Shepparton Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
3
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.30

In Run

M

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.31

In Run

M

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Gary Walker
$10.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.27

In Run

M

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Ryan Galea
$29.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.59

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Jeff Galea
$32.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.25

In Run

M

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$60.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.66

In Run

M

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Jeff Galea
$18.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.69

In Run

M

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$20.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

S

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.17
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$23.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Claire Allen
$15.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.71

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Jason Formosa
$35.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Carter
$4.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$42.20

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
5
T: Jason Formosa
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/142

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$4.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.72

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

38.0kg
3
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.75

Split

6.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/365

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Ricky Glass
$12.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/623

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Raymond Sellars
$17.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3915 - $1140 - $575
Splits: 17.27, 22.40
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.39

Split

17.45

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

37.59

Split

17.48

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Helen Eyles
$31.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

37.70

Split

17.27

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Ian Garland
$13.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

37.82

Split

18.11

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 11.17
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
9
T: Travis King
$41.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.51

Split

6.98

In Run

S/664

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$20.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.67

Split

6.70

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: James Arthur
$34.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.74

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$13.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.80

Split

7.40

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Helen Eyles
$3.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/226

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Travis King
$0.00
R6 CKH PAINTING HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.38
1
7
T: Maddison Toner
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/552

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Tony Duncan
$19.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.1kg
3
5
T: Barry Priest
$16.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M/124

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.87

Split

6.67

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Riana Groom
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00
R7 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.33
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$16.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.29

Split

7.13

In Run

S/552

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Ellis
$17.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.64

Split

6.59

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$10.40

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.83

Split

7.19

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Tony Duncan
$24.80

Mgn

9.87

Time

25.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/346

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$39.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.02

Split

7.26

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Barry Priest
$39.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.04

Split

7.15

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.48, 11.13
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.32

Split

6.80

In Run

M/633

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Adele Powell
$5.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.36

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: David Warburton
$24.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.54

Split

6.94

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Phillip Clark
$56.70

Mgn

9.84

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Michael Carter
$29.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

25.91

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.00
1
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.66

Split

8.00

In Run

M/11

Wgt

22.9kg
2
8
T: Raymond Drew
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.44

In Run

S/42

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Emma Bowles
$5.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

21.98

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: David Warburton
$76.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.15

Split

8.53

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.17

Split

8.46

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Adele Powell
$21.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.23

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.10
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Taylor Edwards
$25.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.16

Split

8.55

In Run

M/63

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Pell
$22.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.24

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Adam Dalton
$3.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.26

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Helen Eyles
$3.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.50

Split

8.54

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Brett Hare
$3.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

22.69

Split

8.63

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Brent Merton
$11.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

22.73

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.09
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

8.10

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.00

Split

8.09

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Darren Burkett
$8.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: John Buckley
$27.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.19

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Paul Osborne
$27.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.33

Split

8.74

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$19.40

Mgn

9.13

Time

22.40

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Neville Tait
$3.60

Mgn

11.67

Time

22.58

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (275+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.34

In Run

M/31

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Dylan Bate
$4.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.13

Split

8.36

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.24

Split

8.25

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.39

Split

8.44

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Dylan Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.54

Split

8.32

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.57

Split

8.41

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Brett Hare
$4.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

