Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 5th of July 2020
R1 MCKENNA FINAL THIS THURS! HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.16, 18.99
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$7.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.30

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony Helleren
$12.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.37

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: Phillip Repici
$43.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/3443

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.30

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/4888

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Craig Treherne
$31.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.63

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Tim Britton
$9.80

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.69

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
2
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20, 19.23
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$2.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.62

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

S/3755

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

38.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Richards
$14.40

Mgn

15.94

Time

31.08

Split

5.40

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Brent Merton
$55.60

Mgn

16.70

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Tim Britton
$21.00

Mgn

19.16

Time

31.31

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.24, 19.34
1
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.49

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.51

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Palmer
$9.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.66

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Dalton Templeton
$19.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.07

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Tim Britton
$12.50

Mgn

12.73

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Brent Merton
$28.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4356

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.16
1
6
T: Graeme Jose
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$17.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$10.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$5.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.20

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Darren Fisher
$22.30

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.81

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

39.3kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

33.6kg
8
10
T: Jodie Selleck
$31.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/2556

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R5 LATEST NEWS ON WATCHDOG APP (225+) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.18
1
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: John Coburn
$5.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.33

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$9.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.34

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Gary Mannion
$9.10

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$20.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Lee Rowe
$4.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.70

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$12.90

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.74

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.20, 23.46
1
3
T: Robin Moore
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.39

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

34.51

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$6.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.69

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: David Knocker
$4.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

34.75

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: John Clay
$44.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

34.99

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Shane Drummond
$33.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

35.00

Split

9.57

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

35.06

Split

9.66

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Patrick Bull
$25.00

Mgn

12.64

Time

35.14

Split

9.55

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.10
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Shane Drummond
$4.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

38.4kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$79.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$25.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$6.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Terry
$10.90

Mgn

12.97

Time

30.64

Split

5.56

In Run

S/8756

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Brendan Brady
$23.70

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.68

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Donna Beasley
$34.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.83
1
9
T: Benjamin George
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Barry Reid
$25.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.92

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7522

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.08

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6453

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1775

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Rodney Clark
$7.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$43.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Rodney Clark
$2.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Sharon Wells
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 19.05
1
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Dalton Templeton
$7.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Georga Gray
$40.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.41

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Gregory Berry
$16.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.45

Split

5.40

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Palmer
$2.20

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Frank Italia
$27.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.58

Split

5.50

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-3 W) (225+) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.50, 23.79
1
1
T: Jane Garland
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.50

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

34.98

Split

9.61

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
10
T: Dalton Templeton
$39.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

35.09

Split

9.71

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$13.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.54

Split

9.99

In Run

M/8744

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Justin Nolan
$2.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.59

Split

9.96

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$73.40

Mgn

14.93

Time

35.68

Split

9.85

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Graeme Jose
$7.10

Mgn

15.63

Time

35.73

Split

9.50

In Run

M/1577

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Raymond Shiells
$7.10

Mgn

22.75

Time

36.22

Split

9.55

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R11 GIDDY UP (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.03
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$7.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Craig Hughes
$6.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$15.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.25

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.66

Split

5.58

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.40

Mgn

14.91

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.21, 19.23
1
4
T: Martyn Empson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Robin Moore
$12.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Palmer
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Berry
$21.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.34

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: William Rudd
$5.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$41.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.52

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$10.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Lee Rowe
$12.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5588

