Taree Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (537m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.44
1
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.76

Split

5.69

In Run

6621

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Maureen Stone
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.06

Split

5.68

In Run

5532

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.25

Split

5.61

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Craig Last
$4.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.78

Split

5.44

In Run

1114

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Albert Zarb
$2.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.85

Split

5.59

In Run

3365

Wgt

21.1kg
6
7
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$61.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

33.83

Split

5.52

In Run

2256

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Last
$0.00
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lauren Bramble
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Dalton
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Kerry Barrass
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

23.5kg
4
7
T: Julie Laurantus
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

23.3kg
6
8
T: McKenzie Clinch
$4.60

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Craig Last
$6.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
6
T: Thomas Roche
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Stone
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Sharon Grey
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Marilyn Turner
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Aaron Shearman
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Richard Milton
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Larry Croker
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
6
T: Karen Ulrick
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 TRENT BURSTON APPRECIATION 1-3W HEAT 1 (392m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

22.4kg
2
5
T: Matthew Finlay
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Carter
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wright
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Dean Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 TRENT BURSTON APPRECIATION 1-3W HEAT 2 (392m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Richard Finlay
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Helen Hanson
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wright
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Albert Zarb
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Kim Gooding
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Gail Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 BBET PRICE BUMP (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Dianne Craig
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Watson
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Roche
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Dean Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Helen Hanson
$17.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
3
T: Ronald Wright
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.36
1
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.48

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.37

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Blake Moroney
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.77

Split

5.45

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Samuel Rees
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.87

Split

5.68

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.94

Split

5.56

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Christopher Plant
$2.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.51

Split

5.69

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R9 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.41
1
3
T: William Bright
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.42

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.41

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.58

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wright
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.55

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Richard Milton
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.50

In Run

5877

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.73

Split

5.49

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Blake Moroney
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.45

In Run

3444

Wgt

22.8kg
8
8
T: Jessica Savage
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.49

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 RANVET PATHWAYS (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jason Carter
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: James Goddard
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Sandra Brown
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 BBET.COM.AU (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Larry Croker
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$14.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wright
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Julie Laurantus
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Sharon Wall
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Helen Hanson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Margaret Wall
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

