Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of July 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.97
1
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.80

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Leanne Polato
$17.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.84

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Giddings
$25.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$19.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

36.7kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R2 TILE EFFECT (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.06
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$14.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.94

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$1.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.95

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$28.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.14

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.21

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6545

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$61.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.27

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.54

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Aaron Campbell
$16.20

Mgn

15.91

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 TILE FORM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.72
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$44.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$9.50

Mgn

8.83

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Jeff Galea
$18.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

29.85

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$11.60

Mgn

11.37

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

37.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.04

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$34.60

Mgn

16.01

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Tony Duncan
$33.10

Mgn

16.73

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

36.5kg
R4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.89
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.87

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Mario Briganti
$25.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.90

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

29.92

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Abela
$11.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Tim Britton
$4.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2667

Wgt

40.2kg
R5 greyhoundfacts.com.au FINAL (VICGREYS) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.09, 23.36
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Clint Capuano
$21.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.46

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Ben Joske
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.54

Split

9.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.56

Split

9.46

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

37.8kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$61.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.84

Split

9.51

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

34.87

Split

9.72

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Clint Capuano
$25.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

35.25

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Kurt Howard
$69.40

Mgn

13.53

Time

35.33

Split

9.65

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00
R6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.07, 15.72, 30.69
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.97

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$17.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

42.22

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.32

Split

6.27

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$11.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

42.37

Split

6.23

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

42.45

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

42.50

Split

6.25

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

43.03

Split

6.32

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

15.83

Time

43.08

Split

6.25

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.46, 23.62
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.48

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

34.75

Split

9.60

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.76

Split

9.69

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$23.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.85

Split

9.46

In Run

M/1234

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

35.16

Split

9.79

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$27.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

35.18

Split

9.81

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$6.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

35.50

Split

9.71

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.40

Mgn

15.84

Time

35.62

Split

9.74

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 18.95
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

29.67

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.76

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Graeme Jose
$27.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.90

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.93

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Gary Joske
$22.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$73.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$82.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.98
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.71

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.83

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Christopher Langley
$14.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.96

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$22.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3786

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Des Douch
$7.70

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1567

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.20

Mgn

16.94

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.91
1
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$6.10

Mgn

2.89

Time

29.82

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8676

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Giddings
$59.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$37.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

26.8kg
7
10
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$36.50

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7867

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Wendy Hughes
$85.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5788

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.02
1
4
T: Karen Pitt
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.97

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Donna Knight
$11.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$15.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Selleck
$38.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7567

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$10.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.84
1
2
T: Bradley Keel
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$6.30

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$26.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.27

