Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 PREMIER PUNTERS CLUB TONIGHT! (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.10
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7753

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

0.37

Time

29.80

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$9.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.92

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$13.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2124

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

29.93

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.27

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8867

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$18.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

S/3588

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.19, 19.08
1
1
T: John Barbara
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$12.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.73

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Joy Reinke
$6.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.31

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

35.5kg
5
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.40

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8556

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Kay King
$68.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

30.78

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

36.5kg
DNF
3
T: Paul Galea
$27.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/388

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$0.00
R3 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.74
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.18

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$23.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.57

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4645

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Craig
$43.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

29.98

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7454

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Terry
$21.30

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Ronald Winter
$29.80

Mgn

17.10

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Frank Toth
$92.50

Mgn

23.94

Time

30.85

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Clay
$0.00
R4 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.19, 19.13
1
2
T: Diane O'Neill
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$1.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Kerry Minne
$7.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$31.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$121.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8455

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Crawford
$46.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 150K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.35, 23.69
1
4
T: David Knocker
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.58

In Run

S/6211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

34.49

Split

9.51

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Jess Grima
$73.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

34.84

Split

9.46

In Run

M/3133

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.88

Split

9.46

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

34.89

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$11.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

35.30

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1666

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Kyle Goodwin
$27.50

Mgn

18.73

Time

35.69

Split

9.42

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R6 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (515m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.06, 18.64
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.17

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$17.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.28

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.42

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.57

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$50.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R7 TAB CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 6.06, 15.55, 30.27
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.59

Split

6.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$6.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

41.64

Split

6.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

42.05

Split

6.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

42.14

Split

6.41

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

42.15

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: John Barbara
$32.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

42.15

Split

6.34

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$9.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

42.21

Split

6.23

In Run

M/5457

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: Mark Davidson
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 5.98, 15.43, 30.22
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.72

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

41.83

Split

6.27

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

41.86

Split

5.98

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$12.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

41.98

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Walter Harkins
$24.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.00

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$19.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

42.03

Split

6.43

In Run

S/8785

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$18.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

42.14

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.09

In Run

M/2228

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 SPEED STAR NEXT WEDNESDAY! (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 18.74
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$6.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

29.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.55

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$25.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.62

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$15.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

29.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$81.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.68

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8577

Wgt

37.9kg
7
5
T: Tim Britton
$6.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.69

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.89
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.72

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8865

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Russell Edwards
$52.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Jeff Galea
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Dustin Drew
$10.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

29.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.13

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7577

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 THE BUFFET IS BACK! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.23, 19.37
1
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8542

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$6.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7221

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Dustin Drew
$5.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4664

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$30.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$34.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2358

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3435

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
2
T: Dustin Drew
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

37.6kg
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 26 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 19.04
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.78

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$21.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

29.95

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5376

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Caley
$16.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4764

