Shepparton Race Results

Monday 9th of July 2012
R1 QUALITY TEAMS MAIDEN QUALI FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.56

In Run

11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
2
T: Noel Massina
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.65

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: M Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.62

In Run

23

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.95

Split

8.78

In Run

56

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Hope
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.91

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.81

In Run

65

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.91

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.90

In Run

532

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.86

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.96

Split

6.75

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

344

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: John Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.77

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.54

Split

6.93

In Run

767

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.54

Split

7.05

In Run

886

Wgt

27.2kg
8
9
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.91

In Run

678

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-1 WINS) GOBIS (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.52
1
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.21

Split

17.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.57

Split

17.77

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.84

Split

18.28

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

39.32

Split

18.78

In Run

7778

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Kerrie Walker
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

39.39

Split

18.47

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

39.59

Split

17.96

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

22.09

Time

39.60

Split

18.81

In Run

8867

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: K Wright
$0.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

39.94

Split

18.75

In Run

6686

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.25

Split

8.37

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.31

Split

8.49

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.41

Split

8.55

In Run

64

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.50

Split

8.54

In Run

55

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.56

Split

8.53

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.55

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: John Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.68

In Run

88

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT1 S/G (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Knott
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.42

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

544

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.89

In Run

675

Wgt

31.1kg
6
10
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.60

Split

6.93

In Run

767

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: John Shaw
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.87

In Run

456

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 BICKNELL SIGNS FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64
1
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.85

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.12

Split

6.93

In Run

655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

366

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.10

Split

6.99

In Run

788

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.27

Split

7.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 QUEST SHEPPARTON (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.65

In Run

43

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.59

In Run

32

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.56

In Run

24

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

56

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA CUP PRELUDE G (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.59

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.48

Split

6.80

In Run

875

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.54

Split

6.60

In Run

322

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.56

Split

6.74

In Run

744

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.73

In Run

667

Wgt

36.7kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.72

Split

6.62

In Run

456

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

588

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT2 S/G (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70
1
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.73

Split

6.75

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: S Mcmahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.92

In Run

663

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.30

Split

7.00

In Run

785

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.89

In Run

556

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.41

Split

7.02

In Run

878

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.43

Split

6.78

In Run

347

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.84

In Run

434

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT3 S/G (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $283 - $283
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.80

In Run

223

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.84

In Run

442

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.83

In Run

335

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.91

In Run

554

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.18

Split

6.95

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.37

Split

7.21

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT4 S/G (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.75

In Run

211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.77

Split

6.66

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.81

In Run

533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

454

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.02

Split

6.85

In Run

766

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.80

In Run

345

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Hope
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.41

Split

7.04

In Run

888

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.90

Split

6.82

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT5 S/G (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.97

Split

6.82

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.87

In Run

744

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.68

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.16

Split

6.85

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.67

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.84

In Run

477

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 QUALITY TEAMS MAIDEN QUALI FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Little Blue Tori (3) Sean Van Taarling 22.59 0.00 8.56 11 23.6kg Knocka Norris GO MIGHTY MOUSE

$0.00

2 2 BIT OF SAMBA (2) Noel Massina 22.74 2.50 8.65 32 29.9kg Bit Chili LADY SAMBA

$0.00

3 4 INDURAIN (4) M Harrison 22.77 3.00 8.62 23 31.7kg Bit Chili BROOKLYN BELLE

$0.00

4 1 RIVALS MISCREANT (1) Sandra Waycott 22.85 4.25 8.78 44 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool TUNCURRY TIGER

$0.00

5 8 HOUSE MATE (8) Gary Robinson 22.95 5.75 8.78 56 31.1kg El Galo SACRED ANGEL

$0.00

6 6 GYME DEAN (6) Geoffrey Hope 23.01 6.75 8.91 77 32.1kg Where's Pedro GANYMEDE

$0.00

7 7 GENISTA KASHMIR (7) Shara Quinlan 23.06 7.50 8.81 65 26.9kg Talk's Cheap GENISTA GEMINI

