Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Bernie Ender
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.76

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Ryan
$4.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.91

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: John Mangion
$64.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Tracy Elliot
$6.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.20

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.21

Split

8.87

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Hayes
$7.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

S/57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.17
1
4
T: Laura Barnes
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$8.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.01

Split

9.26

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: John Mangion
$42.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.04

Split

9.01

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Belinda Harley
$2.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.21

Split

9.34

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Susan Trim
$13.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.29

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Ronald Gilliland
$15.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.34

Split

9.31

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Paula Boots
$10.00

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.37

Split

9.55

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Daniel Carswell
$23.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.54

Split

9.48

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Adele Powell
$6.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$39.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.84

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Craig Elliot
$18.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.90

Split

8.58

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$4.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
6
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$11.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

S/46

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Jimmy Holt
$5.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Daniel Boots
$11.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.27

Split

9.09

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.62

In Run

S/62

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$4.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.48

In Run

M/31

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.80

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$30.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.84

Split

8.55

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$7.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

M/15

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: John Mangion
$73.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Trim
$35.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.30

Split

8.48

In Run

M/27

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.30

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.50

Split

8.63

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.59
1
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/122

Wgt

23.7kg
3
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$17.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: David Pryse
$47.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.18

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Adrian Symons
$23.90

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.45

Split

7.00

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$34.10

Mgn

12.93

Time

26.57

Split

6.94

In Run

M/556

Wgt

37.5kg
SCR
3
T: Jessica Lyons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
R6 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.58
1
5
T: Travis King
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.92

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Travis King
$1.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

26.25

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$13.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$19.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.52

Split

7.28

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$5.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.63

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Riana Groom
$27.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.67

Split

7.27

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.5kg
DNF
2
T: Brian Lock
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
R7 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.19
1
5
T: Scott Melville
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.23

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Leland Medcraft
$5.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.30

Split

8.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.30

Split

8.19

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Ian Beattie
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.42

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$9.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.49

Split

8.40

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Samuel Webb
$6.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.71

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Bernie Ender
$16.50

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.04

Split

9.02

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$11.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.17

Split

9.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.85

In Run

M/453

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Helen Eyles
$6.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/342

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Craig Elliot
$4.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.44

Split

7.02

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Lournay Malcolm
$49.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.48

Split

7.27

In Run

S/884

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$20.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/536

Wgt

37.0kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/227

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$35.20

Mgn

16.37

Time

27.28

Split

6.94

In Run

M/668

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Gemma Abela
$20.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.44

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$10.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.68

Split

8.84

In Run

S/63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: David Warburton
$7.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.75

Split

9.06

In Run

M/84

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Katrina Evans
$7.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Tracy Elliot
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

M/26

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$45.30

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.20

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Ingrid Fox
$39.60

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Clayton King
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.37

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Arron Rocke
$34.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.46

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Carol Jackson
$13.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.50

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$33.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.59

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$18.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.65

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Bernie Ender
$30.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.67

Split

8.63

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.16
1
2
T: Robert Hayes
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Formosa
$25.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.36

Split

8.30

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$17.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.53

Split

8.23

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Jimmy Holt
$1.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.74

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: David Warburton
$15.30

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.79

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Samuel Webb
$11.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.82

Split

8.63

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Steven Hetherton
$15.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.84

Split

8.67

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Beverley Pell
$5.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Hayes
$5.60

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.37

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Brent Merton
$17.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.40

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Clint Arthur
$6.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.49

Split

8.53

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.70

Split

8.43

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Susan Trim
$12.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.70

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Samuel Webb
$9.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.72

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Robert Hayes
$4.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.72

