Shepparton Race Results

Monday 15th of August 2016
R1 PERRY'S BUTCHERY RUSHWORTH (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.52
1
6
T: John Carr
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.52

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Philip Dower
$6.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.85

Split

8.66

In Run

M32

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.88

Split

8.66

In Run

Q23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$11.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.02

Split

8.89

In Run

M65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$23.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.05

Split

8.80

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: John Donaldson
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.85

In Run

M56

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Daniel Boots
$29.50

Mgn

17.29

Time

23.91

Split

8.96

In Run

S87

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$13.50
R2 HAYDEN KNEEBONE HOOFCARE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.65, 11.49
1
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Michelle Groom
$11.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.20

Split

7.00

In Run

M322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.48

Split

7.23

In Run

M663

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$6.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.58

Split

7.09

In Run

M555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$47.70

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.62

Split

7.23

In Run

S776

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: William Robertson
$36.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.67

Split

7.05

In Run

M434

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.77

Split

7.00

In Run

M247

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.24

Split

7.25

In Run

S888

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.50

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
10
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

M24

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Paula Boots
$18.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

M43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Hannah Melville
$8.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.02

Split

8.78

In Run

M32

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Hayes
$15.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.10

Split

8.95

In Run

M75

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Colin Newman
$15.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.29

Split

9.00

In Run

S87

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: John Donaldson
$3.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

M56

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: John Donaldson
$12.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

23.64

Split

8.88

In Run

M68

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 BUSHMANS COMFORT INN SEYMOUR (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.57
1
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.90

In Run

M75

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$3.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.78

Split

8.57

In Run

S11

Wgt

38.4kg
3
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$5.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.82

Split

8.62

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Arron Rocke
$4.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.85

Split

8.82

In Run

M53

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.98

Split

8.76

In Run

M34

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: John Donaldson
$7.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.13

Split

8.80

In Run

M46

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.85

In Run

M67

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Colin Newman
$38.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.32

Split

8.94

In Run

S88

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 EMGRAND LODGE (0-7 WINS) (650m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $760 - $220 - $110
Splits: 17.82, 23.02
1
1
T: Aaron Blake
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.48

Split

17.93

In Run

M3432

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

38.63

Split

17.89

In Run

S4311

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

38.69

Split

17.86

In Run

M2223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Burkett
$11.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

39.04

Split

18.47

In Run

S6775

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Fay Vantaarling
$11.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

39.12

Split

18.00

In Run

S5546

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Evan Keene
$12.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

39.27

Split

18.42

In Run

S7654

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$24.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

39.88

Split

17.82

In Run

S1167

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 BENCO PLUMBING EUROA (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.74, 11.67
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

M332

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Paula Boots
$23.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M223

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Darren Burkett
$17.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.56

Split

6.95

In Run

M556

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.56

Split

6.96

In Run

M664

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Barry Stephens
$37.50

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.70

Split

6.99

In Run

M775

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Sharon Doust
$23.80

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.80

Split

6.90

In Run

M447

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 WHITE HART HOTEL LONGWOOD (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.72, 11.53
1
2
T: Gregory Berry
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Comensoli
$3.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.83

Split

6.93

In Run

S422

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.90

Split

6.94

In Run

M544

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Colin Newman
$12.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.14

Split

6.98

In Run

M876

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Emma Bowles
$7.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.16

Split

6.95

In Run

M767

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: James Birthisel
$11.50

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

M233

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Paula Macklin
$33.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M355

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Douglas Eddy
$49.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.56

Split

6.94

In Run

M688

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 M.A.C.K. ATTACK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.71, 11.55
1
6
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Darren Burkett
$11.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Scott Melville
$3.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Gregory Berry
$7.70

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.08

Split

6.89

In Run

S645

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Pia Triaca
$5.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M456

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Wendy Connell
$21.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M564

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Barry Parker
$6.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.30

Split

6.97

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 AMY SHIRLZ AND LELE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.56
1
7
T: Robert Hayes
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.56

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.70

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.66

Split

8.72

In Run

M44

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.75

Split

8.67

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Gibson
$11.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.96

Split

8.86

In Run

S65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$26.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.99

Split

8.82

In Run

M56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$6.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.22

Split

8.93

In Run

M88

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Scott Gibson
$5.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.23

Split

8.91

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 KATRINA & RHIANA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.37

In Run

Q11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Peter Glover
$3.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.47

Split

8.51

In Run

M22

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Scott Melville
$7.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.56

Split

8.79

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Frost
$7.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Hayes
$11.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.99

Split

8.95

In Run

M87

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$31.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.11

Split

8.84

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$16.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.88

In Run

M66

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Wendy Connell
$15.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.88

In Run

M78

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 LONGWOOD NETBALL TRIP 2016 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Grahame Connell
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.47

