Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 13th of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.54
1
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.83

In Run

M

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$12.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.19

Split

6.72

In Run

M

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Samuel Webb
$13.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$21.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.32

Split

6.97

In Run

M

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.61

Split

7.05

In Run

M

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: David Kerr
$51.20

Mgn

14.46

Time

26.71

Split

6.98

In Run

M

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Georgia Whiting
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.46

In Run

S/31

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Kyle Brooks
$8.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.79

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.79

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jarrod Rocke
$5.90

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.09

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.90

Mgn

14.83

Time

23.27

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$71.30

Mgn

17.43

Time

23.46

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Keith Kelly
$83.80

Mgn

17.89

Time

23.49

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Andrew Symons
$2.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.73

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.75

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: John Mangion
$90.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.84

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$14.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.89

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.14
1
1
T: Rebekah Dudley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.64

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Arron Rocke
$10.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.74

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.75

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.40

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Kyle Brooks
$31.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Adrian Symons
$18.20

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.04

Split

8.46

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: John Kantzidis
$0.00
R5 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.46
1
6
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Rebekah Dudley
$6.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Colin Baker
$67.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Steven Waycott
$8.20

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.32

Split

7.12

In Run

M/875

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Adrian Symons
$39.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.35

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: John Mccallum
$18.30

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.43

Split

7.03

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$2.50

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.55

Split

7.01

In Run

S/557

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$29.60

Mgn

14.51

Time

26.71

Split

7.08

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.44
1
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

7.00

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Neil Mason
$22.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.91

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: John Kantzidis
$5.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.95

Split

7.12

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Matthew Basto
$4.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.98

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$3.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.08

Split

7.26

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.09

Split

7.30

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$33.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.43

Split

7.14

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$13.10

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.51

Split

7.12

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.09
1
7
T: Jason Wickham
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Sarah Fothergill
$4.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.27

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.32

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Wickham
$3.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.41

Split

8.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.45

Split

8.51

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$51.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.47

Split

8.49

In Run

S/46

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

22.74

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: John Mangion
$12.90

Mgn

11.43

Time

22.78

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

22.5kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.48
1
7
T: Jason Wickham
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$31.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Arron Rocke
$4.10

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Josh Duncan
$8.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.06

Split

6.78

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$21.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.36

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$16.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.42

Split

8.38

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.63

Split

8.55

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: John Mangion
$51.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.63

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$7.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.63

Split

8.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: David Warburton
$7.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

22.70

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$14.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.73

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Paula Boots
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: John Mangion
$13.40

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.47

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Sean Van Taarling
$2.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.69

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Neil Mason
$5.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Aaron Blake
$8.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.10

Split

9.15

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.40

Mgn

16.10

Time

23.53

Split

8.97

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$28.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.55

