Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 8th of December 2019
R1 LAURELS HEATS NEXT SUNDAY! (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.10
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$12.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Theresa Welsh
$39.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/5555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.20

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.48
1
7
T: Adam Helleren
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Reinders
$22.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5223

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$45.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.93

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Ian Hopper
$3.30

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 RACEWITH.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.05
1
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.17

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$25.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Delaney
$9.10

Mgn

26.76

Time

31.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1464

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Brett Nye
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4546

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 XMAS AT SANDOWN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 19.02
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$29.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

37.4kg
3
1
T: Dermott Prout
$7.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.34

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Neville Vincent
$6.20

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$69.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Leland Medcraft
$26.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

23.8kg
DNF
7
T: Brad Sands
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (NO CITY WINS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 18.96
1
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Frances Andrighetto
$3.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$15.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Theresa Welsh
$38.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.16, 23.04
1
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

34.10

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$23.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

34.51

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.80

Mgn

13.31

Time

34.83

Split

9.56

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Mario Briganti
$31.40

Mgn

13.34

Time

34.83

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$36.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

34.95

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Aaron Farley
$82.50

Mgn

17.70

Time

35.14

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$11.70

Mgn

17.71

Time

35.14

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.02
1
5
T: Justin Bowman
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Aaron Farley
$25.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Russell Edwards
$8.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.09

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.15

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.21

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$24.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.52

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.84
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3441

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$69.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.19

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6663

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Allan Steele
$5.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5552

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$8.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1115

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

15.71

Time

31.25

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4226

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Gabriel
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY HT2 (NO CITY WINS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 18.96
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Kate Jackson
$27.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Theresa Welsh
$41.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.25

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (NCW) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.10
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6443

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Barry Moloney
$3.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$35.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$5.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Clifford Smith
$10.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Neil Baker
$38.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.50

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.68

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 GIDDY-UP HT4 (NO CITY WINS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.23
1
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$40.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$61.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$9.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$1.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.38

