Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 3rd of January 2021
R1 HAPPY NEW YEAR (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.06
1
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.88

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.91

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3643

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$33.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.20

Split

5.37

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.26, 23.76
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Tim Britton
$18.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

34.60

Split

9.40

In Run

S/3311

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

34.76

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Kevin Wright
$36.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

35.00

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Mario Briganti
$1.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.05

Split

9.59

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$27.00

Mgn

22.16

Time

36.15

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Richards
$0.00
R3 GIDDY-UP HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.15
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$4.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.35

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$16.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.10

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Simon Barker
$24.20

Mgn

17.17

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.99, 19.02
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Delaney
$33.30

Mgn

0.21

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7452

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Jihad Talgi
$1.90

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.17

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Justin Nolan
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$34.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.32

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$25.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.65

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/3677

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 21 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.07, 18.89
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$10.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.83

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Tony Tufo
$28.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.96

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.02, 18.93
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Kelly
$6.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2232

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$52.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.88

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$13.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$38.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.08

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.08, 18.99
1
8
T: Les Weeks
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Kee
$3.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.87

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Italia
$12.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Giddings
$8.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Tess Galea
$24.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Douglas
$5.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7867

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Jeff Galea
$27.40

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.05, 18.84
1
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.63

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$11.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

29.67

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$15.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.70

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Gregory Minne
$7.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.15

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$24.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

37.1kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 18.99
1
1
T: Ned McDonald
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.97

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$8.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$33.50

Mgn

14.37

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Jose
$11.00

Mgn

15.64

Time

30.76

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2566

Wgt

38.7kg
R10 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 21 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.26, 23.62
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.53

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Shane Drummond
$3.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.75

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.78

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Darren Kee
$2.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

35.21

Split

9.27

In Run

Q/2244

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
1
T: Nathan McKay
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/1455