Split

9.22

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: John Mangion
$28.20

Mgn

17.61

Time

23.64

Split

9.15

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAD MEDICINE (2) Adam Rademaker 25.70 0.00 6.83 M 32.6kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $1.60
2 4 ZIPPING DUDLEY (4) Ricky Coleman 26.06 5.16 6.94 M 30.8kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.80
3 3 ISHMY NEECY (3) Kenneth Doidge 26.19 7.10 6.72 M 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $12.50
4 7 QUEEN LISA (7) Samuel Webb 26.29 8.53 6.93 M 27.2kg Allen Deed Night Dream $13.50
5 6 CHAMP DURAN (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.32 8.94 6.97 M 31.7kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $21.90
6 5 SWITCHED (5) Michael Chilcott 26.61 13.03 7.05 M 24.6kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $7.00
7 1 SHADOW GIBLET (1) David Kerr 26.71 14.46 6.98 M 24.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $51.20
SCR 8 BIG BOY DUKE (8) Richard Anchen
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITE HOT BURN (8) Georgia Whiting 22.24 0.00 8.46 S/31 32.3kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $1.70
2 5 JUNIOR COIN (5) Kyle Brooks 22.79 7.91 8.46 M/23 31.1kg Margins Paloma Lago $8.70
3 7 FRITTER (7) Jess Fothergill 22.79 7.93 8.39 M/12 31.2kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $18.80
4 2 MY NAME'S CARL (2) Jarrod Rocke 23.09 12.21 8.72 M/65 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $5.90
5 1 MILO ROSE (1) Michael Chilcott 23.10 12.34 8.55 S/44 27.1kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $10.00
6 6 JOYOUS HOPE (6) Ricky Coleman 23.27 14.83 8.69 M/56 26.0kg David Bale Joyous $7.90
7 4 ALIRA GEM (4) Nathan Hunt 23.46 17.43 8.76 M/77 27.9kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $71.30
8 3 ROLL THE BONES (3) Keith Kelly 23.49 17.89 8.81 S/88 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $83.80
Race 3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (250+ RANK) 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP THE SPIRIT (1) Vivianne Giles 22.50 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.2kg Fabregas Spirited Bingle $3.30
2 7 ASTON TEXAN (7) Andrew Symons 22.73 3.27 8.42 M/23 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $2.30
3 4 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.75 3.54 8.43 M/32 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $18.90
4 2 MOUNTAIN STEW (2) John Mangion 22.84 4.83 8.62 M/64 26.6kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $90.80
5 8 BLUE CHERRY MISS (8) Nathan Hunt 22.89 5.46 8.50 M/45 30.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $14.20
6 3 SLINGSHOT PUZZLE (3) Ricky Coleman 23.10 8.46 8.53 S/56 26.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $3.20
SCR 5 HOLD FAST BELLA (5) Calven Russell
SCR 6 CRYSTAL ROCKS (6) Shara Quinlan
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STINGS TO BURN (1) Rebekah Dudley 22.35 0.00 8.14 Q/11 26.2kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $1.70
2 3 RIPTIDE BUDDY (3) Scott Stefanos 22.64 4.16 8.72 M/43 28.8kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $11.70
3 4 SMILING SPANIARD (4) Arron Rocke 22.74 5.64 8.75 M/56 33.4kg Hooksy Proven Katie $10.00
4 6 FOOTY TRIP FUND (6) Jess Fothergill 22.75 5.77 8.49 M/32 30.3kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $6.30
5 2 ELLIE BLISS (2) Michael Chilcott 22.86 7.29 8.86 S/65 26.3kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $6.40
6 7 INGA HARRY (7) Kyle Brooks 22.90 7.87 8.89 M/77 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $31.00
7 8 EDGY JACK (8) Adrian Symons 23.04 9.93 8.46 M/24 28.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $18.20
SCR 5 KALKARI (5) John Kantzidis
Race 5 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WONDER LOMAR (6) Nathan Mcmenamin 25.69 0.00 6.73 M/111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $2.70
2 3 ANOTHER MICK (3) Rebekah Dudley 25.85 2.23 6.77 M/232 33.8kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $6.10
3 1 FRAINY'S WELL (1) Colin Baker 26.23 7.71 6.78 M/323 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $67.30
4 8 IRON HAND (8) Steven Waycott 26.32 8.96 7.12 M/875 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $8.20
5 5 THREE KISSES (5) Adrian Symons 26.35 9.39 6.87 M/444 26.4kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $39.00
6 4 TZAR'S GHOST (4) John Mccallum 26.43 10.59 7.03 M/688 35.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $18.30
7 2 BANNER LOMAR (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.55 12.31 7.01 S/557 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $2.50
8 7 AGENT HERRERA (7) Abraham Formosa 26.71 14.51 7.08 M/766 31.5kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $29.60
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.87 0.00 7.00 Q/333 25.0kg Dyna Villa Purdi $10.40
