Taree Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mitchell Jobson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Mitchell Jobson
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Thomas Roche
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Aaron Shearman
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Kim Gooding
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Adam Smith
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Dalton
$0.00
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

862

Wgt

24.3kg
2
3
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Dean Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

624

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

735

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Albert Zarb
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

20.8kg
R3 RANVET 0-2 WIN (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.50

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Adam Smith
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.84

Split

5.57

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Gail Kelly
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.14

Split

5.49

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.15

Split

5.72

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Rosana Streatfield
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.16

Split

5.61

In Run

6657

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.24

Split

5.59

In Run

5565

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Christopher Plant
$0.00
R4 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.35
1
1
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.41

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$81.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.50

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Neil Lyford
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.35

In Run

123

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Richard Milton
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.40

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.41

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Milton
$0.00
R5 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W FINAL (314m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2800 - $700 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Julie Laurantus
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Nevyl Hand
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Katherine Mackay
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Neil Lyford
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Kim Gooding
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$34.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
8
T: Kerry Marsh
$0.00
R6 BBET PRICE BUMP (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: McKenzie Clinch
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Gary Stewart
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

22.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Carter
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Karl Miller
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Larry Croker
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: John Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Dale Leard
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

38.2kg
SCR
7
T: Samuel Rees
$0.00
R7 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Matthew Finlay
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Helen Hanson
$7.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Sharon Wall
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Martin Bowe
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Mervyn Turner
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Stanley Towers
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Larry Croker
$31.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Brad Davis
$0.00
R8 PETER DANIEL APPRECIATION (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Helen Hanson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Neil Lyford
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Thomas Roche
$51.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Wright
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Helen Hanson
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

37.0kg
8
1
T: Barry Austin
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40
1
8
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$101.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.49

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Jessica Savage
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.60

In Run

5554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.76

Split

5.64

In Run

6665

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.58

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.89

Split

5.55

In Run

3446

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 BBET.COM.AU 1-3 WIN (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Dale Leard
$23.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

552

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Gail Kelly
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Richard Finlay
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Ronald Wright
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

128

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 1-3W (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Kane Heuston
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Raymond O'Brien
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
6
T: Dean Clarson
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