$0.00

8 5 SLY JONES (5) Rodney Clark 23.07 7.75 8.91 88 27.8kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY

$0.00

Race 2 24/7 LABOUR HIRE FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARK FLASH (7) Rodney Millington 25.82 0.00 6.90 532 32.2kg Elite State LUCKY OPAL

$0.00

2 4 GRAYSON EMPIRE (4) Tina Womann 25.86 0.75 6.70 1 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS

$0.00

3 8 ALLEN NAGGER (8) Mark Delbridge 25.96 2.25 6.75 223 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$0.00

4 6 ALLEN QUINCY (6) Mark Delbridge 26.22 6.50 6.76 344 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$0.00

5 1 THIS THE ONE (1) John Mcfarlane 26.46 10.25 6.77 455 31.8kg Surgeon GO NAE GO

$0.00

6 2 GOLD LASS (2) Peter Hunt 26.54 11.50 6.93 767 25.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$0.00

7 5 Gold Chalice (5) Peter Hunt 26.54 11.51 7.05 886 27.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$0.00

8 9 CHEEKY CHEEKS (3) Michael Ellis 26.70 14.00 6.91 678 27.9kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION

$0.00

Race 3 SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-1 WINS) GOBIS 650m Novice Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S DARRYL (3) Brendan Dewan 38.21 0.00 17.52 1111 36.1kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL

$0.00

2 2 RAMBO LUI (2) Lui Forte 38.57 5.75 17.77 2222 33.7kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD

$0.00

3 7 ULTIMATE REFUND (7) Kathryn Bentley 38.84 10.00 18.28 4443 32.0kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale

$0.00

4 1 SLICK TURBO (1) A Hitchcock 39.32 17.75 18.78 7778 29.5kg Surgeon BILLABONG SAL

$0.00

5 5 SWIFT DESIGN (5) Kerrie Walker 39.39 18.75 18.47 5555 25.5kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA

$0.00

6 4 BALTIC TYPHOON (4) D Crocker 39.59 22.00 17.96 3334 32.8kg Black Enforcer LUCKY OPAL

$0.00

7 6 HAY AFFAIR TWO (6) Martin Hanke 39.60 22.09 18.81 8867 32.6kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$0.00

8 8 ILLEGAL TEXAN (8) K Wright 39.94 27.50 18.75 6686 27.1kg Texas Gold SHILOH SARAH

$0.00

Race 4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ice Trucker (3) Graeme Bate 22.08 0.00 8.29 11 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

2 6 SQUASHED BANANA (6) Robyn Massina 22.25 2.75 8.37 22 30.0kg Collision BANANARAMA

$0.00

3 2 APRIL'S LEGACY (2) Jason Thompson 22.31 3.75 8.49 33 27.8kg El Galo HEARTS WAR

$0.00

4 5 FLYING MALDINI (5) Rodney Clark 22.41 5.25 8.55 64 31.2kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

5 10 SELECT GAV (1) Ken Bailey 22.50 6.75 8.54 55 32.3kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

6 9 Crystal Cash (4) Lui Forte 22.56 7.75 8.53 47 26.0kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$0.00

7 8 NIRRA MEG (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.66 9.25 8.55 76 27.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MEPUNGA REBECCA

$0.00

8 7 ELGIN LANE (7) John Anderson 22.91 13.25 8.68 88 28.8kg Made To Size PURE SOUND

$0.00

Race 5 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT1 S/G 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOOMED (4) Jason Thompson 25.31 0.00 6.63 111 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

2 8 Especially (8) Peter Knott 25.42 1.75 6.79 222 27.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$0.00

3 1 DRAMA (1) Christopher Croft 25.68 6.00 6.79 333 28.3kg Premier Fantasy DREAM THYME

