Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 4th of October 2020
R1 WE'RE BACK HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.28
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$56.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7562

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.54

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$56.20

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: David Burnett
$10.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 VALE MANDY SHAW HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 19.28
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Tim Britton
$4.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Dedes
$23.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.64

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-4 WINS) GDR (715m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.17, 15.96, 30.99
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.50

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Sharee Thomson
$6.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

42.60

Split

6.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Graeme Jose
$2.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

42.62

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

42.65

Split

6.42

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Sean Cachia
$4.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

42.86

Split

6.21

In Run

Q/2225

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.40

Mgn

9.46

Time

43.17

Split

6.24

In Run

Q/3566

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR (715m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.14, 15.97, 30.65
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.09

Split

6.28

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.50

Mgn

7.21

Time

42.60

Split

6.32

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Kevin Wright
$15.70

Mgn

13.76

Time

43.05

Split

6.39

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.20

Mgn

16.11

Time

43.22

Split

6.28

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.00

Mgn

21.26

Time

43.58

Split

6.14

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
8
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00
R5 SHOOTOUT - NOV 12 (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 19.26
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: John Brown
$14.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$3.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5533

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.70

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6456

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$23.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 TAB GREAT CHASE HT6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 19.17
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

29.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Todd O'Neill
$28.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.40

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.45

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

38.1kg
R7 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.22, 23.52
1
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$7.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

34.70

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.74

Split

9.48

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Frost
$13.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.88

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4534

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Leigh Carter
$22.40

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.26

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$17.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

35.31

Split

9.61

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Kerry Minne
$7.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

35.39

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 TAB GREAT CHASE HT7 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 18.96
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Graeme Jose
$6.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5744

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$7.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$31.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$33.60

Mgn

14.19

Time

30.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Burley
$0.00
R9 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (1-3 W) (225+RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.38, 23.77
1
6
T: Diane O'Neill
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.63

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Brad Sands
$25.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

34.90

Split

9.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Darren Langley
$9.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

35.17

Split

9.71

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$48.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

35.23

Split

9.78

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$10.20

Mgn

12.07

Time

35.67

Split

9.80

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$1.50

Mgn

14.69

Time

35.86

Split

9.82

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$15.80

Mgn

15.64

Time

35.92

Split

10.05

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 19.13
1
2
T: Todd O'Neill
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$10.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.08

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.17

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$26.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.40