Split

8.74

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 GPP LASER3300 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING CHAD (3) Bernie Ender 22.70 0.00 8.24 M/11 31.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $3.40
2 1 INGA ATILIO (1) Jess Fothergill 22.76 0.87 8.47 M/33 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $4.90
3 5 BLITZEN VIXEN (5) Michael Ryan 22.91 3.10 8.31 M/22 27.2kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $4.30
4 7 TOP PLAIN (7) John Mangion 23.07 5.36 8.61 S/44 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $64.90
5 2 LOCH TERRACE (2) Tracy Elliot 23.20 7.20 8.82 M/66 31.6kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $6.40
6 6 STYLISH KEN (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.21 7.30 8.87 S/75 30.3kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $9.80
7 8 LITTLE MISS ME (8) Robert Hayes 23.23 7.60 8.75 S/57 25.7kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $7.70
8 4 EXPLOSIVE WAY (4) Robert Hodgson 23.50 11.47 8.92 M/88 31.2kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $21.30
Race 2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING CARTEL (4) Laura Barnes 22.62 0.00 8.17 M/11 32.6kg Zipping Garth Razldazl Nicole $3.60
2 3 MY NAME'S LINDY (3) Jarrod Rocke 23.01 5.51 9.26 M/32 24.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $8.10
3 7 CHUCK ATTACK (7) John Mangion 23.04 5.96 9.01 M/23 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $42.60
4 6 TOUCH OF MINT (6) Belinda Harley 23.21 8.46 9.34 S/65 25.2kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $2.10
5 8 DENNIS DELIGHT (8) Susan Trim 23.29 9.50 9.29 S/44 32.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $13.20
6 1 MADISON ROSE (1) Ronald Gilliland 23.34 10.19 9.31 M/56 27.0kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $15.20
7 2 ROSE DANAE (2) Paula Boots 23.37 10.67 9.55 M/87 26.8kg Hooksy Proven Katie $10.00
8 5 SCREAM WEAVER (5) Daniel Carswell 23.54 13.10 9.48 S/78 28.6kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $23.90
Race 3 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCIVOR JACK (1) Barry Hiscock 22.47 0.00 8.32 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $2.70
2 4 TONY TELLS TALES (4) Adele Powell 22.73 3.75 8.50 M/32 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $6.90
3 5 COSMETIC ROSE (5) Tamara Fernandes 22.84 5.31 8.48 M/23 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $39.90
4 8 RED ON RED (8) Craig Elliot 22.90 6.19 8.58 S/54 33.4kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $18.80
5 3 BELLA DREAMTIME (3) Cooper Hayes 22.98 7.30 8.62 M/65 23.6kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $4.30
6 7 ALL FEAR (7) Abraham Formosa 23.01 7.77 8.55 S/46 31.5kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $11.60
7 2 HURRICANE ACE (2) Jimmy Holt 23.22 10.79 8.74 M/78 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $5.40
8 6 MY NAME'S LYN (6) Daniel Boots 23.27 11.50 9.09 S/87 27.5kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $11.90
Race 4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HANNAH'S TIGER (2) Aaron Debattista 22.74 0.00 8.62 S/62 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $4.40
2 8 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (8) Brent Merton 22.78 0.50 8.48 M/31 24.9kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.30
3 3 NANGAR TROY (3) Gregory Schofield 22.80 0.73 8.52 M/44 31.5kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.50
4 4 RIVAL WIGGY (4) Darrell Leathan 22.84 1.36 8.55 M/53 35.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $30.20
5 5 LUCKY BLONDE (5) Kenneth Kubik 23.03 4.01 8.44 M/15 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $7.40
6 6 MOUNTAIN STEW (6) John Mangion 23.19 6.34 8.65 M/86 27.6kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $73.70
7 1 ROYAL RUFUS (1) Peter Trim 23.30 7.97 8.48 M/27 28.9kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $35.60
8 7 CORNISH LAD (7) Abraham Formosa 23.50 10.86 8.63 M/78 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $8.30
Race 5 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHANGE OF HABIT (2) Jessica Lyons 25.67 0.00 6.80 M/211 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $1.10
2 1 HUGS AND KISSES (1) Cooper Hayes 25.81 2.00 6.79 M/122 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $5.40
3 7 GREYSYND AWE (7) Alisdair Armstrong 25.90 3.27 6.90 M/333 32.4kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $17.10
4 5 BURN BELLA BURN (5) David Pryse 26.18 7.34 6.94 M/444 27.1kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $47.70
5 8 THREE KISSES (8) Adrian Symons 26.45 11.19 7.00 M/665 26.1kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $23.90
6 4 KID TULLAMORE (4) Donald Jarvis 26.57 12.93 6.94 M/556 37.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $34.10
SCR 3 ARMY'S REMY (3) Jessica Lyons
SCR 6 FIND FOCUS (6) Dale Bunn
Race 6 CKH PAINTING 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARGARET'S HEART (5) Travis King 26.25 0.00 6.92 M/543 30.3kg My Redeemer Warren Place $7.40
2 3 WRANGLER JANE (3) Travis King 26.25 0.01 6.70 M/111 30.4kg My Redeemer Warren Place $1.80
3 4 TUSCAN STYLE (4) Judith Worsfold 26.31 0.81 6.77 M/222 26.4kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $13.60
4 1 RED RAVEN (1) Hubertus Wetzels 26.52 3.84 7.28 M/774 27.0kg Worm Burner Radiant Rose $19.30
5 8 MCIVOR JILL (8) Barry Hiscock 26.63 5.36 6.81 Q/356 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $5.20
6 7 ROCK ICON (7) Riana Groom 26.67 6.01 7.27 M/665 37.5kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $27.30
DNF 2 INTOLERABLE (2) Brian Lock 0.00 0.00 6.81 M/43 30.0kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $6.60
SCR 6 QUEEN CHARISMA (6) Dale Bunn
Race 7 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AXEDALE PIRATE (5) Scott Melville 22.12 0.00 8.23 M/21 32.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $3.30
