Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of December 2020
R1 CONGRATS HARD STYLE RICO (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.05
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.05

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Craig Hughes
$4.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.10

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Hughes
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R2 CONGRATS LUCKIE KARABITSAKOS (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.01, 18.70
1
2
T: William McMahon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Justin Nolan
$22.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$67.50

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

38.1kg
5
3
T: Daryl Holmes
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Leigh Carter
$17.90

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$34.20

Mgn

16.26

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.87
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$9.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$26.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Tim Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.45

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.57

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

23.5kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.90

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 CONGRATS MANILA KNIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.55
1
6
T: Alan Hunter
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.48

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$12.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

29.57

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

29.60

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$21.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$9.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6866

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: John Delaroche
$11.20

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 CONGRATS MARIO BRIGANTI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.79
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.19

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: John Connor
$17.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Des Douch
$3.80

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$8.70

Mgn

16.87

Time

30.38

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$10.30

Mgn

17.34

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.10, 23.07
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

34.18

Split

9.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

34.19

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

34.19

Split

9.42

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Alan Hunter
$50.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.43

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

34.44

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$52.70

Mgn

12.07

Time

34.74

Split

9.49

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$34.90

Mgn

12.83

Time

34.80

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

24.4kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.01, 18.73
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

29.44

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Barry Reid
$73.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.78

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$16.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$37.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.30

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 LAURELS HEATS - DEC 13 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.18, 19.08
1
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Mark McClelland
$11.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.97

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$66.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.17

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$19.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7456

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6778

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 LAURELS FINAL - DEC 17 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 4.96, 18.77
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.96

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

29.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$6.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$1.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8855

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Daniel Davis
$35.20

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3686

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$40.20

Mgn

15.07

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Paul Anderton
$33.90

Mgn

16.34

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5568

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.89
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

22.3kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.75

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5653

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6564

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$12.80

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.03

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.19

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3235

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.31
1
4
T: Ronald Wood
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Presutto
$15.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Kelly
$10.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Shane Drummond
$10.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.24

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5876

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$13.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Des Douch
$5.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2568

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.72
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Robin Moore
$4.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.02

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Presutto
$10.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$20.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.16

