Shepparton Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Travis King
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.77

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Tony Duncan
$3.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.31

Split

8.81

In Run

S/53

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$2.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.43

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$13.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.49

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Daniel Boots
$9.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Paula Boots
$22.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: John Mangion
$94.60

Mgn

15.33

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

M/27

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: John Mangion
$59.90

Mgn

18.90

Time

23.50

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.18
1
3
T: Dean Elliot
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Clayton King
$6.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.21

Split

8.46

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.32

Split

8.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$29.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.33

Split

8.51

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: John Carr
$24.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.53

Split

8.58

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.36

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Hayes
$9.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.77

Split

8.30

In Run

M/37

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (2-4 WINS) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$21.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.19

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Osborne
$29.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.44

Split

8.75

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.47

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Duncan
$19.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.82

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$36.60

Mgn

10.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Helen Eyles
$1.30

Mgn

10.53

Time

22.89

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Daniel Boots
$11.30

Mgn

15.70

Time

23.25

Split

9.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.53
1
2
T: Helen Eyles
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$12.80

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Walter Methven
$6.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.77

Split

6.88

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.80

Split

6.90

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Phillip Clark
$12.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/356

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.87

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: John Mangion
$23.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.97

Split

6.86

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.41
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: James Arthur
$11.10

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Travis King
$24.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.49

Split

6.89

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$9.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.63

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Clayton King
$16.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

25.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00
R6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.34
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Tony Duncan
$29.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$7.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Riana Groom
$16.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.72

Split

6.90

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$30.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Walter Methven
$45.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.04

Split

7.25

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$66.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.06

Split

7.25

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/448

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.06
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.64

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.84

Split

8.17

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Adele Powell
$34.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.08

Split

8.13

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.18

Split

8.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.0kg
5
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$17.40

Mgn

15.86

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: David Warburton
$55.80

Mgn

17.77

Time

22.89

Split

8.50

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$22.80

Mgn

19.96

Time

23.04

Split

8.46

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Hayes
$21.70

Mgn

24.36

Time

23.35

Split

8.41

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 www.victoolshop.com (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.22
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Barry Mills
$16.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: David Warburton
$8.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Paul Abela
$7.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.35

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Phillip Clark
$24.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

25.63

Split

6.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Martyn Empson
$50.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

26.11

Split

6.89

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.07
1
7
T: Ian Garland
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

8.07

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

21.66

Split

8.16

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$19.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.18

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$44.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.33

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$46.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

22.68

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Barry Milne
$20.80

Mgn

16.61

Time

22.78

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Hayes
$37.70

Mgn

18.84

Time

22.94

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT1 (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.12
1
7
T: Raymond Drew
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

8.14

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$2.30

Mgn

0.96

Time

21.82

Split

8.12

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: David Grindley
$45.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.24

Split

8.30

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.2kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.31

Split

8.52

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Tony Duncan
$9.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.35

Split

8.30

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.48

Split

8.77

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$26.90

Mgn

12.36

Time

22.62

Split

8.59

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$86.40

Mgn

13.57

Time

22.71

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 GPP LASER3300 (3-6 WINS) HT2 (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.25

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$16.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.01

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Emma Bowles
$1.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.02

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Neville Tait
$8.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.12

Split

8.32

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$57.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.39

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$38.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.24

Split

8.49

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: John Carr
$15.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.33

Split

8.35

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.10
1
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Brett Mackie
$3.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.60

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.05

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Phillip Clark
$3.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.11

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$64.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.23

