Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 CONGRATULATIONS KURO KISMET! (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.81
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wright
$2.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.49

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Terry
$16.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.80

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.95

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Tony Tufo
$26.10

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$34.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

38.2kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 19.01
1
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$11.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.71

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

29.75

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$8.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.10

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$46.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY 2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.26, 23.33
1
4
T: Clint Capuano
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.24

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

34.25

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

34.35

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$19.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

34.43

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robin Moore
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.48

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Wendy Hughes
$26.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.67

Split

9.52

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Conway
$120.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

34.82

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Wendy Hughes
$17.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

34.84

Split

9.51

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.03, 15.49, 30.29
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.38

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

41.70

Split

6.17

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

41.96

Split

6.03

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

42.19

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$54.10

Mgn

12.96

Time

42.29

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.12, 18.80
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Ned McDonald
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.32

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

29.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Mathew Wright
$20.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

29.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$7.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

29.81

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$17.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5546

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$13.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

29.90

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Harrison Goss
$16.50

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.04

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.11, 23.24
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

34.21

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$5.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

34.21

Split

9.55

In Run

S/8853

Wgt

38.0kg
4
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$7.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

34.29

Split

9.25

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

37.1kg
5
6
T: Matthew Clark
$18.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

34.34

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

34.36

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Maureen Brown
$15.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

34.45

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.65

Split

9.46

In Run

S/7678

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.99, 22.96
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.66

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

34.00

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

34.09

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

34.20

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

34.20

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$15.10

Mgn

15.70

Time

34.76

Split

9.64

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R8 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 18.72
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.49

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Jeff Galea
$10.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.50

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

29.64

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Jeff Galea
$33.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$33.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.91
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$4.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

29.68

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.73

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$24.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.04

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

17.70

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.20

Mgn

18.34

Time

30.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.50

Mgn

33.29

Time

31.74

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2158

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.98
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.68

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8553

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

29.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$10.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

37.5kg
7
3
T: Adele Powell
$4.40

Mgn

17.31

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.26
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7532

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8443

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.60

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4324

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$25.30

Mgn

15.37

Time

30.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3256

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

30.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2767

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.10

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.17

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1888

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.97
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$75.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.84

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$28.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5745

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.36

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8854

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Karen Pitt
$1.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4586

