Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 14th of July 2012
R1 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENTS TPY HT1 (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.70
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.47

Split

18.19

In Run

5531

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.81

Split

18.14

In Run

3324

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.87

Split

18.19

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.89

Split

18.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

39.00

Split

18.08

In Run

2255

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

39.08

Split

17.70

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Darren Stevenson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

39.14

Split

18.38

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENTS TPY HT2 (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.21
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

17.90

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

37.73

Split

17.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.09

Split

17.62

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.18

Split

18.06

In Run

7765

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

38.32

Split

17.59

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: G Hopes
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

38.32

Split

18.14

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

38.32

Split

17.81

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

18.06

In Run

6688

Wgt

37.3kg
R3 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.82

In Run

744

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.46

Split

6.80

In Run

655

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Ross Bovell
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.69

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Faye Wilkinson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.55

Split

7.07

In Run

886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

567

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.76

Split

6.78

In Run

478

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.70

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.88

In Run

754

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.77

In Run

543

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.67

In Run

236

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

865

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.80

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT3 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.94

Split

7.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.88

In Run

433

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.94

In Run

555

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Cookson
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

26.71

Split

7.00

In Run

786

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.77

Split

7.01

In Run

878

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

27.05

Split

6.86

In Run

347

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 SHEPPARTON VET CLINIC FINAL (S/GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.72

In Run

211

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.80

Split

6.79

In Run

533

Wgt

33.4kg
3
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.59

In Run

122

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Knott
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.18

Split

6.94

In Run

666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

455

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.44

Split

7.06

In Run

777

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT4 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.87

In Run

755

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Ronald Harty
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.86

In Run

544

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.79

In Run

476

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.86

In Run

667

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.58

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.65

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

38.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.65

In Run

178

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT5 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

522

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.75

In Run

343

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

255

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

634

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.42

Split

7.03

In Run

776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.80

In Run

467

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT6 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Vincent Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.95

Split

7.01

In Run

744

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.85

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.41

Split

7.10

In Run

886

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.94

In Run

677

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.69

Split

6.86

In Run

468

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT7 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

455

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

776

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

544

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.09

Split

6.85

In Run

667

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.21

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT8 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

39.7kg
6
2
T: Gurpreet Singh
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Carol Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.88

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENTS TPY HT1 650m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VOX POP (3) Lyn Smith 38.47 0.00 18.19 5531 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI

$0.00

2 6 TOKEN SPINNER (6) T O'Donovan 38.81 5.50 18.14 3324 31.2kg TOKEN PRINCE BETTY'S ANGEL

$0.00

3 2 SLICK TURBO (2) A Hitchcock 38.87 6.50 18.19 4666 29.5kg Surgeon BILLABONG SAL

$0.00

4 8 TEDDY TOOL (8) Simone Fisher 38.89 6.75 18.57 7777 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE

$0.00

5 4 MYSTERY DIAMOND (4) Lexie Iredale 39.00 8.50 18.08 2255 26.5kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE

$0.00

6 1 ULTIMATE REFUND (1) Kathryn Bentley 39.08 9.75 17.70 1112 31.5kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale

$0.00

7 7 WHIRL MACHINE (7) Darren Stevenson 39.14 10.75 18.38 6443 32.4kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST

$0.00

Race 2 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENTS TPY HT2 650m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MACCABOY (8) Leslie Kenyon 37.73 0.00 17.90 5432 34.0kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS

$0.00

2 6 QUO VADIS (6) Angela Langton 37.73 0.04 17.21 1111 33.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

3 5 Bella's Girl (5) Gaetano Rossin 38.09 5.75 17.62 3223 27.6kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

4 2 STARFIRE MAGIC (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.18 7.25 18.06 7765 32.3kg Collision STARFIRE LEE

$0.00

5 4 Flaming Shiraz (4) Raymond Henness 38.32 9.50 17.59 2344 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$0.00

6 1 SIR RUSS (1) G Hopes 38.32 9.51 18.14 8877 30.7kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$0.00

7 7 READY TO SHINE (7) Daniel Pell 38.32 9.50 17.81 4556 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz READY TO STAR

$0.00

DNF 3 BIDDILY BASO (3) Michael Ferguson 0.00 0.00 18.06 6688 37.3kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC

$0.00

Race 3 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Taxi Sono Qui (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.58 0.00 6.61 111 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen

$0.00

2 8 SOLO SI (8) Gary Hansen 25.84 4.25 6.72 332 30.9kg Collision FURIOUS LADY

$0.00

3 2 BOLT BABY BOLT (2) Michael Chilcott 26.46 14.00 6.82 744 28.9kg Texas Gold SMOOTH MOVER

$0.00

4 7 JACKA BOY (7) Calven Russell 26.46 14.04 6.80 655 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool HYDRA GOLD

$0.00

5 1 CRAFTY CHEESE (1) Ross Bovell 26.54 15.25 6.69 223 33.1kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

