Taree Race Results

Wednesday 4th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Kim Gooding
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Lauren Bramble
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Gail Kelly
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Julie Laurantus
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Stone
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Thomas Roche
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

23.7kg
6
7
T: Sharon Grey
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 0-2 WIN (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.11

Split

5.44

In Run

3331

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Kane Heuston
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.14

Split

5.38

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.14

Split

5.57

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

32.20

Split

5.42

In Run

2213

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Dana Burns
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.39

Split

5.54

In Run

5444

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Denis Hendry
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.92

Split

5.54

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R4 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICES 0-2 WIN (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
1
T: Ryan Hall
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Kane Heuston
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.64

Split

5.47

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Christopher Plant
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.51

In Run

5223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Maureen Stone
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.02

Split

5.65

In Run

8764

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Blake Moroney
$4.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.37

Split

5.45

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Deon Hansen
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.41

Split

5.41

In Run

2556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.46

Split

5.62

In Run

7677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

33.14

Split

5.58

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Watson
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Dean Clarson
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Burgis
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Sharon Grey
$2.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Rex Jones
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Denis Solomon
$15.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tony Forbes
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Michael Edwards
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Helen Hanson
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Stone
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Craig Last
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 BBET PRICE BUMP 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Martin Bowe
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Stone
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Ronald Wright
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Larry Croker
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Troy Robinson
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
5
T: Diane Dunphy
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
R8 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kane Heuston
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Troy Robinson
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Dana Burns
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Helen Hanson
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Gary Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Jessica Savage
$1.55

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 RANVET 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

36.8kg
2
5
T: Jayden Patterson
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

23.9kg
3
4
T: Dean Clarson
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Ford
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Helen Hanson
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Stone
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Larry Croker
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Eileen Robertson
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Richard Milton
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Roche
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Larry Croker
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Denis Solomon
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

137

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 BBET.COM.AU (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.31
1
2
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Richard Milton
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.31

In Run

1232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Rex Jones
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.41

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Blake Moroney
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.57

In Run

7555

Wgt

22.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Wright
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.50

In Run

6323

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.39

In Run

3666

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.81

Split

5.66

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$12.00

Mgn

43.75

Time

34.12

Split

5.41

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Helen Hanson
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Denis Solomon
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Paul Roderick
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