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.65

Split

8.52

In Run

M22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
9
T: Adele Powell
$11.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.73

Split

8.58

In Run

M43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Gregory Berry
$20.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.58

In Run

M34

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Morris Teresi
$9.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

22.87

Split

8.75

In Run

M65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.93

Split

8.72

In Run

M56

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Walter Methven
$9.70

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

M77

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Steven Waycott
$3.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.41

Split

8.46

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: John Mcclelland
$5.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.41

Split

8.57

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Barry Milne
$8.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.61

Split

8.78

In Run

M44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.10

Split

9.06

In Run

M86

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$43.50

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.19

Split

8.81

In Run

M55

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.50

Mgn

13.84

Time

23.28

Split

9.00

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$43.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

S68

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 PERRY'S BUTCHERY RUSHWORTH 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHUBBY LANE (6) John Carr 22.70 0.00 8.52 M11 34.0kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $4.30
2 2 MONKEY YEAR (2) Philip Dower 22.85 2.14 8.66 M32 36.4kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching $6.00
3 1 PATTY'S PEARL (1) Scott Stefanos 22.88 2.64 8.66 Q23 26.2kg Magic Sprite BACK IN TOWN $2.10
4 4 AVATAR ICE (4) Donald Mcdonald 23.02 4.61 8.89 M65 29.8kg Cape Hawke GRAFER'S WISH $11.30
5 7 RINGLOCK QUEEN (7) Belinda Franklin 23.05 4.96 8.80 M44 31.0kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky $23.30
6 3 ORIENTAL GINGER (3) John Donaldson 23.26 8.00 8.85 M56 28.6kg Turanza Bale Oriental Lilly $17.00
7 8 CYCLONE ROY (8) Daniel Boots 23.91 17.29 8.96 S87 31.7kg ROYAL ASSASSIN MINI CYCLONE $29.50
SCR 5 STYLISH BREE (5) Raymond Matthews
Race 2 HAYDEN KNEEBONE HOOFCARE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.65, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Forever Merry (1) Brayden Klemke 25.79 0.00 6.65 Q111 27.4kg Collision Katie Merry $1.60
2 4 MELON MOO (4) Michelle Groom 26.20 5.90 7.00 M322 30.4kg Sure As Moo $11.70
3 7 GAMER BALE (7) Robert Camilleri 26.48 9.86 7.23 M663 36.3kg Dyna Nalin Dyna Erina $5.40
4 8 SMOULDERING COAL (8) Geoffrey Williamson 26.58 11.23 7.09 M555 29.4kg Blazin Wildfire LATIFI SHIRAZ $6.40
5 2 SKIPALONG KELLY (2) Donald Jarvis 26.62 11.89 7.23 S776 28.9kg Bekim Bale BECKY JAY $47.70
6 6 SWIFT DANNY (6) William Robertson 26.67 12.53 7.05 M434 31.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $36.40
7 3 JESSI MAE (3) Glenn Campbell 26.77 14.00 7.00 M247 26.8kg Kinloch Brae ZOE LAYTANNA $18.20
8 5 BA BA BORIS (5) Jess Fothergill 27.24 20.75 7.25 S888 33.1kg Bekim Bale Eirene Bale $29.50
Race 3 MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAZZY DIVA (2) Rodney Clark 22.44 0.00 8.50 Q11 26.4kg Magic Sprite ERISTOFF $3.30
2 10 EGO YAR (1) Raymond Matthews 22.85 5.80 8.78 M24 24.2kg Spring Gun Reimburst $6.00
3 7 SENORITA AMY (7) Paula Boots 22.85 5.81 8.83 M43 27.4kg El Grand Senor GAZILLION $18.10
4 4 BLACKALLS LAD (4) Hannah Melville 23.02 8.19 8.78 M32 32.1kg Blackalls Boss Into The Mist $8.70
5 3 VEETEE MAGIC (3) Robert Hayes 23.10 9.31 8.95 M75 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy Take Me Home $15.00
6 5 WILORA (5) Colin Newman 23.29 12.10 9.00 S87 28.0kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets $15.30
7 6 MANHATTAN MANDY (6) John Donaldson 23.31 12.43 8.87 M56 26.1kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux $3.00