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 WE'RE BACK HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ADONIS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.01 0.00 5.17 M/3211 33.1kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $3.20
2 6 GOLDEN RATIO (6) Andrew Broadley 30.25 3.50 5.43 S/7562 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $56.90
3 4 WESTAR MANSON (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 7.33 5.22 M/5656 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $3.40
4 7 OH MY WORD (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.54 7.67 5.13 M/1123 27.5kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $3.10
5 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 30.62 8.77 5.33 S/6777 31.8kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $56.20
6 8 SHE'S SO SASSY (8) David Burnett 30.66 9.39 5.17 M/4334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $10.60
7 3 JET LEE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 30.83 11.70 5.15 M/2445 32.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $7.70
Race 2 VALE MANDY SHAW HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESTAR GYPSY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 0.00 5.17 M/2222 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $3.60
2 8 IT'S A CRUISE (8) Jacqueline Greenough 30.20 1.26 5.21 M/3443 33.8kg Bartrim Bale It's A Bird $2.40
3 7 KING OF CALYPSO (7) Tim Britton 30.23 1.77 5.21 M/4334 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $4.10
4 1 SHOTGUN SHANNON (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.27 2.29 5.17 Q/1111 29.3kg Walk Hard Canino $5.00
5 4 DEVON SHADOW (4) Peter Dedes 30.64 7.51 5.40 M/5555 29.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $23.10
SCR 5 GALLOPING RUN (5) Robert Conway
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-4 WINS) GDR 715m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.17, 15.96, 30.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUMP SUM (2) Elaine Johannsen 42.50 0.00 6.35 M/5442 27.6kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $13.10
2 5 LONNIE LOOT (5) Sharee Thomson 42.60 1.44 6.17 Q/1111 32.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $6.60
3 7 ASTON KIPCHOGE (7) Graeme Jose 42.62 1.70 6.26 M/4333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $2.00
4 4 SERENGETI ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 42.65 2.07 6.42 M/6654 30.2kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $9.40
5 1 ASTON SPINEL (1) Sean Cachia 42.86 5.03 6.21 Q/2225 29.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $4.00
6 8 FASHION ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 43.17 9.46 6.24 Q/3566 28.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $10.40
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR 715m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.14, 15.97, 30.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCK ON JIMMY (2) Raymond Henness 42.09 0.00 6.28 M/2111 33.6kg Allen Deed Phryne $1.40
2 4 CAVEMAN YAP (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 42.60 7.21 6.32 M/4442 35.7kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $5.50
3 5 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (5) Kevin Wright 43.05 13.76 6.39 M/5554 28.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $15.70
4 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr 43.22 16.11 6.28 M/3323 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $6.20
5 1 GRACE AMAZING (1) Michael Chilcott 43.58 21.26 6.14 M/1235 23.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $15.00
SCR 8 ELECTRIC ZULU (8) Dallas Moore
Race 5 SHOOTOUT - NOV 12 (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON MOSCATO (1) Dennis Trewin 30.03 0.00 5.23 M/3111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $7.70
2 7 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (7) Phillip Thomson 30.16 1.87 5.21 M/1344 30.7kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.60
3 2 RAZOR ROY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.23 2.87 5.25 M/4665 33.4kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $4.10
4 6 MIGHTY MATILDA (6) John Brown 30.31 4.10 5.22 M/2222 29.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $14.60
5 4 ATTITUDE PLUS (4) Vicki Wisener 30.35 4.60 5.29 S/5533 34.4kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $3.00
6 3 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.70 9.70 5.34 S/6456 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.60
7 8 LADY KIN LEE (8) Gordon Edwards 30.89 12.34 5.39 S/7777 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $23.50
Race 6 TAB GREAT CHASE HT6 515m Special Event $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA KATIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.64 0.00 5.14 M/2211 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.80
2 3 CAPTAIN DYNAMITE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.70 0.89 5.24 M/4432 32.1kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $6.40
3 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 30.17 7.69 5.17 M/3344 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.10
4 1 SUMMER LIGHTS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.18 7.76 5.12 Q/1123 31.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $10.20
5 7 SLICK INTENTION (7) Todd O'Neill 30.28 9.21 5.26 S/5555 36.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $28.80
6 8 BUSH MARTINI (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.38 10.57 5.33 S/6677 31.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $28.40
7 2 HE SHALL BLITZ (2) David Crawford 30.45 11.63 5.37 S/7766 38.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.30
Race 7 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.22, 23.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 34.54 0.00 9.22 M/1111 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $2.80
2 7 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (7) Ebony Deglaitis 34.70 2.26 9.36 M/3322 28.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $7.00
3 2 CATALINA ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 34.74 2.93 9.48 S/5443 29.0kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $2.70
4 6 BROADWAY BULLET (6) Peter Frost 34.88 4.80 9.43 M/4534 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $13.00
5 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 35.26 10.26 9.29 M/2255 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $22.40
6 4 ROMEO LAD (4) John Carr 35.31 11.04 9.61 S/6666 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $17.20
7 3 GO TANGO (3) Kerry Minne 35.39 12.10 9.68 M/7777 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $7.90
Race 8 TAB GREAT CHASE HT7 515m Special Event $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC BLADE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 0.00 5.13 M/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $4.40
2 3 ASTON TURBINE (3) Graeme Jose 29.99 3.26 5.24 M/6333 36.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $6.60
3 4 CARRY ON STAR (4) Tim Britton 30.03 3.79 5.22 M/4222 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.20
4 5 TYLER DURDEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 5.00 5.24 M/5744 31.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $6.40
5 6 INGENUITY (6) Daniel Turnley 30.37 8.69 5.15 M/2455 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.50
6 2 ANCHO POBLANO (2) Robert Britton 30.68 13.10 5.31 M/7666 36.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $31.50
7 8 ALL CLASS FAIRY (8) Terri-maree Morris 30.76 14.19 5.18 M/3577 32.0kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $33.60
SCR 7 REDZIN (7) Patrick Burley
Race 9 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (1-3 W) (225+RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.38, 23.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINE INTENTION (6) Diane O'Neill 34.83 0.00 9.63 M/2222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $5.60
2 5 MEAT MURPHY (5) Brad Sands 34.90 1.03 9.38 M/1111 30.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $25.20
3 4 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (4) Darren Langley 35.17 4.90 9.71 M/3333 33.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $9.20
4 3 HYENA QUEEN (3) Gregory Mclachlan 35.23 5.71 9.78 M/4444 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $48.40
5 7 ONE BABE (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 35.67 12.07 9.80 M/5555 30.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $10.20
6 1 OVENS ANGLER (1) Russell Mcrae 35.86 14.69 9.82 M/6766 34.0kg Stagger Unquestionably $1.50
7 2 PANDA ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 35.92 15.64 10.05 M/7677 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.80
SCR 8 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (8) Michael Bewley
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT INTENTION (2) Todd O'Neill 30.02 0.00 5.28 M/6332 36.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $13.70
2 8 WAR CREEK (8) David Burnett 30.08 0.91 5.18 M/3211 32.0kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $10.30
3 1 ARTIC ASSASSIN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.17 2.19 5.21 M/4444 27.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $4.60
4 7 TANGO ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 30.37 5.13 5.12 M/1123 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $26.50
5 5 NONNA JOSIE (5) Angela Langton 30.40 5.43 5.17 M/2555 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $1.50
DNF 4 EAST STREET (4) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 5.23 M/5 27.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $8.30