2 8 BAKALI GEORGE (8) Leland Medcraft 22.30 2.53 8.31 M/33 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $5.00
3 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.30 2.61 8.19 M/12 30.5kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $8.30
4 7 TUMBARUMBA TIME (7) Ian Beattie 22.42 4.25 8.42 M/55 31.6kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $7.00
5 6 MONTIE COURT (6) Cameron Taylor 22.49 5.29 8.40 M/44 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $9.30
6 3 ASTON SYRAH (3) Samuel Webb 22.71 8.40 8.77 M/66 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $6.20
7 2 BOLD VOYAGER (2) Bernie Ender 23.04 13.19 9.02 M/87 30.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $16.50
8 1 MOONSHINE MISS (1) Hubertus Wetzels 23.17 15.00 9.01 M/78 26.0kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $11.60
Race 8 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CROSS WIND (4) Shara Quinlan 26.13 0.00 6.85 M/453 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $23.10
2 1 KRAKEN COUNT (1) Helen Eyles 26.24 1.47 6.69 M/111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $6.40
3 3 SASSENACH (3) Alisdair Armstrong 26.28 2.14 6.74 M/342 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $2.60
4 8 TILLOTSON (8) Craig Elliot 26.44 4.43 7.02 M/775 31.1kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $4.80
5 2 PRINCE ARCHER (2) Lournay Malcolm 26.48 4.91 7.27 S/884 33.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $49.70
6 5 BERRINGA BLUE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 26.59 6.50 6.87 M/536 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $20.90
7 6 BATMAN'S DREAMS (6) Aaron Debattista 26.77 9.03 6.71 M/227 34.1kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.30
8 7 EILEEN JAY (7) Donald Jarvis 27.28 16.37 6.94 M/668 30.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $35.20
Race 9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN SCAR (7) Kevin Eyles 22.30 0.00 8.26 M/11 31.5kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $2.70
2 8 CRUSOE KID (8) Gemma Abela 22.44 1.93 8.67 M/42 28.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $20.10
3 5 TWILIGHT BLAZE (5) Sean Van Taarling 22.68 5.37 8.84 S/63 31.0kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $10.50
4 4 TAT PANDA (4) David Warburton 22.75 6.41 9.06 M/84 28.1kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $7.80
5 2 MOTOR HEAD MOE (2) Katrina Evans 22.93 8.90 8.62 M/35 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $7.20
6 1 FLORIDA QUAY (1) Tracy Elliot 23.07 11.00 8.61 M/26 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $2.80
7 6 FLYING MERCEDES (6) Ronald Gilliland 23.20 12.79 8.85 M/78 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $45.30
8 3 BOLT HARD (3) Ingrid Fox 23.33 14.69 8.69 M/57 31.5kg Walk Hard My Lilly $39.60
Race 10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BONGINO (1) Clayton King 22.34 0.00 8.32 M/11 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $3.20
2 6 BERETTA GIRL (6) Georgia Whiting 22.37 0.31 8.33 M/22 30.2kg Raw Ability Panic Station $1.60
3 2 SPANISH PASO (2) Arron Rocke 22.46 1.59 8.42 M/43 30.2kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $34.40
4 8 AUTUMN DOLL (8) Carol Jackson 22.50 2.19 8.56 M/55 26.6kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $13.40
5 3 GLOBAL JEWEL (3) Kenneth Kubik 22.59 3.46 8.60 M/66 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $33.60
6 7 ISLAND CHIEF (7) Tamara Fernandes 22.65 4.36 8.41 M/34 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $18.30
7 4 PARASITE (4) Bernie Ender 22.67 4.64 8.63 M/78 27.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $30.90
8 5 HUNTLY FLYER (5) Jess Fothergill 22.68 4.86 8.75 M/87 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $26.30
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WARRIOR SOLDIER (2) Robert Hayes 22.28 0.00 8.16 M/11 30.7kg Collision Juno Away $9.30
2 7 SHANIA'S DREAM (7) Jason Formosa 22.36 1.09 8.30 M/32 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $25.20
3 6 SAGARMATHA (6) Tony Salpigtidis 22.53 3.47 8.23 M/23 28.7kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $17.90
4 3 FEISTY NIKITA (3) Jimmy Holt 22.74 6.51 8.49 M/54 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.70
5 8 ALINTA'S GIFT (8) David Warburton 22.79 7.21 8.49 M/45 27.4kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $15.30
6 4 ASTON SCEPTER (4) Samuel Webb 22.82 7.64 8.63 M/76 28.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $11.00
7 5 PALMISTRY (5) Steven Hetherton 22.84 7.93 8.67 M/87 30.4kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $15.90
8 1 STRIKE THE POSE (1) Beverley Pell 22.95 9.50 8.62 M/68 26.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.60
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 385m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRAKEN LATTE (4) Kevin Eyles 22.36 0.00 8.38 M/44 29.5kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.60
2 5 DARK KRYSTAL (5) Robert Hayes 22.37 0.11 8.32 M/22 27.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $5.60
3 6 WICKED ONE (6) Brent Merton 22.40 0.60 8.37 M/33 27.0kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $17.60
4 3 HEART OF RIO (3) Clint Arthur 22.49 1.84 8.53 M/65 34.3kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $6.20
5 7 KRAKEN TYSON (7) Robert Hodgson 22.70 4.81 8.43 M/56 31.9kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $8.60
6 1 SQUEAKY MOUSE (1) Susan Trim 22.70 4.90 8.23 M/11 27.0kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $12.40
7 2 ASTON GUILDER (2) Samuel Webb 22.72 5.17 8.67 M/77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.30
8 8 CLOVER KISSES (8) Robert Hayes 22.72 5.19 8.74 S/88 25.9kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $4.90