Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA! (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$6.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.07

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Donohue
$25.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

22.70

Split

9.08

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Antoinette Osborne
$33.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

22.73

Split

8.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$20.70

Mgn

11.37

Time

22.80

Split

8.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Margaret Shaw
$14.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.95

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.45
1
5
T: Graham Glass
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Phillip Clark
$8.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.86

Split

6.94

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$51.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

26.22

Split

7.04

In Run

M/743

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$21.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

26.45

Split

7.18

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$16.40

Mgn

17.46

Time

26.58

Split

7.04

In Run

M/678

Wgt

36.6kg
7
1
T: Shane Drummond
$8.30

Mgn

18.27

Time

26.64

Split

6.97

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Jason Formosa
$4.60

Mgn

18.64

Time

26.67

Split

7.04

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 FINER FRUITS (VETERANS) (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.75, 11.66
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Frost
$4.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.6kg
3
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Formosa
$10.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.17

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: James Arthur
$2.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.17

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Julie Ward
$16.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M/655

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: John Caulfield
$9.40

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.49

Split

6.95

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.77

Split

6.97

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.63, 11.51
1
2
T: Daniel Pell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$8.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Trevor Anlezark
$13.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/663

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$36.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: John Westerlo
$8.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/557

Wgt

39.4kg
6
1
T: David Warburton
$60.60

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$56.30

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.94

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Clint Arthur
$52.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

25.99

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

39.6kg
R5 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.77
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.50

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.55

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Phillip Clark
$9.30

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.06

Split

6.97

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$37.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.15

Split

6.91

In Run

S/643

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$37.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.29

Split

6.91

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: David Warburton
$9.10

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.31

Split

6.74

In Run

M/366

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Rodney Millington
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.74

In Run

M/277

Wgt

34.4kg
8
10
T: Murray Collyer
$40.40

Mgn

13.41

Time

26.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 CKH PAINTING GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.24, 22.38
1
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.46

Split

17.38

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

37.6kg
2
3
T: Phillip Clark
$3.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

37.57

Split

17.39

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$15.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

37.65

Split

18.09

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$24.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

37.67

Split

18.14

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$2.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

37.72

Split

17.24

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Martin Hanke
$15.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.81

Split

18.15

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.90

In Run

M/532

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Darren Langley
$3.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Calven Russell
$4.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Emma Bowles
$8.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.82

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Lachlan Scott
$9.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$19.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.14

Split

6.97

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Raymond Morgan
$35.90

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.24

Split

6.99

In Run

S/878

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
1
T: Dylan Bate
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Ellis
$3.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.20

Split

6.65

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Leanne Polato
$3.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$14.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.41

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: David Warburton
$26.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$5.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.62

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Dennis Langley
$18.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.64

Split

6.82

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: David Burnett
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.7kg
2
9
T: John Caulfield
$25.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.09

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$34.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.29

Split

8.66

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: John Jones
$4.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Leanne Polato
$3.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.54

Split

8.58

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.62

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Jason Formosa
$8.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

22.80

Split

8.63

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Gregory Berry
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Margaret Salvatore
$18.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.07

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.25

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.28

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Calven Russell
$12.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.40

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.3kg
6
9
T: Natalie Perkins
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.44

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.1kg
7
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$48.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
8
10
T: Michael Ellis
$29.50

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.57

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: David Torr
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.45

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Wayne Leitch
$11.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.43

Split

8.84

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$8.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.47

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$40.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.62

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Trevor Smart
$3.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$10.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.88

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
9
T: Adele Powell
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA! (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: James Arthur
$6.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.30

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$4.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.40

Split

8.62

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: John Caulfield
$1.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.40

Split

8.43

In Run

M/15

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$46.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.59

Split

8.69

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.2kg
6
10
T: Fay Vantaarling
$95.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.64

Split

8.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Grahame Connell
$71.40

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.09

Split

9.06

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.90

Mgn

14.64

Time

23.29

Split

9.04

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA! 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILLY FOX (2) Michael Carter 22.00 0.00 8.35 M/11 28.9kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.20

2 7 MY NAME'S BARRY (7) Rodney Clark 22.07 1.01 8.46 M/22 32.8kg Hooksy Proven Scary

$6.30

3 5 JAIMANDY TONY (5) Paul Donohue 22.70 10.04 9.08 S/65 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$25.80

4 6 GARBUTT (6) Antoinette Osborne 22.73 10.37 8.96 M/54 34.4kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$33.20

5 8 KEHESTTO (8) Kevin Eyles 22.80 11.37 8.95 M/33 32.5kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$20.70

6 1 LONDYN'S CHOICE (1) Margaret Shaw 23.35 19.25 8.95 M/46 27.6kg Buck Fever Jada Kate

$14.00

Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALCANTARA (5) Graham Glass 25.36 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.1kg Fabregas Fantastic Skye

$1.70

2 8 EL DONBERTO (8) Phillip Clark 25.86 7.07 6.94 M/322 36.2kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$8.20

3 6 BABY MAX FOZZ (6) Brian Fothergill 26.22 12.21 7.04 M/743 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$51.80