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6635

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Gregory Carter
$25.20

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 PREMIER PUNTERS CLUB TONIGHT! 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY WYONG (2) Andrea Dailly 29.77 0.00 5.35 M/7753 31.1kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $2.30
2 4 TALBINGO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.80 0.37 5.26 S/6432 32.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $4.90
3 3 WEBLEC STAR (3) Angela Langton 29.92 2.14 5.21 M/4345 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $9.40
3 5 TIME TO ROLL (5) Tanya Sincock 29.92 2.14 5.14 M/2124 26.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $13.90
5 6 STEAMER REDEEMER (6) Jason Sharp 29.93 2.23 5.14 M/1211 29.9kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $8.40
6 1 TOM THE CHEAP (1) Rebecca Gibbons 30.05 3.97 5.25 M/5676 35.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $6.30
7 8 JET LEGGER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.27 7.09 5.39 S/8867 32.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $35.30
8 7 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.60 11.90 5.18 S/3588 34.9kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $18.80
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.19, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EAT MY DUST (1) John Barbara 29.57 0.00 5.26 M/4211 35.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.10
2 4 OSPREY ROSE (4) Angela Langton 29.73 2.31 5.19 M/1122 28.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.60
3 5 MINTER EDITION (5) Joy Reinke 30.03 6.54 5.33 M/6333 28.6kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $6.50
4 7 OSPREY PHANTOM (7) Angela Langton 30.31 10.60 5.30 M/5665 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.40
5 9 SNOW ANGEL (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 11.04 5.21 Q/2444 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $22.70
6 6 BLAZER GLORY (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 12.21 5.38 M/8556 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $10.40
7 8 CROWDZA BACK (8) Kay King 30.78 17.30 5.37 M/7777 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $68.00
DNF 3 VIKING JUNIOR (3) Paul Galea 0.00 0.00 5.23 M/388 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $27.50
SCR 2 PERFECTLY POISED (2) Darren Pattinson
Race 3 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON FASTNET (2) Jason Thompson 29.18 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 34.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.20
2 7 GOLDEN RATIO (7) Andrew Broadley 29.57 5.61 5.29 M/5322 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $23.30
3 3 MAJOR SACRIFICE (3) Jason Thompson 29.97 11.33 5.22 M/4645 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.70
4 5 FAMILY TRUST (5) Peter Craig 29.98 11.53 5.35 M/7454 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $43.90
5 1 ZHENG (1) Peter Terry 30.08 12.84 5.17 Q/2233 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $21.30
6 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.09 13.00 5.30 M/6766 29.4kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $34.40
7 9 MOLLY'S LASS (6) Ronald Winter 30.37 17.10 5.21 M/3577 26.8kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $29.80
8 4 MEAT MURPHY (4) Frank Toth 30.85 23.94 5.37 M/8888 30.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $92.50
SCR 6 MAGNETIC STEFF (6) John Clay
Race 4 JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m S/E Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.19, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLICK INTENTION (2) Diane O'Neill 29.89 0.00 5.26 M/5221 36.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $5.40
2 1 ASTON GLOW (1) Tanya Sincock 29.90 0.26 5.19 M/1112 26.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.90
3 8 HUGO (8) Kerry Minne 29.99 1.53 5.23 M/3333 33.6kg Fernando Bale El Marny $7.50
4 4 FENWAY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 30.00 1.57 5.19 M/2544 32.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.40
5 5 LEO'S MY CHAMP (5) Kaylah Thorburn 30.33 6.31 5.24 M/4777 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $31.00
6 7 RIP OFF ROSLYN (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.36 6.80 5.30 M/6666 27.7kg Walk Hard Canino $121.00
7 3 VOLTAGE SPIKE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 30.36 6.81 5.32 S/8455 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.90
8 6 SHALL SHE CHARM (6) Robert Crawford 30.51 8.89 5.31 M/7888 30.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $46.40
Race 5 150K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.35, 23.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO FRANK (4) David Knocker 34.38 0.00 9.58 S/6211 30.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.90
2 1 MY FATHER'S SON (1) Michael Chilcott 34.49 1.61 9.51 M/5322 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $6.90
3 5 BIT TWISTED (5) Jess Grima 34.84 6.67 9.46 M/3133 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $73.10
4 3 RADEK BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.88 7.25 9.46 S/4555 33.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.70
5 7 ONE NIGHT ONLY (7) Kelvyn Greenough 34.89 7.36 9.63 M/7444 31.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $3.70
6 2 ZIPPING ANNABEL (2) Christopher Sinclair 35.30 13.26 9.35 M/1666 25.9kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $11.00
7 8 NIGHT TO BURN (8) Kyle Goodwin 35.69 18.73 9.42 M/2777 33.6kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $27.50
SCR 6 FLYING FOXY (6) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 6 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 515m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.06, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QWARA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.17 0.00 5.08 M/2111 27.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $1.80
2 6 KEEP IT BLACK (6) Angela Langton 29.28 1.50 5.06 M/1222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $17.20
3 3 DO IT (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.42 3.57 5.17 M/5543 33.3kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.00
4 1 JEPARA (1) Angela Langton 29.47 4.21 5.15 M/3334 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.90
5 8 MEPUNGA KATIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 5.64 5.27 S/6455 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $25.10
6 7 WELL GROUNDED (7) Angela Langton 29.72 7.81 5.15 M/4666 33.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $50.40
SCR 2 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell
Race 7 TAB CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Group Listed $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 6.06, 15.55, 30.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HANK THE HUSTLER (3) Jeffrey Britton 41.59 0.00 6.06 Q/1111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.40
2 8 FIVE STAR (8) Paul Abela 41.64 0.66 6.15 M/2222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $6.90
3 1 HERE'S TEARS (1) Robert Britton 42.05 6.57 6.15 M/3333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.60
4 6 WEBLEC HAZE (6) Jeffrey Britton 42.14 7.89 6.41 S/8665 33.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $19.50
5 7 BLAZING CARTIER (7) Robert Britton 42.15 7.94 6.33 M/6776 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $7.00
6 4 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (4) John Barbara 42.15 8.04 6.34 M/7544 34.2kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $32.40
7 2 JAYVILLE SLICK (2) Todd Chatwin 42.21 8.80 6.23 M/5457 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $9.30
DNF 5 LET'S SEE (5) Mark Davidson 0.00 0.00 6.22 M/4 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $14.30
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 5.98, 15.43, 30.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING RAMBO (4) Mark Delbridge 41.72 0.00 6.16 M/3332 30.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.00
2 6 STANLEY ROAD (6) Mark Gatt 41.83 1.60 6.27 M/7653 28.7kg Allen Deed Piper Road $5.00
3 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 41.86 2.11 5.98 M/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $9.50
4 5 MAGGIE MOO MOO (5) Darren Johnstone 41.98 3.73 6.21 M/4566 24.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $12.90
5 3 SIR TRUCULENT (3) Walter Harkins 42.00 4.00 6.27 M/6444 33.8kg Worm Burner Establish $24.60
6 2 WE THE PEOPLE (2) Brooke Ennis 42.03 4.46 6.43 S/8785 28.9kg Peter Rocket Steffi's Lara $19.20
7 8 KENNY THE BRUTE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 42.14 6.01 6.26 M/5877 33.8kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $18.20
DNF 1 ZACK MONELLI (1) Lyn Smith 0.00 0.00 6.09 M/2228 31.9kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $2.50
Race 9 SPEED STAR NEXT WEDNESDAY! 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC JET (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.39 0.00 5.14 M/3222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.90
2 2 KING OF CALYPSO (2) Tim Britton 29.46 0.97 5.17 M/4443 33.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $6.20
3 1 SHIMA CLASSIC (1) Andrea Dailly 29.55 2.29 5.05 Q/1111 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.70
4 3 FULL MOON PARTY (3) Jason Sharp 29.62 3.26 5.14 Q/2334 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $25.90
5 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 29.67 4.04 5.21 M/5766 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $15.30
6 7 HE SHALL BLITZ (7) David Crawford 29.68 4.17 5.34 S/8577 37.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $81.80
7 5 CARRY ON ANGEL (5) Tim Britton 29.69 4.33 5.21 M/6655 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.40
8 8 FABRIOLA ZAD (8) Andrea Dailly 29.93 7.76 5.21 S/7888 33.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $27.80
Race 10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XAVIEN BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 29.51 0.00 5.13 M/1111 34.5kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $10.40
2 7 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.61 1.53 5.27 M/6654 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.80
3 6 JARICK BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.72 3.10 5.34 S/8865 32.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.10
4 5 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 29.75 3.51 5.22 M/3322 32.4kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $52.90
5 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 29.84 4.75 5.15 M/2233 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.00
6 3 LEKTRA YOYO (3) Dustin Drew 29.84 4.83 5.24 M/4446 34.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $10.40
7 4 USMAN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.09 8.31 5.25 M/5788 32.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.90
8 1 ZIPPING WALTER (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.13 8.91 5.31 S/7577 30.5kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $5.80
Race 11 THE BUFFET IS BACK! 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.23, 19.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINSON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.31 0.00 5.28 S/8542 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.30
2 1 TIGER'S TWENTY (1) Kevin Ward 30.32 0.20 5.27 M/7221 34.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.00
3 5 UNTAPPED (5) Dustin Drew 30.40 1.40 5.26 M/5887 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $5.90
4 3 OAKVALE STYLE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 1.83 5.26 M/4664 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $7.10
5 8 ANNIE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.56 3.60 5.27 M/6776 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $30.00
6 7 SCATTERBOX (7) Jeff Galea 30.65 4.96 5.24 M/2358 30.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $34.70
7 4 ROLLO RAGNAR (4) Tricia Curtain 30.73 6.00 5.24 M/3435 37.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $4.30
DNF 2 ZAMBORA RICHIE (2) Dustin Drew 0.00 0.00 5.23 M/1113 37.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $9.20
Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 26 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON ORIENTAL (6) Jason Thompson 29.77 0.00 5.27 S/7543 30.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.40
2 2 SHANTELLE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.78 0.07 5.05 Q/1111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.30
3 5 ASTON ROSA (5) Kerry Houlahan 29.95 2.56 5.10 M/2222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $21.50
4 3 BRUTE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 30.17 5.73 5.20 M/5376 35.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $7.60
5 4 YOU EMBER (4) Jason Caley 30.23 6.47 5.16 M/4764 32.5kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $16.20
6 8 THUNDER TEARS (8) Robert Britton 30.23 6.50 5.20 S/6635 34.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.20
7 7 TYNSLEE BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.42 9.21 5.11 M/3457 24.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $8.90
8 1 WHY NOT HUTCH (1) Gregory Carter 30.75 13.96 5.30 S/8888 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $25.20