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 MCKENNA FINAL THIS THURS! HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.16, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC JET (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 0.00 5.16 Q/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.40
2 5 TERZO MILLENNIO (5) Mario Briganti 30.30 9.06 5.34 M/5222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.00
3 8 ROMY RICCARTON (8) Anthony Helleren 30.37 10.06 5.35 M/6554 26.7kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $12.70
4 9 PARUMBA BARTY (2) Phillip Repici 30.40 10.41 5.28 Q/3443 26.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $43.90
5 6 BIRD HOUSE BROWN (6) Robert Britton 30.51 12.03 5.27 M/2335 26.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $12.20
6 1 BESSIE'S DAISY (1) Billy Stockdale 30.59 13.21 5.32 Q/4888 28.3kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $3.30
7 3 CHIP DIAMOND (3) Craig Treherne 30.63 13.67 5.42 M/7666 33.8kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $31.10
8 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 30.69 14.59 5.42 M/8777 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $9.80
SCR 2 MERRY LASS (2) Tim Britton
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FINE INTENTION (5) Lyn Smith 29.97 0.00 5.20 Q/1111 29.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $16.60
2 2 NIFTY NELLY (2) Billy Stockdale 30.27 4.30 5.29 M/2222 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $5.70
3 4 FREDA ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 30.62 9.40 5.45 S/8544 28.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.40
4 8 KENNY THE BRUTE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.77 11.50 5.32 S/3755 33.5kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $4.10
5 1 ANCHO POBLANO (1) Robert Britton 30.82 12.20 5.34 M/4333 38.5kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $6.40
6 7 IVY ISOBEL (7) Kevin Richards 31.08 15.94 5.40 S/6888 27.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $14.40
7 3 SEDONA (3) Brent Merton 31.14 16.70 5.40 M/7466 29.3kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $55.60
8 6 COLDEN BROOKIE (6) Tim Britton 31.31 19.16 5.35 M/5677 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $21.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.24, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 30.25 0.00 5.31 M/3111 30.4kg Stagger Spirited Rose $8.30
2 6 AQUA MAISIE (6) Jason Thompson 30.28 0.53 5.24 M/1222 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $3.10
3 5 PILBARA (5) Mario Briganti 30.49 3.54 5.37 M/6544 31.5kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.00
4 3 ARIZONA GOLD (3) Robert Britton 30.51 3.77 5.49 M/8433 32.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $4.70
5 7 RHONDA LILY (7) Robert Palmer 30.66 5.94 5.46 S/7765 26.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $9.60
6 4 ACT ON IMPULSE (4) Dalton Templeton 31.07 11.71 5.36 M/5888 28.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $19.80
7 8 COLDEN DAYTO (8) Tim Britton 31.14 12.73 5.29 M/2677 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $12.50
8 2 TRASH (2) Brent Merton 31.37 16.00 5.33 M/4356 32.2kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $28.00
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON TURBINE (6) Graeme Jose 29.82 0.00 5.20 M/1111 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.80
2 7 ZULU WALK (7) Darren Fisher 30.16 4.90 5.29 M/5333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $17.20
3 5 ATTITUDE PLUS (5) Vicki Wisener 30.22 5.73 5.28 M/3222 35.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $10.80
4 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Dennis Pulis 30.25 6.13 5.41 S/7444 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.90
5 3 TINSEL DOLL (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.42 8.66 5.28 M/4665 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $5.20
6 9 MOUNTAIN (8) Darren Fisher 30.81 14.23 5.48 M/8787 39.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $22.30
7 1 CIRCUMSTANCE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.83 14.50 5.34 M/6878 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.20
8 10 ANOTHER RUPEE (2) Jodie Selleck 30.96 16.25 5.27 Q/2556 25.9kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $31.80
SCR 2 HAPPY HANNAH (2) Wendy Hughes
SCR 8 FLOJO MIKADO (8) Maria Barber
Race 5 LATEST NEWS ON WATCHDOG APP (225+) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INVICTUS ROY (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.04 0.00 5.13 M/1111 29.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $3.00
2 1 SPRITE HALO (1) John Coburn 30.33 4.09 5.18 M/2222 35.6kg Magic Sprite Altolite $5.70
3 2 LADY BANG BANG (2) Stephen Smullen 30.34 4.29 5.29 M/5333 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.30
4 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Gary Mannion 30.36 4.53 5.32 M/6444 30.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $9.10
5 8 GYPSY HOOK (8) Aaron Farley 30.42 5.43 5.22 M/3565 28.4kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $20.30
6 7 CEE ME SNOOP (7) Graeme Campbell 30.55 7.20 5.25 M/4656 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $11.30
7 5 ZAMBORA LULU (5) Lee Rowe 30.70 9.34 5.34 S/7777 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.10
8 3 FLAMING ASSASSIN (3) Brayden Klemke 30.74 10.01 5.38 M/8888 34.1kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $12.90
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! 595m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.20, 23.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIXTIES ROCKER (3) Robin Moore 34.25 0.00 9.39 M/2211 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $3.40
2 7 JAYVILLE SLICK (7) Todd Chatwin 34.51 3.64 9.48 M/5432 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $3.50
3 1 SNAKE PIT LASS (1) Craig Treherne 34.69 6.20 9.20 M/1123 27.3kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $6.10
4 8 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (8) David Knocker 34.75 7.07 9.45 M/4565 30.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $4.30
5 2 DEX'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 34.99 10.53 9.39 M/3356 32.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $44.20
6 6 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (6) Shane Drummond 35.00 10.71 9.57 M/7777 27.9kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $33.40