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.40

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: John Burch
$13.00

Mgn

14.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$20.10

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2446

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Mario Briganti
$11.30

Mgn

19.11

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$37.70

Mgn

21.66

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOOMBOX HAMMER (4) Jessica Hopkins 29.71 0.00 5.13 M/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $5.00
2 1 STEAMER REDEEMER (1) Jason Sharp 29.80 1.21 5.18 M/3222 30.8kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $1.40
3 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 29.84 1.76 5.32 S/7433 33.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $17.90
4 3 MORIAH BALE (3) Mark Giddings 30.00 4.07 5.17 M/2344 25.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $25.40
5 5 QUINCEE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.14 6.01 5.27 M/5555 31.1kg David Bale Kachina Allen $10.60
6 8 JYE'S JET (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.22 7.27 5.31 S/6776 36.7kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $19.30
7 6 ZIPPING JAZZ (6) Steven Collins 30.45 10.50 5.25 M/4667 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $28.00
SCR 2 TOBY CASTLE (2) Lisa Delbridge
Race 2 TILE EFFECT 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VARDAN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.73 0.00 5.16 M/1111 33.1kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $9.00
2 6 ZIPPING LOXLEY (6) Heather Collins 29.94 3.03 5.29 M/4333 35.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.10
3 2 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (2) Lisa Cockerell 29.95 3.21 5.27 M/3222 35.5kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $1.80
4 3 ERNIE PRANG (3) Ian Cockerell 30.14 5.89 5.34 M/5454 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $28.90
5 8 SIR CHAMP (8) Robert Crawford 30.21 6.90 5.36 S/6545 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $6.90
6 4 ROXY QUAKER (4) Donna Knight 30.27 7.83 5.39 M/7666 28.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $61.20
7 7 MEPUNGA STELLAR (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 11.59 5.40 M/8777 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.80
8 5 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (5) Aaron Campbell 30.84 15.91 5.27 M/2888 30.9kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $16.20
Race 3 TILE FORM 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON RUPEE (3) Glenn Rounds 29.13 0.00 5.10 M/3111 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.20
2 4 SUNTORY ROSE (4) Angela Langton 29.59 6.50 5.15 M/5442 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $44.70
3 6 HILL TOP JACK (6) David Geall 29.75 8.83 5.17 M/6654 32.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $9.50
4 1 RUN BABA RUN (1) Jeff Galea 29.85 10.26 5.03 M/1223 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $18.20
5 2 SHADOW MIST (2) Glenn Dainton 29.93 11.37 5.21 M/7566 37.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $11.60
6 7 FORTUNA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.04 12.89 5.05 M/2335 28.3kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $16.40
7 8 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (8) Jessica Sharp 30.25 16.01 5.15 M/4787 27.9kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $34.60
8 5 ALL INN BILLY (5) Tony Duncan 30.30 16.73 5.22 M/8878 36.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $33.10
Race 4 TOONGABBIE LODGE 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIKOLI BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 29.48 0.00 5.14 M/1111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.00
2 3 DAPH'S ASCEND (3) Andrea Dailly 29.76 4.06 5.19 M/5222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $6.00
3 4 ASTON CADE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.87 5.60 5.16 M/3344 31.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.50
4 6 PILBARA (6) Mario Briganti 29.90 6.06 5.28 M/8875 30.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $25.30
5 2 PERFECT PRODUCT (2) Graeme Jose 29.92 6.29 5.23 M/6433 33.1kg Superior Product Fluent $8.20
6 7 NEANGAR BOY (7) Paul Abela 30.25 11.06 5.18 M/4556 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $11.20
7 5 CARRY ON MAXWELL (5) Tim Britton 30.31 11.90 5.25 M/7788 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.10
8 8 BYRON BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.38 12.87 5.14 M/2667 40.2kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $24.10
Race 5 greyhoundfacts.com.au FINAL (VICGREYS) 595m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.09, 23.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA RUBY (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.38 0.00 9.37 M/3333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.60
2 7 FAIRYTALE WISH (7) Clint Capuano 34.46 1.14 9.18 M/2222 24.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $21.70
3 3 PERSIAN GODDESS (3) Ben Joske 34.54 2.25 9.09 M/1111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.80
4 1 BRADY'S SHOUT (1) Vivianne Giles 34.56 2.50 9.46 M/5444 37.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.60
5 2 SMOOTH TALKER (2) Malcolm Carr 34.84 6.57 9.51 S/6555 32.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $61.20
6 5 KENNY THE BRUTE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.87 7.01 9.72 M/8666 33.8kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $4.40
7 9 ZIPPING NORMAN (8) Clint Capuano 35.25 12.41 9.44 M/4777 28.8kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $25.50
8 4 FLO LAVA (4) Kurt Howard 35.33 13.53 9.65 M/7888 29.9kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $69.40
SCR 8 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (8) Ronald Wood
Race 6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.07, 15.72, 30.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRAKO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 41.97 0.00 6.16 M/3221 33.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.40
2 3 IT'S MY PARTY (3) Angela Langton 42.22 3.59 6.16 M/2332 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $17.30
3 4 KNICKS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 42.32 5.00 6.27 S/7444 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $9.10
4 1 LUNAR STAR (1) Tim Britton 42.37 5.71 6.23 M/4665 28.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $11.40
5 5 RUN LIKE JESS (5) Robert Camilleri 42.45 6.83 6.07 M/1113 29.9kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $5.40