24.1kg
DNF
7
T: Ryan Hall
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 392m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KID ME NOT (3) Brian Smoothy 23.22 0.00 0.00 543 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $5.00
2 8 KULU FLY BY (8) Kim Gooding 23.35 1.75 0.00 332 27.0kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $10.00
3 7 MRS HALO (7) Lauren Bramble 23.49 3.75 0.00 111 24.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $9.50
4 4 SISTERS FOREVER (4) Alexander Verhagen 23.59 5.25 0.00 764 24.8kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $31.00
5 6 EMMY DRIVEN (6) Gail Kelly 23.63 5.75 0.00 225 25.7kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $4.80
6 1 MEAN POP (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.92 10.00 0.00 476 31.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $8.50
7 2 SPRING ASH (2) Alexander Verhagen 24.01 11.25 0.00 887 26.6kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $8.00
8 5 BACK OFF BRO (5) Brian Smoothy 24.34 16.00 0.00 658 32.0kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $3.10
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAGAN MULDOON (5) Julie Laurantus 18.38 0.00 0.00 11 33.5kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $26.00
2 1 YOUNG GHOST (1) Robert Stone 18.50 1.75 0.00 53 31.2kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.10
3 3 KIARNI KURT (3) Thomas Roche 18.59 3.00 0.00 24 36.3kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $12.00
4 4 RAVISHING RUBY (4) Brian Smoothy 18.61 3.25 0.00 75 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $17.00
5 8 KINLOCH CUTIE (8) Kerry Barrass 18.65 3.75 0.00 42 23.7kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $4.60
6 7 CHOPPING IN (7) Sharon Grey 18.80 6.00 0.00 88 34.0kg Moreira Opal Sannette $10.00
7 2 MEAN NIECE (2) Melanie Mabbott 18.89 7.25 0.00 67 25.3kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $4.80
8 6 LORAIN'S BOW (6) Darren Mcgeachie 18.90 7.50 0.00 36 30.2kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $31.00
Race 3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 0-2 WIN 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 32.11 0.00 5.44 3331 26.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $1.80
2 4 EMMY'S ME MUM (4) Kane Heuston 32.14 0.50 5.38 1122 27.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $7.00
3 3 TRALEE BLAZE (3) Melanie Mabbott 32.14 0.50 5.57 6555 32.5kg Dyna Villa White Bait $10.00
4 1 MAJOR BLIP (1) Albert Zarb 32.20 1.25 5.42 2213 28.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.80
5 7 OUTBACK UGG (7) Dana Burns 32.39 4.00 5.54 5444 24.6kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $8.50
6 2 DASHING MARY (2) Denis Hendry 32.92 11.50 5.54 4666 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $81.00
SCR 8 BOMBER GHOST (8) Robert Stone
Race 4 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICES 0-2 WIN 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EYE CATCHING (1) Ryan Hall 31.33 0.00 5.38 1111 28.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $7.50
2 4 TOOL TIME TOMMY (4) Kane Heuston 31.64 4.25 5.47 4332 28.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $4.80
3 6 REDBANK MOLLY (6) Christopher Plant 31.67 4.75 5.51 5223 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $1.90
4 2 CLANDA'S BOY (2) Maureen Stone 32.02 9.75 5.65 8764 31.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $26.00
5 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 32.37 14.75 5.45 3445 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $4.80
6 7 FOOLISH GAMES (7) Deon Hansen 32.41 15.50 5.41 2556 28.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $51.00
7 3 OXIANA (3) Wayne Attwill 32.46 16.25 5.62 7677 25.9kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $19.00
8 5 SMALL SAPPHIRE (5) Jason Carter 33.14 25.75 5.58 6888 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $101.00
Race 5 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD JOB BOB (2) Brian Smoothy 22.82 0.00 0.00 111 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $7.50
2 1 PRETTY NIMBLE (1) Robert Watson 22.83 0.10 0.00 422 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $2.60
3 4 BUNDY ROCKET (4) Dean Clarson 23.08 3.75 0.00 334 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $6.50
4 3 HEATHCOTE GEM (3) Nathan Goodwin 23.12 4.25 0.00 743 33.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $81.00
5 8 FEDERAL FLETCH (8) Steven Burgis 23.55 10.25 0.00 885 33.2kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $19.00
6 7 STRAWBERRY ELLY (7) Sharon Grey 23.64 11.75 0.00 256 24.3kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $2.70
7 5 MY GHOST (5) Rex Jones 23.80 14.00 0.00 668 32.3kg Keybow Miss Vane $26.00
8 6 SATIN SHEETS (6) Denis Solomon 23.83 14.25 0.00 577 27.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $15.00
Race 6 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VEGAS GOES BANG (1) Tony Forbes 18.31 0.00 0.00 51 30.4kg Keybow Trump Vegas $3.80
2 5 LUCKY ACE (5) Michael Edwards 18.53 3.00 0.00 23 34.5kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $2.80
3 2 GET UP ALLY (2) Helen Hanson 18.70 5.50 0.00 32 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.50
3 6 MIDNIGHT OFFER (6) Benjamin Sweetman 18.70 5.50 0.00 74 25.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $10.00
5 4 CLANDA'S MISS (4) Robert Stone 18.73 6.00 0.00 65 28.5kg Keybow Clanda Lass $5.00
6 7 BOURBON LOUIE (7) Craig Last 18.96 9.25 0.00 46 23.8kg Fabregas Super Bronie $26.00
7 8 ELECTRIC FEEL (8) Steven Burgis 19.21 12.75 0.00 17 27.8kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $7.50
