Taree Race Results

Wednesday 6th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (537m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.39
1
2
T: Christopher Plant
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.80

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Cassar
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.86

Split

5.53

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Neil Lyford
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.54

Split

5.54

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Craig Cartwright
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.78

Split

5.67

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$19.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

33.11

Split

5.64

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: McKenzie Clinch
$6.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

33.37

Split

5.53

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Plant
$0.00
R2 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 1 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

71

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: John Lawson
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Sharee Robertson
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Mitchell Jobson
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Neil Lyford
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Baldwin
$0.00
R3 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 2 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Carter
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Rachael Maguire
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Sharee Robertson
$9.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Roy O'Malley
$0.00
R4 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 3 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kim Gooding
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: John Clarson
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Tony Forbes
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Sharee Robertson
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$18.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Thomas Roche
$4.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

36.3kg
8
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$31.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 4 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Julie Laurantus
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.65

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Kim Gooding
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Tony Forbes
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 5 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Stephen Francis
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Stewart
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

22.4kg
4
6
T: Marilyn Turner
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

23.5kg
5
1
T: Karl Miller
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Gary Robertson
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Dean Clarson
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Neil Lyford
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 6 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Kim Gooding
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Aaron Shearman
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Larry Croker
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Kane Heuston
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Cartwright
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 7 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

61

Wgt

23.3kg
2
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Stephen Francis
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Natasha Watson
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Mcguire
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Karl Miller
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$0.00
R9 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 8 (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Neil Lyford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Margaret Wall
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Gail Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Rex Jones
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Samuel Rees
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
6
T: Tony Forbes
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 BBET TOP FLUC (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Charlie Lamb
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.47

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: William Bright
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.41

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.38

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
9
T: Jessica Savage
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.50

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.43

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.89

Split

5.49

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Brendan Allen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
R11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43
1
5
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.47

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Albert Zarb
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: John Lawson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.05

Split

5.45

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.17

Split

5.65

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Deon Hansen
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.42

Split

5.51

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R12 BBET.COM.AU (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Neil Lyford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Richard Milton
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Helen Hanson
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Richard Milton
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Helen Hanson
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