2 4 MAXI MAL (4) Neil Mason 25.91 0.66 6.68 Q/111 35.0kg Fabregas Proven Katie $22.50
3 8 PRINCE OF IDOL (8) John Kantzidis 25.95 1.21 7.12 M/544 34.7kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $5.70
4 7 TRAVELLING SANDS (7) Matthew Basto 25.98 1.66 6.72 Q/222 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $4.60
5 6 TWILIGHT CONNIE (6) Sean Van Taarling 26.08 2.97 7.26 M/765 28.0kg Neb Cristal Surf $3.00
6 5 FASHION ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.09 3.20 7.30 M/877 28.1kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.90
7 3 UNIQUE QUALITY (3) Ronald Gilliland 26.43 8.06 7.14 M/656 32.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe $33.10
8 2 RESOUNDING (2) Ronald Gilliland 26.51 9.23 7.12 M/488 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $13.10
Race 7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 21.98 0.00 8.09 M/11 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.50
2 1 NOT DELIVERED (1) Sarah Fothergill 22.27 4.04 8.37 M/22 27.9kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $4.40
3 8 PAT'S ME MUM (8) Jess Fothergill 22.32 4.79 8.44 M/33 27.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $7.10
4 3 BLACK PHOENIX (3) Jason Wickham 22.41 6.04 8.51 M/54 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.50
5 4 KAIDEN (4) Abraham Formosa 22.45 6.70 8.51 M/65 32.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.70
6 6 ASTON LOGAN (6) Jess Fothergill 22.47 6.87 8.49 S/46 33.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $51.90
7 5 DIVA DOT (5) Jess Fothergill 22.74 10.84 8.55 M/77 30.1kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $19.70
8 2 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (2) John Mangion 22.78 11.43 8.70 M/88 22.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $12.90
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MALICIOUS YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 25.64 0.00 6.71 M/221 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $27.20
2 8 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (8) Abraham Formosa 25.83 2.73 6.78 M/444 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $31.10
3 5 SPEAKING SPANISH (5) Arron Rocke 25.91 3.96 6.82 M/533 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $4.10
4 6 ASTON REMI (6) Josh Duncan 25.92 4.04 6.70 M/112 31.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $8.40
5 4 ZIPPING PISTOL (4) Deborah Coleman 25.98 4.87 6.84 M/666 34.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.40
6 3 OUR FLYING BOLT (3) Scott Stefanos 26.06 6.01 6.78 M/355 32.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $19.80
7 1 TWO UP TOMMY (1) Cassandra Rademaker 26.13 7.00 6.91 M/887 32.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $3.70
8 2 GOT ME SMARTY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.28 9.26 6.87 M/778 27.5kg Bewildering Super Smarty $4.20
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER (250+ RANK) 385m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTINGUISH (1) Raymond Henness 22.15 0.00 8.48 M/32 31.7kg High Earner Catch Fire $1.60
2 6 ALL FEAR (6) Abraham Formosa 22.36 2.91 8.27 M/11 32.6kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $21.30
3 8 AMNESTY GIRL (8) Sandra Waycott 22.42 3.86 8.38 M/23 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $16.80
4 5 TYLDEN (5) Scott Stefanos 22.63 6.76 8.55 M/54 34.9kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $12.50
5 7 CHUCK ATTACK (7) John Mangion 22.63 6.79 8.48 M/45 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $51.10
6 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 22.63 6.81 8.57 M/66 29.0kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $7.00
7 3 ALINTA'S GIFT (3) David Warburton 22.70 7.81 8.67 M/77 26.9kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $7.40
8 2 REIKO SHOCK (2) Deborah Coleman 22.73 8.21 8.92 M/88 26.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $14.20
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (8) Paula Boots 22.41 0.00 8.34 M/11 26.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $3.70
2 7 HUSKY FRECKLE (7) John Mangion 22.47 0.93 8.38 M/22 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $13.40
3 1 TWILIGHT ROGUE (1) Sean Van Taarling 22.69 4.04 8.88 M/44 34.9kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $2.50
4 6 VICTORY CHICO (6) Neil Mason 22.85 6.29 8.80 M/33 34.2kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $5.60
5 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 23.10 9.84 9.15 M/65 30.6kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.00
6 2 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (2) Abraham Formosa 23.53 16.10 8.97 M/58 29.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $15.40
7 5 ISHMY LADY (5) Kenneth Doidge 23.55 16.39 9.22 M/87 28.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $28.00
8 3 AWESOME ASSET (3) John Mangion 23.64 17.61 9.15 M/76 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $28.20