6 2 TOMATO TEARS (2) Deborah Coleman 42.50 7.60 6.25 M/5556 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $11.30
7 6 ZIPPING TICKET (6) Andrea Dailly 43.03 15.25 6.32 M/8878 28.6kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.40
8 7 MAJOR SACRIFICE (7) Jason Thompson 43.08 15.83 6.25 M/6787 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.00
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.46, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SO PREDICTABLE (3) Deborah Coleman 34.51 0.00 9.48 S/2111 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $16.40
2 2 ARATUZA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.75 3.40 9.60 M/3322 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $3.60
3 5 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.76 3.50 9.69 M/4443 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.50
4 1 GALLOPING SPEED (1) Robert Conway 34.85 4.80 9.46 M/1234 30.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $23.00
5 6 WHATEVER I SAY (6) Robert Redenbach 35.16 9.23 9.79 M/7766 26.7kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $5.40
6 4 NIKEPHOROS (4) Tim Britton 35.18 9.47 9.81 M/8555 28.3kg Fernando Bale Esparza $27.20
7 7 BOUNCE BACK (7) David Geall 35.50 14.10 9.71 M/5877 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $6.70
8 9 INKA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 35.62 15.84 9.74 M/6688 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $26.40
SCR 8 RADEK BALE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.63 0.00 5.11 M/1111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $4.10
2 3 INVICTUS RISING (3) Garry Selkrig 29.67 0.59 5.22 M/4443 31.8kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $7.00
3 7 RICCARTON RICK (7) Robert Redenbach 29.76 1.93 5.29 S/8554 32.3kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $5.90
4 6 ASTON SHINE (6) Graeme Jose 29.77 2.11 5.15 M/2222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $27.50
5 1 KING OF CALYPSO (1) Tim Britton 29.93 4.33 5.23 M/5666 33.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $1.90
6 8 WHISTLING BULLET (8) Gary Joske 30.04 5.97 5.16 M/3335 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $22.00
7 5 SO HAZY (5) Garry Selkrig 30.27 9.16 5.29 S/7777 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $73.40
8 2 OLLIE (2) Kevin Quinn 30.31 9.75 5.25 M/6888 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $82.20
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA FREDA (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.53 0.00 5.20 M/2111 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $2.00
2 1 GYPSY VISTA (1) Andrea Dailly 29.71 2.54 5.22 M/4222 33.2kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $3.60
3 7 GOING ALRIGHT (7) Elaine Johannsen 29.83 4.33 5.25 M/6333 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $34.20
4 4 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (4) Christopher Langley 29.96 6.16 5.38 M/8444 30.1kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $14.10
5 5 ZYLON BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.17 9.06 5.25 M/5655 31.9kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $18.10
6 6 ALL INN DUNGEE (6) Tony Duncan 30.22 9.81 5.20 M/3786 34.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $22.70
7 3 SOVEREIGN WIND (3) Des Douch 30.67 16.31 5.18 M/1567 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.70
8 8 TALBINGO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.72 16.94 5.27 M/7878 32.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $13.20
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINKER CRAIG (6) Leslie Kenyon 29.62 0.00 5.12 M/1111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.90
2 1 HA HA MAGOO (1) Des Douch 29.82 2.89 5.14 M/3222 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.10
3 5 MALAYAH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.05 6.17 5.31 S/8676 29.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.30
4 2 MISS TICKLE (2) Mark Giddings 30.13 7.36 5.28 S/6333 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $59.90
5 4 ASTON PAISLEY (4) Paul Abela 30.15 7.59 5.19 M/4544 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $37.60
6 3 COLLINDA PATTY (3) Jason Thompson 30.20 8.27 5.14 M/2455 26.8kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $2.00
7 10 YAHOO SERIOUS (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.29 9.53 5.30 S/7867 30.3kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $36.50
8 7 GEMMA BLUE (7) Wendy Hughes 30.38 10.84 5.23 S/5788 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $85.10
SCR 8 DO GOOD DAVLIN (8) Wendy Neocleous
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ISOLATING (4) Karen Pitt 29.79 0.00 5.19 M/3211 28.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.50
2 5 SPRING DRIVEN (5) Lisa Delbridge 29.97 2.57 5.12 M/1122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $11.50
3 3 WEST SONG (3) Donna Knight 30.08 4.23 5.20 M/4443 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $11.20
4 2 NIFTY NANGAR (2) Gregory Schofield 30.23 6.31 5.25 M/6655 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.90
5 7 BROADWAY BENNY (7) Michael Mclennan 30.27 6.87 5.28 M/8776 32.5kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $15.30
6 8 WALK ME HOME (8) Brian Selleck 30.29 7.21 5.14 M/2334 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $38.60
7 6 OAMARU BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.35 8.10 5.27 M/7567 26.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $14.60
8 1 LOW PLANES (1) Bruno Panetta 30.51 10.29 5.23 M/5888 32.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $10.20
Race 12 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATRIOT TUBMAN (2) Bradley Keel 29.46 0.00 5.06 M/1111 29.6kg Barcia Bale Larico $3.40
2 1 FIREWEED (1) Tim Britton 30.27 11.56 5.21 M/4222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $6.30
2 7 ASTON RESORT (7) Graeme Jose 30.27 11.56 5.32 S/8333 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $26.90
4 4 PASS IT ON (4) Angela Langton 30.40 13.47 5.21 S/5554 31.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.20
5 6 BUSY TIME (6) John Burch 30.49 14.67 5.20 M/3775 32.7kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $13.00
6 3 JAYLA STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 30.62 16.50 5.18 M/2446 28.6kg Keybow Thatcher $20.10
7 5 COTERIE (5) Mario Briganti 30.80 19.11 5.22 M/6667 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $11.30
8 8 LEGASOV BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.98 21.66 5.23 S/7888 33.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $37.70