4 2 CATFISH FOZZ (2) Brian Fothergill 26.45 15.57 7.18 M/885 33.1kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy

$21.00

5 9 GINNY WOOLF (7) Garry Anesbury 26.52 16.60 6.87 M/234 26.9kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$45.40

6 4 OWEN MONEY (4) Gregory Berry 26.58 17.46 7.04 M/678 36.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$16.40

7 1 DISGRUNTLED (1) Shane Drummond 26.64 18.27 6.97 M/456 32.2kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz

$8.30

8 3 BUDDY'S ENTITY (3) Jason Formosa 26.67 18.64 7.04 M/567 32.4kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$4.60

Race 3 FINER FRUITS (VETERANS) (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) 450m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.75, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRICKSTER'S SON (4) Gregory Berry 25.83 0.00 6.75 M/111 28.0kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen

$7.90

2 5 UNDENIABLY (5) Peter Frost 26.01 2.64 6.84 M/344 31.6kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$4.50

3 10 JACK'S PICK (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.08 3.61 6.87 M/433 32.2kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$8.10

4 6 ALL INN TARA (6) Jason Formosa 26.17 4.83 6.82 M/222 28.1kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$10.50

5 2 AMIGO (2) James Arthur 26.17 4.84 6.91 M/566 32.0kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette

$2.50

6 8 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (8) Julie Ward 26.20 5.26 6.91 M/655 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$16.70

7 3 JUST BANJI (3) John Caulfield 26.49 9.47 6.95 M/787 32.1kg Banjo Boy Scooter's Girl

$9.40

8 7 SWIFT SPUR (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.77 13.51 6.97 M/878 32.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$23.10

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.63, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BACK BURN (2) Daniel Pell 25.30 0.00 6.63 M/111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$1.20

2 6 EYE WILL REIGN (6) Andrew Paraskevas 25.43 1.83 6.63 M/222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$8.60

3 4 CURSED (4) Trevor Anlezark 25.45 2.07 6.86 M/663 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Halina

$13.00

4 5 HANDSOME (5) Keith Hellmuth 25.69 5.51 6.68 M/334 36.2kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$36.20

5 7 MIDNIGHT BLING (7) John Westerlo 25.76 6.46 6.79 M/557 39.4kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling

$8.80

6 1 TAT CHLOE (1) David Warburton 25.86 8.01 6.87 S/776 27.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$60.60

7 9 FIGMENT (8) Theo Van Taarling 25.94 9.07 6.97 S/888 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$56.30

8 3 GO PIES (3) Clint Arthur 25.99 9.77 6.72 M/445 39.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$52.80

Race 5 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING SMART (7) Terrence Erenshaw 25.50 0.00 6.75 M/421 34.9kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$1.80

2 8 KID RINGO (8) Donald Jarvis 25.55 0.71 6.70 Q/112 34.4kg Barcia Bale Coral

$5.50

3 6 TAT JAMES (6) Phillip Clark 26.06 7.94 6.97 M/855 33.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$9.30

4 5 GEHRIG (5) Scott Stefanos 26.15 9.31 6.91 S/643 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$37.50

5 2 KAYLIN (2) Kristie Collyer 26.29 11.29 6.91 M/534 31.7kg Above All Khumbu

$37.40

6 1 TAT WARBY (1) David Warburton 26.31 11.57 6.74 M/366 33.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$9.10

7 4 SPIRIT BAR (4) Rodney Millington 26.32 11.75 6.74 M/277 34.4kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$6.50

8 10 CHASE THE NUGGET (3) Murray Collyer 26.44 13.41 6.93 M/788 31.3kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$40.40

Race 6 CKH PAINTING GDR 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.24, 22.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MONTY (6) Glenn Rounds 37.46 0.00 17.38 M/3221 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$2.60

2 3 CADALORA (3) Phillip Clark 37.57 1.51 17.39 M/2332 33.7kg Spring Gun Reimburst

$3.40

3 5 EL GRAND KNOCKA (5) Roselyn Nicholls 37.65 2.66 18.09 M/6443 32.9kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$15.60

4 2 MISS HEART (2) Donald Jarvis 37.67 2.94 18.14 M/4565 29.6kg Goodesy White Heart

$24.40

5 1 ARE YOU (1) Darren Burkett 37.72 3.63 17.24 M/1114 32.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$2.90

6 4 HOO GUR AFFAIR (4) Martin Hanke 37.81 5.00 18.15 M/5656 31.1kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$15.90

Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAILWAY BURRA (2) Jennifer Torr 25.41 0.00 6.90 M/532 30.4kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$7.90

2 1 FERNANDO'S BOY (1) Darren Langley 25.49 1.21 6.65 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$3.40

3 5 TIBBY SHORE (5) Keith Hellmuth 25.64 3.39 6.84 M/444 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$4.60

4 3 MR. DIAZ (3) Calven Russell 25.82 5.86 6.84 M/323 32.2kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$4.20

4 6 SCOTT TO GIVE (6) Emma Bowles 25.82 5.86 6.97 M/666 27.2kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$8.30

