Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 1st of November 2020
R1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.21
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

29.95

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Matthew Clark
$24.10

Mgn

35.14

Time

32.39

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Kevin Richards
$27.80

Mgn

35.34

Time

32.40

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

37.06

Time

32.52

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3775

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Richard Hill
$67.50

Mgn

42.96

Time

32.93

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8347

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.10

Mgn

43.46

Time

32.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.11, 18.92
1
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.70

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$5.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Leanne Polato
$52.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.88

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$26.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$9.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$59.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

30.63

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Lina Repici
$0.00
R3 FESTIVAL OF RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.13, 19.11
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$28.50

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Alan Hunter
$3.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$39.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Nathan McKay
$4.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.27, 23.64
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.39

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Craig Hughes
$10.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

34.75

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$22.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

35.00

Split

9.64

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: John Jarkis
$2.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

35.07

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$7.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

35.12

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: John Barbara
$4.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

35.28

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Kevin Wright
$39.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.45

Split

9.50

In Run

Q/4587

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Wendy Hughes
$11.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

35.63

Split

9.53

In Run

M/5478

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.16, 19.49
1
6
T: Christopher Langley
$29.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Les Weeks
$21.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Paul Anderton
$11.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6643

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Brian Selleck
$11.50

Mgn

12.57

Time

31.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4224

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$21.40

Mgn

12.81

Time

31.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$10.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.26

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.20

Mgn

15.16

Time

31.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.26, 23.45
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/2331

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Tufo
$16.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

34.91

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

34.98

Split

9.70

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

35.08

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

35.15

Split

9.80

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Brett Nye
$8.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

35.25

Split

9.72

In Run

M/7645

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.32

Split

9.63

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Tim Britton
$50.50

Mgn

13.83

Time

35.48

Split

9.65

In Run

M/5458

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.28, 23.42
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.28

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Alan Hunter
$11.90

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.63

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.66

Split

9.56

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$16.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

34.87

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Christopher Langley
$9.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

34.96

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$52.80

Mgn

10.37

Time

35.12

Split

9.77

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

35.26

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.08, 23.33
1
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Tufo
$9.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

34.36

Split

9.34

In Run

S/4332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

34.46

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Robin Moore
$7.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

34.50

Split

9.38

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Frost
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$24.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

34.84

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$86.40

Mgn

12.19

Time

35.08

Split

9.45

In Run

S/6688

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$10.50

Mgn

12.76

Time

35.12

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.11, 18.90
1
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: James Shaw
$5.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$17.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.08

Split

5.18

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Brian Selleck
$37.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

30.71

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2467

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.07, 18.64
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: John Callus
$5.40

Mgn

10.07

Time

29.84

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: John Jarkis
$12.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

29.84

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$44.70

Mgn

11.51

Time

29.94

Split

5.37

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Daniel Welsh
$39.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 XP3020 (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.05
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Natalie Pace
$6.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.02

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Waylon Kee
$25.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

S/3334

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$17.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4667

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.18, 18.98
1
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/3322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Gail Saunders
$5.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Gregory McRae
$17.80

