 KRAKEN DUST (7) Rodney Clark 42.05 0.44 6.14 M/2221 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $15.00
3 8 SHE WILL BLOOM (8) Brendan Pursell 42.15 1.90 6.00 M/1112 27.2kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $3.40
4 1 ZIPPING GALON (1) Lisa Cockerell 42.18 2.31 6.25 M/3444 34.5kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $7.10
5 3 SIR JAY JAY (3) Karen Leek 42.51 7.06 6.46 M/7555 37.5kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $17.60
6 4 APEX WITHIN (4) Rodney Clark 42.69 9.60 6.46 M/6666 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $2.00
7 2 ITA LOUISA (2) Doris Toner 43.10 15.41 6.35 M/5777 28.1kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $45.30
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK SIGNATURE (1) Angela Langton 29.28 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 34.7kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $16.40
2 8 WHISKEY RIOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.48 2.87 5.15 M/2222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $2.80
3 3 JARO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.57 4.17 5.20 M/4333 35.3kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $4.40
4 5 BLUE STRIKER (5) Peter Akathiotis 29.62 4.83 5.18 M/3444 36.0kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $22.20
5 7 KESSLER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.73 6.46 5.24 M/6555 35.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $40.30
6 2 WAGING WAR (2) Glenn Rounds 30.18 12.80 5.27 M/7666 32.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $10.80
7 4 NEO CLEO (4) Wendy Neocleous 30.80 21.69 5.22 M/5777 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.70
SCR 6 SOUTH OF EDEN (6) Dylan Bate
Race 7 VENUE MODE IN TAB APP 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.09, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO'S RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.81 0.00 5.18 M/4553 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $3.30
2 7 FLOWING (7) Bradley Keel 29.92 1.50 5.14 M/3432 29.6kg Fabregas Veetee Express $21.60
3 4 BAROOGA BRETT (4) Brooke Ennis 29.93 1.60 5.11 M/2346 34.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.20
4 6 RIDDLES (6) Paul Ellul 29.96 2.13 5.23 M/6765 35.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $31.70
5 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Maureen Brown 29.97 2.27 5.20 M/5214 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $18.70
6 1 CHARGING YAALA (1) Brooke Ennis 30.01 2.75 5.09 M/1121 34.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.50
7 8 UNIQUE QUALITY (8) Heath Mcadam 30.24 6.06 5.34 S/7677 31.4kg Collision Cheap Chloe $106.30
SCR 5 GET IT GIZMO (5) Harry Manolitsis
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.16, 23.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCY'S MILO (3) Andrea Dailly 34.25 0.00 9.16 M/1111 38.4kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $2.80
2 7 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (7) Andrea Dailly 34.46 3.00 9.37 M/4333 31.6kg Collision Bekim Rose $8.50
3 4 VENS REVENGE (4) Joseph Clarke 34.47 3.17 9.20 M/2222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $32.30
4 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.69 6.34 9.55 M/7766 33.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $2.90
5 8 LONNIE MACH (8) Phillip Thomson 34.80 7.91 9.38 M/5555 30.3kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $23.50
6 6 DESTINI CAVALIER (6) Michael Bewley 34.89 9.16 9.48 M/6444 37.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy $76.00
7 1 ZIPPING NITRO (1) Ian Garland 34.94 9.83 9.76 M/8877 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $3.90
8 5 HAVANA MISS (5) Jason Sharp 35.16 13.03 9.32 M/3688 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $40.40
Race 9 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REIKO BOSS (5) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $2.30
2 6 DYNA ALIA (6) Steven Collins 29.93 1.44 5.21 M/2222 27.5kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $24.20
3 3 DYNA XEROX (3) Heather Collins 29.98 2.21 5.27 M/6544 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $15.70
4 2 PAGAN DANCER (2) Robert Crawford 29.99 2.27 5.26 M/5333 32.0kg Collision Ireland's Force $5.30
5 8 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (8) Brendan Pursell 30.01 2.64 5.26 M/4655 33.0kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $5.60
6 4 OCEAN VIEW (4) Peter Martinovic 30.20 5.25 5.32 M/7766 28.7kg Djays Octane Stunning View $10.10
7 1 SEVE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.20 5.33 5.39 M/8888 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $14.40
8 7 SHANLYN MAGIC (7) Stanley Ralph 30.26 6.20 5.22 M/3477 31.1kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $9.50
Race 10 SPEED STAR - SEPTEMBER 15 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUBMISSION (7) Bradley Keel 29.86 0.00 5.30 S/4322 26.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $6.40
2 5 SAETTA (5) Brendan Pursell 29.96 1.50 5.11 Q/1111 28.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $9.60
3 1 WEBLEC DIAMOND (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 3.73 5.22 M/3233 29.3kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.50
4 2 VANDA MICK (2) Michael Ellis 30.14 4.04 5.32 M/5664 32.5kg Vandaliser All To Classy $10.40
5 4 WILBURY (4) Craig Elliot 30.54 9.67 5.34 M/7775 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $22.40
6 8 VESPER BALE (8) Heather Collins 30.59 10.43 5.32 S/6546 34.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $15.40
7 3 LADY ORACLE (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.74 12.64 5.39 M/8887 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $43.50
8 6 HOT FIASCO (6) Peter Schofield 30.83 13.83 5.20 M/2458 28.7kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $41.00
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICHIBAN FAIRY (8) Beverley Proctor 29.96 0.00 5.20 M/1111 28.0kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $7.40
2 6 MERCEDES RED (6) Peter Knott 30.17 3.06 5.29 M/6443 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $9.90
3 4 MEPUNGA DOYLE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 3.86 5.24 M/3332 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.70
4 2 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (2) Jason Sharp 30.25 4.13 5.25 M/4555 28.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $20.80
5 7 DEX'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 30.27 4.47 5.22 M/2224 33.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $10.40
6 1 EROLO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.43 6.80 5.36 M/7666 33.7kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $16.70
7 3 ROCKET STRIKE (3) Aaron Debattista 30.45 7.09 5.27 M/5777 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $9.90
8 5 OSHKOSH MYLES (5) Darren Fisher 30.55 8.41 5.43 M/8888 36.4kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $14.20
Race 12 RACING ON MONDAY! 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.21, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE THRILL (2) Joseph Abela 29.94 0.00 5.21 M/1111 34.7kg Fabregas Thriller Love $2.90
2 4 VANISHKA (4) Phillis Brown 30.33 5.51 5.33 M/4322 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $12.20
3 1 DOC'S REWARD (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.37 6.03 5.23 M/2234 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $3.40
4 8 GIVE ME WINGS (8) Peter Martinovic 30.43 6.97 5.46 M/7886 30.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View $23.90
5 6 TOM RIDDLE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.46 7.40 5.42 M/6655 39.2kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $6.90
6 5 GRACIOSO (5) Paul Gabriel 30.55 8.60 5.32 M/3543 30.6kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive $28.40
7 7 NO EXCUSE (7) Heath Mcadam 30.55 8.67 5.47 M/8767 29.6kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $7.50
8 3 COUNTING PENNIES (3) Heath Mcadam 30.82 12.50 5.35 M/5478 29.6kg Above All Khumbu $8.70