22.4kg
7
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING BOBBIE (7) Mitchell Jobson 18.43 0.00 0.00 42 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $3.30
2 1 CALABRIA MIA (1) Mitchell Jobson 18.45 0.25 0.00 21 25.6kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $3.30
3 5 TRALEE TROUBLE (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.69 3.75 0.00 13 24.1kg Dyna Villa White Bait $10.00
4 2 KIARNI KURT (2) Thomas Roche 18.94 7.25 0.00 65 36.3kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $4.00
5 6 RETRO DREAM (6) Aaron Shearman 19.02 8.25 0.00 54 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $13.00
6 4 KULU GYPSY (4) Kim Gooding 19.11 9.75 0.00 36 26.9kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $7.00
7 9 BOTTLE CREW (8) Adam Smith 19.37 13.25 0.00 77 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $34.00
SCR 3 YOUNG GHOST (3) Robert Stone
SCR 8 ACHIRA (8) Paul Dalton
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 392m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANGRY RAIDEN (2) Leeanne Walker 23.22 0.00 0.00 862 24.3kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $8.50
2 3 THIRTIES GIRL (3) Lucinda Gaffney 23.41 2.50 0.00 111 27.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $16.00
3 7 SMOOTH DOLLAR (7) Dean Clarson 23.45 3.25 0.00 253 28.7kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $7.50
4 8 IZZY'S MAGIC (8) Mervyn Turner 23.46 3.50 0.00 624 30.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $3.30
5 4 YINDY GIRL (4) Charlie Lamb 23.53 4.25 0.00 446 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.70
6 1 OH SO ORSON (1) Brian Smoothy 23.60 5.25 0.00 735 31.2kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $7.50
7 5 SIMPLY ORSON (5) Brian Smoothy 24.20 14.00 0.00 577 30.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $21.00
8 6 DANIAN OSTI (6) Albert Zarb 24.46 17.75 0.00 388 20.8kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $26.00
Race 3 RANVET 0-2 WIN 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILDE LILY (6) Melanie Mabbott 31.38 0.00 5.34 1111 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.00
2 5 RONNY'S LASS (5) Ronald Ulrick 31.79 5.75 5.50 3222 26.8kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $8.00
3 1 PUNK (1) Adam Smith 31.84 6.50 5.57 4443 26.0kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $11.00
4 7 BUMPY BILL (7) Gail Kelly 32.14 10.75 5.49 2334 34.6kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $61.00
5 2 ROYAL REDEEMER (2) Brian Smoothy 32.15 11.00 5.72 7776 26.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $7.50
6 4 DANISH PRINCESS (4) Rosana Streatfield 32.16 11.00 5.61 6657 29.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $3.10
7 3 RUB A TUB (3) Peter Cassar 32.24 12.25 5.59 5565 29.5kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $6.00
SCR 8 REDBANK MOLLY (8) Christopher Plant
Race 4 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 537m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOLLIPOP LIZ (1) Sarah O'Sullivan 31.01 0.00 5.41 3111 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $2.10
2 4 HURRICANE HUNTER (4) Kerry Marsh 31.04 0.50 5.50 5322 33.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $81.00
3 5 BUMPY BLACK (5) Neil Lyford 31.13 1.75 5.35 123 29.2kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $3.60
4 2 TIGRESS EYE (2) Richard Milton 31.27 3.75 5.40 2444 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.30
5 8 DOMINANT DAN (8) Stephen Atkins 31.51 7.00 5.41 4555 31.5kg Moreira Venetian Mask $21.00
SCR 7 WILLINA GIRL (7) Richard Milton
Race 5 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-1W FINAL 314m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2800 - $700 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GAGAN MULDOON (8) Julie Laurantus 18.19 0.00 0.00 11 33.1kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $7.50
2 7 TEST OF TIME (7) Nevyl Hand 18.20 0.10 0.00 42 35.5kg Barcia Bale Embellish $4.40
3 3 STIMO COMMAND (3) Michael Mcguire 18.37 2.50 0.00 23 32.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.80
4 6 SYMI FORTUNA (6) Katherine Mackay 18.53 4.75 0.00 77 35.9kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $34.00
5 2 SUMMER CASH (2) Neil Lyford 18.57 5.25 0.00 35 28.9kg Keybow Bonna Bale $2.80
6 4 YOSEMITE (4) Kerry Marsh 18.62 6.00 0.00 88 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $101.00
7 5 KULU MIRACLE (5) Kim Gooding 18.62 6.00 0.00 64 31.2kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $18.00
8 1 KINLOCH CUTIE (1) Kerry Barrass 18.66 6.50 0.00 56 23.4kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $34.30
SCR 8 HURRICANE JAMES (8) Kerry Marsh
Race 6 BBET PRICE BUMP 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE CORVETTE (3) McKenzie Clinch 18.78 0.00 0.00 63 28.0kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $7.50
2 5 TEENY TIGER (5) Gary Stewart 18.85 1.00 0.00 46 22.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $2.00
3 2 MADDY NORTHCOTT (2) Jason Carter 18.94 2.25 0.00 21 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $5.50
4 1 MINI PRIDE (1) Karl Miller 18.96 2.50 0.00 12 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $26.00
5 6 RAIN IMAGE (6) Larry Croker 19.01 3.25 0.00 77 29.7kg Barcia Bale Split Image $26.00
6 4 KULU EDGE (4) John Clarson 19.03 3.50 0.00 54 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $5.50
7 8 BAILEY KEEPING (8) Dale Leard 19.04 3.75 0.00 35 38.2kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $9.50
SCR 7 LANSDOWNE BOY (7) Samuel Rees
Race 7 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING BARON (1) Matthew Finlay 18.42 0.00 0.00 51 31.9kg Collision Tina Lee $1.50