22.3kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sharon Grey
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 537m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDBANK MOLLY (2) Christopher Plant 31.80 0.00 5.39 1111 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $1.25
2 6 RUB A TUB (6) Peter Cassar 31.86 0.75 5.53 2222 29.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $18.00
3 8 BUMPY BILL (8) Neil Lyford 32.54 10.50 5.54 3333 35.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $19.00
4 7 MY MATE PHIL (7) Craig Cartwright 32.78 14.00 5.67 6554 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $23.00
5 3 GLENREAGH SPUD (3) Garry Streatfield 33.11 18.50 5.64 5445 34.6kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $19.00
6 1 REV UP HELEN (1) McKenzie Clinch 33.37 22.25 5.53 4666 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $6.50
SCR 4 BLUE CANS (4) Christopher Plant
Race 2 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 1 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOSEMITE (7) Kerry Marsh 18.74 0.00 0.00 71 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $11.00
2 4 HIT IT BENNY (4) John Lawson 18.76 0.25 0.00 42 32.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.50
3 5 BRAIN SNAP (5) Sharee Robertson 18.90 2.25 0.00 23 25.5kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $11.00
4 1 TRALEE TRISTAN (1) Melanie Mabbott 18.98 3.50 0.00 54 29.8kg Dyna Villa White Bait $6.00
5 8 MINNESOTA ACE (8) Brian Smoothy 19.20 6.50 0.00 66 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $3.30
6 3 CALABRIA MIA (3) Mitchell Jobson 19.29 7.75 0.00 15 26.3kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $9.00
6 6 CLASS CLOWN (6) Neil Lyford 19.29 7.75 0.00 37 27.4kg Keybow Bonna Bale $34.00
SCR 2 KUNG (2) Gregory Baldwin
Race 3 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 2 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURRICANE JAMES (2) Kerry Marsh 18.53 0.00 0.00 52 31.2kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $3.70
2 1 MADDY NORTHCOTT (1) Jason Carter 18.59 0.75 0.00 33 25.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $12.00
3 8 TOP PRIZE (8) Tony Forbes 18.65 1.75 0.00 24 30.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.00
4 7 TRALEE BAM (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.67 2.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Dyna Villa White Bait $4.20
5 4 MAJOR HOPE (4) Alexander Verhagen 18.81 4.00 0.00 65 24.0kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $34.00
6 3 DELLY'S DAUGHTER (3) Rachael Maguire 19.20 9.50 0.00 46 26.0kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $8.00
7 6 FRESH FRIED FISH (6) Sharee Robertson 19.57 14.75 0.00 77 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $9.50
SCR 5 MEKONG TASH (5) Roy O'Malley
Race 4 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 3 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KULU MIRACLE (7) Kim Gooding 18.33 0.00 0.00 11 31.1kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $3.00
2 1 KULU EDGE (1) John Clarson 18.56 3.25 0.00 32 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $2.70
3 5 WHO KNOWS DAD (5) Tony Forbes 18.72 5.50 0.00 23 30.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $9.50
4 8 TYPHOON TYRANT (8) Sharee Robertson 18.82 7.00 0.00 74 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $19.00
5 2 BOLD TRADITION (2) Jason Carter 19.31 14.00 0.00 55 30.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $31.00
6 6 CUDDLES FOR MUM (6) Brian Smoothy 19.50 16.75 0.00 46 34.5kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $18.00
7 4 KIARNI KURT (4) Thomas Roche 19.79 20.75 0.00 67 36.3kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $4.60
8 3 TOBIAS (3) Garry Streatfield 20.02 24.25 0.00 88 33.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $31.00
Race 5 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 4 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEST OF TIME (5) Nevyl Hand 18.13 0.00 0.00 11 36.0kg Barcia Bale Embellish $5.50
2 8 GAGAN MULDOON (8) Julie Laurantus 18.32 2.50 0.00 32 33.0kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $4.60
3 1 CUNDLE EMMA (1) Ronald Wright 18.47 4.75 0.00 23 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.65
4 3 SYMI VENTURA (3) Katherine Mackay 18.53 5.75 0.00 54 32.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $34.00
5 6 KULU FLY BY (6) Kim Gooding 18.67 7.75 0.00 45 27.0kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $26.00
6 4 BLUE BOLT BEAUTY (4) Tony Forbes 18.68 7.75 0.00 66 23.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $51.00
7 2 WINLOCK GUMMY (2) Lisa Hutton 18.93 11.50 0.00 87 33.3kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $101.00
8 7 MEAN NIECE (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.95 11.75 0.00 78 26.2kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $11.00
Race 6 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 5 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STIMO COMMAND (3) Michael Mcguire 18.08 0.00 0.00 21 32.4kg Moreira Opal Sannette $7.50
2 7 MINI MAGNATE (7) Stephen Francis 18.42 4.75 0.00 42 31.0kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $2.90
3 2 TEENY TIGER (2) Gary Stewart 18.49 5.75 0.00 33 22.4kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $3.70
4 6 TEENY TURNER (6) Marilyn Turner 18.59 7.25 0.00 55 23.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $5.50
5 1 REMADOR (1) Karl Miller 18.61 7.50 0.00 74 27.1kg Moreira Regatta $15.00
6 5 DIVER'S SINGLE (5) Gary Robertson 18.68 8.50 0.00 16 24.5kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $8.50
7 4 SMOOTH DOLLAR (4) Dean Clarson 18.80 10.25 0.00 67 28.7kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $18.00
