Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of July 2020
R1 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HEATS TONIGHT! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.24, 19.26
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Tim Britton
$11.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.19

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Alan Hunter
$7.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.41

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$7.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$48.10

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.78

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.60

Mgn

16.43

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 18.97
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

29.74

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$13.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$32.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Carly Feltham
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.90

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.13

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.09, 18.95
1
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/4222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

0.69

Time

29.73

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$37.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.75

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$3.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$12.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.03

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$14.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$10.70

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: John Delaroche
$10.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.45

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2488

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.14, 23.29
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.93

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

34.09

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$10.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

34.29

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Sultana
$7.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

34.33

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$25.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

34.39

Split

9.44

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

34.62

Split

9.28

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$61.50

Mgn

14.11

Time

34.92

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.11, 23.25
1
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.08

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Brett Nye
$5.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.32

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

34.47

Split

9.22

In Run

S/2433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

34.64

Split

9.41

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

8.23

Time

34.65

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$60.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

34.66

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$47.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

34.76

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

36.4kg
DNF
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.09, 23.22
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$15.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.21

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Palmer
$2.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

34.22

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.32

Split

9.37

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Alan Hunter
$33.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.38

Split

9.28

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

34.49

Split

9.30

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$15.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

34.62

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: James Ennis
$17.70

Mgn

15.87

Time

35.01

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/1137

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 18.82
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.64

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7532

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$8.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

29.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: John Jarkis
$9.10

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$62.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$65.30

Mgn

21.37

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4488

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.99, 18.83
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.47

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3442

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$20.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.59

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$9.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: James Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

29.88

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.92

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1226

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.93
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

29.62

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$3.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.64

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Palmer
$27.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Lyn Smith
$17.60

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.79

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4566

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$49.90

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.02
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

29.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

29.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$4.70

Mgn

3.59

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$41.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Leigh Carter
$23.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.04

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$2.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Paul Abela
$6.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.11
1
8
T: David Crawford
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: David Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.93

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Gregory Berry
$14.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Daniel Davis
$20.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3778

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.96
1
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
9
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6532

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Aaron Farley
$4.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$5.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Lee Rowe
$5.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: James Shaw
$9.40

