Shepparton Race Results

Monday 26th of July 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.19

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Daniel Boots
$10.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.45

Split

8.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$17.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

22.72

Split

8.54

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.9kg
5
9
T: Paula Boots
$17.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

22.84

Split

8.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Hayes
$5.00

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.05

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: John Mangion
$20.20

Mgn

20.41

Time

23.35

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: John Mangion
$21.60

Mgn

23.69

Time

23.58

Split

8.82

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.36
1
10
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.46

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$27.20

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/344

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$9.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

38.3kg
6
6
T: Travis King
$34.20

Mgn

12.16

Time

26.04

Split

7.18

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$35.90

Mgn

12.66

Time

26.08

Split

7.13

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.20

Mgn

14.23

Time

26.19

Split

7.18

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.14
1
4
T: Emma Bowles
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Russell Edwards
$6.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.20

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Paul Osborne
$40.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.30

Split

8.53

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$46.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.32

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Burkett
$13.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.32

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.8kg
6
10
T: Neville Bischard
$31.10

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.40

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$37.30

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

16.11

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R4 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.50
1
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Travis King
$14.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.62

Split

6.90

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.01

Split

7.04

In Run

M/865

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.02

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.0kg
6
10
T: Maria Barber
$43.70

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.13

Split

6.95

In Run

M/786

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Phillip Clark
$27.40

Mgn

18.33

Time

26.60

Split

6.93

In Run

M/558

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Richard Gray
$32.70

Mgn

18.41

Time

26.61

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.40
1
3
T: Helen Eyles
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.58

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.71

Split

7.03

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: John Mangion
$75.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.79

Split

7.07

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$35.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.00

Split

7.00

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Neville Bischard
$55.10

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.53, 11.28
1
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
10
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.55

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: David Warburton
$16.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.60

Split

6.91

In Run

M/774

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Duncan
$35.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Strahan
$4.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/347

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
7
T: Billy Galea
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.47

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R7 NETFIND PTY LTD (385m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.02
1
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.53

Split

8.02

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

21.61

Split

8.16

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

21.81

Split

8.17

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: John Mcclelland
$12.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

21.92

Split

8.38

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: David Warburton
$65.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.02

Split

8.32

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Hayes
$51.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.08

Split

8.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Adele Powell
$53.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

22.25

Split

8.22

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.37
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$27.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Phillip Clark
$7.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.51

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Adam Dalton
$5.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.60

Split

6.74

In Run

S/334

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$8.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Brent Merton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Clayton King
$3.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.14

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$21.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.21

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: David Warburton
$10.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Doidge
$5.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.48

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$35.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.65

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

22.82

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.04
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

8.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.00

Split

8.65

In Run

M/52

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Brett Hare
$8.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.07

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$10.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.16

Split

8.39

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Maria Barber
$30.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

22.26

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.40

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$43.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.50

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Claire Allen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$6.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.27

Split

8.48

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$24.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.48

Split

8.50

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$26.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.49

Split

8.71

In Run

M/84

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Kayla Cottrell
$4.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

22.65

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Billy Galea
$3.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.66

Split

8.41

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Brett Hare
$12.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

22.75

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Brent Merton
$4.80

Mgn

12.59

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

M/28

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 CKH PAINTING (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.55
1
5
T: Stacey Evans
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Josh Duncan
$15.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Helen Eyles
$3.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Lewis Smith
$10.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.88

Split

7.01

In Run

M/885

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/644

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.07

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Josh Duncan
$14.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M/467