6 8 SCOTT IT (8) Lachlan Scott 25.93 7.51 6.79 M/255 26.9kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee

$9.60

7 4 STYLISH BREE (4) Fay Vantaarling 26.14 10.46 6.97 M/787 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$19.30

8 7 ARGYLE LUCIFER (7) Raymond Morgan 26.24 11.91 6.99 S/878 31.9kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$35.90

Race 8 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAKESTA (1) Dylan Bate 25.19 0.00 6.63 M/222 34.7kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$4.80

2 6 VANDA MICK (6) Michael Ellis 25.20 0.07 6.65 M/311 32.4kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$3.10

3 5 HOGWASH (5) Leanne Polato 25.33 2.03 6.61 M/133 29.8kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl

$3.30

4 3 KRABI (3) Natalie Perkins 25.41 3.17 6.86 M/644 27.1kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$14.90

5 8 TAT SCOOBY (8) David Warburton 25.59 5.63 6.90 M/765 30.8kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$26.10

6 4 KRUPA (4) Michael Carter 25.62 6.13 6.86 M/577 32.3kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$5.30

7 2 SOOKY JOOKY (2) Dennis Langley 25.64 6.40 6.82 M/456 30.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$18.50

Race 9 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WARRION WARRIOR (1) David Burnett 21.98 0.00 8.40 M/11 36.7kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$2.10

2 9 SWEET POTATO (2) John Caulfield 22.09 1.63 8.58 M/32 27.7kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$25.80

3 5 ON BILLY'S WINGS (5) Vivianne Giles 22.29 4.50 8.66 M/73 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$34.80

4 7 CONTROLLER (7) John Jones 22.50 7.50 8.64 M/54 34.8kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$4.70

5 8 TWENTY TAMAR (8) Leanne Polato 22.54 8.06 8.58 M/25 30.8kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.90

6 6 ICE COLD YUG (6) Jennifer Torr 22.62 9.19 8.65 M/66 35.2kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$15.50

7 4 ALL INN MISSHAP (4) Jason Formosa 22.80 11.71 8.63 M/47 29.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$8.40

Race 10 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LANCE LINK (7) Gregory Berry 22.06 0.00 8.41 M/21 34.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$2.40

2 5 SHIFTER MAGIC (5) Margaret Salvatore 22.07 0.07 8.41 M/12 30.5kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$18.90

3 1 PLATELAYER (1) Darren Fisher 22.25 2.70 8.55 M/43 32.5kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$4.30

4 3 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (3) Garry Anesbury 22.28 3.17 8.66 M/65 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$6.50

5 8 MISS BOOMING (8) Calven Russell 22.40 4.84 8.59 M/56 25.3kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$12.40

6 9 GO LAVERNE GO (2) Natalie Perkins 22.44 5.50 8.45 M/34 24.1kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$5.50

7 4 CRACKERJACK DES (4) Brian Fothergill 22.46 5.77 8.66 M/77 30.2kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$48.90

8 10 PAY DAY BRIAN (6) Michael Ellis 22.57 7.21 8.87 S/88 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$29.50

Race 11 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING STAN (6) David Torr 22.07 0.00 8.43 M/11 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$6.30

2 8 ZIPPING SPUD (8) Brenda Kinder 22.42 5.00 8.45 M/24 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$3.40

3 4 KIEWA COWBOY (4) Wayne Leitch 22.43 5.10 8.84 M/85 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$11.10

4 2 MAGIC TRAP (2) Tony Salpigtidis 22.47 5.70 8.59 M/32 32.3kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$8.20

5 7 TROY BOYCE (7) Theo Van Taarling 22.62 7.79 8.64 M/43 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$40.10

6 1 SENOR ASHER (1) Trevor Smart 22.88 11.50 8.76 M/56 33.8kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$3.90

7 3 DUM DIDEE DUM (3) Brenda Kinder 22.88 11.60 8.83 M/77 31.0kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$10.40

DNF 9 WET AND WILD (5) Adele Powell 0.00 0.00 8.80 M/68 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess

$7.20

Race 12 HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA! 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FABELITE (6) Vivianne Giles 22.27 0.00 8.57 M/34 36.9kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$7.90

2 8 MOON PHASE (8) James Arthur 22.30 0.47 8.43 M/21 27.9kg Stagger Tinted Power

$6.10

3 3 PROVEN NEB (3) Georgia Whiting 22.40 1.89 8.62 M/42 28.1kg Neb Proven Cue

$4.30

4 5 AMIGO ONE (5) John Caulfield 22.40 1.93 8.43 M/15 32.2kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$1.80

5 4 JAI JAI AWAY (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.59 4.64 8.69 M/53 31.2kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss

$46.40

6 10 DOC NAM (7) Fay Vantaarling 22.64 5.40 8.83 S/66 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$95.10

7 9 CLOVALLEY RANG (2) Grahame Connell 23.09 11.84 9.06 M/87 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$71.40

8 1 DEAD EYE DICKSON (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.29 14.64 9.04 M/78 32.7kg Fernando Bale Oh Cee Ya

$14.90