$0.00

4 6 AMAROO SHARPA (6) Shaun Coulson 25.95 10.25 6.87 544 34.7kg ELGRANDO AMAROO GYPSY

$0.00

5 5 SHIRDON HI FIVE (5) Donald Mcdonald 26.00 11.00 6.89 675 31.1kg Give Me Five LADY SPITFIRE

$0.00

6 10 MY SISTER ROSE (3) Tina Womann 26.60 20.50 6.93 767 31.1kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY

$0.00

7 2 WARRABILLA (2) John Shaw 26.63 21.00 6.87 456 33.2kg Fenceline RAPID THRILL

$0.00

Race 6 BICKNELL SIGNS FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BO APACHE (4) David Geall 25.70 0.00 6.64 222 32.7kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE

$0.00

2 8 BEST PERFUME (8) Tina Womann 25.70 0.04 6.64 111 30.0kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 6 YARRAN (6) Lorraine Roy 25.92 3.50 6.89 533 31.0kg Collide EVIL LYN

$0.00

4 7 BANCE BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.10 6.50 6.85 444 26.9kg Where's Pedro FIONA BALE

$0.00

5 2 Early Return (2) Michael Chilcott 26.12 6.75 6.93 655 34.0kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER

$0.00

6 1 DOMINCO BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.29 9.50 6.83 366 33.8kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

7 3 BOUNCER NORRIS (3) Stuart Divers 27.10 22.25 6.99 788 31.5kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE

$0.00

8 5 FIRST INCISION (5) Trevor Smart 27.27 25.00 7.00 877 32.4kg Surgeon OUR GIRL

$0.00

Race 7 QUEST SHEPPARTON 390m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZALDINI (6) Rodney Clark 22.30 0.00 8.65 43 31.3kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

2 2 WANALTA PRINCESS (2) Roslyn Gilmore 22.42 2.00 8.45 11 27.2kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN

$0.00

3 1 Cindy Lee (1) Rodney Clark 22.45 2.50 8.59 32 29.4kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$0.00

4 3 SISCO DIAMOND (3) Heather Collins 22.59 4.75 8.56 24 30.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

5 5 Puzzle 'Em Girl (5) Glen Burton 22.61 5.00 8.66 56 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

6 8 SUPER NITRO (8) Michael Ellis 22.70 6.50 8.66 65 31.8kg Superman LADY PAWNEE

$0.00

Race 8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA CUP PRELUDE G 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHELAN (6) Jason Thompson 25.39 0.00 6.59 233 33.8kg METICULOUS LITTLE BOO

$0.00

2 5 OUR PALE ALE (5) Glenn Campbell 25.48 1.50 6.80 875 32.7kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$0.00

3 2 MARMION (2) John Coburn 25.51 2.00 6.53 111 34.6kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER

$0.00

4 8 CAWBOURNE SMASH (8) David Jones 25.54 2.50 6.60 322 28.1kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ

$0.00

5 7 GARLETT (7) Lorraine Roy 25.56 2.75 6.74 744 33.6kg Collide EVIL LYN

$0.00

6 3 GOMES (3) Dallas Moore 25.64 4.00 6.73 667 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN

$0.00

7 1 FOLEY BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.72 5.25 6.62 456 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE

$0.00

8 4 KRYPTON (4) Michael Ellis 25.76 6.00 6.68 588 33.5kg Superman LADY PAWNEE

$0.00

Race 9 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT2 S/G 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GREYWINDS FONZ (3) Tina Womann 25.69 0.00 6.70 111 29.9kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

2 5 ALDUS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.73 0.75 6.75 222 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA BILITY

$0.00

3 4 BLACK BANT (4) S Mcmahon 26.20 8.25 6.92 663 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA

$0.00

4 2 TIGE'S JEWEL (2) Rodney Millington 26.30 9.75 7.00 785 36.0kg Black Enforcer LUCKY OPAL