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Darren Burkett
$44.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$23.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARGARET'S HEART (1) Travis King 22.18 0.00 8.77 M/31 29.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $5.50
2 4 ALL INN CASH (4) Tony Duncan 22.31 1.96 8.81 S/53 36.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.40
3 2 HUGS AND KISSES (2) Cooper Hayes 22.43 3.57 8.77 M/44 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $2.20
4 6 LUCKY BLONDE (6) Kenneth Kubik 22.49 4.46 8.34 M/12 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $13.00
5 3 MY NAME'S LYN (3) Daniel Boots 22.70 7.51 8.86 M/65 27.8kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $9.20
6 7 ROSE DANAE (7) Paula Boots 22.98 11.50 8.91 M/76 26.8kg Hooksy Proven Katie $22.40
7 5 TOP PLAIN (5) John Mangion 23.25 15.33 8.76 M/27 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $94.60
8 8 MOUNTAIN STEW (8) John Mangion 23.50 18.90 9.07 M/88 27.4kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $59.90
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCESS BARCIA (3) Dean Elliot 21.93 0.00 8.18 M/11 27.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.60
2 5 BONGINO (5) Clayton King 22.21 4.01 8.46 M/53 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $6.90
3 7 BERETTA GIRL (7) Georgia Whiting 22.32 5.53 8.25 M/22 29.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $1.70
4 4 TUSCAN STYLE (4) Judith Worsfold 22.33 5.71 8.51 M/64 25.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $29.40
5 6 DEVON LASS (6) John Carr 22.53 8.66 8.58 M/75 27.5kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $24.80
6 2 HUNTLY FLYER (2) Jess Fothergill 22.56 9.00 8.36 M/46 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $10.50
7 8 WARRIOR SOLDIER (8) Robert Hayes 22.77 12.04 8.30 M/37 31.2kg Collision Juno Away $9.00
SCR 1 KIRBY'S DELIGHT (1) Vincent Mileto
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (2-4 WINS) 385m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRAKENSBERG DOT (8) Darren Fisher 22.15 0.00 8.33 M/11 25.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $21.50
2 1 TAT YUMMY (1) David Warburton 22.19 0.44 8.49 M/22 35.7kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $21.60
3 6 PRETTY FLY (6) Paul Osborne 22.44 4.14 8.75 S/44 32.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $29.60
4 4 SPRING EMPIRE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.47 4.47 8.58 M/33 29.8kg Collision Tina Lee $9.00
5 7 ALL INN MAGGIE (7) Tony Duncan 22.82 9.54 8.87 M/66 30.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $19.10
6 5 PABLO'S STAR (5) Jess Fothergill 22.86 10.04 8.79 M/55 30.9kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $36.60
7 3 KRAKEN STINGER (3) Helen Eyles 22.89 10.53 8.87 M/77 28.7kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $1.30
8 2 JAY FOR JACK (2) Daniel Boots 23.25 15.70 9.22 M/88 31.8kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $11.30
Race 4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN SHIMMER (2) Helen Eyles 25.55 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.80
2 1 BAG SECURED (1) Brayden Klemke 25.71 2.26 6.75 M/222 28.4kg Bernardo Forever Merry $12.80
3 8 SHIM GIRL (8) Scott Stefanos 25.73 2.61 6.83 M/433 29.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.20
4 5 STELLAR RISING (5) Walter Methven 25.77 3.17 6.88 M/644 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.40
5 3 TOO EASY JACK (3) Brian Fothergill 25.80 3.51 6.90 M/775 33.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $6.70
6 6 SWANSIE DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 25.82 3.89 6.82 M/356 31.6kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $12.10
7 4 ROTHFORD (4) Gary Thorneycroft 25.87 4.60 6.93 M/887 34.1kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $6.60
8 7 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (7) John Mangion 25.97 5.97 6.86 M/568 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $23.20
Race 5 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON AMIGO (8) Glenn Rounds 25.15 0.00 6.70 M/211 34.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.60
2 4 RAHIM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.24 1.20 6.77 M/443 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.60
3 2 ASTON PRIDE (2) James Arthur 25.35 2.86 6.68 M/122 29.7kg Kc And All Secret Spell $11.10
4 7 WRANGLER JANE (7) Travis King 25.49 4.80 6.89 M/654 29.9kg My Redeemer Warren Place $24.80
5 5 TINTED (5) Gary Thorneycroft 25.63 6.80 6.75 M/335 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $9.10
6 1 BULL MONTANA (1) Clayton King 25.82 9.51 6.80 M/566 33.4kg My Redeemer Warren Place $16.10
SCR 3 TOBY CASTLE (3) Lisa Delbridge
SCR 6 KRAKEN ROVER (6) Kevin Eyles
Race 6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORE SPEED (3) Michael Carter 25.46 0.00 6.58 M/111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $8.10
2 6 ALL INN ABBY (6) Tony Duncan 25.54 1.10 6.77 M/332 26.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $29.70
3 1 SPITFIRE STRIKER (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.55 1.27 6.67 M/223 33.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.40
4 4 CHING CHING (4) Riana Groom 25.72 3.71 6.90 M/664 32.7kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $16.20
5 2 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (2) Steve Daniliuk 25.93 6.66 6.86 M/555 32.3kg Walk Hard Cosmea $30.00
6 5 MOHINGA CHASE (5) Walter Methven 26.04 8.36 7.25 M/887 31.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $45.90
7 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr 26.06 8.59 7.25 S/776 32.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $66.10
DNF 8 RELOADED (8) Glenn Rounds 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/448 33.0kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $1.30
