Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 19th of August 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Gary Walker
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Glenn Bahen
$8.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.77

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$19.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.00

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$4.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$15.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$33.50

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.53

Split

8.65

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
1
T: John Mangion
$26.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.53

In Run

S/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Brent Merton
$1.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.20

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: David Grindley
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Daniel Boots
$21.90

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.31

Split

8.97

In Run

M/84

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Duncan
$11.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.51

Split

8.90

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$57.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.52

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Steven Edgar
$46.30

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.88

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: John Mangion
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.69

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Paula Boots
$7.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Tony Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.95

Split

8.76

In Run

M/48

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$26.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.98

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.98

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: John Mangion
$45.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.09

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.3kg
8
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.86

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 11.69
1
2
T: Tony Duncan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

7.06

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.7kg
2
6
T: Barry Mills
$4.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Hayes
$10.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.22

Split

7.01

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.34

Split

7.06

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Harding
$92.60

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.42

Split

7.33

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Belinda Harley
$4.30

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.76

Split

7.13

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$43.40

Mgn

16.44

Time

27.03

Split

7.20

In Run

M/657

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: David Warburton
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Samuel Webb
$17.30

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.33

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.39

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.68

Split

8.65

In Run

M/85

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$8.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.72

Split

8.38

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.78

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Lournay Malcolm
$9.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Samuel Webb
$28.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

22.95

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.18

Split

8.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$25.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.20

Split

8.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Arron Rocke
$28.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.39

Split

8.35

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Carol Jackson
$8.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.40

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Hayes
$50.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.49

Split

8.65

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Hayes
$4.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.51

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$73.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.45
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$10.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Giddings
$14.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.92

Split

6.95

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Helen Eyles
$5.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Darren Burkett
$80.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.12

Split

7.23

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Anthony Harding
$96.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.36

Split

7.30

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.21
1
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.79

In Run

S/83

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Clayton King
$2.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.24

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Leland Medcraft
$6.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.39

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.53

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Carol Jackson
$12.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.73

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

23.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Hayes
$7.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.77

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$9.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.82

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: David Warburton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Gemma Abela
$2.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.70

Split

9.01

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Chris Kaczocha
$4.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.90

Split

8.90

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$20.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

22.94

Split

9.02

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.80

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.16

Split

9.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.80

Mgn

15.31

Time

23.17

Split

9.10

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Adam Dalton
$14.10

Mgn

15.91

Time

23.21

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: John Mangion
$14.10

Mgn

22.17

Time

23.65

Split

8.94

In Run

M/38

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Arron Rocke
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.58

In Run

S/62

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

22.51

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Adam Norris
$12.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.26

Split

8.41

In Run

M/26

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Darren Burkett
$28.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.27

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$10.80

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.40

Split

8.59

In Run

S/73

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Amber Manning
$7.30

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.40

Split

8.51

In Run

M/57

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
8
T: Belinda Harley
$0.00
R11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.59

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Laura Barnes
$5.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.62

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: William Lamb
$14.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.78

Split

9.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: John Mangion
$30.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.84

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.0kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.94

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.22

Split

9.50

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$38.20

Mgn

23.10

Time

24.09

Split

9.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.57
1
2
T: Ian Beattie
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$1.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$10.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.00

Split

6.95

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$23.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Lournay Malcolm
$31.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.27

Split

7.60

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$19.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.68