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5757

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: David Mckenzie
$12.40

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3378

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
Race 1 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HEATS TONIGHT! 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.24, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WELL GROUNDED (4) Matthew Lanigan 29.82 0.00 5.25 M/2111 34.1kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.50
2 3 CHEROKEE TWIST (3) Tim Britton 30.19 5.33 5.34 M/5322 25.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $11.80
3 1 LEE ALI (1) Tim Britton 30.28 6.54 5.24 M/1244 25.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.80
4 7 FERNANDO CAZZ (7) Alan Hunter 30.29 6.63 5.36 M/6433 27.4kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $7.60
5 6 FARMOR WATCHERS (6) Robert Britton 30.41 8.43 5.38 M/7655 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $5.10
6 8 CLAYDON (8) William McMahon 30.44 8.87 5.26 M/4766 35.7kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $7.30
7 5 DINKYDI ASSET (5) Jason Nibbs 30.78 13.73 5.43 M/8877 29.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $48.10
8 2 KAMARA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.97 16.43 5.25 M/3588 27.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $26.60
Race 2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGFISHER ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 29.44 0.00 5.13 Q/3211 32.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.20
2 8 COURTING (8) Jennifer Gieschen 29.74 4.37 5.08 Q/1122 26.1kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $10.10
3 6 INGENUITY (6) Daniel Turnley 29.85 5.94 5.24 M/6333 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.70
4 5 BEATRICE (5) William McMahon 29.91 6.83 5.12 Q/2444 29.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $32.50
5 7 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.95 7.29 5.22 M/5555 32.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $20.50
6 4 GLADIOLI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.04 8.57 5.20 M/4777 28.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.60
7 2 SUDDEN FORCE (2) Carly Feltham 30.07 9.00 5.26 M/7666 30.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $4.20
8 3 OMEGA TYSON (3) Matthew Clark 30.13 9.93 5.36 M/8888 34.5kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $4.90
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.09, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.68 0.00 5.15 Q/4222 27.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $12.30
2 1 STIRLING LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 29.73 0.69 5.09 Q/1111 33.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.30
3 7 BURST THE SEAM (7) Nicole Stanley 29.75 0.93 5.20 M/5333 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $37.70
4 2 MANILA KNIGHT (2) Mario Briganti 29.85 2.43 5.27 M/6544 33.7kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $3.30
5 4 DEMOLITION (4) Lyn Smith 30.03 4.90 5.43 M/8655 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $12.80
6 8 SHANLYN ROB (8) Stanley Ralph 30.24 7.94 5.15 M/3766 31.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $14.00
7 6 NADALI (6) Robert Britton 30.33 9.29 5.33 M/7877 30.4kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $10.70
8 3 WONDERFUL WORLD (3) John Delaroche 30.45 10.97 5.10 Q/2488 26.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $10.60
Race 4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 595m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.14, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUE DETECTIVE (1) Jeffrey Britton 33.93 0.00 9.14 M/1111 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $1.90
2 7 WEBLEC ACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.09 2.36 9.23 M/3222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.10
3 4 TOUGH TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.29 5.11 9.18 M/2333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.60
4 8 HIGHLY EFFECTIVE (8) Darren Sultana 34.33 5.81 9.30 M/5444 29.9kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $7.20
5 3 LOZ'S BLING (3) Carol Westerlo 34.39 6.63 9.44 S/7555 37.0kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $25.50
6 2 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (2) Jason Sharp 34.62 9.84 9.28 S/4666 33.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $18.20
7 6 WEEONA BULLDOZER (6) Stephen Whyte 34.92 14.11 9.35 M/6777 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $61.50
Race 5 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 595m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.11, 23.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRIVING (2) Chris Darmanin 34.08 0.00 9.11 Q/1111 26.5kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.60
2 7 LAST HURRAH (7) Brett Nye 34.32 3.46 9.27 M/4222 36.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $5.70
3 1 WEBLEC JACK (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.47 5.59 9.22 S/2433 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.10
4 4 KEEPER OF KEYS (4) Angela Langton 34.64 8.01 9.41 S/5544 34.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $10.50
5 6 ROCKSTAR BEAV (6) Andrea Dailly 34.65 8.23 9.50 M/7777 32.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $10.20
6 3 RED ROCHELLE (3) Jessica Sharp 34.66 8.26 9.43 M/6666 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $60.80
7 5 BOURBSKI BAR (5) Stephen Whyte 34.76 9.71 9.22 M/3355 36.4kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $47.20
DNF 8 ULTIMATE BLING (8) Carol Westerlo 0.00 0.00 9.67 M/8888 35.9kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $15.80
Race 6 MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 595m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.09, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHRISTO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 33.90 0.00 9.18 M/2211 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.30
2 7 WALLBANGER (7) Angela Langton 34.21 4.41 9.21 M/3422 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $15.30
3 1 RUN LIKE JESS (1) Robert Palmer 34.22 4.54 9.25 M/4343 31.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.50
4 5 HERE'S TEARS (5) Robert Britton 34.32 5.96 9.37 M/8765 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.90
5 2 BIG JO (2) Alan Hunter 34.38 6.90 9.28 M/6554 27.4kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $33.20
6 8 WEBLEC HAZE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 8.46 9.30 M/7886 33.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $7.90
