Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Adrian Symons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.33

Split

8.26

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$1.40

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.38

Split

8.68

In Run

S/53

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$11.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.60

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.80

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.69

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.77

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Samuel Webb
$18.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Aaron Blake
$310.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.03

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.50

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Phillip Clark
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.90

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.94

Split

8.97

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Samuel Webb
$21.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.12

Split

8.93

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Jason Formosa
$10.60

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.17

Split

9.21

In Run

S/88

Wgt

37.5kg
7
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$58.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.22

Split

8.91

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.3kg
8
4
T: Mark Hetherton
$32.90

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.32

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: James Egan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.40

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Gregory Berry
$4.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.46

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Samuel Webb
$7.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.47

Split

8.61

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.63

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$13.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.64

Split

8.76

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

S/78

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$28.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: John Buckley
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.56

Split

8.49

In Run

M/73

Wgt

33.0kg
3
9
T: Shane Jack
$16.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.64

Split

8.35

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Samuel Webb
$1.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.79

Split

8.37

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Shane Jack
$18.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.83

Split

8.53

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: James Arthur
$19.50

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Ian Beattie
$5.90

Mgn

17.53

Time

23.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Formosa
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.29

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Josh Duncan
$0.00
R5 HONE IN @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

7.01

In Run

M/331

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Paula Boots
$40.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

26.34

Split

7.04

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Neil Mason
$10.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.37

Split

7.11

In Run

M/553

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.37

Split

6.97

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Hazel Smart
$11.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.40

Split

7.15

In Run

S/665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$2.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.45

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Neil Mason
$20.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.47

Split

7.16

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Paul Ellis
$7.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.71

Split

7.16

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
8
T: Justin Perkins
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.13

Split

7.12

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Brent Merton
$4.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.19

Split

6.95

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$4.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Andrew Symons
$11.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.23

Split

6.98

In Run

M/542

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
T: William Lamb
$16.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/226

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Carol Jackson
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.57
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Tony Duncan
$16.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.87

Split

6.83

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Josh Duncan
$6.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/643

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$27.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.99

Split

7.01

In Run

M/884

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$10.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.05

Split

6.99

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Pell
$11.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/235

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Brent Merton
$2.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.32

Split

6.90

In Run

M/578

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$52.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/357

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.92

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.50

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.89

Split

7.10

In Run

M/753

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Brian Brown
$7.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$9.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.93

Split

6.90

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M/224

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Scott Gibson
$7.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.92

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: James Arthur
$5.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.14

Split

7.11

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Brian Brown
$13.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
9
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.50

Split

8.40

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.2kg
3
10
T: John Buckley
$11.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.50

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Elise Knott
$5.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.51

Split

8.49

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Keith Kelly
$19.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.62

Split

8.53

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.4kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Abela
$15.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.72

Split

8.60

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$6.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.76

Split

8.49

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Matthew Basto
$4.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.77

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
R10 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Aaron Blake
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Neil Mason
$24.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.52

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Keith Kelly
$33.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.57

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Arron Rocke
$9.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Scott Millard
$23.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.98