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.67

Split

5.44

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

38.2kg
6
8
T: Christopher Langley
$8.20

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.67

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$42.30

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.72

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 515m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VINTAGE GIRL (8) Angela Langton 29.93 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $10.20
2 1 RAJA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.95 0.40 5.34 M/6222 31.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $5.70
3 5 SHOWTIME BOOMER (5) Matthew Clark 32.39 35.14 5.34 M/5433 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $24.10
4 7 MYSTIFY KICK (7) Kevin Richards 32.40 35.34 5.39 S/7664 31.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $27.80
5 3 QUINTO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 32.52 37.06 5.23 Q/3775 31.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.20
6 2 SON OF FABIO (2) Richard Hill 32.93 42.96 5.48 M/8347 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $67.50
7 4 DEPARTURE GATE (4) Matthew Lanigan 32.97 43.46 5.30 M/4556 29.8kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $9.10
DNF 6 SECURITY MAN (6) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/2 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.80
Race 2 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 515m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.11, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RICCARTON RICK (5) Robert Redenbach 29.59 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 33.0kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.90
2 2 KURO KISMET (2) Matthew Clark 29.70 1.53 5.18 M/3222 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.10
3 8 CRUMLIN (8) Graeme Jose 29.73 2.01 5.16 M/2444 31.9kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.30
4 4 GO NERA (4) Leanne Polato 29.88 4.17 5.18 M/4333 30.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $52.90
5 3 TINKER LUKE (3) Kathryne Tabb 30.16 8.20 5.27 M/6555 31.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $26.80
6 7 FULL FLIGHT (7) Peter Schofield 30.18 8.41 5.22 M/5666 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $9.10
7 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 30.63 14.90 5.32 M/7777 31.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $59.20
SCR 6 PARUMBA BARTY (6) Lina Repici
Race 3 FESTIVAL OF RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.13, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ETHAN'S FURY (6) Brett Mackie 29.98 0.00 5.13 M/1111 32.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $7.30
2 2 VIGOROUS (2) Chris Darmanin 30.04 0.84 5.18 M/3222 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $3.60
3 1 EMPIRE LAD (1) Shane Jack 30.11 1.89 5.26 M/5333 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $28.50
4 4 BANGOR LIZZY (4) Matthew Clark 30.18 2.87 5.25 S/4544 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.50
5 8 SIZZLING SAM (8) Alan Hunter 30.32 4.76 5.30 M/6765 30.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.90
6 3 FLOJO MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.54 8.00 5.33 M/7677 28.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $39.60
7 7 ANOTHER MIRAGE (7) Nathan McKay 30.65 9.50 5.18 M/2456 31.5kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.50
Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.27, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC BLOOM (7) Matthew Lanigan 34.74 0.00 9.39 M/2211 26.5kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $6.70
2 2 BLUE GAL (2) Craig Hughes 34.75 0.16 9.45 M/3322 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $10.30
3 5 JANE WAY (5) Cheryl Pirani 35.00 3.83 9.64 M/6644 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $22.00
4 3 JOYFUL (3) John Jarkis 35.07 4.79 9.27 M/1133 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.50
5 4 OVENS ANGLER (4) Russell Mcrae 35.12 5.54 9.66 M/7755 33.3kg Stagger Unquestionably $7.60
6 6 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (6) John Barbara 35.28 7.71 9.69 M/8866 34.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $4.10
7 8 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (8) Kevin Wright 35.45 10.26 9.50 Q/4587 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $39.00
8 1 HAPPY HANNAH (1) Wendy Hughes 35.63 12.70 9.53 M/5478 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $11.20
Race 5 SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.16, 19.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RALL'S GIRL (6) Christopher Langley 30.31 0.00 5.16 M/1111 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $29.10
2 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Les Weeks 30.66 5.00 5.32 S/7432 29.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $21.50
3 4 FERNANDES (4) Paul Anderton 31.00 9.76 5.28 S/6643 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $11.90
4 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck 31.19 12.57 5.21 M/4224 34.4kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $11.50
5 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 31.21 12.81 5.18 M/3355 34.0kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $21.40
6 7 CALLISTER (7) Steven Mcdonnell 31.26 13.59 5.25 M/5566 37.1kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $10.00
7 3 RAZOR'S EDGE (3) Rosalyn Hume 31.37 15.16 5.18 M/2777 33.5kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $1.20
Race 6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.26, 23.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S MY PARTY (6) Angela Langton 34.51 0.00 9.31 Q/2331 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.20
2 2 DOUBLE SUPREME (2) Tony Tufo 34.91 5.67 9.26 Q/1112 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $16.20
3 3 ABELERO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.98 6.70 9.70 M/6764 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.30
4 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.08 8.16 9.33 M/3223 32.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $14.40
5 5 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 35.15 9.17 9.80 M/8886 35.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $20.00