Race 7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RILYNN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 21.64 0.00 8.06 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.70
2 1 MAN ABSCONDED (1) Mark Delbridge 21.84 2.75 8.17 M/32 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.10
3 3 QUE UP (3) Adele Powell 22.08 6.17 8.13 Q/23 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $34.20
4 5 GUNAI REBEL (5) Mark Filomeno 22.18 7.64 8.38 M/44 23.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $6.30
5 7 GROUNDBREAKING (7) Jai Willoughby 22.75 15.86 8.48 M/75 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $17.40
6 8 TAT WARBY (8) David Warburton 22.89 17.77 8.50 M/86 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $55.80
7 6 ROYAL GOSSIP (6) Mark Filomeno 23.04 19.96 8.46 M/67 23.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $22.80
8 4 WISDOM (4) Robert Hayes 23.35 24.36 8.41 M/58 25.5kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $21.70
Race 8 www.victoolshop.com 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKET BOY (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.08 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.40
2 2 TEA POT CREEK (2) Barry Mills 25.27 2.66 6.59 M/222 34.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $16.30
3 1 JODIE'S BOY (1) David Warburton 25.31 3.33 6.89 M/643 32.6kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $8.90
4 4 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (4) Paul Abela 25.35 3.91 6.73 M/334 27.5kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $7.30
5 8 ZIPPING VERNON (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.52 6.25 6.73 M/455 30.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $8.60
6 3 DUCKY'S DELIGHT (3) Phillip Clark 25.63 7.89 6.96 M/776 32.6kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $24.90
7 7 IMPENDING (7) Martyn Empson 26.11 14.67 6.89 M/567 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $50.60
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON FLAME (7) Ian Garland 21.62 0.00 8.07 M/11 30.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.90
2 1 IVY ISOBEL (1) Brett Mackie 21.66 0.63 8.16 M/22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.10
3 8 LOVE HEART (8) Jason Sharp 22.16 7.73 8.50 M/43 30.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $19.50
4 5 RASPUTIA (5) Robert Camilleri 22.18 8.03 8.49 M/34 27.6kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.70
5 4 MILWAUKEE MISS (4) Jason Sharp 22.33 10.25 8.78 M/65 29.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $44.80
6 6 LOUD AND ROWDY (6) Vivianne Giles 22.68 15.20 8.74 M/56 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $46.00
7 2 PRINCESS MILNE (2) Barry Milne 22.78 16.61 8.78 M/77 28.3kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $20.80
8 3 FAST AND FLYING (3) Robert Hayes 22.94 18.84 9.13 M/88 27.5kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $37.70
Race 10 CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT1 385m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STUDLEY (7) Raymond Drew 21.76 0.00 8.14 M/21 36.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.50
2 1 IRONCLAD (1) Brett Mackie 21.82 0.96 8.12 Q/12 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $2.30
3 6 ELECTRIC HEAD (6) David Grindley 22.24 6.94 8.30 M/44 37.2kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $45.10
4 5 ASTON NOAH (5) Jason Sharp 22.31 7.89 8.52 M/53 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $29.00
5 8 ALL INN JASPER (8) Tony Duncan 22.35 8.50 8.30 M/35 35.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.70
6 4 ASTRO BOY (4) Jessica Sharp 22.48 10.30 8.77 M/86 34.4kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $6.90
7 2 GOLD LUMINESCE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.62 12.36 8.59 M/67 32.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $26.90
8 3 CRACKED SODA (3) Shara Quinlan 22.71 13.57 8.65 M/78 28.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $86.40
Race 11 GPP LASER3300 (3-6 WINS) HT2 385m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (8) Darren Fisher 21.93 0.00 8.25 M/31 27.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.70
2 1 BLAZING BEAST (1) Jason Sharp 22.01 1.04 8.16 Q/13 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $16.70
3 3 SHANLYN CRIPPS (3) Emma Bowles 22.02 1.23 8.23 M/22 33.9kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $1.90
4 4 GYPSY PLAY (4) Neville Tait 22.12 2.67 8.32 M/45 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $8.70
5 7 TOKYO TED (7) Jason Sharp 22.14 3.00 8.39 M/64 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $57.80
6 2 BEACH MASTER (2) Shara Quinlan 22.24 4.34 8.49 M/76 31.6kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $38.10
7 6 LOCKED AND READY (6) John Carr 22.33 5.59 8.35 M/57 31.0kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $15.30
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BODY HACK (3) Alfred Debattista 21.83 0.00 8.10 M/11 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $4.70
2 7 TOP FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 22.00 2.53 8.52 M/33 32.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.90
3 8 FAB SIX (8) Abraham Formosa 22.05 3.14 8.38 M/22 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $7.60
4 4 KAREN'S DELIGHT (4) Phillip Clark 22.11 4.10 8.54 M/44 31.5kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $3.30
5 6 CRAZY OLD FOOL (6) Jess Fothergill 22.23 5.73 8.60 M/65 33.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $64.10
6 1 MARKET BOB (1) Darren Burkett 22.32 7.06 8.67 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $44.30
7 2 SPRING SCOUT (2) Mark Delbridge 22.34 7.33 8.59 M/56 35.4kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.90
8 5 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (5) Cameron Bahen 22.37 7.76 8.70 M/88 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $23.40