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00
Race 1 HAPPY NEW YEAR 515m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEWANA WHATEVER (2) Matthew Dewan 29.64 0.00 5.25 M/4111 33.6kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $15.00
2 7 WHAKAHORO (7) Steven Bruce White 29.88 3.39 5.34 S/5322 33.4kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $5.50
3 8 ASTON VOGUE (8) Brendan Pursell 29.91 3.77 5.25 M/3643 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $2.60
4 1 DEWANA LYNDA (1) Matthew Dewan 30.11 6.60 5.18 Q/1234 28.6kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $33.80
5 5 AGENT SWAN (5) Nathan Rooney 30.18 7.71 5.22 M/2466 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.90
6 4 MAJOR GILBERT (4) Jason Nibbs 30.20 7.97 5.37 S/6555 33.7kg Shantui Black Ember $3.70
Race 2 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.26, 23.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHALL SHE CHARM (3) Robert Crawford 34.60 0.00 9.30 Q/2222 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.90
2 6 SPIRIT ENERGY (6) Tim Britton 34.60 0.06 9.40 S/3311 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $18.80
3 7 REBECCA GAY (7) Billy Stockdale 34.76 2.27 9.26 Q/1133 25.8kg Moreira Dasha $8.20
4 1 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (1) Kevin Wright 35.00 5.77 9.49 M/4444 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $36.30
5 5 FREDA ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 35.05 6.50 9.59 S/5555 28.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.40
6 2 BYE THE WAY (2) Greg Turnbull 36.15 22.16 9.98 Q/6666 27.7kg Bekim Bale Bye All $27.00
SCR 4 CAYDEN BALE (4) Anthony Lamarca
SCR 8 MYSTIFY KICK (8) Kevin Richards
Race 3 GIDDY-UP HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUNAR STAR (2) Tim Britton 29.76 0.00 5.24 M/5221 28.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $3.80
2 1 EL REY LEON (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.00 3.37 5.14 M/3112 35.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.60
3 4 GALLOPING SPEED (4) Robert Conway 30.35 8.43 5.14 M/2443 32.2kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $4.10
4 8 INGA ZACH (8) Peter Inguanti 30.50 10.56 5.26 M/6655 30.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $16.20
5 7 ASTON GLOW (7) Tanya Sincock 30.66 12.83 5.14 M/1334 27.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $5.10
6 5 STARFLEET (5) Simon Barker 30.97 17.17 5.23 M/4566 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $24.20
Race 4 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.99, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEEP IT BLUE (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.95 0.00 5.03 M/2211 30.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $3.90
2 2 SOMERTON ROSE (2) Michael Delaney 29.97 0.21 5.22 M/7452 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $33.30
3 3 INVICTUS JAXSON (3) Jihad Talgi 30.17 3.09 5.10 M/4334 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.90
4 8 BLACKEST BLACK (8) Justin Nolan 30.27 4.50 5.13 S/5545 34.7kg Kc And All Captivating $5.50
5 7 ASTON BULLET (7) Robert Britton 30.27 4.57 5.17 S/6766 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $7.30
6 4 KIBITZER (4) Frederick Bickerton 30.32 5.31 4.99 Q/1123 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $34.00
7 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 30.65 9.91 5.08 Q/3677 31.3kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $25.90
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 21 515m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.07, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 29.59 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 32.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $7.50
2 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti 29.83 3.31 5.23 M/5332 33.5kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $10.70
3 4 MY OH FERNANDO (4) Tony Tufo 29.96 5.19 5.24 M/6223 30.9kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $28.90
4 1 UTAH EXPRESS (1) Tim Britton 30.02 6.14 5.18 M/3444 33.1kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $2.20
5 8 KING GRISTLE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.23 9.03 5.18 M/4655 34.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $37.90
6 7 LEKTRA JENA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.51 13.10 5.11 M/2566 26.9kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $2.40
DNF 2 ASTON CHANDRA (2) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.45 M/7 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $23.20
Race 6 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.02, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOTS OF CHATTER (3) Graeme Jose 29.64 0.00 5.23 M/5311 31.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.50
2 1 COUNT ME IN (1) Peter Kelly 29.68 0.66 5.13 Q/2232 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $6.70
3 4 SARCASMIC (4) Ricky Coleman 29.88 3.44 5.02 Q/1123 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $52.30
4 5 CRACKERJACK FISH (5) Jordan Cooper 29.95 4.44 5.18 M/4444 31.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $13.50
5 6 DESIREE DEVERE (6) Robert Camilleri 30.00 5.19 5.16 M/3556 26.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $10.30
5 8 PARZIVAL (8) Tricia Curtain 30.00 5.19 5.32 M/8888 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $38.00
7 7 RICCARTON RICK (7) Robert Redenbach 30.08 6.29 5.30 M/7665 33.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.00
8 2 CHARANGO (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.11 6.80 5.27 M/6777 31.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $11.80
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.08, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Les Weeks 29.82 0.00 5.15 M/3222 30.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.10
2 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti 29.86 0.50 5.08 M/1111 25.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $3.10
3 2 STRETCH BUTLER (2) Darren Kee 29.87 0.61 5.12 M/2333 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.00
4 1 WHERE'S THE RUM (1) Michael Italia 30.14 4.50 5.19 M/4444 27.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $12.30
5 6 LUXURY ROCKS (6) Mark Giddings 30.16 4.79 5.24 S/5555 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $8.10
6 7 LOW PLANES (7) Tess Galea 30.21 5.47 5.32 M/8776 33.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $24.50
7 5 COOL LIMIT (5) Robert Douglas 30.28 6.60 5.31 M/7867 27.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $5.70
8 4 HIGH PLAIN (4) Jeff Galea 30.67 12.11 5.31 M/6688 31.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $27.40
Race 8 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.05, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKERJACK KANE (2) Jordan Cooper 29.53 0.00 5.09 Q/2111 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.70
2 4 MOTOR CITY TIGER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.63 1.47 5.37 S/8654 35.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $8.00
3 5 DEMOLITION (5) Lyn Smith 29.67 1.97 5.05 Q/1222 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $11.60
4 8 ASTON TURBINE (8) Graeme Jose 29.70 2.40 5.16 M/4333 35.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $15.90
5 3 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (3) Angela Langton 30.01 6.87 5.10 M/3445 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $2.30
6 6 WEBLEC BLOOM (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.06 7.57 5.30 M/7777 26.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $10.70
7 7 HUGO (7) Gregory Minne 30.15 8.80 5.17 M/5566 33.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $7.90
8 1 NEED A JOCKEY (1) Peter Martinovic 30.17 9.16 5.18 M/6888 37.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $24.00
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRACTURED (1) Ned McDonald 29.67 0.00 5.21 M/3221 34.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $1.70
2 5 KENSINGTON MISS (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.97 4.33 5.10 Q/1112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $5.80
3 7 MEET JOE BLACK (7) Peter Inguanti 30.20 7.67 5.22 M/4333 33.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $8.50
4 2 CYPRESS BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.40 10.51 5.26 M/6444 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.20
5 8 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (8) Andrew Xerri 30.67 14.37 5.24 M/5655 34.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $33.50
6 4 ASTON RABANNE (4) Graeme Jose 30.76 15.64 5.17 Q/2566 38.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $11.00
Race 10 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 21 595m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.26, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAVEMAN YAP (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.74 0.00 9.53 M/5533 34.7kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $8.70
2 5 ELSA ROSE (5) Shane Drummond 34.75 0.09 9.28 M/3111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.00
3 4 HE SHALL ENCHANT (4) David Crawford 34.78 0.50 9.46 M/4322 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $4.80
4 7 HALWES (7) Darren Kee 35.21 6.70 9.27 Q/2244 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $2.60
DNF 1 ANOTHER MIRAGE (1) Nathan McKay 0.00 0.00 9.26 Q/1455 30.9kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $7.00
SCR 8 TAKE THE LEAD (8) Shane Drummond