6 1 FULLY ROASTED (1) Brett Nye 35.25 10.60 9.72 M/7645 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $8.10
7 8 HELEN'S TEDDY (8) Jacqueline Greenough 35.32 11.53 9.63 M/4577 27.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $5.90
8 4 FORCEFULLY (4) Tim Britton 35.48 13.83 9.65 M/5458 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $50.50
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.28, 23.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAR BLAZER (5) Angela Langton 34.40 0.00 9.28 M/1111 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.10
2 1 FERNANDO FRANK (1) Alan Hunter 34.63 3.27 9.37 M/2222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $11.90
3 4 DEWANA CLASSIC (4) Brendan Dewan 34.66 3.75 9.56 M/6443 27.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $11.00
4 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 34.87 6.71 9.44 M/5334 30.9kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $16.50
5 8 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (8) Christopher Langley 34.96 8.06 9.39 M/3555 30.3kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $9.10
6 7 DUNDEE JAZZ (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 35.12 10.37 9.77 M/7777 26.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $52.80
7 3 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (3) Amy Lauterboom 35.26 12.40 9.39 M/4666 29.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $21.30
DNF 6 MEPUNGA KATIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.08, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREYA THE SLAYER (2) Jacqueline Greenough 34.23 0.00 9.22 M/2211 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $2.20
2 1 SMOKIN' CINDY (1) Tony Tufo 34.36 1.91 9.34 S/4332 27.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $9.30
3 7 DRUMROLL PLEASE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.46 3.33 9.08 Q/1123 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.40
4 4 PARTY LIGHTS (4) Robin Moore 34.50 3.94 9.38 M/5444 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.00
5 6 BROADWAY BULLET (6) Peter Frost 34.65 6.00 9.50 M/7765 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $31.00
6 3 I'M A KRAKOUER (3) Graeme Jose 34.84 8.79 9.33 M/3556 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $24.00
7 8 SMOOTH TALKER (8) Malcolm Carr 35.08 12.19 9.45 S/6688 30.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $86.40
8 5 PAINT PEELER (5) Jason Whybrow 35.12 12.76 9.55 M/8877 28.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $10.50
Race 9 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.11, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SHINE (6) Tanya Sincock 29.70 0.00 5.11 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.10
2 2 BOWLED UNDERARM (2) James Shaw 29.95 3.46 5.22 M/6344 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.20
3 8 IVY ISOBEL (8) Brett Mackie 29.98 4.00 5.22 S/5533 27.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $17.70
4 4 WILL DO (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.07 5.30 5.26 S/7655 32.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $8.90
5 3 SHY BUT SAVAGE (3) Leslie Kenyon 30.08 5.33 5.18 S/3222 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.30
6 1 CRISPY DUCK (1) Kathryne Tabb 30.65 13.50 5.20 M/4776 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $8.60
7 7 ALL'S GRAND (7) Brian Selleck 30.71 14.41 5.16 M/2467 28.2kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $37.00
Race 10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.07, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMMUNITY (7) Jason Thompson 29.13 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.5kg Kc And All Captivating $1.20
2 1 WHO BACK THERE (1) John Callus 29.84 10.07 5.14 M/3333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $5.40
3 2 OPAL BEACH (2) John Jarkis 29.84 10.09 5.09 M/2222 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $12.90
4 8 ZIPPING CAVIAR (8) Mark Delbridge 29.94 11.50 5.25 M/5655 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $19.60
5 4 CHEROKEE TWIST (4) Adam Rademaker 29.94 11.51 5.37 S/6444 26.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $44.70
6 5 HOLY REIGN (5) Daniel Welsh 30.08 13.50 5.16 M/4566 28.9kg Collision Royal Runner $39.60
Race 11 XP3020 (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SADIE BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 29.91 0.00 5.15 M/2111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $7.60
2 2 HELEN'S MATE (2) Natalie Pace 30.02 1.61 5.25 M/7443 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $6.90
3 7 MAJESTIC WAY (7) Waylon Kee 30.04 1.86 5.14 M/1222 26.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $25.30
4 8 CLEAN SLATE (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.19 4.10 5.16 S/3334 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $10.60
5 1 GET REAL (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.21 4.39 5.24 M/6776 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $1.80
6 3 FERNANDO BOOKER (3) Bruno Panetta 30.25 4.93 5.23 S/5555 33.1kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $17.00
7 6 DIGITORUM (6) Leslie Kenyon 30.40 7.01 5.22 S/4667 35.0kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $5.70
Race 12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.18, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONE THRILL (7) Susan Corrigan 29.81 0.00 5.18 M/1111 35.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $8.50
2 1 REGGAE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 30.03 3.16 5.29 Q/3322 34.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $2.20
3 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders 30.41 8.64 5.27 M/2234 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $5.20
4 2 ROLL YOUR EYES (2) Debbie Selleck 30.62 11.57 5.32 M/4443 33.6kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $4.60
5 3 UNA STAR (3) Gregory McRae 30.67 12.31 5.44 M/6677 38.2kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $17.80
6 8 DYBALA (8) Christopher Langley 30.67 12.36 5.48 M/7765 34.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $8.20
7 4 LADY KIN LEE (4) Gordon Edwards 30.72 13.01 5.37 M/5556 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $42.30