2 7 GET UP ALLY (7) Helen Hanson 18.42 0.05 0.00 32 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.00
3 5 CANDLES PRINCESS (5) Sharon Wall 18.61 2.50 0.00 73 30.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $19.00
4 3 DOUBLE STAGGS (3) Martin Bowe 18.72 4.25 0.00 24 32.2kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $9.00
5 9 SHOES PACK (4) Mervyn Turner 19.14 10.25 0.00 65 31.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $31.00
6 8 RAPID COMBUSTION (8) Stanley Towers 19.28 12.25 0.00 16 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Features $9.50
7 6 NOTHING TO SMART (6) Larry Croker 19.54 16.00 0.00 87 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $31.00
DNF 2 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Darren Mcgeachie 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 32.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $18.00
SCR 4 ESTHER'S CHOICE (4) Brad Davis
Race 8 PETER DANIEL APPRECIATION 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUESDAY ROSE (4) Helen Hanson 17.96 0.00 0.00 11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.80
2 5 DISCARD ROAD (5) Neil Lyford 18.06 1.50 0.00 22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nallak $6.50
3 7 KIARNI SAL (7) Thomas Roche 18.13 2.25 0.00 74 27.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $51.00
4 3 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (3) Ronald Wright 18.15 2.50 0.00 33 30.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $23.00
5 8 HAWKEYE (8) Helen Hanson 18.25 4.25 0.00 56 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $6.50
6 6 CRAZY CASEY (6) Ronald Ulrick 18.32 5.25 0.00 45 27.8kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $23.00
7 2 PLEAD INNOCENT (2) Vincent Cassar 18.35 5.50 0.00 67 37.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $9.50
8 1 SUNSET SAL (1) Barry Austin 18.44 6.75 0.00 88 27.0kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $7.00
Race 9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 537m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLENIDOL GIRL (8) Lucinda Gaffney 31.54 0.00 5.40 1111 26.5kg Collision Isabella Cargo $6.50
2 7 TRALEE ACE (7) Melanie Mabbott 31.60 0.75 5.49 2223 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $101.00
3 1 GUIDED BY SOUL (1) Jessica Savage 31.69 2.00 5.60 5554 26.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $4.20
4 2 SWEET SUNSHINE (2) Brian Smoothy 31.76 3.00 5.64 6665 24.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $3.90
5 4 THANKS FOR THAT (4) Brian Smoothy 31.78 3.50 5.58 4332 32.2kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $9.00
6 5 TAN CAN GO (5) Lucinda Gaffney 31.89 5.00 5.55 3446 26.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $2.30
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU 1-3 WIN 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOE GIBLET (2) Kerry Schmitzer 22.77 0.00 0.00 441 29.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.50
2 5 GROUNDWATER BOY (5) Dale Leard 22.78 0.10 0.00 552 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $23.00
3 4 RUBY SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson 22.82 0.75 0.00 664 27.1kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.80
4 1 EMMY DRIVEN (1) Gail Kelly 22.83 0.75 0.00 213 26.5kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $9.00
5 8 HAVANA SUNSET (8) Richard Finlay 22.96 2.50 0.00 886 29.4kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $26.00
6 6 BELMONT DUCHESS (6) Joseph Mcfadyen 23.23 6.50 0.00 335 28.7kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $4.00
7 3 ZIGGY MULWEE (3) Mervyn Turner 23.29 7.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $7.50
8 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Ronald Wright 23.36 8.25 0.00 128 26.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $11.00
Race 11 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 1-3W 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAVISHING RUBY (7) Brian Smoothy 23.05 0.00 0.00 642 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $5.00
2 1 ANGRY GALE (1) Leeanne Walker 23.10 0.75 0.00 331 24.0kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $7.50
3 2 TOUGH TIRI (2) Mervyn Turner 23.13 1.00 0.00 113 30.5kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $11.00
4 4 TOOL TIME TOMMY (4) Kane Heuston 23.17 1.75 0.00 224 28.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $2.40
5 8 KIARNI DECLAN (8) Jeanette Roche 23.36 4.25 0.00 765 33.6kg Dyna Double One Brandex $17.00
6 6 ZINNIA FIRE (6) Raymond O'Brien 23.53 6.75 0.00 556 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $23.00
7 5 NORA'S GIRL (5) Alexander Verhagen 24.03 14.00 0.00 477 26.2kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $3.80
SCR 3 CLANDA'S MISS (3) Robert Stone
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 392m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NELLY ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 22.67 0.00 0.00 111 23.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.80
2 6 BUNDY ROCKET (6) Dean Clarson 22.86 2.50 0.00 222 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $19.00
3 1 SWAN'S OPAL (1) Stephen Atkins 23.06 5.50 0.00 333 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $1.90
4 7 BAD BOY SMOOTH (7) Brian Smoothy 23.09 6.00 0.00 544 31.5kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $41.00
5 8 GOOD JOB BOB (8) Brian Smoothy 23.12 6.25 0.00 455 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $8.50
6 3 TINY SPARKLE (3) Kerry Schmitzer 23.27 8.50 0.00 766 22.4kg Collision Glamour Row $7.50
7 2 TIRI LEVI (2) Mervyn Turner 23.30 9.00 0.00 677 28.3kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $8.00