8 8 STEEL EMPIRE (8) John Donaldson 23.64 17.10 8.88 M68 28.7kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $12.90
Race 4 BUSHMANS COMFORT INN SEYMOUR 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HANGA (5) Brenda Kinder 22.76 0.00 8.90 M75 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $5.70
2 7 PAPER CUTS (7) Pieter Smoor 22.78 0.31 8.57 S11 38.4kg Barcia Bale Back Page Lead $3.80
3 6 AVATAR STORM (6) Donald Mcdonald 22.82 0.83 8.62 M22 31.6kg Head Bound CLANDA BALE $5.70
4 1 SODIDEE (1) Arron Rocke 22.85 1.26 8.82 M53 27.1kg Dee Winter MESMERIZING $4.20
5 2 GUNMETAL ANGEL (2) Brenda Kinder 22.98 3.09 8.76 M34 25.3kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $8.60
6 3 BEKIM PRINCE (3) John Donaldson 23.13 5.26 8.80 M46 29.7kg Bekim Bale Annabelle $7.50
7 4 JUST JATT (4) Belinda Franklin 23.18 6.00 8.85 M67 30.8kg Barcia Bale FLOWING REACTION $19.00
8 8 BILLIE'S REVENGE (8) Colin Newman 23.32 7.97 8.94 S88 32.8kg Mantra Lad OUR FIRST STAR $38.90
Race 5 EMGRAND LODGE (0-7 WINS) 650m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $760 - $220 - $110 Splits: 17.82, 23.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCKLE UP AXEL (1) Aaron Blake 38.48 0.00 17.93 M3432 34.6kg Bekim Bale BUCKLE UP LISA $2.30
2 8 HE'S YOUR MATE (8) Jess Fothergill 38.63 2.06 17.89 S4311 34.2kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $5.30
3 7 NUGGY BURGER (7) Jess Fothergill 38.69 2.91 17.86 M2223 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $3.90
4 6 MOVEFASA REG (6) Darren Burkett 39.04 7.96 18.47 S6775 32.2kg Surgeon CHELSEA BROWN $11.40
5 5 TWILIGHT BUTCH (5) Fay Vantaarling 39.12 9.04 18.00 S5546 30.5kg Don Chendo Little Blue Tori $11.10
6 4 EAGLEHAWK BEFFA (4) Evan Keene 39.27 11.19 18.42 S7654 35.4kg Cosmic Chief ANNIE AIMEE $12.00
7 3 PROVISION (3) Pieter Smoor 39.88 20.00 17.82 S1167 34.8kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $24.00
Race 6 BENCO PLUMBING EUROA 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.74, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FURIOUS BARB (1) Luke Azzopardi 26.02 0.00 6.90 M332 26.3kg Oaks Road PROVEN QUE TEE $3.40
2 2 ATTA FLASH (2) Paula Boots 26.14 1.77 6.85 M223 24.8kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $23.90
3 7 KRAKEN ZURI (7) Darren Burkett 26.38 5.25 6.74 Q111 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow ROSE PATCH $17.40
4 4 Ringadingding (4) Glenn Campbell 26.56 7.76 6.95 M556 28.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $16.00
5 5 ROBBIE'S ENTITY (5) Luke Azzopardi 26.56 7.81 6.96 M664 34.8kg Fabregas Girl Aloud $1.50
6 6 HOTLIPS MATILDA (6) Barry Stephens 26.70 9.79 6.99 M775 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $37.50
7 3 GUILDED LILY (3) Sharon Doust 26.80 11.21 6.90 M447 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $23.80
Race 7 WHITE HART HOTEL LONGWOOD 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.72, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ruby Cabang (2) Gregory Berry 25.77 0.00 6.72 M111 28.8kg Magic Sprite Mat's A Flying $2.80
2 4 KRAKEN MANAGER (4) Robert Comensoli 25.83 0.84 6.93 S422 29.5kg Swift Fancy Kraken Lass $3.10
3 6 DILL BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 25.90 1.73 6.94 M544 33.7kg Dyna Nalin Dyna Erina $6.30
4 8 CALEN (8) Colin Newman 26.14 5.23 6.98 M876 30.9kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets $12.80
5 7 SCOTT EEYORE (7) Emma Bowles 26.16 5.57 6.95 M767 37.6kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass $7.90
6 1 BURRAWONGA TINY (1) James Birthisel 26.20 6.03 6.86 M233 31.2kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy $11.50
7 5 TAT MINNIE (5) Paula Macklin 26.23 6.46 6.91 M355 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $33.90
8 3 OMAMORI (3) Douglas Eddy 26.56 11.21 6.94 M688 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $49.10
Race 8 M.A.C.K. ATTACK 450m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.71, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VENOM TORQUE (6) Nathan Mcmenamin 25.94 0.00 6.76 M222 30.4kg Vee Man Vane ELITE MADAM $4.30
2 7 Dyna Priscilla (7) Darren Burkett 25.95 0.06 6.80 M333 27.7kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $11.20
3 2 GOTTA RUSH (2) Scott Melville 26.03 1.23 6.71 M111 33.4kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi $3.30