22.66

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel Boots
$0.00
Race 1 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NANGAR TROY (3) Gregory Schofield 22.15 0.00 8.30 M 31.4kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $3.00
2 6 DUBLIN MY MONEY (6) Anthony Azzopardi 22.36 3.00 8.31 M 34.8kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $1.70
3 7 SOLSBURY AVENUE (7) Gary Walker 22.73 8.25 8.27 M 27.4kg Barcia Bale Demi Paige $10.50
4 1 NO ALIBI (1) Ryan Galea 22.75 8.50 8.59 M 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $29.20
5 2 AQUILINE NOSE (2) Jeff Galea 22.91 10.75 8.25 M 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $32.00
6 5 COMBAT MISSION (5) Jeff Galea 23.15 14.25 8.66 M 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $60.50
7 4 EYE CANDY (4) Jeff Galea 23.26 15.75 8.69 M 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Karise Fusileer $18.80
8 8 CHILL OUT BERTY (8) Julie Chilcott 23.27 16.00 8.64 S 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $20.30
Race 2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AWESOME ABILITY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 21.88 0.00 8.17 M/11 33.4kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $2.10
2 8 HANNAH'S TIGER (8) Aaron Debattista 22.58 10.00 8.70 M/45 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $23.20
3 7 PERFECT SKIPPER (7) Gaetano Rossin 22.62 10.50 8.49 M/22 30.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.10
4 5 FEEL THE RHYTHM (5) Claire Allen 22.71 11.75 8.75 M/66 33.3kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $15.50
5 6 SHANIA'S DREAM (6) Jason Formosa 22.72 12.00 8.70 M/53 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $35.60
6 3 OFF CENTRE (3) Michael Carter 22.79 13.00 8.63 M/34 36.1kg Fabregas Millett $4.80
7 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.95 15.25 8.79 M/77 30.6kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $35.00
8 1 MCIVOR JACK (1) Barry Hiscock 23.28 20.00 8.81 Q/88 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $42.20
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jason Formosa 25.61 0.00 6.60 M/142 36.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $14.30
2 8 BIG BEAVER (8) Michael Carter 25.72 1.59 6.61 M/211 38.0kg Fabregas Millett $4.10
3 6 INGA LUNA (6) Ronald Fisher 25.75 2.04 6.64 M/434 28.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $20.90
4 1 POISON SKY (1) Darren Fisher 25.80 2.76 6.64 M/365 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $1.40
5 4 COOL MAN ADAMS (4) Ricky Glass 25.84 3.31 6.73 M/623 31.1kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $12.10
6 3 OVER SLIPS (3) Raymond Sellars 25.93 4.57 6.71 M/556 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $17.30
SCR 2 ASTON WONDER (2) Jason Sharp
SCR 7 RASPUTIN (7) Matthew Clark
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO GDR 650m Special Event $3915 - $1140 - $575 Splits: 17.27, 22.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIVE STAR (4) Paul Abela 37.39 0.00 17.45 M/2211 29.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $3.70
2 8 MAJOR SACRIFICE (8) Jason Thompson 37.59 2.79 17.48 S/3333 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.20
3 2 KRAKEN DOLL (2) Helen Eyles 37.70 4.33 17.27 M/1122 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $31.10
4 6 HUSHING DUSK (6) Ian Garland 37.82 6.14 18.11 M/4444 28.9kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $13.60
SCR 1 FLYING SILK (1) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZING PENNY (3) Jessica Sharp 25.50 0.00 6.50 M/111 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $30.20
2 9 MARGARET'S HEART (2) Travis King 25.51 0.16 6.98 S/664 30.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $41.00
3 7 PAUA OF MINDY (7) Steven Bruce White 25.57 1.01 6.72 M/432 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.40
4 5 KRAKEN ROVER (5) Kevin Eyles 25.67 2.43 6.70 M/343 28.7kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $20.90
5 6 ASTON PRIDE (6) James Arthur 25.74 3.50 6.77 M/555 30.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $34.80
6 1 BOBBY BULL SHARK (1) Darren Fisher 25.80 4.34 7.40 S/777 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $13.40
7 8 KRAKEN STINGER (8) Helen Eyles 25.80 4.37 6.69 M/226 29.1kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $3.50
SCR 2 BEN MAYO (2) Anthony Azzopardi
SCR 4 WRANGLER JANE (4) Travis King
Race 6 CKH PAINTING HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DREAMERS LIE (7) Maddison Toner 25.60 0.00 6.82 M/552 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $5.80
2 4 ALL INN JASPER (4) Tony Duncan 25.72 1.75 6.65 M/211 36.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $19.60
3 5 MCIVOR STRETCH (5) Barry Priest 25.75 2.16 6.60 M/124 36.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $16.60
4 8 NOTORIETY (8) Matthew Clark 25.78 2.56 6.66 M/333 34.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.70
5 1 AUBAMEYANG (1) Peter Martinovic 25.87 3.90 6.67 M/445 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.40
SCR 2 CHING CHING (2) Riana Groom
SCR 3 PERFECT FLOSSY (3) Gary Edwards
SCR 6 WHERE'S LESLEY (6) Tamara Fernandes
Race 7 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANTASTIC RAVEN (2) Matthew Clark 25.21 0.00 6.55 M/111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.20