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.97

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BERETTA GIRL (7) Georgia Whiting 21.92 0.00 8.19 Q/11 30.1kg Raw Ability Panic Station $1.70
2 3 JUNGLE BARON (3) Michael Chilcott 22.21 4.09 8.58 M/32 32.3kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $10.80
3 1 MY NAME'S LYN (1) Daniel Boots 22.45 7.47 8.73 M/43 28.1kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $10.50
4 2 LUCKY BLONDE (2) Kenneth Kubik 22.72 11.39 8.54 M/24 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $17.00
5 9 ROSE DANAE (6) Paula Boots 22.84 13.14 8.93 M/75 26.7kg Hooksy Proven Katie $17.40
6 5 LITTLE MISS ME (5) Robert Hayes 23.05 16.06 8.87 M/66 24.8kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $5.00
7 4 MOUNTAIN STEW (4) John Mangion 23.35 20.41 9.01 M/87 27.9kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $20.20
8 8 TOP PLAIN (8) John Mangion 23.58 23.69 8.82 M/58 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $21.60
SCR 6 KRAKEN CHARLIE (6) Kevin Eyles
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SIX SPEED MANUAL (8) Craig Treherne 25.19 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $3.00
2 1 QUEST FOR MORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.46 3.89 6.78 M/222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $3.90
3 7 MY NAME'S PHIL (7) Rodney Clark 25.77 8.21 6.90 M/433 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $3.80
4 2 HUGS AND KISSES (2) Cooper Hayes 25.83 9.07 6.85 M/344 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $27.20
5 3 MY NAME'S NIPPER (3) Rodney Clark 26.01 11.77 6.95 M/555 38.3kg Hooksy Proven Katie $9.10
6 6 MARGARET'S HEART (6) Travis King 26.04 12.16 7.18 M/787 29.8kg My Redeemer Warren Place $34.20
7 4 HEIDI'S GIFT (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.08 12.66 7.13 M/666 32.8kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $35.90
8 5 STARLIGHT DUSTY (5) Janet Cottrell 26.19 14.23 7.18 M/878 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $8.20
SCR 8 MOON OVER MEXICO (8) Craig Treherne
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANLYN CRIPPS (4) Emma Bowles 21.83 0.00 8.14 M/11 33.8kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $2.10
2 1 NELLA RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards 22.20 5.25 8.40 M/32 25.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $6.40
3 6 PRETTY FLY (6) Paul Osborne 22.30 6.73 8.53 M/65 32.5kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $40.20
4 2 GALLANT TOBY (2) Pieter Smoor 22.32 6.96 8.46 M/44 35.5kg Collision Ritza Flare $46.80
5 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 22.32 7.09 8.35 M/23 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $13.40
6 10 FILORGA BALE (5) Neville Bischard 22.40 8.21 8.67 M/76 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $31.10
7 8 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (8) Vincent Mileto 22.51 9.67 8.67 M/87 28.4kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $37.30
8 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Jess Fothergill 22.96 16.11 8.51 M/58 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.70
SCR 5 MARKET LEGEND (5) Darren Burkett
Race 4 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STARLIGHT TYSON (8) Janet Cottrell 25.32 0.00 6.65 M/111 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $5.30
2 4 RAHIM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.42 1.53 6.84 M/322 34.1kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.90
3 1 WRANGLER JANE (1) Travis King 25.62 4.29 6.90 M/433 30.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $14.60
4 7 KRAKEN ROVER (7) Kevin Eyles 26.01 9.87 7.04 M/865 28.7kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $2.30
5 3 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (3) Theo Van Taarling 26.02 10.03 6.69 M/244 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $6.60
6 10 FANCY MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.13 11.64 6.95 M/786 25.8kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $43.70
7 5 COOL MAN ADAMS (5) Phillip Clark 26.60 18.33 6.93 M/558 31.2kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $27.40
8 2 FLORENTINO (2) Richard Gray 26.61 18.41 6.93 M/677 31.8kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $32.70
SCR 6 AXEDALE PIRATE (6) Scott Melville
Race 5 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN CANDY (3) Helen Eyles 25.46 0.00 6.54 Q/123 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.50
2 2 SPITFIRE STRIKER (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.58 1.75 6.87 M/332 32.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $5.50
3 1 LIGHTS ACTION (1) Benjamin Magri 25.59 1.91 6.68 M/211 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $2.00
4 7 SHIM GIRL (7) Scott Stefanos 25.71 3.59 7.03 M/654 29.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $22.00
5 5 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (5) John Mangion 25.79 4.76 7.07 M/775 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $75.20
6 8 ALFIE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.00 7.80 7.00 M/567 29.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $35.20
7 6 INDIGO INDY (6) Neville Bischard 26.23 11.03 6.91 M/446 31.6kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $55.10
SCR 4 LUNARAY (4) Vincent Mileto
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.53, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HANDSOME JACK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.30 0.00 6.53 M/111 36.0kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.40
2 10 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 25.43 2.00 6.68 M/422 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.90
3 1 MY NAME'S CRAIG (1) Raymond Matthews 25.55 3.64 6.86 M/655 35.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.00
4 2 GREYSYND SHOCK (2) Michael Chilcott 25.57 3.91 6.85 M/566 28.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $10.60
5 5 JODIE'S BOY (5) David Warburton 25.60 4.29 6.91 M/774 32.9kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $16.10