7 5 SOLE TRADER (5) Janet Cottrell 35.06 11.57 9.66 M/8888 33.8kg Sh Avatar Tifia $8.70
8 4 TALTARNI BLACK (4) Patrick Bull 35.14 12.64 9.55 S/6644 36.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $25.00
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON ZEPHYR (5) Rodney Clark 29.74 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.60
2 2 TAKE THE LEAD (2) Shane Drummond 30.05 4.43 5.18 M/2222 38.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.50
3 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.34 8.67 5.28 M/5444 33.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $79.70
4 7 MY ATTITUDE (7) Vicki Wisener 30.36 8.84 5.32 M/7333 31.8kg Dyna Double One Ilika $25.00
5 1 GO QUANTUM (1) Donna Beasley 30.53 11.31 5.23 M/3565 31.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $6.90
6 4 MOMBASA (4) Peter Terry 30.64 12.97 5.56 S/8756 29.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $10.90
7 8 CAILAH THAI (8) Brendan Brady 30.68 13.53 5.30 M/6887 31.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $23.70
8 9 FLY BY THEM (6) Donna Beasley 30.72 14.07 5.25 M/4678 28.1kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $34.00
SCR 6 GREATEST SHOWMAN (6) Michelle Nolan
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KILPATRICK (1) Benjamin George 29.71 0.00 5.14 M/3111 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $12.80
2 3 SUVLA BAY (3) Barry Reid 29.92 3.03 5.31 M/7522 31.6kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $25.70
3 2 START A RIOT (2) Keith Hellmuth 30.08 5.27 5.29 M/6453 28.7kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $5.40
4 7 CAPTAIN JAKE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.13 6.01 5.12 M/1775 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $3.70
5 6 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (6) Rodney Clark 30.25 7.71 5.15 M/4234 31.3kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $7.10
6 8 MATILDA HOOK (8) Robert Neocleous 30.32 8.80 5.14 M/2346 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $43.50
7 5 ASTON LOPEZ (5) Rodney Clark 30.46 10.80 5.22 M/5667 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.50
8 4 CRANBERRY MISS (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.58 12.40 5.34 S/8888 26.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $18.70
SCR 1 DUKEY DUKE (1) Sharon Wells
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZERO COOL (6) Michelle Nolan 29.73 0.00 5.22 M/1111 30.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.00
2 1 PUNK LASS ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 30.13 5.63 5.26 M/2222 27.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $3.20
3 5 APACHE SWOOP (5) Dalton Templeton 30.21 6.81 5.29 M/3333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $7.20
4 3 FINNISS VISION (3) Georga Gray 30.41 9.61 5.41 S/6444 37.0kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $40.50
5 8 TRICKSTER CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 30.45 10.20 5.40 S/5666 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $16.50
6 2 SNEAKIN' SALLY (2) Robert Palmer 30.45 10.21 5.31 M/4555 25.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.20
7 7 WHERE'S THE RUM (7) Frank Italia 30.58 12.10 5.50 S/7777 26.8kg Zambora Brockie High Class $27.00
SCR 4 TRAVEL EASY (4) Colin Baker
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-3 W) (225+) 595m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.50, 23.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRUMBEATER (1) Jane Garland 34.63 0.00 9.50 M/2111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $3.20
2 8 BUSH MARTINI (8) Matthew Lanigan 34.98 4.94 9.61 M/4222 29.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $12.60
3 10 RED GATE (6) Dalton Templeton 35.09 6.60 9.71 M/5333 28.8kg Dyna Double One Morello $39.10
4 4 LAWSON DRIVE (4) Tim Britton 35.54 13.00 9.99 M/8744 32.1kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $13.90
5 5 FULL FLIGHT (5) Justin Nolan 35.59 13.75 9.96 M/7666 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.50
6 3 LETHAL HAWK (3) Robert Colpoys 35.68 14.93 9.85 M/6455 29.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $73.40
7 7 ASTON KIPCHOGE (7) Graeme Jose 35.73 15.63 9.50 M/1577 30.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $7.10
8 2 BRINLEE (2) Raymond Shiells 36.22 22.75 9.55 M/3888 27.6kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $7.10
SCR 6 DORELLIE LOVE (6) Aaron Farley
Race 11 GIDDY UP (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELLE ALI (2) Brendan Pursell 29.72 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $4.50
2 7 OVENS ANGLER (7) Russell Mcrae 29.99 3.76 5.23 M/2222 33.8kg Stagger Unquestionably $7.70
3 8 BLUE GAL (8) Craig Hughes 30.16 6.26 5.28 M/3544 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $6.60
4 3 RED THE RUN (3) Darren Fisher 30.25 7.47 5.30 M/5333 31.6kg Collision Diama Bale $15.70
5 4 RAZOR ROY (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.38 9.39 5.28 M/4455 33.3kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $5.80
6 6 INCOGNITO (6) Lyn Smith 30.66 13.43 5.58 S/7766 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.90
7 5 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (5) Todd Chatwin 30.77 14.91 5.32 M/6677 26.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $10.40
SCR 1 PLEACH (1) Billy Stockdale
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.21, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMPENDING (4) Martyn Empson 30.14 0.00 5.21 M/1111 32.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.60
2 7 HOT FINISH (7) Robin Moore 30.18 0.66 5.24 M/4422 27.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $12.90
3 2 SAILING SHOES (2) Robert Palmer 30.24 1.50 5.23 M/2243 28.5kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.40
4 5 SECRET CHIMP (5) Gregory Berry 30.34 2.83 5.23 M/3334 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $21.90
5 3 NANGAR RIPPA (3) William Rudd 30.46 4.66 5.29 M/6655 33.4kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $5.70
6 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.52 5.46 5.31 M/7877 29.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $41.20
7 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Bronwyn Pulis 30.55 5.84 5.32 S/8766 30.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $10.70
8 1 SPECIAL KIRST (1) Lee Rowe 30.61 6.70 5.25 M/5588 32.1kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $12.90