$0.00

5 7 Western Blue (7) Lorraine Roy 26.33 10.25 6.89 556 30.3kg Droopys Maldini SHATTERED

$0.00

6 6 SPENCE'S BOY (6) Kevin Wright 26.41 11.50 7.02 878 32.1kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL

$0.00

7 8 Perfect Nina (8) Gaetano Rossin 26.43 11.75 6.78 347 28.8kg Where's Pedro PERFECT FUTURE

$0.00

8 1 JACKA BOY (1) Calven Russell 26.49 12.75 6.84 434 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool HYDRA GOLD

$0.00

Race 10 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT3 S/G 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $283 - $283 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRAWB'S PRIDE (7) Glen Burton 25.79 0.00 6.80 223 30.2kg METICULOUS Civic State

$0.00

2 1 TASI (1) Grahame Connell 25.94 2.50 6.84 442 35.5kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA

$0.00

2 6 ARVO'S SPICE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.94 2.50 6.67 111 27.1kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA

$0.00

4 8 REMOMENTUM (8) Peter Dapiran 26.01 3.50 6.83 335 33.4kg Knocka Norris REMO AGOGO

$0.00

5 5 SARSAPARILLA (5) Michael Gibbons 26.10 5.00 6.91 554 34.4kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW

$0.00

6 3 I'M A THINKER (3) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.18 6.25 6.95 777 30.7kg Bond LUSTY STAR

$0.00

7 2 FLUER BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.23 7.00 6.92 666 25.8kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE

$0.00

8 4 SMARTBUCKS (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.37 9.25 7.21 888 31.4kg Knocka Norris WILD BLACK ROSE

$0.00

Race 11 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT4 S/G 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Fabregas (8) David Hirst 25.60 0.00 6.75 211 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 4 CAKEAHOLIC (4) Mark Delbridge 25.77 2.75 6.66 122 32.3kg Pure Octane Bake A Cake

$0.00

3 2 BLACK MOUNTAIN (2) Lyn Smith 25.83 3.75 6.81 533 33.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE

$0.00

4 3 PODSIADLY (3) Scott Stefanos 25.88 4.50 6.81 454 32.4kg Hallucinate BLAINE BLUES

$0.00

5 6 ALLEN GORDY (6) Steven Collins 26.02 6.75 6.85 766 30.4kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE

$0.00

6 7 KELTIC RIDDLE (7) Michael Gibbons 26.30 11.25 6.80 345 30.8kg DROOPYS KEWELL LITTLE SPIRAL

$0.00

7 5 THAT GODWIN (5) Geoffrey Hope 26.41 13.00 7.04 888 29.6kg Where's Pedro GANYMEDE

$0.00

8 1 SPACE POWER (1) Calven Russell 26.90 20.75 6.82 677 25.9kg PATH TO POWER NOVASPACE

$0.00

Race 12 SHEPPARTON VETERINARY CLINIC HT5 S/G 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NELSON PARK (3) Calven Russell 25.68 0.00 6.70 211 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool HYDRA GOLD

$0.00

2 7 MURRAY VIEW (7) Michael Gibbons 25.97 4.75 6.82 333 34.8kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW

$0.00

3 6 MISS SHANETTI (6) James Birthisel 26.07 6.25 6.87 744 26.4kg Shanlyn Prince GLEN ABBEY TRISH

$0.00

4 8 Cool And Fancy (8) Tina Womann 26.08 6.50 6.68 122 26.3kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN

$0.00

5 1 MR. COBALT (1) Brian Fothergill 26.16 7.75 6.85 555 31.5kg Black Enforcer COOL TYLO

$0.00

6 5 DAINA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 26.59 14.50 6.86 666 28.2kg Bit Chili BLACHURA BALE

$0.00

7 4 SELECT STAR (4) Ken Bailey 26.67 15.75 6.93 888 31.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

8 2 BOTHA BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.94 20.00 6.84 477 26.1kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE

$0.00