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Peter Dedes
$91.70

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$46.40

Mgn

14.94

Time

30.66

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6478

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 CONGRATULATIONS KURO KISMET! 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON RHONE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.34 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.8kg Kc And All Aston Miley $4.10
2 3 TOM THE CHEAP (3) Rebecca Gibbons 29.41 0.90 5.23 M/6333 34.5kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $5.40
3 1 POSTMAN PICKETT (1) Mathew Wright 29.49 2.11 5.14 M/2222 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $2.60
4 8 ZHENG (8) Peter Terry 29.81 6.71 5.21 M/5544 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $16.10
5 7 CALL ME CHLOE (7) Brendan Pursell 29.95 8.61 5.16 M/3455 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $9.80
6 2 ZYLON BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.10 10.75 5.19 M/4666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $7.50
7 6 ROCK IT JED (6) Tony Tufo 30.16 11.63 5.25 M/7777 30.5kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $26.10
DNF 5 GINTOKI BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 0.00 0.00 5.28 M/8888 38.2kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $34.20
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHATEVER I SAY (3) Robert Redenbach 29.46 0.00 5.08 M/2111 26.9kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $2.30
2 4 GRACE'S SPIRIT (4) Brendan Pursell 29.70 3.37 5.20 M/6545 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $3.80
3 8 TURBULENCE (8) Christopher Tilley 29.71 3.57 5.25 S/7754 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $11.60
4 7 XAVIEN BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 29.75 4.10 5.11 M/4322 33.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $7.70
5 2 ASTON FUTURE (2) Nathan Rooney 29.76 4.20 5.18 M/5233 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $8.90
6 1 MIDORIYAMA (1) Dennis Trewin 29.85 5.56 5.29 M/8666 35.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $14.10
7 6 INKA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.10 9.17 5.08 M/3477 26.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $16.20
8 5 ALPINE BLAZE (5) Jeff Galea 30.18 10.23 5.07 M/1888 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $46.00
Race 3 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY 2 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.26, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAIRYTALE WISH (4) Clint Capuano 34.24 0.00 9.35 M/2211 24.3kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $9.30
2 8 CARRY ON LIAM (8) Tim Britton 34.25 0.16 9.37 M/3322 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.30
3 3 RHONDA LILY (3) Brooke Ennis 34.35 1.64 9.26 M/1133 27.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $2.40
4 2 SMOOTH TALKER (2) Malcolm Carr 34.43 2.73 9.47 M/5555 31.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $19.00
5 1 SIXTIES ROCKER (1) Robin Moore 34.48 3.50 9.40 M/4444 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
6 5 HAPPY HANNAH (5) Wendy Hughes 34.67 6.20 9.52 M/7766 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $26.30
7 7 GALLOPING OCCY (7) Robert Conway 34.82 8.29 9.68 M/8888 26.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $120.20
8 6 GEMMA BLUE (6) Wendy Hughes 34.84 8.57 9.51 M/6677 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $17.30
Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.03, 15.49, 30.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HANK THE HUSTLER (8) Jeffrey Britton 41.38 0.00 6.17 M/2221 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.40
2 2 WEBLEC HAZE (2) Jeffrey Britton 41.70 4.50 6.17 M/3332 33.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $7.50
3 4 MY GIRL KIZZY (4) Jeffrey Britton 41.96 8.34 6.03 Q/1113 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.30
4 5 LUMP SUM (5) Elaine Johannsen 42.19 11.57 6.29 M/5544 27.5kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $28.20
5 7 JUMP INTO ACTION (7) Matthew Lanigan 42.29 12.96 6.22 M/4455 31.4kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $54.10
SCR 1 ZIPPING TICKET (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.12, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Matthew Lanigan 29.23 0.00 5.12 M/1111 34.1kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.20
2 6 FRACTURED (6) Ned McDonald 29.32 1.25 5.30 M/4322 35.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $8.50
3 2 INVICTUS RISING (2) Harry Manolitsis 29.64 5.86 5.21 M/2233 31.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $2.20
4 8 FRANK'S GIRL (8) Mathew Wright 29.73 7.13 5.26 M/3454 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $20.70
5 3 BLACK GEMSTONE (3) Robert Le Sueur 29.81 8.27 5.40 M/8665 25.5kg Fabregas Gold Vein $7.90
6 7 GLEESON (7) Nicole Mcrae 29.90 9.50 5.31 M/5546 35.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $17.50
7 4 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (4) Ronald Dunne 29.90 9.57 5.40 M/7777 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $13.10
8 5 RUSSIAN SUB (5) Harrison Goss 30.04 11.57 5.38 M/6888 33.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $16.50
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.11, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING NORMAN (1) Clint Capuano 34.16 0.00 9.11 M/1111 29.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $16.40
2 5 CALIFORNIA GOLD (5) Tim Britton 34.21 0.69 9.16 M/2222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.20
3 3 HE SHALL BLITZ (3) David Crawford 34.21 0.73 9.55 S/8853 38.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.40
4 2 DARK ARROW (2) Carol Westerlo 34.29 1.77 9.25 M/5565 37.1kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $7.60
5 6 CURFEW (6) Matthew Clark 34.34 2.60 9.22 M/3334 28.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $18.70
6 7 COOL BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 34.36 2.89 9.36 M/6787 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $6.30
7 8 IT'S NOT FUN (8) Maureen Brown 34.45 4.13 9.23 M/4446 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $15.00