6 6 NAUTICA MISS (6) Faye Wilkinson 26.55 15.50 7.07 886 26.8kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK

$0.00

7 5 DUNGEY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.61 16.50 6.80 567 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

8 3 INSIGNIA MISS (3) Ronald Wilkinson 26.76 18.75 6.78 478 28.1kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK

$0.00

Race 4 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEO THE LINE (8) Michael Carter 25.67 0.00 6.67 111 32.2kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

2 1 Ta (1) Dallas Moore 25.78 1.75 6.70 322 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN

$0.00

3 5 CHUCKIE CHEESE (5) Michael Chilcott 26.06 6.25 6.88 754 34.4kg El Galo Body Trim

$0.00

4 4 SARSAPARILLA (4) Michael Gibbons 26.07 6.50 6.77 543 34.9kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW

$0.00

5 2 SURGING BRIANNA (2) Samantha Hooke 26.28 9.75 6.67 236 26.3kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE

$0.00

6 7 COSTANZA (7) Peter Frost 26.31 10.25 6.89 865 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL

$0.00

DNF 3 ABLE POWER (3) Charles Mercieca 0.00 0.00 6.80 6 33.5kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale

$0.00

DNF 6 BET BET TAHLIA (6) Pauline Patterson 0.00 0.00 6.77 4 25.4kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS

$0.00

Race 5 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT3 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Walk Hard (1) Nicole Mcrae 25.31 0.00 6.64 111 34.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$0.00

2 4 MISTER PATIENCE (4) Bernard Groom 25.94 10.00 7.00 664 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

3 3 WILD CONAN (3) Noel Carthew 25.98 10.75 6.83 222 29.3kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE

$0.00

4 7 MISS CHAPARAL (7) Tina Womann 26.09 12.50 6.88 433 24.7kg El Galo PROVEN POLLY

$0.00

5 2 Proven Song (2) Paul Donohue 26.22 14.50 6.94 555 24.4kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY

$0.00

6 5 BRINDLE LEE (5) Lorraine Cookson 26.71 22.25 7.00 786 29.4kg Surgeon TARNEY LEE

$0.00

7 9 JACK'S A HOPE (6) Samantha Hooke 26.77 23.25 7.01 878 34.4kg Surf Lorian Laura Angel

$0.00

8 8 WHOSE GUESS (8) Scott Stefanos 27.05 27.75 6.86 347 34.3kg Surf Lorian EGG ON LEGS

$0.00

Race 6 SHEPPARTON VET CLINIC FINAL (S/GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fabregas (4) David Hirst 25.41 0.00 6.72 211 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 8 DOOMED (8) Jason Thompson 25.80 6.25 6.79 533 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

3 10 ARVO'S SPICE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.94 8.50 6.59 122 27.3kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA

$0.00

4 1 Especially (1) Peter Knott 25.95 8.59 6.75 344 27.7kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$0.00

5 2 STRAWB'S PRIDE (2) Glen Burton 26.18 12.25 6.94 666 30.4kg METICULOUS Civic State

$0.00

6 7 GREYWINDS FONZ (7) Tina Womann 26.22 13.00 6.76 455 30.0kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

7 9 TASI (6) Grahame Connell 26.44 16.50 7.06 777 35.7kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA

$0.00

Race 7 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT4 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBERT ANTHONY (1) Simone Fisher 25.70 0.00 6.62 111 33.6kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN

$0.00

2 3 REMOMENTUM (3) Peter Dapiran 25.82 2.00 6.71 222 33.6kg Knocka Norris REMO AGOGO

$0.00

3 2 DRAMA (2) Christopher Croft 26.06 5.75 6.75 333 28.3kg Premier Fantasy DREAM THYME

$0.00

4 5 FAVALORO (5) Bernard Groom 26.25 8.75 6.87 755 33.3kg Surgeon BOB CAT

$0.00

5 7 BLACK VEGAS (7) Ronald Harty 26.31 9.75 6.86 544 27.3kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES

$0.00

6 4 SUPER EFFECTIVE (4) Peter Frost 26.33 10.00 6.79 476 27.1kg Superman BUTTERFLY EFFECT

$0.00

7 6 Showood Ellie (6) Pauline Patterson 26.39 11.00 6.86 667 24.0kg Surgeon CREATIVE NIGHT

$0.00

8 8 REGAL STATE (8) Gary Hansen 26.58 14.00 6.93 888 32.9kg Regal Thyme BULLICOURT STATE

$0.00

Race 8 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IKARI HONCHO (7) Peter Dapiran 25.87 0.00 6.65 11 31.6kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE

$0.00

2 2 BLACK MOUNTAIN (2) Lyn Smith 25.87 0.04 0.00 22 34.0kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE

$0.00

3 8 WHERE'S CLEO (8) Scott Stefanos 25.90 0.50 0.00 33 34.4kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER

$0.00

4 3 DYNA GREER (3) Graeme Bate 25.96 1.50 0.00 44 38.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

5 5 MURRAY VIEW (5) Michael Gibbons 26.07 3.25 0.00 65 35.2kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW

$0.00

6 6 LOOKING MAGICAL (6) B Iredale 26.13 4.25 0.00 87 31.7kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN

$0.00

7 1 ALETA ALLEN (1) Graeme Bate 26.20 5.25 6.65 178 27.7kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE

$0.00

8 4 BEST PERFUME (4) Tina Womann 26.23 5.75 0.00 56 29.9kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

Race 9 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT5 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR MCCHEESE (7) Barry Hiscock 25.57 0.00 6.67 111 33.3kg El Galo Body Trim

$0.00

2 6 ISSEY WHIRL (6) Julie Chilcott 25.88 5.00 6.81 522 32.8kg Vapour Whirl Isseymiyake

$0.00

3 2 DANYO'S LUKE (2) Joe Borg 26.02 7.25 6.75 343 30.4kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$0.00

4 5 Glamorous Keisha (5) T O'Donovan 26.16 9.50 6.75 255 27.5kg JONES JUNIOR GLAMOROUS

$0.00

5 3 PODSIADLY (3) Scott Stefanos 26.21 10.25 6.91 634 32.6kg Hallucinate BLAINE BLUES

$0.00

6 8 DARING ESCAPE (8) Leslie Kenyon 26.42 13.50 7.03 776 32.3kg BO FRAZIER BLUE PAST YA

$0.00

7 1 BLITZKRIEG BOB (1) Cameron Taylor 26.70 18.00 6.80 467 28.4kg BONSHAW BOY ON THE LIMIT

$0.00

Race 10 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT6 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Mepunga Jayelle (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.58 0.00 6.66 111 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

2 6 Charming Louise (6) Vincent Borg 25.91 5.25 6.79 222 27.2kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS

$0.00

3 2 RUSLOR (2) Glenn Dainton 25.95 6.00 7.01 744 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY

$0.00

4 7 BLACK ELTON (7) Darren Fisher 26.05 7.50 6.85 333 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

5 1 LONG TIME (1) Simone Fisher 26.41 13.25 7.10 886 30.7kg Bit Chili HOT PLUNDER

$0.00

6 3 Shannah's Star (3) Scott Stefanos 26.43 13.50 6.94 677 29.1kg Droopys Marco SHANNAH WIDD

$0.00

7 5 MY BLUE LADY (5) Jennifer Torr 26.44 13.75 6.88 555 27.0kg METICULOUS STATELY BLUES

$0.00

8 8 BUSY LEE (8) A Hitchcock 26.69 17.75 6.86 468 27.6kg Brett Lee SO BUSY

$0.00

Race 11 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT7 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET MILLIONS (4) Tina Womann 25.77 0.00 6.64 111 28.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

2 5 BO SHEN (5) Glenn Campbell 25.91 2.25 6.73 333 28.1kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE

$0.00

3 1 MISS SHANETTI (1) James Birthisel 25.95 3.00 6.69 222 26.6kg Shanlyn Prince GLEN ABBEY TRISH

$0.00

4 6 SPENCE'S BOY (6) Kevin Wright 26.03 4.25 6.78 455 32.3kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL

$0.00

5 8 HIAVACKOVA (8) Graham Glass 26.06 4.75 6.90 776 27.8kg PATH TO POWER NOVASPACE

$0.00

6 7 DANYO'S PICK (7) Joe Borg 26.08 5.00 6.79 544 25.3kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$0.00

7 2 JUST TRIPPING (2) Darren Fisher 26.09 5.09 6.85 667 31.7kg Collision OKAY SUPREME

$0.00

DNF 3 Lil Grenade (3) Nicole Mcrae 0.00 0.00 7.21 888 29.4kg Elite State MISS BLING

$0.00

Race 12 QUALITY TEAMS G.V SPRINT HT8 450m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG MERC (1) Darren Fisher 25.62 0.00 6.63 111 31.6kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$0.00

2 4 IKARI PEDRO (4) Peter Dapiran 25.91 4.75 0.00 22 32.6kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE

$0.00

3 7 DANYO'S BOB (7) Joe Borg 26.01 6.25 0.00 33 30.8kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$0.00

4 3 BLUE AURA (3) Glen Burton 26.31 11.00 0.00 44 25.5kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

5 5 BIG INTENTION (5) Scott Stefanos 26.36 11.75 0.00 55 39.7kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

6 2 BURNALICIOUS (2) Gurpreet Singh 26.45 13.25 0.00 86 31.6kg METICULOUS BURNING DESIRE

$0.00

7 8 ZIMZALA (8) Carol Jackson 26.70 17.25 0.00 77 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL

$0.00

8 9 BLACK QUILL (6) Glenn Campbell 26.88 20.00 6.63 26.9kg Premier Fantasy PHLOX

$0.00