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.20

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Barry Moloney
$4.60

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.86

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 LAURELS HEATS NEXT SUNDAY! 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RED HOT TEARS (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.96 0.00 5.25 M/4222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.70
2 7 START THE CLOCK (7) Jihad Talgi 30.02 0.93 5.14 Q/1111 24.2kg Moreira Smash The Clock $3.10
3 5 MOSTRO ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 30.59 8.97 5.25 M/3444 25.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $12.50
4 1 BLACK OPAQUE (1) Theresa Welsh 30.63 9.63 5.25 Q/5555 26.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $39.90
5 8 POPPO'S GRINNING (8) Katharine Gorman 30.72 10.86 5.23 M/2333 33.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $5.20
SCR 2 BELLA EDITION (2) Katharine Gorman
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHATEVER I WANT (7) Adam Helleren 30.33 0.00 5.23 M/3111 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $10.20
2 5 NOVA WILLOW (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.44 1.59 5.27 M/4332 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $2.00
3 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.62 4.17 5.19 M/1444 26.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.30
4 8 SONIC LAURYN (8) Peter Reinders 30.63 4.39 5.28 M/5223 31.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $22.40
5 2 MISTER MERCURY (2) Michael Ferguson 30.93 8.59 5.39 M/6555 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $45.30
6 1 LAP IT UP (1) Ian Hopper 31.11 11.26 5.23 M/2666 32.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.30
Race 3 RACEWITH.COM.AU 515m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GENTLEMAN THIEF (2) Geoffrey Howell 29.84 0.00 5.16 M/2111 30.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $2.00
2 1 ANGIE LING (1) Ebony Deglaitis 30.17 4.77 5.32 M/6333 26.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $5.30
3 4 MOONIE CONVOY (4) Ronald Dunne 30.20 5.13 5.16 M/3222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $25.30
4 5 LUCKY LULU (5) Michael Delaney 31.71 26.76 5.14 M/1464 26.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $9.10
DNF 7 MISS TOY (7) Brett Nye 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/4546 27.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $8.50
DNF 8 GREATEST SHOWMAN (8) Michelle Nolan 0.00 0.00 5.23 S/5655 35.0kg Fabregas Tantrum $4.60
Race 4 XMAS AT SANDOWN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING OF SWING (3) Robert Britton 29.93 0.00 5.17 M/1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $1.40
2 6 MAGPIE ROBBIE (6) Gary Thorneycroft 30.31 5.39 5.28 S/4322 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $29.30
3 1 NOTHIN' TO LOSE (1) Dermott Prout 30.34 5.83 5.47 S/7543 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $7.30
4 5 OMAR LITTLE (5) Neville Vincent 30.44 7.27 5.37 M/6666 31.9kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $6.20
5 4 ACER (4) Paul Spiteri 30.63 10.01 5.28 M/2234 32.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $69.40
6 8 RUN FAST MAGGIE (8) Leland Medcraft 30.68 10.60 5.28 M/3455 23.8kg Moreira Veetee Swift $26.40
DNF 7 TIMMY TUNGA (7) Brad Sands 0.00 0.00 5.31 S/5 32.0kg Nolen Fiery Ann $11.80
SCR 2 WALDORF (2) Tim Britton
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (NO CITY WINS) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 29.70 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $12.30
2 1 FOXY CRUISER (1) Frances Andrighetto 30.09 5.60 5.27 M/3222 28.2kg Collision Aqua Vitae $3.80
3 7 UNTAINTED (7) Rachael Busuttil 30.23 7.67 5.32 S/6433 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $15.80
4 6 OFF TO MONACO (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 8.57 5.25 M/2345 26.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $6.40
5 4 RAILWAY BURRA (4) Jennifer Torr 30.30 8.64 5.37 M/7554 31.7kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $11.80
6 8 MY HARDAWAY HANA (8) Theresa Welsh 30.54 12.00 5.31 M/4666 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $38.70
7 3 HURRICANE TEARS (3) Robert Britton 30.59 12.73 5.31 M/5777 30.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.16, 23.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAZOR'S EDGE (7) Rosalyn Hume 33.90 0.00 9.16 M/1111 32.8kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $6.20
2 1 ROPER RIVER JAKE (1) Jason Thompson 34.10 2.94 9.23 M/3222 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $1.40
3 5 VALENCIA GEM (5) Jennifer Gieschen 34.51 8.80 9.21 Q/2333 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $23.70
4 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 34.83 13.31 9.56 M/7644 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.80
5 4 UNDISPUTED (4) Mario Briganti 34.83 13.34 9.44 M/5455 35.0kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $31.40
6 6 VENS REVENGE (6) Joseph Clarke 34.95 15.07 9.32 M/4566 34.0kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $36.00
7 2 VENUS ALLEN (2) Aaron Farley 35.14 17.70 9.67 M/8887 30.7kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $82.50
8 8 SUPER BLU (8) David Geall 35.14 17.71 9.44 M/6778 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $11.70
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUSH SONG (5) Justin Bowman 29.86 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 31.7kg Buck Fever Narralee $4.50
2 8 UNBUCKLED (8) Aaron Farley 29.97 1.57 5.29 M/3322 35.8kg Buck Fever Bailey Rose $25.40
3 2 UNSOUND MIND (2) Katharine Gorman 30.01 2.11 5.24 M/2234 33.4kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $1.50
4 4 WATCHED (4) Russell Edwards 30.09 3.31 5.36 M/5543 30.3kg Collision Uncensored $8.60
5 7 ICE COLD YUG (7) Jennifer Torr 30.15 4.17 5.36 M/6665 36.4kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $17.70
6 3 EROLO BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.21 4.97 5.33 M/4456 33.6kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $16.30
7 6 LUMEN NATION (6) Matthew Marshall 30.52 9.41 5.38 M/7777 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $24.10
SCR 1 SHANLYN GEORGIE (1) Amy Lauterboom
Race 8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig 30.15 0.00 5.26 M/3441 29.6kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $12.00
2 3 KISSABLE (3) Suzanne Mannion 30.19 0.54 5.30 M/6663 25.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $69.80
3 4 SILVER MAN (4) Allan Steele 30.27 1.76 5.28 S/5552 32.1kg Fernando Bale Keune $5.60
4 1 SHE'S AN EARN (1) Lyn Smith 30.48 4.76 5.21 Q/2334 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $8.00
5 6 SHANLYN DEANO (6) Amy Lauterboom 31.18 14.75 5.10 M/1115 32.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.00
6 2 ZIPPING SARAH (2) Anthony Azzopardi 31.25 15.71 5.26 S/4226 28.4kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $2.20
SCR 5 DEMOLISHER (5) Garry Selkrig
SCR 8 SHAKEY COCONUT (8) Peter Gabriel
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY HT2 (NO CITY WINS) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANDWAGON (2) Peter Presutto 29.74 0.00 5.13 M/2222 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $2.10
2 1 CHOP SUEY (1) Robert Britton 29.87 1.91 5.11 Q/1111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $4.20
3 8 NO MORE PARTYING (8) Jason Thompson 30.03 4.11 5.16 M/3444 34.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.60
4 6 ISHMY LADY (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.07 4.77 5.20 M/4665 29.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $24.00
5 4 SENOR DIEGO (4) Kate Jackson 30.10 5.10 5.22 M/5333 34.8kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $27.10
6 7 PANDORA'S PROOF (7) Theresa Welsh 30.25 7.27 5.34 M/6556 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $41.60
SCR 3 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (3) Ronald Fisher
Race 10 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (NCW) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 29.83 0.00 5.33 S/6443 33.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.90
2 7 MARCUS WILL (7) Barry Moloney 29.95 1.64 5.14 Q/2334 31.6kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.50
3 3 JUGUNGAL BLACK (3) Geoffrey Howell 29.97 2.00 5.24 M/4211 33.8kg Collision Motown Girl $35.50
4 2 JEDA'S GIRL (2) Jennifer Gieschen 30.05 3.07 5.12 Q/1122 26.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $5.10
5 6 SMARTY PANTS (6) Clifford Smith 30.34 7.29 5.19 M/3655 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $10.20
6 8 CHASING BEERS (8) Neil Baker 30.38 7.91 5.26 M/5566 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $38.90
7 1 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.68 12.13 5.38 S/7777 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $22.50
Race 11 GIDDY-UP HT4 (NO CITY WINS) 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (5) Ebony Deglaitis 30.02 0.00 5.26 M/4221 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $8.70
2 6 SAPPHIRE POWER (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.23 3.07 5.21 M/2333 31.0kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $40.80
3 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 30.30 4.01 5.27 M/5444 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $61.70
4 3 BOONA LAD (3) Gary Thorneycroft 30.38 5.13 5.17 M/1112 30.3kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $9.90
5 1 WHODAT LOOKIN' (1) Stanley Ralph 30.38 5.23 5.44 M/7555 32.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $1.60
6 7 CRACKERJACK NEV (7) Ronald Fisher 30.69 9.59 5.41 S/6666 33.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $21.20
7 2 MARCUS ROSE (2) Barry Moloney 30.86 11.97 5.48 M/8777 28.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.60
DNF 4 AKINA DEE JAY (4) Samantha Mckay 0.00 0.00 5.21 M/3 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $20.30