8 4 KNICKS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 34.65 7.03 9.46 S/7678 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $13.90
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.99, 22.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING RAMBO (2) Mark Delbridge 33.66 0.00 8.99 M/1111 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.20
2 8 RICCARTON RICK (8) Robert Redenbach 34.00 4.89 9.22 M/3333 32.9kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.60
3 6 CHA CHA CHARLIE (6) Steven Bruce White 34.09 6.19 9.13 M/2222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $8.60
4 4 KENNY THE BRUTE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.20 7.69 9.48 M/5555 34.2kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $6.30
5 1 TYLER DURDEN (1) Angela Langton 34.20 7.79 9.36 M/4444 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $9.00
6 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 34.76 15.70 9.64 M/6666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $15.10
SCR 7 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 8 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RADEK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.33 0.00 5.20 M/5644 32.9kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $6.80
2 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 29.46 1.84 5.14 M/3222 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.80
3 2 GOT THE TORQUE (2) Brooke Ennis 29.49 2.25 5.16 M/4333 33.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.60
4 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 29.50 2.31 5.02 M/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.30
5 6 SWEET AS EMM (6) Brendan Pursell 29.64 4.34 5.35 S/7766 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $8.30
6 3 SCATTERBOX (3) Jeff Galea 29.78 6.43 5.11 M/2455 29.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $33.90
7 7 BROADY LIGHTS (7) Jeanette Imlach 30.01 9.70 5.28 M/6577 27.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $33.90
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAHATI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.41 0.00 5.04 M/1211 29.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.70
2 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 29.68 3.83 5.17 M/4432 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.90
3 7 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 4.53 5.20 M/6544 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.70
4 3 JARICK BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 29.89 6.84 5.26 M/7665 32.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.10
5 8 SHINJUKU (8) Jason Sharp 30.04 8.90 5.10 M/3323 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $24.90
6 4 ZIPPING WALTER (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.65 17.70 5.27 M/8776 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $5.10
7 2 WENDALIN BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 30.70 18.34 5.19 M/5887 24.4kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $17.20
8 5 STIRLING LIGHTS (5) Katharine Gorman 31.74 33.29 5.09 M/2158 34.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $10.50
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 29.47 0.00 5.08 Q/1121 29.9kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.00
2 7 BELLE ALI (7) Brendan Pursell 29.67 2.83 5.12 M/2212 26.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $11.60
3 4 ASTON ADONIS (4) Dennis Trewin 29.68 2.93 5.40 M/8553 33.9kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $21.60
4 8 GRACLYN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.77 4.20 5.19 M/5444 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.00
5 1 GENTLEMAN THIEF (1) Dennis Trewin 29.91 6.17 5.15 M/4335 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $14.60
5 5 ROLLO RAGNAR (5) Tricia Curtain 29.91 6.17 5.26 M/7666 37.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $10.00
7 3 SMART AS JACK (3) Adele Powell 30.69 17.31 5.20 M/6777 32.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $4.40
DNF 6 NENNA TEARS (6) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/3 27.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $6.60
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE NIGHT ONLY (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.83 0.00 5.18 M/5111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $3.50
2 3 KINSON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.28 6.43 5.25 M/7532 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $6.30
3 4 DESERT FLAME (4) Katharine Gorman 30.33 7.20 5.28 M/8443 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.00
4 6 WIOLETA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.46 9.11 5.21 M/6675 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $6.20
5 7 ANDY TIME (7) Garry Selkrig 30.81 14.10 5.16 M/4324 33.1kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $16.60
6 2 SHANLYN BEAR (2) Stanley Ralph 30.90 15.37 5.15 M/3256 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $25.30
7 5 NOTORIETY (5) Glenn Rounds 30.94 15.87 5.14 M/2767 33.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.00
8 1 VAYDA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 31.17 19.23 5.10 Q/1888 26.7kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $9.10
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ACES ARE TRUMPS (3) Rebecca Gibbons 29.61 0.00 5.22 M/3321 34.6kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.50
2 2 HIGH PLAIN (2) Jeff Galea 29.84 3.23 5.11 M/1112 30.6kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $75.60
3 6 FENWAY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 30.05 6.21 5.18 M/2233 32.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $28.30
4 8 RAJA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.28 9.50 5.33 M/5745 31.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $11.30
5 4 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.36 10.64 5.40 M/8854 29.3kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $3.70
6 7 AMBITIOUS (7) Karen Pitt 30.48 12.39 5.22 M/4586 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.90
7 1 TEARDROP (1) Peter Dedes 30.52 13.03 5.35 M/7667 26.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $91.70
8 5 CYPRESS BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.66 14.94 5.34 M/6478 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $46.40