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.10

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$39.30

Mgn

20.54

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2377

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
Race 1 CONGRATS HARD STYLE RICO 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WESTAR AILEEN (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 0.00 5.18 M/1221 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $6.50
2 3 BODINE (3) Carolyn Jones 30.05 4.47 5.37 M/6544 33.5kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $6.70
3 1 BLUE GAL (1) Craig Hughes 30.07 4.66 5.23 M/3333 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $4.60
4 5 JACKPOT (5) Benjamin Magri 30.12 5.39 5.20 M/2112 30.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $4.20
5 6 RAJA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.26 7.41 5.34 M/5666 30.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.90
6 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.35 8.67 5.23 M/4455 32.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $12.10
SCR 2 BRIGHT BLUE (2) Craig Hughes
SCR 4 SHE RULES (4) Vicki Wisener
Race 2 CONGRATS LUCKIE KARABITSAKOS 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.01, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. MADISON (2) William McMahon 29.37 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 28.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $2.00
2 1 BIG WINGS (1) Brendan Pursell 29.69 4.66 5.10 M/2222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $4.70
3 8 BLACKEST BLACK (8) Justin Nolan 30.10 10.50 5.24 S/7654 34.3kg Kc And All Captivating $22.80
4 4 ASTON RABANNE (4) Graeme Jose 30.19 11.76 5.19 S/5566 38.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $67.50
5 3 SWEET PETIT (3) Daryl Holmes 30.22 12.25 5.14 M/4345 27.5kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.00
6 6 WILLOW ASH (6) Leigh Carter 30.23 12.29 5.13 M/3433 29.8kg Moreira Why Not Bev $17.90
7 7 KENSINGTON MISS (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.50 16.26 5.23 S/6777 25.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $34.20
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUMLIN (2) Graeme Jose 30.08 0.00 5.12 M/3221 32.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.20
2 1 GRINDYLOW (1) Ian Cockerell 30.29 2.94 5.18 M/5443 32.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $9.80
3 8 ASTON ADONIS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.43 5.00 5.25 S/7887 33.2kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $26.10
4 3 UTAH GHOST (3) Tim Britton 30.45 5.31 5.07 M/1112 32.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $4.00
5 5 FABRIOLA YES (5) Andrea Dailly 30.56 6.89 5.28 S/8778 30.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $29.60
6 7 HANDSOME JACK (7) Jessica Sharp 30.57 6.93 5.09 M/2334 35.0kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $6.40
7 6 SHE'S SO KIND (6) Marcus Lloyd 30.63 7.89 5.16 M/4555 23.5kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.60
8 4 DIPPED IN HONEY (4) Angela Langton 30.69 8.64 5.21 M/6666 26.6kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $7.90
Race 4 CONGRATS MANILA KNIGHT 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO BLUEY (6) Alan Hunter 29.22 0.00 5.04 M/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.20
2 5 KIPLING (5) Robert Camilleri 29.48 3.69 5.15 M/2222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.20
3 7 NICHOLAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 29.57 4.94 5.18 M/4333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.70
4 3 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (3) Jason Sharp 29.60 5.46 5.32 S/7555 33.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.90
5 4 SHANTELLE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.65 6.20 5.16 M/3444 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $21.70
6 8 ULTIMATE BLING (8) Carol Westerlo 29.89 9.56 5.30 S/6866 35.8kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $9.70
7 1 WONDERFUL WORLD (1) John Delaroche 30.02 11.41 5.34 M/8777 26.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $11.20
8 2 CARRIE (2) William McMahon 30.34 16.03 5.27 M/5688 27.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.90
Race 5 CONGRATS MARIO BRIGANTI 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON CADE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.19 0.00 5.11 M/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.50
2 1 ZIPPING WALTER (1) Lisa Delbridge 29.89 9.94 5.16 M/5222 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $8.70
3 2 WINLOCK THOR (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.96 10.93 5.15 M/3333 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.00
4 4 MADALIA CHAMP (4) John Connor 30.00 11.57 5.27 M/7444 35.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $17.70
5 5 SOVEREIGN WIND (5) Des Douch 30.09 12.83 5.25 M/6555 31.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.80
6 7 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (7) Angela Langton 30.38 16.87 5.15 M/2666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $8.70
7 6 SWEET DEMI (6) William McMahon 30.41 17.34 5.15 M/4777 24.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $10.30
SCR 3 ZIPPING RAMBO (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.10, 23.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC ACE (3) Jeffrey Britton 33.90 0.00 9.10 M/1111 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.50
2 4 COOL BOURBSKI (4) Andrea Dailly 34.18 4.01 9.26 M/4333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $35.10
3 7 JAX BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.19 4.14 9.22 M/2222 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $6.50
4 6 BOBBY THE BRUTE (6) Brendan Pursell 34.19 4.19 9.42 S/6444 35.0kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $13.10
5 1 FERNANDO FRANK (1) Alan Hunter 34.25 5.00 9.43 M/7765 30.9kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $50.70
6 8 GET IT GIZMO (8) Harry Manolitsis 34.44 7.81 9.40 M/5556 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $4.70
7 2 IT'S A SHADOW (2) Brendan Pursell 34.74 12.07 9.49 S/8888 31.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $52.70
8 5 PLEACH (5) Billy Stockdale 34.80 12.83 9.24 M/3677 24.4kg Moreira Dasha $34.90