2 5 THINK BIG HARRY (5) Cameron Taylor 25.29 1.16 7.13 S/552 32.0kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $16.10
3 4 COLLEGE DEGREE (4) Paul Ellis 25.64 6.09 6.59 M/223 31.9kg Spring Gun College Queen $17.40
4 7 ASTRO BOY (7) Jessica Sharp 25.75 7.69 6.87 M/434 34.6kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $13.40
5 8 ASTON TRIBUTE (8) Julie Chilcott 25.83 8.87 7.19 M/775 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $10.40
6 1 ALL INN ABBY (1) Tony Duncan 25.90 9.87 6.87 M/346 26.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $24.80
7 6 MAGGIE PIE (6) Geoffrey Williamson 26.02 11.57 7.26 M/887 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $39.70
8 3 MCIVOR ERNIE (3) Barry Priest 26.04 11.76 7.15 M/668 33.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $39.60
Race 8 BECOME A MEMBER RRGC 450m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.48, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUSSIE SECRET (4) Jason Thompson 25.10 0.00 6.48 M/111 33.5kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.40
2 7 FLY FOR TRIX (7) Steven Bruce White 25.32 3.13 6.80 M/633 29.5kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $8.90
3 1 SMART AS JACK (1) Adele Powell 25.36 3.79 6.52 M/222 33.2kg Moreira Rose Magic $5.00
4 3 COOL CUSTOMER (3) Peter Martinovic 25.51 5.96 6.76 M/344 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.50
5 8 JODIE'S BOY (8) David Warburton 25.54 6.33 6.94 M/755 33.0kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $24.50
6 6 KAREN'S DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 25.79 9.84 6.78 M/477 31.6kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $56.70
7 2 MORE SPEED (2) Michael Carter 25.91 11.61 6.80 M/566 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $29.10
Race 9 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GUNAI REBEL (6) Mark Filomeno 21.66 0.00 8.00 M/11 22.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $9.50
2 8 STUDLEY (8) Raymond Drew 21.94 4.00 8.44 S/42 36.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $4.40
3 3 SHANLYN CRIPPS (3) Emma Bowles 21.98 4.67 8.39 M/23 34.1kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $5.20
4 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 22.15 7.10 8.53 S/65 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $76.30
5 1 STREET RIOT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 22.17 7.31 8.46 M/56 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $1.60
6 7 QUE UP (7) Adele Powell 22.23 8.25 8.40 M/34 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $21.70
SCR 2 HACKER (2) Peter Martinovic
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING BEAST (4) Jason Sharp 21.91 0.00 8.10 M/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $13.90
2 7 PERFECT TREASURE (7) Taylor Edwards 22.16 3.57 8.55 M/63 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $25.60
3 1 CROWN JIMMY (1) Benjamin Pell 22.24 4.75 8.38 M/22 28.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $22.90
4 6 MISTER FRANK (6) Adam Dalton 22.26 5.03 8.54 M/54 30.8kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $3.00
5 8 KRAKEN CANDY (8) Helen Eyles 22.50 8.39 8.54 M/47 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $3.50
6 5 SLINGSHOT REAPER (5) Brett Hare 22.69 11.07 8.63 M/76 29.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.00
7 2 BERN'S ABILITY (2) Brent Merton 22.73 11.76 8.52 M/35 27.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $11.60
SCR 3 ASTON BOMBER (3) Glenn Campbell
Race 11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOVE HEART (3) Jason Sharp 21.76 0.00 8.10 M/21 30.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.80
2 5 LIGHTNING BLUE (5) Vincent Mileto 22.00 3.39 8.09 M/12 29.3kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.50
3 1 MARKET LEGEND (1) Darren Burkett 22.16 5.73 8.52 M/33 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $8.60
4 7 SWEET HARRIET (7) John Buckley 22.19 6.17 8.57 M/44 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $27.00
5 6 PRETTY FLY (6) Paul Osborne 22.33 8.16 8.74 S/65 32.1kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $27.30
6 8 STEEL MAGNOLIA (8) Matthew Edwards 22.40 9.13 8.81 S/76 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $19.40
7 2 GYPSY PLAY (2) Neville Tait 22.58 11.67 8.59 M/57 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $3.60
SCR 4 ALL INN MAGGIE (4) Tony Duncan
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (275+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 22.10 0.00 8.34 M/31 35.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $6.40
2 8 FIREBALL FRANK (8) Dylan Bate 22.13 0.41 8.36 M/43 35.9kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.40
3 6 BELL PARK DRAGON (6) Glenn Campbell 22.24 1.93 8.25 M/12 26.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.20
4 4 DRAKENSBERG DOT (4) Darren Fisher 22.39 4.14 8.44 M/65 25.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $5.20
5 5 ZANDER (5) Dylan Sharp 22.54 6.23 8.32 M/24 30.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $5.60
6 7 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.57 6.66 8.41 M/56 31.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $14.60
7 1 HAVELOCK FIRE (1) Brett Hare 22.66 7.94 8.48 Q/77 24.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $4.20
SCR 3 JAY FOR JACK (3) Daniel Boots