8 3 KIARNI JYE (3) Jeanette Roche 19.40 15.50 0.00 88 32.1kg Dyna Double One Brandex $101.00
Race 7 BBET PRICE BUMP 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE STAGGS (3) Martin Bowe 18.60 0.00 0.00 21 32.3kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $17.00
2 7 COSMIC BELLE (7) Robert Stone 18.64 0.75 0.00 62 30.5kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $5.00
3 2 CUNDLE KATE (2) Ronald Wright 18.74 2.00 0.00 54 25.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $15.00
4 1 NOTHING TO SMART (1) Larry Croker 18.97 5.25 0.00 73 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $19.00
5 4 GAGAN DOLLY (4) Troy Robinson 19.61 14.25 0.00 15 29.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $13.00
DNF 5 HUNTER LIDCOMBE (5) Diane Dunphy 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 26.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $7.50
DNF 8 JACK DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.65
SCR 6 KIARNI DECLAN (6) Jeanette Roche
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SUPERSONIC (5) Kane Heuston 18.19 0.00 0.00 11 27.2kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $8.50
2 2 GAGAN EVE (2) Troy Robinson 18.31 1.75 0.00 22 28.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $8.50
3 8 PAPER KITE (8) Dana Burns 18.36 2.25 0.00 63 24.6kg Fernando Bale Justifia $26.00
4 7 ROCK ON BY (7) Helen Hanson 18.70 7.25 0.00 34 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.80
5 1 DIVER'S SINGLE (1) Gary Robertson 18.75 8.00 0.00 55 24.5kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $41.00
6 6 TRALEE TRISTAN (6) Melanie Mabbott 18.93 10.50 0.00 86 30.5kg Dyna Villa White Bait $34.00
7 3 KIARNI RAYE (3) Thomas Roche 19.22 14.50 0.00 77 28.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $34.00
8 4 SHE'S SAVAGE (4) Jessica Savage 19.23 14.75 0.00 48 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $1.55
Race 9 RANVET 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLEAD INNOCENT (1) Vincent Cassar 18.51 0.00 0.00 32 36.8kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $3.90
2 5 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (5) Jayden Patterson 18.64 1.75 0.00 23 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $23.00
3 4 BUNDY STAR (4) Dean Clarson 18.67 2.25 0.00 65 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $11.00
4 8 LOVE YOU BUDDY (8) Christopher Ford 18.68 2.25 0.00 11 29.4kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $12.00
5 2 HAWKEYE (2) Helen Hanson 18.75 3.50 0.00 74 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $5.00
6 6 PHANTOM GHOST (6) Robert Stone 18.82 4.25 0.00 56 32.2kg Keybow Miss Vane $8.50
7 7 RAINING LADIES (7) Larry Croker 19.12 8.75 0.00 47 29.4kg Barcia Bale Split Image $9.00
8 3 ADELE ROBBO (3) Eileen Robertson 19.19 9.75 0.00 88 25.8kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $3.30
Race 10 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILLINA GIRL (2) Richard Milton 22.80 0.00 0.00 311 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.25
2 4 HURRICANE HUNTER (4) Grant Dunphy 22.94 2.00 0.00 622 32.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $34.00
3 5 WILD FLAMES (5) Leeanne Walker 23.32 7.50 0.00 453 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $4.80
4 7 HOLD YOUR FIRE (7) Anthony Roche 23.48 9.75 0.00 765 31.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $81.00
5 6 PURPLE VIXEN (6) Melanie Mabbott 23.65 12.25 0.00 586 26.0kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $8.00
6 3 SKETCHY ONE (3) Larry Croker 23.65 12.25 0.00 244 29.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $9.50
7 1 SUNRISE TROOPER (1) Denis Solomon 23.83 14.50 0.00 137 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $6.00
8 8 BAD BOY SMOOTH (8) Brian Smoothy 23.84 14.75 0.00 878 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $7.50
Race 11 BBET.COM.AU 537m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOLLIPOP LIZ (2) Sarah O'Sullivan 31.05 0.00 5.33 2111 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $1.55
2 8 TIGRESS EYE (8) Richard Milton 31.07 0.25 5.31 1232 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.00
3 1 TALL POPPIES (1) Rex Jones 31.23 2.50 5.41 4444 26.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $15.00
4 3 GRACE AMAZING (3) Blake Moroney 31.25 2.75 5.57 7555 22.6kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $34.00
5 5 CUNDLE ALLY (5) Ronald Wright 31.28 3.25 5.50 6323 28.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $61.00
6 6 SWEET SUNSHINE (6) Brian Smoothy 31.61 8.00 5.39 3666 24.4kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $101.00
7 4 KUNDABUNG (4) Leeanne Walker 31.81 10.75 5.66 8777 33.0kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $26.00
8 7 BAGO GO GO (7) Garry Streatfield 34.12 43.75 5.41 5888 33.1kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $12.00
Race 12 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 392m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAZING SNAP (8) Benjamin Sweetman 22.93 0.00 0.00 511 30.8kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.60
2 3 FABIO LASS (3) Helen Hanson 22.99 0.75 0.00 122 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.40
3 2 NANGAR KASH (2) Shane Cartwright 23.18 3.50 0.00 743 37.0kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $34.00
4 1 VICIOUS (1) Denis Solomon 23.19 3.75 0.00 234 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.70
5 4 MS VUITTON (4) Paul Roderick 23.28 5.00 0.00 355 28.0kg Fernando Bale Splash About $14.00
DNF 6 JILL DOO (6) Darryl Wilson 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $7.00
DNF 7 BABY GUINNESS (7) Ryan Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $101.00