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.01, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Benjamin Magri 29.42 0.00 5.06 M/2222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $10.20
2 6 PAPI GO FAST (6) Robert Camilleri 29.44 0.16 5.01 M/1111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $4.60
3 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 29.57 2.11 5.12 M/3333 32.0kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $73.40
4 2 RUN LIKE JESS (2) Robert Camilleri 29.78 5.11 5.29 M/8765 30.9kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.80
5 8 FAITHY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.82 5.59 5.13 M/4444 25.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.10
6 7 CHA CHA CHARLIE (7) Steven Bruce White 30.06 9.10 5.19 M/6656 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $16.90
7 5 WEBLEC DIAMOND (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 9.46 5.19 M/5577 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $37.90
8 1 ZIPPING IMOGEN (1) Mark Delbridge 30.37 13.56 5.24 M/7888 27.7kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $31.30
Race 8 LAURELS HEATS - DEC 13 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.18, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEES AND HONEY (1) Cooper Hayes 29.70 0.00 5.20 M/2222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $5.00
2 6 BELLE ALI (6) Brendan Pursell 29.91 3.04 5.23 M/4544 27.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $13.20
3 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 29.95 3.63 5.23 M/3333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.90
4 2 MAX DYNAMO (2) Mark McClelland 29.97 3.90 5.18 M/1111 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $11.40
5 4 BETTER WATCH OUT (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.12 6.09 5.25 M/5665 31.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $5.70
6 7 ANNIE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.17 6.76 5.33 S/8887 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $66.60
7 8 STIRLING LIGHTS (8) Katharine Gorman 30.20 7.20 5.28 M/7456 34.9kg Aston Bolero Ilika $19.10
8 5 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 30.24 7.76 5.27 S/6778 34.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.70
Race 9 LAURELS FINAL - DEC 17 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 4.96, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PYROCUMULUS (5) Ashlee Terry 29.45 0.00 4.96 Q/1111 26.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $6.40
2 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 4.64 5.23 M/7443 32.0kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $9.80
3 1 TIGER TIME (1) Kevin Ward 29.96 7.37 5.17 M/4332 33.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.50
4 2 ROCKSTAR RUBY (2) Mario Briganti 29.97 7.53 5.24 M/8855 26.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.90
5 4 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 9.63 5.14 M/2224 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $6.30
6 8 BROMLEY (8) Daniel Davis 30.43 14.07 5.17 M/3686 31.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $35.20
7 3 WEBLEC SMOKE (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.50 15.07 5.20 M/6777 35.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $40.20
8 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton 30.59 16.34 5.19 M/5568 33.8kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $33.90
Race 10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING PARTY (3) Mark Delbridge 29.38 0.00 5.12 M/1111 26.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $26.80
2 5 TANSY (5) William McMahon 29.51 1.90 5.16 M/2322 22.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $6.40
3 4 OPAL ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 29.75 5.31 5.24 S/5653 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.50
4 1 DAPH'S ZAC (1) Andrea Dailly 29.97 8.47 5.28 S/6564 34.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $2.80
5 7 REIKO MARTINI (7) Andrea Chapple 30.03 9.31 5.40 M/8887 28.2kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $12.80
6 6 PHILADELPHIA PIP (6) Jason Sharp 30.19 11.56 5.35 M/7778 27.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.00
7 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.19 11.60 5.21 M/4446 31.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $19.50
8 2 SPEEDY SPYRO (2) Malcolm Davis 30.32 13.40 5.19 S/3235 33.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $30.90
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (4) Ronald Wood 30.00 0.00 5.36 S/7432 31.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $25.50
2 8 SHOW OF FORCE (8) Peter Presutto 30.18 2.66 5.18 M/1111 33.0kg Collision Uncensored $15.80
3 1 COUNT ME IN (1) Peter Kelly 30.19 2.80 5.22 M/4223 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $10.70
4 3 ELSA ROSE (3) Shane Drummond 30.24 3.40 5.36 S/8655 28.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $10.00
5 6 ASTON SHINE (6) Tanya Sincock 30.31 4.46 5.20 M/3344 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.10
6 5 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (5) Ian Cockerell 30.52 7.43 5.29 S/5876 35.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $7.40
7 2 ACCORDING (2) Andrew Xerri 30.58 8.34 5.31 M/6787 32.0kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $13.20
8 7 HA HA MACGYVER (7) Des Douch 30.69 9.90 5.20 M/2568 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE NIGHT ONLY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.30 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $3.70
2 3 CHART TOPPER (3) Robin Moore 30.02 10.29 5.31 M/6222 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.40
2 7 FAST LANE (7) Peter Presutto 30.02 10.29 5.22 M/4533 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.30
4 4 WHY NOT LUV (4) Gregory Carter 30.16 12.21 5.33 M/7644 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $20.60
5 5 ARTIC ASSASSIN (5) Dennis Trewin 30.22 13.20 5.26 M/5755 28.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $19.20
6 1 SWIFT BY DESIGN (1) Carolyn Jones 30.24 13.39 5.21 M/3466 35.5kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.10
7 8 CAMILA (8) William McMahon 30.74 20.54 5.17 M/2377 26.9kg Fernando Bale Suzie $39.30
SCR 6 ASTON GENESIS (6) Benjamin Magri