Split

7.11

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOLSBURY AVENUE (4) Gary Walker 22.58 0.00 8.52 M/11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Demi Paige $4.10
2 6 MAGIC DUST BOMB (6) Glenn Bahen 22.77 2.71 8.53 M/22 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $8.60
3 2 ALL INN STEFFI (2) Tony Duncan 22.98 5.76 8.53 M/33 27.0kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $19.60
4 3 RUBY YAP (3) Raymond Henness 23.00 6.06 8.54 M/44 25.7kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $2.50
5 8 TWILIGHT BLAZE (8) Sean Van Taarling 23.20 8.90 8.65 S/55 31.1kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $4.10
6 5 DAN'S BUTLER (5) Julie Chilcott 23.22 9.20 8.73 S/86 32.1kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $15.40
7 7 CORNISH LAD (7) Abraham Formosa 23.53 13.63 8.65 S/67 34.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $33.50
DNF 1 MOUNTAIN STEW (1) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 8.66 M/7 28.1kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $26.40
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL FEAR (2) Abraham Formosa 22.85 0.00 8.53 S/11 31.6kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $6.40
2 1 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (1) Brent Merton 23.20 5.04 8.55 M/22 24.7kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $1.80
3 6 MILLIE MARLAINE (6) David Grindley 23.23 5.50 8.62 M/33 27.0kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $4.00
4 7 HILL TOP (7) Daniel Boots 23.31 6.57 8.97 M/84 31.0kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $21.90
5 5 ALL INN VELVET (5) Tony Duncan 23.51 9.40 8.90 M/75 27.9kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $11.70
6 3 FLYING MERCEDES (3) Ronald Gilliland 23.52 9.54 8.65 M/46 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $57.60
7 4 BARBARIAN (4) Steven Edgar 23.88 14.69 8.72 M/67 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $46.30
DNF 8 DIVERSIFY (8) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 8.69 M/58 29.9kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $16.70
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRAKEN STAN (6) Kevin Eyles 22.52 0.00 8.50 M/11 32.1kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $2.80
2 8 MY NAME'S CARL (8) Paula Boots 22.61 1.33 8.59 M/22 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $7.30
3 4 COSMETIC ROSE (4) Tamara Fernandes 22.83 4.50 8.61 M/33 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $10.50
4 5 JACK'S ROSE (5) Tony Duncan 22.95 6.17 8.76 M/48 29.6kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $6.30
5 7 PRINCESS VEGAS (7) Brenda Kinder 22.98 6.54 8.77 M/66 26.9kg Stagger Black Vegas $26.60
6 1 IVANKA TEA (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.98 6.60 8.88 M/87 26.9kg Moreira Alice's Entity $3.40
7 2 CHUCK ATTACK (2) John Mangion 23.09 8.10 8.77 M/55 36.3kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $45.10
8 3 CHILL OUT BERTY (3) Julie Chilcott 23.12 8.54 8.86 M/74 30.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $12.70
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN CASH (2) Tony Duncan 25.88 0.00 7.06 M/322 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $2.60
2 6 MR. PRIME MINTER (6) Barry Mills 25.99 1.53 6.83 M/111 33.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $4.00
3 1 LITTLE MISS ME (1) Robert Hayes 26.22 4.90 7.01 M/234 25.7kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $10.10
4 4 ORANGE MAN BAD (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.34 6.51 7.06 M/443 27.7kg Moreira Alice's Entity $5.50
5 3 SAINT BOGAN (3) Anthony Harding 26.42 7.67 7.33 M/775 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $92.60
6 7 CHAMP DURAN (7) Belinda Harley 26.76 12.51 7.13 M/566 31.5kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $4.30
7 8 WINLOCK DOZER (8) Belinda Franklin 27.03 16.44 7.20 M/657 30.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $43.40
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALINTA'S GIFT (8) David Warburton 22.32 0.00 8.29 M/12 27.2kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $15.30
2 4 ASTON SCEPTER (4) Samuel Webb 22.33 0.09 8.36 M/21 28.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $17.30
3 2 SHANIA'S DREAM (2) Jason Formosa 22.39 1.04 8.52 M/43 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.60
4 3 HUNTLY FLYER (3) Jess Fothergill 22.68 5.11 8.65 M/85 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $3.90
5 7 SAGARMATHA (7) Tony Salpigtidis 22.72 5.76 8.38 M/34 28.6kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $8.40
6 6 BAD BOY VEGAS (6) Brenda Kinder 22.78 6.60 8.63 M/66 30.0kg Stagger Black Vegas $6.20
7 1 BOOM BUSTER (1) Lournay Malcolm 22.90 8.34 8.62 M/58 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $9.80
8 5 ASTON AVENUE (5) Samuel Webb 22.95 8.94 8.65 M/77 26.0kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $28.20
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 385m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BERETTA GIRL (5) Georgia Whiting 22.07 0.00 8.26 M/11 30.2kg Raw Ability Panic Station $1.50
2 8 EMMA'S IMAGE (8) Michael Chilcott 22.18 1.44 8.31 M/33 26.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $10.70
3 6 ISLAND CHIEF (6) Tamara Fernandes 22.20 1.77 8.26 M/22 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $25.60
4 1 SPANISH PASO (1) Arron Rocke 22.39 4.53 8.35 M/44 30.4kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $28.40
5 2 AUTUMN DOLL (2) Carol Jackson 22.40 4.63 8.94 M/76 26.3kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $8.40
6 7 CLOVER KISSES (7) Robert Hayes 22.49 5.91 8.65 S/67 25.8kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $50.30
7 3 WARRIOR SOLDIER (3) Robert Hayes 22.51 6.23 8.47 M/55 30.4kg Collision Juno Away $4.90