8 8 ELUSIVE CATCH (8) Neil Lyford 19.46 19.75 0.00 88 26.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $34.00
Race 7 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 6 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SYMI FORTUNA (2) Katherine Mackay 18.63 0.00 0.00 63 35.7kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $1.60
2 1 KULU GYPSY (1) Kim Gooding 18.72 1.25 0.00 32 27.2kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $9.00
3 7 RETRO DREAM (7) Aaron Shearman 18.73 1.50 0.00 11 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.50
4 8 RAIN IMAGE (8) Larry Croker 18.88 3.50 0.00 54 29.8kg Barcia Bale Split Image $7.50
5 5 MEAN POP (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.95 4.50 0.00 45 32.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $7.50
6 6 COUNTRY SPOCK (6) Kane Heuston 19.07 6.25 0.00 76 33.2kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $12.00
7 4 LUCY STAR (4) Craig Cartwright 19.45 11.75 0.00 27 25.1kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $51.00
8 3 MIMI WHACKER (3) Lisa Hutton 19.55 13.25 0.00 88 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $61.00
Race 8 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 7 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINLOCH CUTIE (3) Kerry Barrass 18.65 0.00 0.00 61 23.3kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $4.20
2 5 KIARNI DECLAN (5) Jeanette Roche 18.73 1.00 0.00 44 34.2kg Dyna Double One Brandex $4.20
3 2 COLONEL ANGUS (2) Stephen Francis 18.74 1.25 0.00 22 31.0kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $3.50
4 7 LIGHTNING LINK (7) Natasha Watson 18.93 4.00 0.00 13 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $9.50
5 8 PRINCE STIMO (8) Michael Mcguire 19.08 6.00 0.00 35 31.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.50
6 6 ZAREEBA (6) Karl Miller 19.33 9.75 0.00 56 28.2kg Moreira Regatta $26.00
7 1 OFF SET (1) Neil Lyford 19.57 13.25 0.00 77 25.2kg Keybow Bonna Bale $9.00
SCR 4 BELLE ROYALE (4) Joseph Mcfadyen
Race 9 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W HEAT 8 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER CASH (3) Neil Lyford 18.31 0.00 0.00 31 28.7kg Keybow Bonna Bale $2.60
2 8 SMART PROMISE (8) Margaret Wall 18.65 4.75 0.00 42 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $21.00
3 2 EMMY DRIVEN (2) Gail Kelly 18.83 7.50 0.00 65 26.5kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $6.50
4 1 MALTESE EAGLE (1) Rex Jones 18.83 7.50 0.00 73 33.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $7.50
5 5 RAVISHING RUBY (5) Brian Smoothy 18.84 7.50 0.00 54 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $4.80
6 4 LANSDOWNE BOY (4) Samuel Rees 19.18 12.25 0.00 87 31.5kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $4.40
7 7 THIRTIES GIRL (7) Lucinda Gaffney 19.20 12.75 0.00 26 27.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $81.00
DNF 6 RIVERGUM REBEL (6) Tony Forbes 0.00 0.00 0.00 18 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $21.00
Race 10 BBET TOP FLUC 537m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMOGEN ROSE (5) Charlie Lamb 30.99 0.00 5.22 1111 27.6kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $5.00
2 1 TAN CAN GO (1) Lucinda Gaffney 31.09 1.50 5.47 5333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $16.00
3 2 MATSUMI (2) William Bright 31.10 1.50 5.41 3222 33.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.60
4 4 MY BLUE SHADOW (4) Stephen Ramshaw 31.38 5.50 5.38 2444 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Chrystal's Jett $11.00
5 9 GUIDED BY SOUL (6) Jessica Savage 31.56 8.25 5.50 7555 26.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $19.00
6 3 YOU KNOW HILL (3) Charlie Lamb 31.61 8.75 5.43 4666 28.7kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $2.70
7 8 BAGO GO GO (8) Garry Streatfield 31.89 12.75 5.49 6777 33.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $26.00
SCR 6 MY BRO LARSON (6) Brendan Allen
SCR 7 SWEET CAWBOURNE (7) Nevyl Hand
Race 11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 537m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRETTY BOY DOO (5) Darryl Wilson 31.47 0.00 5.43 1 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.45
2 7 HURRICANE HUNTER (7) Kerry Marsh 31.53 0.75 5.58 4 33.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $19.00
3 8 MAJOR BLIP (8) Alexander Verhagen 31.56 1.25 5.47 2 29.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $13.00
4 3 BYE FOR ALL (3) Kerry Schmitzer 31.64 2.25 0.00 3 25.8kg Bekim Bale Bye All $10.00
5 4 TAKE THE LOLLIES (4) Albert Zarb 31.71 3.50 0.00 5 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $14.00
6 2 HEY BUDDY (2) John Lawson 32.05 8.25 5.45 7 31.5kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $5.50
7 9 ROYAL REDEEMER (6) Brian Smoothy 32.17 10.00 5.65 8 26.9kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $81.00
8 1 FOOLISH GAMES (1) Deon Hansen 32.42 13.50 5.51 6 28.3kg Raw Ability Panic Station $34.00
SCR 6 GREAT FIGHTER (6) Gail Kelly
Race 12 BBET.COM.AU 392m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUMPY BLACK (5) Neil Lyford 22.40 0.00 0.00 431 29.0kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $5.50
2 1 WILLINA GIRL (1) Richard Milton 22.49 1.25 0.00 222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.40
3 4 FABIO LASS (4) Helen Hanson 22.51 1.50 0.00 343 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.80
4 7 TIGRESS EYE (7) Richard Milton 22.59 2.50 0.00 666 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $6.00
5 2 TUESDAY ROSE (2) Helen Hanson 22.88 6.75 0.00 114 28.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $12.00
6 6 TINY SPARKLE (6) Kerry Schmitzer 22.91 7.25 0.00 555 22.3kg Collision Glamour Row $31.00
SCR 3 KERMARO (3) Gary Stewart
SCR 8 MAD STAN (8) Sharon Grey