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Aaron Blake
$28.50

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.02

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$10.70

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EDGY JACK (5) Adrian Symons 22.28 0.00 8.37 M/21 28.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $7.50
2 7 HURRICANE RIDGE (7) Scott Stefanos 22.33 0.71 8.26 M/12 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $13.40
3 1 ALL INN CASH (1) Tony Duncan 22.38 1.37 8.68 S/53 36.4kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $1.40
4 4 BAG SECURED (4) Brayden Klemke 22.60 4.56 8.66 M/45 27.1kg Bernardo Forever Merry $11.50
5 3 ROLL THE BONES (3) Jess Fothergill 22.69 5.87 8.59 M/34 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $10.80
6 2 RIPTIDE BUDDY (2) Scott Stefanos 22.77 7.01 8.80 M/76 29.4kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $22.50
7 6 TINKER JOY (6) Samuel Webb 22.88 8.59 8.81 M/88 26.5kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $18.50
8 8 SHEER STRENGTH (8) Aaron Blake 23.03 10.73 8.75 M/67 25.6kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $310.70
Race 2 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KRAKEN TYSON (8) Robert Hodgson 22.38 0.00 8.47 M/11 32.5kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $11.40
2 1 MEEHAN LOCHIE (1) Jodie Elliott 22.50 1.69 8.48 Q/22 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $2.00
3 3 COOL MAN ADAMS (3) Phillip Clark 22.66 4.00 8.90 S/33 31.1kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $3.40
4 6 KRIS LE CASHEW (6) Robert Hodgson 22.94 8.10 8.97 M/64 27.8kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $9.30
5 2 ASTON GUILDER (2) Samuel Webb 23.12 10.63 8.93 M/56 27.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $21.90
6 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jason Formosa 23.17 11.31 9.21 S/88 37.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $10.60
7 7 SONIC RAINBOOM (7) Belinda Franklin 23.22 12.10 8.91 M/45 23.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $58.30
8 4 SHINING ELLIE (4) Mark Hetherton 23.32 13.51 9.00 M/77 30.0kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $32.90
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WALKING ON FIRE (2) James Egan 22.08 0.00 8.20 Q/11 29.1kg Walk Hard My Lilly $2.40
2 1 ITCHY KAALA (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.17 1.31 8.55 M/32 26.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $6.40
3 3 SONNY CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 22.46 5.39 8.57 M/44 30.8kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $4.40
4 7 INNOCENT GEM (7) Samuel Webb 22.47 5.53 8.61 M/65 25.1kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $7.30
5 5 SHOES MAGIC (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.63 7.84 8.39 M/23 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $17.90
6 8 ALL INN JUNE (8) Tony Duncan 22.64 8.01 8.76 S/87 26.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $13.90
7 4 TYLDEN (4) Scott Stefanos 22.72 9.09 8.75 S/78 34.5kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $11.00
8 6 LAST SHOT (6) Ronald Gilliland 22.73 9.25 8.60 M/56 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $28.80
Race 4 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR HARRIET (4) John Buckley 22.25 0.00 8.30 M/21 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $8.60
2 5 PONTIAC BANDIT (5) Jess Fothergill 22.56 4.33 8.49 M/73 33.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $15.70
3 9 TAKE A DAISY (8) Shane Jack 22.64 5.53 8.35 M/32 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $16.30
4 1 ASTON PAQUIN (1) Samuel Webb 22.79 7.59 8.37 M/44 26.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $1.70
5 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 22.83 8.17 8.53 M/85 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $18.90
6 7 LEKTRA BEAR (7) James Arthur 22.97 10.21 8.47 M/56 33.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $19.50
7 3 SHE'S A LOOKER (3) Ian Beattie 23.48 17.53 8.49 M/67 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $5.90
DNF 6 KINLOCH JOURNEY (6) Jason Formosa 0.00 0.00 8.29 M/1 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $10.50
SCR 8 SEE ME BESPOKED (8) Josh Duncan
Race 5 HONE IN @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) Theo Van Taarling 26.27 0.00 7.01 M/331 34.6kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $10.10
2 5 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (5) Paula Boots 26.34 0.93 7.04 M/442 28.6kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $40.90
3 2 MAXI MAL (2) Neil Mason 26.37 1.36 7.11 M/553 34.8kg Fabregas Proven Katie $10.60
4 1 LUNARAY (1) Vincent Mileto 26.37 1.44 6.97 M/224 29.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $3.50
5 8 SELECT PATTERN (8) Hazel Smart 26.40 1.83 7.15 S/665 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $11.80
6 7 STARCHIE (7) Robert Hodgson 26.45 2.54 6.69 Q/116 34.1kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $2.40
7 4 PANDORA'S HOPE (4) Neil Mason 26.47 2.80 7.16 M/887 28.1kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $20.40