8 4 GLORY ROAD (4) Belinda Franklin 22.93 12.21 8.98 M/88 29.6kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $73.60
Race 7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIGHTCORE (4) Raymond Henness 25.58 0.00 6.65 M/111 27.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.70
2 7 CHANGE OF HABIT (7) Jessica Lyons 25.72 2.00 6.86 M/233 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $1.80
3 2 TUSCAN STYLE (2) Judith Worsfold 25.77 2.67 6.86 M/322 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $10.20
4 6 TROJAN PACKAGE (6) Mark Giddings 25.92 4.81 6.95 M/544 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $14.40
5 8 KRAKEN COUNT (8) Helen Eyles 26.01 6.10 6.88 M/455 30.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $5.90
6 1 COMPTON LUCY (1) Darren Burkett 26.12 7.73 7.23 M/666 24.9kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $80.40
7 3 BIG LEIGH (3) Anthony Harding 26.36 11.20 7.30 M/777 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $96.40
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ITCHY KAALA (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.19 0.00 8.79 S/83 26.4kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $20.30
2 3 BONGINO (3) Clayton King 22.21 0.39 8.65 M/42 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $2.40
3 6 SHORT DEUCE (6) Brenda Kinder 22.24 0.75 8.21 M/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.60
4 1 BAKALI GEORGE (1) Leland Medcraft 22.39 2.90 8.56 M/24 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $6.20
5 7 PABLO'S STAR (7) Jess Fothergill 22.53 4.90 8.60 M/35 30.7kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $12.50
6 5 RAW FINESSE (5) Carol Jackson 22.73 7.83 8.72 M/56 23.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $12.40
7 4 DARK KRYSTAL (4) Robert Hayes 22.77 8.41 8.76 M/77 27.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $7.20
8 8 MONTIE COURT (8) Cameron Taylor 22.82 9.10 8.72 M/68 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $9.80
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAT PANDA (7) David Warburton 22.10 0.00 8.27 M/11 28.4kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $4.80
2 1 CRUSOE KID (1) Gemma Abela 22.70 8.66 9.01 M/42 28.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $2.90
3 2 OREO'S PORTRAIT (2) Chris Kaczocha 22.90 11.51 8.90 M/23 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.90
4 6 MADISON ROSE (6) Ronald Gilliland 22.94 12.01 9.02 M/54 27.1kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $20.20
5 4 TRUE SEAL (4) Theo Van Taarling 23.16 15.19 9.04 M/66 24.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $5.80
6 3 STYLISH KEN (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.17 15.31 9.10 M/85 30.3kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $16.80
7 5 DEED OF SHIANNE (5) Adam Dalton 23.21 15.91 9.09 M/77 35.2kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $14.10
8 8 TOP PLAIN (8) John Mangion 23.65 22.17 8.94 M/38 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $14.10
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMILING SPANIARD (3) Arron Rocke 22.47 0.00 8.58 S/62 32.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.80
2 1 VIOLET ROSE (1) Ronald McCullagh 22.51 0.59 8.39 M/11 29.5kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $3.00
3 2 JUNGLE BARON (2) Michael Chilcott 23.11 9.11 8.48 M/45 32.4kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $2.30
4 4 LOVE LONG TIME (4) Adam Norris 23.26 11.33 8.41 M/26 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $12.00
5 6 ILLUSIONAL (6) Darren Burkett 23.27 11.53 8.43 M/34 27.8kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $28.80
6 7 BLAZIN' MAGIC (7) Glenn Bahen 23.40 13.26 8.59 S/73 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $10.80
7 5 BUDGET BUSTER (5) Amber Manning 23.40 13.36 8.51 M/57 23.8kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $7.30
SCR 8 TOUCH OF MINT (8) Belinda Harley
Race 11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRAKEN SCAR (4) Kevin Eyles 22.47 0.00 8.71 M/22 31.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $1.90
2 8 KEEP A BIT (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.59 1.73 8.76 M/33 26.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $4.90
3 7 KING CARTEL (7) Laura Barnes 22.62 2.11 8.22 M/11 33.0kg Zipping Garth Razldazl Nicole $5.80
4 2 LIL MISS SHOOTER (2) William Lamb 22.78 4.39 9.36 M/66 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $14.70
5 6 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (6) John Mangion 22.84 5.34 9.01 M/55 23.0kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $30.50
6 5 HEY CHERYL (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.94 6.73 8.97 M/44 30.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $20.80
7 1 TAY TAY SWIFTY (1) Ronald Dunne 23.22 10.77 9.50 M/77 29.6kg Premier Boloney Proven May $8.70
8 3 RIVAL KAREN (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.09 23.10 9.78 M/88 25.6kg Worm Burner Proven May $38.20
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUMBARUMBA TIME (2) Ian Beattie 25.94 0.00 6.67 M/111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $4.60
2 5 SASSENACH (5) Alisdair Armstrong 25.97 0.46 6.79 M/222 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $1.30
3 7 EILEEN JAY (7) Donald Jarvis 26.00 0.86 6.95 M/443 29.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.20
4 1 WICKED ONE (1) Robert Hodgson 26.06 1.67 6.85 M/334 26.9kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $23.40
5 8 PRINCE ARCHER (8) Lournay Malcolm 26.27 4.69 7.60 S/666 33.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $31.50
6 4 KRAKEN TYSON (4) Robert Hodgson 26.68 10.54 7.11 S/555 32.3kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $19.90