37.1kg
7
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$12.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
5
T: Thomas Roche
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 537m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRALEE BLAZE (2) Melanie Mabbott 31.76 0.00 5.69 6621 32.9kg Dyna Villa White Bait $3.00
2 3 CLANDA'S BOY (3) Maureen Stone 32.06 4.25 5.68 5532 31.3kg Keybow Clanda Lass $6.50
3 1 ROYAL REDEEMER (1) Brian Smoothy 32.25 7.00 5.61 4443 27.5kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $12.00
4 6 TALK ABOUT KAOS (6) Craig Last 32.78 14.50 5.44 1114 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $4.40
5 8 DANIAN OSTI (8) Albert Zarb 32.85 15.50 5.59 3365 21.1kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $2.80
6 7 FLAMMA VICIOUS (7) Kerry Schmitzer 33.83 29.50 5.52 2256 29.3kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $61.00
SCR 4 FINE COTTON KAOS (4) Craig Last
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 392m Maiden $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MRS HALO (3) Lauren Bramble 23.21 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Collision Allegro Miss $9.00
2 5 ACHIRA (5) Paul Dalton 23.31 1.50 0.00 222 24.9kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $4.00
3 2 KINLOCH CUTIE (2) Kerry Barrass 23.35 2.00 0.00 545 23.5kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $5.50
4 7 FLY TO EDEN (7) Julie Laurantus 23.43 3.00 0.00 433 27.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $8.50
5 4 MAJOR HOPE (4) Alexander Verhagen 23.67 6.50 0.00 656 23.3kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $8.50
6 8 MAJOR SUSPECT (8) McKenzie Clinch 24.61 20.00 0.00 888 32.1kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $4.60
7 1 HIGH ON KAOS (1) Craig Last 24.61 20.00 0.00 377 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $6.00
DNF 6 KIARNI KURT (6) Thomas Roche 0.00 0.00 0.00 764 35.8kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $10.00
Race 3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEKONG TASH (1) Grant Dunphy 18.73 0.00 0.00 31 25.1kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $16.00
2 7 MEAN NIECE (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.82 1.25 0.00 42 26.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.60
3 8 YOUNG GHOST (8) Robert Stone 18.99 3.75 0.00 53 31.5kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.50
4 2 CHOPPING IN (2) Sharon Grey 19.07 4.75 0.00 76 34.1kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.50
5 5 TEENY TURNER (5) Marilyn Turner 19.19 6.50 0.00 25 23.9kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $4.40
6 3 SUZIE'S RUBY (3) Jeanette Roche 19.24 7.25 0.00 64 29.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $101.00
7 4 AMRON MISS (4) Robert White 19.52 11.25 0.00 87 27.8kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $101.00
8 6 RETRO DREAM (6) Aaron Shearman 19.72 14.00 0.00 18 26.9kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $15.00
Race 4 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 392m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILLINA GIRL (2) Richard Milton 22.52 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.85
2 3 WINLOCK JAGUAR (3) Lisa Hutton 22.65 1.75 0.00 322 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $7.00
3 1 SKETCHY ONE (1) Larry Croker 22.88 5.25 0.00 233 29.7kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $5.50
4 7 PURPLE VIXEN (7) Melanie Mabbott 22.92 5.75 0.00 754 26.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $9.50
5 4 ANGRY MONSOON (4) Nathan Goodwin 22.97 6.25 0.00 645 33.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $31.00
6 8 SAILOR BOY (8) Lisa Hutton 23.18 9.25 0.00 566 31.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $8.00
DNF 6 LOCH ME (6) Karen Ulrick 0.00 0.00 0.00 477 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $12.00
Race 5 TRENT BURSTON APPRECIATION 1-3W HEAT 1 392m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TINY SPARKLE (2) Kerry Schmitzer 22.81 0.00 0.00 232 22.4kg Collision Glamour Row $4.40
2 5 SPRING BARON (5) Matthew Finlay 22.91 1.50 0.00 111 30.8kg Collision Tina Lee $15.00
3 1 MADDY NORTHCOTT (1) Jason Carter 23.20 5.50 0.00 344 24.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $17.00
4 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Ronald Wright 23.27 6.50 0.00 423 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $61.00
5 6 MIDNIGHT OFFER (6) Benjamin Sweetman 23.28 6.50 0.00 556 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $4.80
6 3 BUNDY STAR (3) Dean Clarson 23.29 6.75 0.00 665 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $5.50
7 8 HEATHCOTE GEM (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.46 9.25 0.00 877 33.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $9.00
DNF 4 ZIGGY MULWEE (4) Mervyn Turner 0.00 0.00 0.00 788 26.3kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.70
Race 6 TRENT BURSTON APPRECIATION 1-3W HEAT 2 392m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAVANA SUNSET (5) Richard Finlay 23.25 0.00 0.00 843 29.4kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $41.00
2 8 RUBY SANNETTE (8) Kevin Johnson 23.37 1.75 0.00 677 26.8kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.00
3 3 GET UP ALLY (3) Helen Hanson 23.38 1.75 0.00 222 31.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $6.50
4 2 CUNDLE KATE (2) Ronald Wright 23.40 2.00 0.00 111 25.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $6.00
5 1 MAJOR BLIP (1) Albert Zarb 23.46 3.00 0.00 556 28.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.50
6 6 KULU FLY BY (6) Kim Gooding 23.58 4.75 0.00 765 27.1kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $21.00
7 7 GREAT FIGHTER (7) Gail Kelly 23.60 5.00 0.00 334 29.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $12.00
8 4 KID ME NOT (4) Brian Smoothy 23.92 9.50 0.00 488 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $6.00