8 3 COLLEGE PRINCE (3) Paul Ellis 26.71 6.30 7.16 M/778 30.5kg Fabregas College Queen $7.60
Race 6 www.victoolshop.com 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKJACK COUGAR (8) Justin Perkins 25.88 0.00 6.63 M/111 35.2kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.40
2 6 GRUDGE (6) Theo Van Taarling 26.13 3.67 7.12 M/664 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $5.10
3 5 COYOTE UGLY (5) Brent Merton 26.19 4.54 6.95 M/455 33.2kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $4.80
4 4 GRACE CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 26.22 4.94 6.86 M/333 27.7kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $4.70
5 7 ASTON ANITA (7) Andrew Symons 26.23 5.01 6.98 M/542 23.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $11.30
6 2 WESTERN BAY (2) William Lamb 26.37 7.07 6.81 M/226 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $16.70
SCR 1 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 3 LEKTRA NAT (3) Carol Jackson
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DASHA TULLAMORE (5) Donald Jarvis 25.87 0.00 6.76 M/111 36.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.50
2 8 ALL INN TOFFEE (8) Tony Duncan 25.87 0.06 6.83 M/422 27.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $16.80
3 3 SEE ME WILLOW (3) Josh Duncan 25.90 0.41 6.91 M/643 25.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $6.80
4 6 ZANZIBAR ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 25.99 1.67 7.01 M/884 28.8kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $27.10
5 7 JAZZ ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 26.05 2.57 6.99 M/766 30.4kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $10.90
6 4 CROWN JIMMY (4) Benjamin Pell 26.24 5.23 6.80 M/235 29.8kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $11.50
7 1 ONE HOMBRE (1) Brent Merton 26.32 6.39 6.90 M/578 34.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $2.90
8 2 NO JEWELS (2) Robert Hodgson 26.50 9.00 6.81 M/357 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $52.00
Race 8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Jeffrey Abela 25.80 0.00 6.92 M/432 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $3.50
2 6 FASHION ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 25.89 1.23 7.10 M/753 28.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $8.50
3 3 JETTA'S SHOUT (3) Brian Brown 25.91 1.54 6.67 M/111 28.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.20
4 1 GARAGE SALE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.93 1.91 6.90 M/346 28.8kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $9.20
5 7 DIM SIM (7) Jess Fothergill 26.02 3.20 6.88 M/224 30.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $7.10
6 4 CORNHILL REBEL (4) Scott Gibson 26.05 3.50 6.92 M/565 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $7.90
7 5 ASTON EDWIN (5) James Arthur 26.14 4.89 7.11 M/877 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $5.40
8 2 SILVER COMPASS (2) Brian Brown 26.23 6.11 6.96 M/688 31.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $13.50
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALFIE SOLOMON (4) Mark Giddings 22.39 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.9kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $9.20
2 9 CHEBIKA OASIS (6) Natalie Perkins 22.50 1.46 8.40 M/23 34.2kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $3.10
3 10 MR. DAVER (7) John Buckley 22.50 1.51 8.49 M/55 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.40
4 3 ESPECIAL ONE (3) Elise Knott 22.51 1.69 8.49 M/42 33.4kg Primo Uno Especially $5.80
5 2 SUPER NAT (2) Keith Kelly 22.62 3.30 8.53 M/74 24.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $19.80
6 1 MY ROCKY (1) Benjamin Abela 22.72 4.61 8.60 M/88 34.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $15.60
7 8 BEGONIA BALE (8) Heath Mcadam 22.76 5.23 8.49 M/37 27.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.30
8 5 TRAVELLING SANDS (5) Matthew Basto 22.77 5.36 8.51 M/66 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $4.60
SCR 6 PRINCE HECTOR (6) Ronald Kenworthy
SCR 7 EDDIE LEE (7) Kenneth Kubik
Race 10 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAVANNAH LEE (2) Aaron Blake 22.24 0.00 8.25 M/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $11.00
2 3 SUPER SWITCH (3) Neil Mason 22.52 3.96 8.65 M/44 26.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $24.50
3 4 TABLE TOP (4) Keith Kelly 22.57 4.76 8.46 M/33 30.2kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $33.80
4 1 QUIRKY PHOEBE (1) Arron Rocke 22.65 5.89 8.44 M/22 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $9.90
5 5 MONACO LIGHTS (5) Scott Millard 22.98 10.60 8.69 M/55 32.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $23.30
6 6 TIGGA TOY (6) Jess Fothergill 23.01 11.07 8.69 M/66 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $1.30
7 7 BORN A GURU (7) Aaron Blake 23.02 11.19 8.80 M/87 29.2kg General Destini Guru Doll $28.50
8 8 RIGHT ABOVE IT (8) Robert Hodgson 23.18 13.43 8.73 M/78 27.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $10.70