6 4 ALL INN AVA (4) Tony Duncan 25.62 4.61 6.65 M/233 28.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $35.60
7 8 BRAEMAR PRINCE (8) Mark Strahan 25.76 6.67 6.66 M/347 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.40
DNF 7 HOFFA (7) Billy Galea 0.00 0.00 7.47 M/8 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $16.70
SCR 6 ROCKSTAR RUBY (6) Mario Briganti
Race 7 NETFIND PTY LTD 385m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BLUEY (1) Kayla Cottrell 21.53 0.00 8.02 M/11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.70
2 2 ORIENTAL AMBER (2) Rodney Clark 21.61 1.26 8.16 M/22 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.80
3 4 RILYNN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 21.81 4.07 8.17 M/33 26.1kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $9.40
4 3 GOT A TRUMP (3) John Mcclelland 21.92 5.64 8.38 S/75 32.4kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $12.50
5 6 TAT WARBY (6) David Warburton 22.02 7.11 8.32 M/54 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $65.40
6 7 WISDOM (7) Robert Hayes 22.08 7.90 8.33 M/66 25.7kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $51.30
7 8 QUE UP (8) Adele Powell 22.25 10.31 8.22 M/47 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $53.40
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LANGFIELD BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.35 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.60
2 1 ASTON TRIBUTE (1) Julie Chilcott 25.42 0.90 6.67 M/222 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $27.50
3 7 DUCKY'S DELIGHT (7) Phillip Clark 25.51 2.27 6.78 M/655 32.4kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $7.70
4 8 BALBINA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.52 2.34 6.76 M/443 26.6kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $2.60
5 2 MISTER FRANK (2) Adam Dalton 25.60 3.56 6.74 S/334 30.7kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $5.60
6 6 JAVIER BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.77 5.93 6.83 M/777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $9.00
7 4 BEES AND HONEY (4) Cooper Hayes 25.82 6.67 6.76 M/566 32.8kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $8.40
Race 9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIMES AMBITION (1) Brent Merton 22.05 0.00 8.22 M/11 24.4kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $2.90
2 2 BONGINO (2) Clayton King 22.14 1.27 8.40 M/22 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $3.20
3 3 EMMA'S IMAGE (3) Michael Chilcott 22.21 2.23 8.57 M/33 25.9kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $21.90
4 8 PABLO'S STAR (8) Jess Fothergill 22.44 5.61 8.64 M/44 30.8kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $16.20
5 4 TAT YUMMY (4) David Warburton 22.46 5.86 8.71 M/55 36.3kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $10.90
6 6 ISHMY RUBY (6) Kenneth Doidge 22.48 6.13 8.89 M/77 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $5.20
7 5 ITCHY KAALA (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.65 8.50 8.89 M/66 26.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $35.90
8 7 WHERE'S THE BEES (7) Cooper Hayes 22.82 10.97 8.96 M/88 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $9.10
Race 10 www.victoolshop.com 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAGACIOUS (2) Craig Treherne 21.71 0.00 8.04 M/11 29.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.40
2 4 SONNY DAZE (4) Rodney Clark 22.00 4.14 8.65 M/52 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.60
3 3 SLINGSHOT REAPER (3) Brett Hare 22.07 5.20 8.57 M/33 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $8.20
4 7 WELL BUILT (7) Benjamin Magri 22.10 5.64 8.64 M/45 32.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $10.30
5 1 NITRO GEORGIE (1) Robert Taylor 22.16 6.53 8.39 M/24 25.8kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.70
6 5 MAJOR WINSTON (5) Maria Barber 22.26 7.94 8.74 M/66 32.4kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $30.80
7 6 WINLOCK MUNGO (6) Mark Delbridge 22.40 9.94 8.79 M/77 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $14.80
8 8 CRAZY OLD FOOL (8) Jess Fothergill 22.50 11.40 8.79 M/88 33.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $43.30
Race 11 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HE'S AN ACE (6) Claire Allen 22.05 0.00 8.18 M/11 34.6kg Fabregas Kula Girl $7.00
2 8 KRAKEN SKYE (8) Brent Merton 22.27 3.09 8.48 M/42 30.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $6.50
3 3 LOUD AND ROWDY (3) Vivianne Giles 22.48 6.10 8.50 M/63 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $24.20
4 2 POWDER BURN (2) Michael Gibbons 22.49 6.23 8.71 M/84 27.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $26.10
5 4 MISS MARTINA (4) Kayla Cottrell 22.65 8.44 8.49 M/55 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $4.00
6 7 ALAMOSA BILL (7) Billy Galea 22.66 8.70 8.41 M/36 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.80
7 5 HAVELOCK FIRE (5) Brett Hare 22.75 9.89 8.68 M/77 24.7kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $12.00
8 1 BERN'S ABILITY (1) Brent Merton 22.94 12.59 8.41 M/28 27.1kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.80
Race 12 CKH PAINTING (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS TENZING (5) Stacey Evans 25.60 0.00 6.67 M/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $4.70
2 1 ASTON SELECT (1) Josh Duncan 25.77 2.43 6.76 M/222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $15.20
3 2 KRAKEN SHIMMER (2) Helen Eyles 25.80 2.89 6.78 M/333 30.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $3.90
4 3 RUNNIN' RIOT (3) Lewis Smith 25.88 4.09 7.01 M/885 32.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $10.60
5 8 CLEAN SLATE (8) Michael Gibbons 25.95 5.03 6.90 M/644 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.80
6 4 PONTIAC BANDIT (4) Jess Fothergill 26.07 6.84 6.90 M/556 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $14.10
7 6 SEE ME WILLOW (6) Josh Duncan 26.25 9.29 6.83 M/467 25.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $14.90
8 7 TOP RIGHT (7) Jess Fothergill 26.71 16.00 6.97 M/778 33.5kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $18.40