4 8 BERT'S SPECIAL (8) Gregory Berry 26.08 2.03 6.89 S645 29.1kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen $7.70
5 1 AVATAR GIRL (1) Pia Triaca 26.11 2.44 6.83 M456 28.1kg Elite State MISS GRUB $5.60
6 4 CLOVALLEY DOLLY (4) Wendy Connell 26.14 2.79 6.87 M564 25.6kg Fabregas Molly Tee $21.60
7 3 TAT DUKE (3) Barry Parker 26.16 3.13 6.94 M777 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $6.90
8 10 ROLL 'EM SHARKY (5) Jess Fothergill 26.30 5.06 6.97 S888 29.2kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $18.80
Race 9 AMY SHIRLZ AND LELE 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAZY HAWKE (7) Robert Hayes 22.62 0.00 8.56 M11 32.7kg Cape Hawke Minnie's Fool $5.10
2 2 SMASHING WILD (2) Glenn Dainton 22.66 0.54 8.72 M44 29.3kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $2.70
3 8 TOPHAT AND TAILS (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.73 1.50 8.60 M22 29.9kg Shakey Jakey Barn Dancer $13.60
4 3 MUDSLINGER (3) Glenn Campbell 22.75 1.73 8.67 M33 31.6kg Kinloch Brae BO SHEN $11.00
5 4 DIYAS (4) Scott Gibson 22.96 4.83 8.86 S65 27.6kg Vee Man Vane Negated $11.60
6 6 BRAHMA'S PRIDE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.99 5.27 8.82 M56 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Fabulosity $26.90
7 5 GROUCHO (5) Belinda Franklin 23.22 8.54 8.93 M88 33.5kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Gold $6.30
8 1 JERSEY (1) Scott Gibson 23.23 8.70 8.91 M77 27.6kg Vee Man Vane Negated $5.90
Race 10 KATRINA & RHIANA 390m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOREY'S PAL (2) Tamara Fernandes 22.39 0.00 8.37 Q11 32.9kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound $2.80
2 4 NORTHERN GHOST (4) Peter Glover 22.47 1.14 8.51 M22 34.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $3.10
3 8 EMI'S BOY MACCA (8) Scott Melville 22.56 2.46 8.79 M33 32.9kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi $7.80
4 1 ZELEMAR ZONE (1) Peter Frost 22.68 4.14 8.79 M44 32.6kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $7.40
5 5 FRAME HISTORY (5) Robert Hayes 22.99 8.60 8.95 M87 34.6kg Where's Pedro Banjo Star $11.20
6 7 IMA WARRIOR (7) Belinda Franklin 23.11 10.23 8.84 M55 33.6kg Premier Boloney ICEBOX $31.70
7 6 AVATAR HELGA (6) Joe La Rosa 23.16 11.00 8.88 M66 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Helga $16.60
8 3 I'M NO NAG (3) Wendy Connell 23.33 13.50 8.88 M78 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan Verbalize $15.40
Race 11 LONGWOOD NETBALL TRIP 2016 390m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLOVALLEY RANG (3) Grahame Connell 22.32 0.00 8.47 M11 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $8.10
2 2 COWBOY JURY (2) Jess Fothergill 22.65 4.75 8.52 M22 35.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey JUNGLE FLYER $3.30
3 9 Total Blonde (6) Adele Powell 22.73 5.83 8.58 M43 26.5kg Superman Naughty Nicki $11.20
4 7 COSMIC PAULY (7) Gregory Berry 22.85 7.50 8.58 M34 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid $20.90
5 1 DERBY MAGIC (1) Morris Teresi 22.87 7.81 8.75 M65 31.7kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $9.50
6 5 UNCOOL ALBERT (5) Jess Fothergill 22.93 8.73 8.72 M56 34.8kg Kilty Lad Private Universe $2.40
7 4 PREMIER WALLY (4) Walter Methven 23.07 10.69 8.75 M77 30.1kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $9.70
Race 12 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNDAY SIPPER (7) Tamara Fernandes 22.31 0.00 8.53 M22 30.1kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $3.70
2 5 MOYARRA OPERARI (5) Steven Waycott 22.41 1.44 8.46 M11 29.4kg Fabregas Vee Dream $3.20
3 6 ROSETTE (6) John Mcclelland 22.41 1.47 8.57 M33 31.9kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $5.60
4 3 Milburn Gold (3) Barry Milne 22.61 4.27 8.78 M44 29.0kg El Grand Senor Elite Siyan $8.90
5 2 GUNMETAL LAD (2) Jess Fothergill 23.10 11.26 9.06 M86 32.2kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $9.70
6 4 HILLTOP SENORITA (4) Brenda Kinder 23.19 12.56 8.81 M55 29.2kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $43.50
7 1 HIT THE BEAT (1) Scott Mckenzie 23.28 13.84 9.00 M77 31.7kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $6.50
8 8 SMOOTH SILVER (8) Jess Fothergill 23.31 14.25 8.86 S68 32.7kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL $43.20