Race 7 BBET PRICE BUMP 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BRADY (2) Nathan Goodwin 22.69 0.00 0.00 232 31.9kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $5.00
2 1 CANDY KAOS (1) Dianne Craig 22.82 1.75 0.00 111 33.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.20
3 7 PRETTY NIMBLE (7) Robert Watson 23.14 6.25 0.00 423 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $4.40
4 5 BAD BOY SMOOTH (5) Brian Smoothy 23.25 8.00 0.00 876 32.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $26.00
5 8 HOLD YOUR FIRE (8) Anthony Roche 23.25 8.00 0.00 554 30.5kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $81.00
6 4 BUNDY ROCKET (4) Dean Clarson 23.32 9.00 0.00 745 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $26.00
7 6 HAWKEYE (6) Helen Hanson 23.81 16.00 0.00 667 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $17.00
DNF 3 FLYING ASPARAGUS (3) Ronald Wright 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 27.4kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.80
Race 8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 537m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 31.38 0.00 5.36 1111 28.4kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $3.70
2 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Lucinda Gaffney 31.44 0.75 5.48 4222 26.3kg Collision Isabella Cargo $6.00
3 1 SWEET SUNSHINE (1) Brian Smoothy 31.44 0.75 5.37 2333 24.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $3.90
4 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 31.77 5.50 5.45 3444 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $10.00
5 5 AWESOME BUDDY (5) Samuel Rees 31.87 7.00 5.68 6666 28.6kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $81.00
6 2 ZARABELLA (2) Aaron Shearman 31.94 8.00 5.56 5555 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $26.00
7 3 REDBANK LIDDY (3) Christopher Plant 32.51 16.25 5.69 7777 28.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $2.80
SCR 6 REBECCA GAY (6) Nathan Goodwin
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 537m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MATSUMI (3) William Bright 31.19 0.00 5.42 2111 33.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $6.00
2 4 TAN CAN GO (4) Lucinda Gaffney 31.29 1.50 5.41 1222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $6.50
3 5 BYE FOR ALL (5) Kerry Schmitzer 31.47 4.00 5.58 8555 26.0kg Bekim Bale Bye All $9.50
4 2 CUNDLE ALLY (2) Ronald Wright 31.53 4.75 5.55 7333 28.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $3.40
5 7 OH FIVE SURPRISE (7) Richard Milton 31.61 6.00 5.50 5877 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $4.20
6 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 31.73 7.75 5.49 4666 33.1kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $34.00
7 1 GRACE AMAZING (1) Blake Moroney 31.74 7.75 5.45 3444 22.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $5.50
8 8 GUIDED BY SOUL (8) Jessica Savage 31.80 8.75 5.49 6788 26.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $10.00
Race 10 RANVET PATHWAYS 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROY RIP (1) Jason Carter 18.27 0.00 0.00 31 29.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $1.70
2 8 SHOES PACK (8) Mervyn Turner 18.30 0.50 0.00 22 31.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $4.40
3 2 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Darren Mcgeachie 18.39 1.75 0.00 43 32.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $5.00
4 7 KIARNI KATE (7) Thomas Roche 18.45 2.50 0.00 54 29.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $41.00
5 3 SWEET ARI (3) James Goddard 18.72 6.25 0.00 15 29.5kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $9.00
6 5 LUCY BOW (5) Sandra Brown 18.85 8.25 0.00 67 25.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $26.00
7 4 BLACK MIKEY (4) Lisa Hutton 18.93 9.25 0.00 76 29.8kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $34.00
8 6 KIARNI JYE (6) Jeanette Roche 19.26 14.00 0.00 88 31.7kg Dyna Double One Brandex $81.00
Race 11 BBET.COM.AU 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOTHING TO SMART (5) Larry Croker 18.19 0.00 0.00 41 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $51.00
2 8 SWAN'S MAGIC (8) Francis Mcfadyen 18.19 0.05 0.00 12 25.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $14.00
3 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 18.35 2.25 0.00 33 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $2.50
4 2 DODGE THE HEAT (2) Vincent Cassar 18.43 3.50 0.00 25 29.3kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
5 7 GAGAN MULDOON (7) Julie Laurantus 18.43 3.50 0.00 74 33.1kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $12.00
6 3 RAVISHING RUBY (3) Brian Smoothy 18.64 6.25 0.00 56 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $15.00
7 4 CANDLES PRINCESS (4) Sharon Wall 18.72 7.50 0.00 67 30.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $18.00
8 6 TERROR TURNER (6) Marilyn Turner 18.96 11.00 0.00 88 33.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.60
Race 12 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TUESDAY ROSE (6) Helen Hanson 18.06 0.00 0.00 11 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.30
2 3 BLUE FIRE ICE (3) Jeanette Roche 18.42 5.25 0.00 42 30.5kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $2.90
3 7 GUY KEEPING (7) Margaret Wall 18.58 7.50 0.00 63 37.0kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $4.60
4 2 SHE'S INVICTIVE (2) Jeanette Roche 18.83 11.00 0.00 54 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $81.00
5 4 PICK A WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 19.04 14.00 0.00 75 32.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $51.00
6 8 PLEAD INNOCENT (8) Vincent Cassar 19.11 15.00 0.00 36 37.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $17.00
7 1 FAB NIKKI (1) Leeanne Walker 19.53 21.00 0.00 27 28.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $12.00
DNF 5 KIARNI JACK (5) Thomas Roche 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 32.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $23.00