7 4 BURN TIME (4) Keith Hellmuth 34.62 10.30 9.27 M/5678 35.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $15.00
8 3 HELLO MAVIS (3) James Ennis 35.01 15.87 9.09 Q/1137 27.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $17.70
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YINDI GIRL TURBO (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.38 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.80
2 5 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (5) Jason Thompson 29.64 3.71 5.28 M/7532 36.1kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $2.30
3 2 TALULAH BALE (2) Heather Collins 29.98 8.54 5.25 M/6644 27.2kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $8.10
4 1 MAX TRACTOR (1) Jeffrey Geall 30.00 8.86 5.17 M/3223 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.30
5 8 OPAL BEACH (8) John Jarkis 30.37 14.11 5.17 M/2355 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $9.10
6 7 JARO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.50 16.00 5.19 M/5866 34.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $18.20
7 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 30.57 17.00 5.28 M/8777 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $62.60
8 3 JEDA'S GIRL (3) Jennifer Gieschen 30.88 21.37 5.19 Q/4488 26.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $65.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.99, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALBERD BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.47 0.00 5.04 M/2111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.60
2 8 JAX BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.47 0.01 5.06 M/3442 34.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.40
3 7 ROCK AND ROLL (7) Jason Sharp 29.59 1.79 5.24 S/7553 31.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $20.10
4 1 SUBMISSION (1) Jason Thompson 29.68 3.00 5.24 M/6774 25.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $9.10
5 5 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (5) James Ennis 29.79 4.53 5.13 M/4335 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $5.00
6 6 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 5.86 5.15 M/5667 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $18.00
7 3 YOU TELL ME (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.92 6.46 4.99 M/1226 25.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $8.10
SCR 4 SHORT PORK (4) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHUN LI (1) Jessica Sharp 29.57 0.00 5.11 M/2211 28.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $6.30
2 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.62 0.63 5.09 M/1123 28.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.50
3 2 OMEGA GRINGO (2) Matthew Clark 29.64 0.90 5.16 M/3332 35.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $3.10
4 4 TILLY LEE (4) Robert Palmer 29.70 1.86 5.21 M/5444 25.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $27.00
5 6 LIGHTNING BLAST (6) Lyn Smith 29.79 3.14 5.27 M/7655 34.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $17.60
6 5 PROVIDENCE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.60 5.20 S/4566 35.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.10
7 8 EASTSIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.19 8.80 5.23 M/6877 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $21.70
8 10 DELANCY BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.44 12.30 5.32 S/8788 29.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $49.90
SCR 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELLIAS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 29.53 0.00 5.14 Q/1222 30.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $14.50
2 1 VESPER BALE (1) Steven Collins 29.59 0.77 5.19 M/2111 33.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.80
3 8 DR. ROZZIE (8) William McMahon 29.62 1.26 5.19 M/3333 26.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $10.70
4 3 MULLION MAYOR (3) James Ennis 29.78 3.59 5.25 M/6644 34.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.70
5 7 IDRIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.98 6.34 5.21 M/4455 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $41.30
6 2 WHY NOT PAPS (2) Leigh Carter 30.04 7.20 5.26 M/7566 32.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $23.30
7 6 BEES AND HONEY (6) Cooper Hayes 30.09 8.01 5.23 M/5777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.30
8 4 ASTON FRANC (4) Paul Abela 30.24 10.10 5.27 M/8888 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $6.50
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK ME DAVID (8) David Crawford 29.81 0.00 5.17 M/2211 33.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $17.80
2 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 29.93 1.73 5.24 M/4543 34.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.90
3 3 ATLANTIC JEWEL (3) Gregory Berry 29.93 1.75 5.26 M/6332 29.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $14.10
4 2 MADAM ROSMERTA (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.10 4.07 5.10 Q/1124 29.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $6.50
5 1 ROCKSTAR QUINN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.13 4.59 5.26 M/5455 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $3.70
6 6 LADY EMERALD (6) Daniel Davis 30.22 5.89 5.27 M/7666 26.8kg Stagger Lairon $20.10
7 5 CORAZON DE LEON (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.31 7.09 5.31 M/8887 32.4kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $3.70
8 9 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.40 8.47 5.22 M/3778 33.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $18.90
SCR 7 WILD CARD (7) Jason Thompson
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROKEN DRUM (5) Lisa Cockerell 29.88 0.00 5.12 M/1111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $6.30
2 9 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.99 1.64 5.27 M/6532 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.10
3 7 SWEET DEMI (7) William McMahon 30.13 3.56 5.18 M/4444 25.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $8.90
4 8 FLINDERS (8) Aaron Farley 30.17 4.13 5.31 M/8886 35.2kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $4.10
5 6 DR. PUMA (6) William McMahon 30.17 4.16 5.17 M/2223 33.6kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $5.80
6 4 ZAMBORA CLOWN (4) Lee Rowe 30.26 5.44 5.27 M/7665 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $5.20
7 2 LILLY LANA (2) James Shaw 30.31 6.13 5.25 M/5757 28.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $9.40
8 1 HONEY BOURBON (1) David Mckenzie 30.58 10.11 5.17 M/3378 31.2kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $12.40
SCR 3 BOOMBOX CHARLIE (3) Jessica Hopkins